February 21, 2020
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII Landmark

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keon Rantin JR-3 Morgan State 5.95 5.13 6.83 8.27 8.13 6.70 6.29
2 Brandon James SO-2 Morgan State 6.89 5.72 6.89 8.20 5.79 4.90 6.55
3 Lamar Davis SO-2 Morgan State 6.85 6.22 7.06 6.57 6.15 7.70 5.93
4 Adrian Holley FR-1 Morgan State 5.09 8.95 7.16 6.23 5.52 6.52 5.52
5 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Morgan State 9.12 6.75 7.18 6.54 5.82 7.47 7.97
6 Stephen Akinjide FR-1 Morgan State 5.19 7.78 7.20 7.06 6.56 8.72 6.56
7 Ali Bowens FR-1 Morgan State 7.72 6.68 7.42 5.79 6.53 9.50 6.53
8 Sean McFarland JR-3 Moravian 9.11 5.67 7.46 6.49 6.20 7.61 6.57

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keon Rantin JR-3 Morgan State 7.82 5.96 5.06 8.17 6.92 7.06
2 Brandon James SO-2 Morgan State 7.76 5.39 7.90 5.60 6.99 6.64
3 Lamar Davis SO-2 Morgan State 9.21 8.85 6.16 9.07 7.08 5.24
4 Adrian Holley FR-1 Morgan State 7.14 5.00 7.29 5.57 7.14 6.07
5 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Morgan State 5.62 5.12 6.99 6.34 7.20 5.55
6 Stephen Akinjide FR-1 Morgan State 7.09 9.19 8.39 7.02 7.23 5.50
7 Sean McFarland JR-3 Moravian 5.97 5.74 7.58 8.39 7.36 9.20
8 Ali Bowens FR-1 Morgan State 6.19 7.66 6.33 5.67 7.36 9.20
9 Nwabueze Onyemachi Freshman PSU-Brandywine 5.70 6.66 7.77 6.44 7.40 9.25
10 Taylor Porter SO-2 Moravian 6.65 5.38 8.97 6.58 7.47 8.74
11 Adam Croci Sophomore PSU-Fayette 9.02 9.10 10.23 6.28 8.05 8.78
12 PJ Savini Junior PSU-Fayette 9.25 10.77 7.89 6.02 8.48 7.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandon James SO-2 Morgan State 7.76 6.99 7.34 7.62
3 Lamar Davis SO-2 Morgan State 5.53 7.08 7.72 8.64
6 Stephen Akinjide FR-1 Morgan State 7.60 7.23 7.45 7.02
8 Ali Bowens FR-1 Morgan State 5.23 7.36 7.36 5.16
9 Nwabueze Onyemachi Freshman PSU-Brandywine 7.92 7.40 8.74 9.40
12 PJ Savini Junior PSU-Fayette 8.14 8.48 8.65 10.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Keon Rantin JR-3 Morgan State 6.92 7.75 7.20
4 Adrian Holley FR-1 Morgan State 7.14 5.36 6.36
5 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Morgan State 7.20 7.35 9.00
7 Sean McFarland JR-3 Moravian 7.36 6.63 8.84
10 Taylor Porter SO-2 Moravian 7.47 7.55 6.13
11 Adam Croci Sophomore PSU-Fayette 8.05 7.57 8.13

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Keon Rantin JR-3 Morgan State 21.26
2 Brandon James SO-2 Morgan State 21.40
3 Owen Buhr SO-2 Lebanon Valley 22.38
4 Sean McFarland JR-3 Moravian 22.50
5 Ali Bowens FR-1 Morgan State 22.84
6 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Morgan State 22.94
7 Adrian Holley FR-1 Morgan State 23.21
8 Taylor Porter SO-2 Moravian 23.41
9 Nwabueze Onyemachi Freshman PSU-Brandywine 23.60
10 Evan Lutz SR-4 Moravian 23.68
11 Adam Croci Sophomore PSU-Fayette 26.35
12 Luca D'Aprano Freshman PSU-Brandywine 26.90
13 PJ Savini Junior PSU-Fayette 28.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Keon Rantin JR-3 Morgan State 21.26
2 Brandon James SO-2 Morgan State 21.40
3 Owen Buhr SO-2 Lebanon Valley 22.38
6 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Morgan State 22.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sean McFarland JR-3 Moravian 24.53 22.50 15.75 17.33 20.48 25.65 27.90
5 Ali Bowens FR-1 Morgan State 25.81 22.84 17.59 22.84 26.04 24.44 20.33
7 Adrian Holley FR-1 Morgan State 21.13 23.21 28.09 28.32 27.39 16.95 22.29
8 Taylor Porter SO-2 Moravian 16.63 23.41 17.09 21.07 22.01 20.84 20.14
10 Evan Lutz SR-4 Moravian 18.47 23.68 28.66 19.90 18.00 28.18 19.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Nwabueze Onyemachi Freshman PSU-Brandywine 23.60 20.30 16.76 25.02
11 Adam Croci Sophomore PSU-Fayette 26.35 32.94 26.62 27.67
12 Luca D'Aprano Freshman PSU-Brandywine 26.90 25.29 21.26 28.52
13 PJ Savini Junior PSU-Fayette 28.00 19.60 27.44 34.72

