February 22, 2020
|
UW-Oshkosh-Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, WI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov WIAC

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jaylen Grant FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.36 5.79 6.47 5.45 6.81 5.52 10
2 Robert Ogbuli JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.22 4.97 7.46 5.80 6.90 7.04 8
3 Denzel Thomas SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.97 7.35 6.86 7.98 7.00 7.56 6
4 Benny Jung JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.79 4.97 6.44 5.60 7.00 5.53 5
5 Brent Heilman JR-3 Wis.-Stout 8.36 5.27 5.90 5.62 7.02 5.90 4
6 Aaron Kurth JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 7.07 6.15 7.36 8.98 7.07 7.92 3
7 Roman Hill SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.06 6.48 7.20 5.06 7.12 7.98 2

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Lee Jepsen   Unattached 8.88 9.31 8.81 5.09 6.09 7.16
1 Jaylen Grant FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.33 6.40 6.33 5.16 6.88 6.88
2 Benny Jung JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.00 7.33 6.69 8.24 8.17 7.04
3 Aaron Kurth JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 8.71 5.67 7.15 7.79 5.81 7.08
4 Brent Heilman JR-3 Wis.-Stout 8.17 5.04 5.83 7.60 5.26 7.10
5 Robert Ogbuli JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.97 6.05 6.54 5.91 6.40 6.95
6 Roman Hill SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.82 8.24 6.13 4.93 5.71 7.04
7 Denzel Thomas SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.50 6.91 6.42 6.49 6.14 7.05
8 Golden Cotton FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.09 6.23 7.01 5.10 8.50 7.08
9 Adrian Girone FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.84 7.62 8.62 5.34 5.42 7.12
10 Alex Grulkowski JR-3 Wis.-Stout 5.92 6.63 7.49 6.85 6.35 7.13
11 Nic Davy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5.19 6.20 7.42 8.07 6.77 7.20
12 Kevin Lind SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 5.41 8.44 8.80 5.34 8.37 7.21
13 David Gilbert JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 8.96 7.15 9.32 9.25 9.32 7.22
13 Will Nichols JR-3 Lawrence 7.44 6.14 7.22 7.01 7.44 7.22
15 David Lauritzen SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.80 7.15 7.73 8.88 6.29 7.22
16 Bright Boachie SR-4 St. Norbert 5.79 5.93 5.72 8.75 9.04 7.23
17 Evan Weber FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.46 9.33 6.66 6.22 8.82 7.23
18 Jeff Schneider FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.41 8.06 6.32 7.63 6.10 7.26
19 Ben Fisher FR-1 Ripon 6.04 5.38 7.71 9.38 7.86 7.27
19 Nic Greenlaw JR-3 St. Norbert 5.60 7.71 7.13 7.56 5.67 7.27
21 Andrew Haffelder SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 9.24 8.66 7.35 8.87 5.89 7.27
22 Nathan Skroch SO-2 Wis.-Stout 9.41 5.40 6.64 5.91 8.17 7.29
23 Dameco Walker FR-1 Ripon 5.66 5.51 9.25 5.51 6.24 7.34
24 Sheldon Achs SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 5.96 7.87 6.77 8.38 8.75 7.35
25 Mason Tucker FR-1 Carthage 6.66 8.00 5.33 8.00 9.03 7.40
26 Drake Biolo SO-2 Wis.-Stout 9.04 6.90 6.52 9.64 7.41 7.41
27 Cameron Wicks SO-2 Lawrence 9.30 5.36 7.52 6.25 6.18 7.44
28 Mackenson Steinberg SO-2 Wis.-Stout 9.09 7.96 8.04 6.84 5.26 7.51
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Benny Jung JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.82 7.40 6.34 8.38 5.00 7.04 7.89
8 Golden Cotton FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.36 6.59 6.52 8.36 5.95 7.08 8.22
10 Alex Grulkowski JR-3 Wis.-Stout 8.20 6.35 9.20 5.78 7.63 7.13 5.00
18 Jeff Schneider FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.09 5.09 8.93 6.39 8.28 7.26 5.74
19 Ben Fisher FR-1 Ripon 9.31 6.04 6.26 5.53 5.89 7.27 8.15
24 Sheldon Achs SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 5.15 6.55 7.35 6.62 7.72 7.35 5.22
26 Drake Biolo SO-2 Wis.-Stout 8.75 6.90 5.49 8.97 7.41 7.41 7.86
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Lee Jepsen   Unattached 6.95 7.16 8.67 8.24
3 Aaron Kurth JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 5.38 7.08 8.78 9.07
9 Adrian Girone FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.84 7.12 7.55 5.42
13 Will Nichols JR-3 Lawrence 6.21 7.22 7.22 6.94
15 David Lauritzen SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.87 7.22 9.10 8.09
17 Evan Weber FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.81 7.23 5.72 7.60
19 Nic Greenlaw JR-3 St. Norbert 8.36 7.27 6.55 9.02
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jaylen Grant FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.71 6.88
5 Robert Ogbuli JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.61 6.95
6 Roman Hill SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.50 7.04
7 Denzel Thomas SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.17 7.05
12 Kevin Lind SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 8.44 7.21
21 Andrew Haffelder SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 9.09 7.27
27 Cameron Wicks SO-2 Lawrence 6.25 7.44
28 Mackenson Steinberg SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.81 7.51
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Brent Heilman JR-3 Wis.-Stout 7.10 5.04 9.16
11 Nic Davy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7.20 5.55 6.12
13 David Gilbert JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 7.22 6.21 6.29
16 Bright Boachie SR-4 St. Norbert 7.23 7.16 5.64
22 Nathan Skroch SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.29 6.78 5.91
23 Dameco Walker FR-1 Ripon 7.34 8.22 7.56
25 Mason Tucker FR-1 Carthage 7.40 7.63 6.59