February 29-March 1, 2020
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Marcus-Jay Wilkes FR-1 Washington U. 22.05 18.31 10
2 Wilson Hansen SO-2 U. of Chicago 22.27 15.82 8
3 Churchill Perry SR-4 Brandeis 22.33 27.69 6
4 Kamden Martin FR-1 NYU 22.50 21.15 5
5 Tyson Miller SR-4 U. of Chicago 22.53 17.13 4
6 Juan Perez SO-2 Case Western 22.53 27.72 3
7 Tommy Davis FR-1 Emory 22.93 22.25 2
8 Brian Kaiserman FR-1 NYU 22.97 17.46 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Kamden Martin FR-1 NYU 22.50 18.23 24.53 17.78 5
5 Tyson Miller SR-4 U. of Chicago 22.53 27.04 28.84 22.76 4
6 Juan Perez SO-2 Case Western 22.53 18.93 25.91 20.73 3
7 Tommy Davis FR-1 Emory 22.93 27.06 29.13 24.08 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Marcus-Jay Wilkes FR-1 Washington U. 22.05 10
2 Wilson Hansen SO-2 U. of Chicago 22.27 8
3 Churchill Perry SR-4 Brandeis 22.33 6
8 Brian Kaiserman FR-1 NYU 22.97 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marcus-Jay Wilkes FR-1 Washington U. 22.00 15.62 18.04 19.36
2 Wilson Hansen SO-2 U. of Chicago 22.46 18.42 28.53 23.81
3 Juan Perez SO-2 Case Western 22.52 27.03 26.58 28.38
4 Tyson Miller SR-4 U. of Chicago 22.54 25.25 20.74 21.42
5 Churchill Perry SR-4 Brandeis 22.54 22.54 22.77 23.45
6 Kamden Martin FR-1 NYU 22.59 19.88 23.27 26.43
7 Brian Kaiserman FR-1 NYU 22.60 17.63 16.73 20.80
8 Tommy Davis FR-1 Emory 22.68 27.67 24.27 29.26
9 Julian Montilus SR-4 NYU 22.74 20.47 23.20 19.79
10 Andrew Whitaker JR-3 Washington U. 22.75 16.38 23.21 24.35
11 Alexander Halkias FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 23.16 26.64 22.93 24.79
12 Dean Campbell FR-1 Brandeis 23.20 27.38 21.12 26.92
13 Jacob Solomon SO-2 Emory 23.35 27.09 27.09 17.52
14 Zion Kidd JR-3 Emory 23.83 29.79 21.21 25.98
15 Keith Cartwright FR-1 Case Western 23.94 27.30 22.03 17.48
16 Noah Lynch FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 24.62 26.84 21.42 19.70
  Verne Garin FR-1 Carnegie Mellon DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tyson Miller SR-4 U. of Chicago 29.31 28.86 24.12 22.54
6 Kamden Martin FR-1 NYU 16.04 21.24 22.59 22.59
8 Tommy Davis FR-1 Emory 19.28 21.55 16.79 22.68
16 Noah Lynch FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 20.19 31.76 20.44 24.62
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Juan Perez SO-2 Case Western 22.52
5 Churchill Perry SR-4 Brandeis 22.54
11 Alexander Halkias FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 23.16
  Verne Garin FR-1 Carnegie Mellon DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marcus-Jay Wilkes FR-1 Washington U. 16.50 16.06 21.56 22.00 16.06 25.96 27.94
7 Brian Kaiserman FR-1 NYU 24.64 22.15 21.02 22.60 16.28 25.77 23.28
15 Keith Cartwright FR-1 Case Western 21.79 23.23 20.83 23.94 18.20 22.51 30.89
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Andrew Whitaker JR-3 Washington U. 22.75 29.12
13 Jacob Solomon SO-2 Emory 23.35 29.89
14 Zion Kidd JR-3 Emory 23.83 16.68
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Wilson Hansen SO-2 U. of Chicago 26.06 22.46 27.18 20.22
9 Julian Montilus SR-4 NYU 18.88 22.74 16.15 22.74
12 Dean Campbell FR-1 Brandeis 22.74 23.20 24.83 22.74