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ra'Mel Manley SO-2 Morgan State 52.47 58.02 1:05.08 50.45 44.40 56.51
2 Kayode Egbire-Molen FR-1 Morgan State 49.04 49.55 39.34 51.08 55.17 46.49
3 Evan Lutz SR-4 Moravian 40.01 49.24 1:00.53 51.29 1:06.17 54.37
4 Micheal Elliot Senior PSU-Fayette 1:06.64 1:06.08 50.40 56.00 1:04.40 50.40
5 Luca D'Aprano Freshman PSU-Brandywine 44.60 1:03.54 1:12.09 1:01.09 1:04.15 1:10.26

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mitchell Minda Sophomore PSU-Fayette 1:58.42 1:35.50
2 Stephen Lacek Sophomore PSU-Fayette 1:26.23 1:35.81

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Domenic Perretta SR PSU UNA 1:51.31 1:59.11 1:55.77 2:02.45 1:36.84 1:26.83 2:23.59
2 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 1:51.95 1:28.44 1:39.64 1:36.28 1:26.21 1:51.95 1:41.88
3 Benjaman Bulkeley SO-2 Penn State 1:52.13 1:44.28 2:23.53 1:51.01 1:57.74 2:17.92 1:25.22
4 William Ashenfelter SR-4 Penn State 1:52.24 2:20.30 2:15.81 1:27.55 2:20.30 1:46.63 2:03.47
5 Tyler Shue   Unattached 1:52.88 2:25.62 2:23.36 2:07.56 1:58.53 1:51.76 1:51.76
6 Isaiah Claiborne FR-1 Penn State 1:53.85 1:49.30 2:20.04 1:42.47 2:28.01 2:25.73 1:34.50
7 Robby Creese   Unattached 1:54.16 1:57.59 1:54.16 1:55.31 2:04.44 2:20.42 1:24.48
8 Justin Beasley-Turner SR-4 Moravian 1:54.27 2:14.84 1:23.42 1:30.28 2:21.70 2:02.27 1:30.28
9 Nick Wagner SO PSU UNA 1:54.61 1:39.71 1:40.86 1:28.25 2:07.22 1:35.13 2:23.27
10 Ryan Barton SO-2 Penn State 1:55.52 1:31.26 2:14.01 1:24.33 1:32.42 2:19.78 2:24.40
11 Dante Watson   Pittsburgh 1:55.55 1:20.89 1:41.69 1:46.31 1:53.24 2:15.20 2:04.80
12 Joseph Okonofua FR-1 Morgan State 1:57.50 2:09.25 1:46.93 1:23.43 1:59.85 2:06.90 1:37.53
13 Alex Scheib SR-4 Messiah 1:57.66 2:23.55 1:25.90 1:43.54 1:47.07 2:07.08 2:16.49
14 Joshua Okonofua FR-1 Morgan State 2:01.59 1:26.33 1:38.49 2:17.40 1:40.92 1:50.65 2:18.62
  Isaiah Dillard SO-2 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Domenic Perretta SR PSU UNA 2:15.80 1:42.41 2:18.03 1:51.31 1:57.99 1:53.54
2 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 1:22.85 1:41.88 1:38.52 1:51.95 1:45.24 2:08.75
3 Benjaman Bulkeley SO-2 Penn State 2:25.77 1:49.89 1:39.80 1:52.13 1:35.31 1:31.95
4 William Ashenfelter SR-4 Penn State 2:20.30 1:21.94 1:38.78 1:52.24 2:10.20 2:22.55
5 Tyler Shue   Unattached 1:59.66 1:31.44 1:37.08 1:52.88 1:46.11 2:10.94
6 Isaiah Claiborne FR-1 Penn State 2:09.79 1:34.50 2:18.90 1:53.85 1:47.02 1:47.02
7 Robby Creese   Unattached 2:11.29 1:56.45 1:45.03 1:54.16 1:49.60 2:03.30
10 Ryan Barton SO-2 Penn State 2:25.56 1:50.90 2:17.47 1:55.52 1:32.42 1:38.20
  Isaiah Dillard SO-2 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Justin Beasley-Turner SR-4 Moravian 2:12.56 2:18.27 1:57.70 2:11.41 1:54.27
9 Nick Wagner SO PSU UNA 1:30.55 1:54.61 1:47.74 2:19.83 1:54.61
11 Dante Watson   Pittsburgh 2:10.58 1:55.55 1:50.93 2:12.89 1:55.55
12 Joseph Okonofua FR-1 Morgan State 1:51.63 2:30.40 1:34.00 1:34.00 1:57.50
13 Alex Scheib SR-4 Messiah 2:22.37 2:11.78 1:22.37 1:52.96 1:57.66
14 Joshua Okonofua FR-1 Morgan State 1:36.06 2:11.32 2:25.91 1:33.63 2:01.59

