February 21-22, 2020
|
NW Missouri-Hughes Fieldhouse - Maryville, MO
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Carranza FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:29.69 1:43.66 1:56.47 1:57.64 10
2 Stephenson Fleuriot FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:28.60 1:37.93 1:56.58 2:08.24 8
3 Isaiah Wittrock SO-2 Grand View 2:16.96 2:00.58 1:57.06 2:11.11 6
4 Tyler Walker SO-2 Baker 1:48.05 1:25.74 1:57.44 1:44.53 5
5 Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View 1:55.18 1:42.26 1:57.53 2:06.94 4
6 Liam Morel JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:45.20 2:07.66 1:58.20 1:36.93 3
7 Duncan Gakuru SR-4 Evangel 1:57.37 2:29.38 1:58.55 1:47.88 2
8 Talon Munger FR-1 Grand View 2:10.77 1:23.22 1:58.88 2:03.64 1
9 Nathan Skala FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:11.26 1:45.01 1:59.32 2:05.29 -
10 Grant Roesner JR-3 Baker 1:48.16 1:45.75 2:00.17 2:12.19 -
11 Ashire Rhodes SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:24.40 2:25.89 2:00.57 2:10.22 -
12 Sais Ruiz SO-2 Baker 1:32.92 2:04.29 2:00.67 2:12.74 -
13 Carter Huyser FR-1 Grand View 1:40.73 2:09.86 2:01.36 1:26.17 -
14 Luis Mendez FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:55.64 2:10.24 2:01.72 2:17.55 -
15 Connor O'Connell SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:31.23 1:30.00 2:03.28 2:10.68 -
16 Grant Dewitt FR-1 Evangel 1:29.65 1:57.04 2:04.51 2:13.23 -
17 Cody Mathis SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:24.55 2:25.84 2:09.06 1:38.09 -
18 Kenneth Bolton SO-2 William Penn 2:02.46 2:37.64 2:20.75 2:22.16 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Luis Mendez FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:12.68 1:30.08 1:27.64 2:27.29 2:38.24 2:10.24 2:01.72 -
16 Grant Dewitt FR-1 Evangel 2:23.19 1:34.63 1:30.90 2:25.68 2:15.72 2:04.51 2:04.51 -
17 Cody Mathis SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:37.46 1:47.12 2:37.46 2:05.19 2:16.81 1:38.09 2:09.06 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
12 Sais Ruiz SO-2 Baker 2:00.67 -
15 Connor O'Connell SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:03.28 -
18 Kenneth Bolton SO-2 William Penn 2:20.75 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Carranza FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:44.83 1:28.52 1:56.47 10
4 Tyler Walker SO-2 Baker 2:09.19 1:30.43 1:57.44 5
6 Liam Morel JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:31.02 1:49.93 1:58.20 3
7 Duncan Gakuru SR-4 Evangel 1:47.88 1:51.44 1:58.55 2
10 Grant Roesner JR-3 Baker 2:25.41 1:50.56 2:00.17 -
11 Ashire Rhodes SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:52.13 1:41.28 2:00.57 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Stephenson Fleuriot FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:17.57 2:07.08 1:33.27 1:56.58 1:23.94 2:16.40 1:29.77 8
3 Isaiah Wittrock SO-2 Grand View 2:22.82 1:46.53 1:40.68 1:57.06 2:13.45 1:27.80 2:04.09 6
5 Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View 1:31.68 2:21.04 1:25.80 1:57.53 2:32.79 2:30.44 1:55.18 4
8 Talon Munger FR-1 Grand View 2:10.77 2:26.23 2:19.09 1:58.88 1:45.81 1:54.13 2:02.45 1
9 Nathan Skala FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:52.16 1:43.81 2:08.87 1:59.32 1:42.62 2:18.42 1:49.78 -
13 Carter Huyser FR-1 Grand View 1:52.87 2:15.93 2:30.49 2:01.36 1:27.38 1:39.52 1:50.44 -