February 21-22, 2020
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Whitfield JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:26.92 1:52.88 1:28.05 2:05.30 2:15.46 2:12.07 1:59.66
2 Logan Sheppard   Unattached 2:14.16 1:54.66 2:00.40 1:39.76 1:40.90 2:16.45 1:53.52
3 Matthias Cannon FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:37.66 1:54.89 2:29.36 1:46.85 1:22.72 1:46.85 1:53.75
4 Joe Cullen SO-2 Duke 1:53.81 1:54.96 2:03.01 1:31.97 1:52.66 2:16.81 1:46.92
5 Aidan McCarthy   Unattached 2:02.03 1:55.12 1:36.70 1:26.34 1:21.74 1:43.61 1:20.59
6 Jeremiah Hill FR-1 Hampton 1:28.08 1:55.89 2:28.34 1:43.15 1:24.60 1:31.56 1:39.67
7 Nick Cox SR-4 Duke 1:43.32 1:56.08 1:21.26 1:52.60 1:35.19 2:22.78 1:43.32
8 Devin Connell SO-2 Duke 1:35.81 1:56.84 1:32.31 1:53.34 2:00.35 2:07.36 2:27.22
9 Jovan Zigic   Westchester TC 1:24.55 1:57.42 1:33.94 2:13.86 2:27.95 1:24.55 1:33.94
10 Jordan Ross FR-1 Hampton 1:43.99 1:58.17 1:43.99 2:25.35 2:01.72 2:30.08 2:25.35
11 Austin landrum FR-1 Winthrop 1:29.39 1:59.18 2:00.38 1:44.88 1:25.81 2:06.33 1:23.43
12 William Fowler FR-1 Lynchburg 1:35.65 1:59.56 1:45.22 1:34.46 2:16.30 1:33.26 1:35.65
13 Andrew Johnson JR-3 Lynchburg 1:53.30 2:00.53 2:01.74 1:41.25 1:42.45 1:44.87 2:36.69
14 Clint Turbeville JR-3 Lynchburg 1:38.95 2:02.15 1:32.84 2:33.91 1:57.27 1:32.84 2:11.93
15 Andrew Hawk JR-3 Lynchburg 1:57.63 2:02.53 1:31.90 1:44.15 2:20.91 1:40.48 1:25.78
  Thierry Siewe Yanga JR-3 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Whitfield JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:21.10 1:32.57 1:52.88 1:41.60 2:03.04
2 Logan Sheppard   Unattached 1:32.88 2:13.01 1:54.66 1:46.64 1:42.05
3 Matthias Cannon FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:41.11 2:14.43 1:54.89 1:50.30 1:37.66
4 Joe Cullen SO-2 Duke 2:11.06 1:31.97 1:54.96 1:33.12 2:05.31
  Thierry Siewe Yanga JR-3 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Aidan McCarthy   Unattached 1:58.58 1:50.52 1:55.12 1:20.59 2:06.64
6 Jeremiah Hill FR-1 Hampton 1:24.60 2:04.01 1:55.89 1:29.24 1:35.03
7 Nick Cox SR-4 Duke 1:59.57 1:49.12 1:56.08 1:21.26 1:49.12
8 Devin Connell SO-2 Duke 1:56.84 1:42.82 1:56.84 2:15.54 2:02.69
9 Jovan Zigic   Westchester TC 2:24.43 2:13.86 1:57.42 1:26.89 1:48.03
10 Jordan Ross FR-1 Hampton 1:30.99 1:53.45 1:58.17 2:04.08 2:12.35
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Austin landrum FR-1 Winthrop 2:18.25 1:25.81 1:54.42 1:44.88 1:59.18 2:00.38
12 William Fowler FR-1 Lynchburg 1:45.22 1:45.22 2:23.48 2:07.93 1:59.56 1:28.48
13 Andrew Johnson JR-3 Lynchburg 1:34.02 2:23.43 1:31.61 2:24.64 2:00.53 2:25.85
14 Clint Turbeville JR-3 Lynchburg 2:03.38 2:11.93 1:43.83 2:27.81 2:02.15 1:52.38
15 Andrew Hawk JR-3 Lynchburg 2:00.08 2:25.81 1:34.35 2:35.62 2:02.53 2:33.17