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nate Romberger JR-3 Messiah 4:26.62 5:22.17 4:51.62 3:58.85 4:37.73 3:56.07 4:07.18
2 Justin Alston FR-1 Morgan State 5:50.71 3:57.58 4:08.89 3:29.30 4:42.83 5:08.29 5:56.37
3 Mitchell Minda Sophomore PSU-Fayette 4:34.99 4:17.62 4:00.26 3:42.89 4:49.46 3:39.99 5:56.04

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joe Clark   Unattached 14:38.12 14:29.42 16:39.84 14:12.04 12:53.79
2 Alex Tomasko SO-2 Penn State 12:21.02 14:31.78 15:41.53 18:44.60 11:19.99
3 Isaac Davis FR-1 Penn State 14:07.06 14:33.25 15:43.11 13:40.86 13:05.93
4 Christopher Hughes FR-1 Penn State 12:06.94 14:57.45 16:00.28 11:31.04 18:05.92
5 Josh Lewis FR PSU UNA 14:57.57 14:57.57 15:06.55 17:03.23 11:13.18
6 Colin Waters FR PSU UNA 13:31.63 15:32.90 20:12.77 13:50.29 14:18.27
7 Ryan Semle Freshman PSU-Fayette 17:02.78 17:13.11 12:13.51 13:36.16 22:02.38
8 Drew Erdman Sophomore PSU-Fayette 22:03.24 18:22.70 23:53.51 19:17.84 16:43.46
  Payton Sewall FR-1 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Morgan State 8.36
2 Duane Kizer FR-1 Morgan State 8.47

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 PSU-Fayette Adam Croci, Mitchell Minda, PJ Savini, Micheal Elliot 3:42.69 4:02.05 4:28.68

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Daenah Pressley JR-3 Morgan State 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Isaiah Dillard SO-2 Penn State 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
  Kobe-Jordan Rhooms JR-3 Morgan State NH NH
  • 2.01
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Luke Knipe FR-1 Penn State 5.57m 4.38m 4.76m 5.24m 4.76m 5.85m 4.24m 15' 7.25"
  • 4.01
    P
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    P
  • 4.76
    XXO
  • 5.00
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Lamar Davis SO-2 Morgan State 7.09m 23' 3.25"
  • 7.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Micheal Elliot Senior PSU-Fayette 5.29m 17' 4.25"
  • 4.99  
  • 5.04  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.09  
  • 5.24  
  • 5.29  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kobe-Jordan Rhooms JR-3 Morgan State 15.01m 13.66m 19.06m 49' 3"
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.01  
  • 14.61  
  • 14.67  
2 Daenah Pressley JR-3 Morgan State 13.02m 15.10m 12.50m 42' 8.75"
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.91  
3 Wesley Matsuka-Williams FR-1 Penn State 12.84m 11.94m 12.97m 42' 1.5"
  • 12.84  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Lance Hamilton FR-1 Penn State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Youssouf Diawara FR-1 Penn State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Thomas Bojalad SO-2 Penn State 16.73m 19.91m 54' 10.75"
  • 16.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.72  
  • 16.73  
2 Jack Zimmerman SO-2 Penn State 16.43m 14.13m 53' 11"
  • 16.43  
  • 16.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.04  
  • FOUL  
3 Lucciano Pizarro FR PSU UNA 14.21m 15.49m 46' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
4 Kurt Goodlitt SR-4 Morgan State 14.14m 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
5 Brian Duperval FR-1 Morgan State 14.09m 11.98m 46' 2.75"
  • 13.70  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.76  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.69  
6 Isaiah Dillard SO-2 Penn State 11.08m 11.30m 36' 4.25"
  • 10.66  
  • 11.08  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Tyler Lyon Junior PSU-Brandywine 10.83m 8.34m 35' 6.5"
  • 9.82  
  • 10.11  
  • 10.47  
  • 9.81  
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
8 Craig Weaver   PSU-Fayette 10.62m 7.97m 34' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.62  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.48  
  • 9.38  
9 Tyler Zeleneck   PSU-Fayette 9.95m 7.46m 32' 7.75"
  • 9.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.00  
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Josh Crayton Sophomore PSU-Fayette 9.45m 8.41m 31' 0"
  • 9.18  
  • 9.45  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyler Merkley SO-2 Penn State 21.06m 23.17m 22.96m 22.53m 69' 1.25"
  • 21.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.16  
2 Kurt Goodlitt SR-4 Morgan State 16.43m 17.42m 20.21m 13.31m 53' 11"
  • 15.65  
  • 16.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.69  
  • 16.10  
  • FOUL  
3 Craig Weaver   PSU-Fayette 10.42m 10.32m 13.55m 8.23m 34' 2.25"
  • 10.42  
  • 9.77  
  • 9.94  
  • 8.38  
  • 10.15  
  • 9.82  
4 Tyler Zeleneck   PSU-Fayette 8.71m 11.24m 10.28m 11.06m 28' 7"
  • 8.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.06  
  • 8.46  
  • FOUL