March 6- 7, 2020
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC WIAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brent Heilman JR-3 Wis.-Stout 6.93 6.17 8.25 5.41
2 Kyle Lichttenegger SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.94 8.19 7.36 8.05
3 Diondre Lewis FR-1 Millikin 6.95 5.01 8.90 8.41
4 Jim Hoesley SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6.97 6.35 6.07 7.11
5 Tyler Harris FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.01 5.05 6.73 8.00
6 Sean Broihier SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.07 5.80 7.64 7.64
7 Cody Klein FR-1 Illinois College 7.09 5.68 8.02 5.39
  Nike Reid JR-3 U. of Chicago DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Derrick Smith   Unattached 8.74 5.29 7.49 7.34 7.86 5.88 6.32
1 Diondre Lewis FR-1 Millikin 6.95 8.00 6.40 6.95 6.82 5.08 6.26
2 Kyle Lichttenegger SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.56 7.17 7.17 6.96 7.87 8.98 6.48
3 Nike Reid JR-3 U. of Chicago 7.20 6.92 6.09 6.99 8.32 7.06 8.81
4 Brent Heilman JR-3 Wis.-Stout 5.54 8.70 6.10 7.01 5.75 7.22 7.72
5 Sean Broihier SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5.00 5.35 6.89 7.03 8.65 5.28 8.44
6 Jim Hoesley SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.96 7.18 8.87 7.04 5.35 7.04 8.45
7 Tyler Harris FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6.63 5.93 8.18 7.05 6.14 6.35 9.17
8 Cody Klein FR-1 Illinois College 8.39 5.86 4.94 7.05 8.32 6.63 8.53
9 Ezrael Powell SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7.84 6.78 6.71 7.06 8.76 8.90 5.79
10 Josh Davis SO-2 Trine 6.92 5.09 6.22 7.06 5.65 7.42 8.19
11 Denison Harrington SR-4 Wartburg 6.00 6.43 6.50 7.06 5.09 7.21 5.44
12 Craig Garrison SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.07 8.98 5.52 7.07 7.85 6.79 5.87
13 Christian Bean FR-1 Washington U. 5.73 8.63 7.00 7.07 7.36 9.20 6.72
14 Montez Wright FR-1 Aurora 7.15 5.74 6.66 7.08 8.22 5.60 7.37
15 Jordan Montgomery FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5.55 6.83 5.69 7.11 8.04 8.68 7.26
16 Chase Keller JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.62 6.12 8.96 7.11 6.12 7.68 6.47
17 Dionte Lewis FR-1 Millikin 5.49 7.41 8.55 7.12 8.55 5.63 8.83
18 Riley Nolan SO-2 Wartburg 8.27 7.21 6.28 7.13 8.92 9.27 8.70
19 Akeem Haye SR-4 Aurora 7.40 9.19 8.12 7.18 8.48 7.97 7.97
20 Jeremiah Steed JR-3 Dubuque 5.20 7.86 8.87 7.21 9.09 9.02 5.56
21 Ryan Rogers JR-3 Loras 9.15 9.15 5.81 7.26 7.34 9.37 5.30
22 Matthew Boone JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.66 8.41 8.26 7.31 7.83 7.97 7.02
23 Jonathan Bossou FR-1 Central College 6.82 7.19 5.21 7.33 9.53 8.73 8.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Diondre Lewis FR-1 Millikin 6.61 6.40 5.08 6.47 7.79 6.95
5 Sean Broihier SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.32 6.19 7.17 7.60 8.86 7.03
13 Christian Bean FR-1 Washington U. 5.87 5.38 6.58 7.71 5.73 7.07
14 Montez Wright FR-1 Aurora 6.66 7.79 6.66 7.93 8.15 7.08
15 Jordan Montgomery FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.47 8.89 7.83 6.83 6.40 7.11
23 Jonathan Bossou FR-1 Central College 8.21 5.35 8.73 9.39 5.21 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jim Hoesley SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.47 5.07 7.04 6.20 5.92 7.04
10 Josh Davis SO-2 Trine 5.51 8.41 7.06 7.77 6.57 9.04
11 Denison Harrington SR-4 Wartburg 6.36 8.41 7.06 7.49 8.69 5.09
12 Craig Garrison SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.92 5.94 7.07 6.79 5.80 5.09
16 Chase Keller JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.75 7.90 7.11 5.41 8.18 7.11
18 Riley Nolan SO-2 Wartburg 8.35 8.99 7.13 7.63 8.92 8.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kyle Lichttenegger SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.03 6.96 7.45 6.82 8.98
7 Tyler Harris FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8.32 7.05 9.17 8.53 5.57
9 Ezrael Powell SO-2 Texas Lutheran 5.23 7.06 8.41 5.86 6.00
19 Akeem Haye SR-4 Aurora 9.05 7.18 8.76 8.55 5.89
20 Jeremiah Steed JR-3 Dubuque 8.58 7.21 8.01 5.20 6.57
21 Ryan Rogers JR-3 Loras 9.01 7.26 8.86 9.37 8.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Derrick Smith   Unattached 6.68 7.34 7.05
3 Nike Reid JR-3 U. of Chicago 8.25 6.99 6.85
4 Brent Heilman JR-3 Wis.-Stout 8.14 7.01 6.45
8 Cody Klein FR-1 Illinois College 7.34 7.05 7.62
17 Dionte Lewis FR-1 Millikin 7.48 7.12 4.99
22 Matthew Boone JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.49 7.31 8.56

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Derrick Smith   Unattached 17.80 25.79 22.82 29.44
1 Jacob Ridenhour JR-3 Webster 24.17 27.91 21.97 25.05
2 Josh Smith SO-2 Loras 15.63 24.44 22.01 22.01
3 DJ Anderson JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 28.44 15.65 22.04 16.31
4 Eric Douville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 18.75 27.14 22.06 17.43
5 Jim Hoesley SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16.64 17.53 22.18 15.53
6 Calden Wojt SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 19.60 25.84 22.27 18.71
7 Brent Heilman JR-3 Wis.-Stout 20.95 15.82 22.28 19.16
8 Craig Garrison SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 23.10 20.63 22.42 24.44
9 Montez Wright FR-1 Aurora 21.58 22.02 22.47 25.62
10 Tyler Harris FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 24.66 17.42 22.62 17.20
11 Ezrael Powell SO-2 Texas Lutheran 26.95 24.46 22.64 18.12
12 Diondre Lewis FR-1 Millikin 24.15 17.09 22.78 17.09
13 Matt Kreidermacher SO-2 Luther 29.61 28.69 23.13 26.14
14 Matthew Boone JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26.01 27.64 23.22 20.44
15 Riley Nolan SO-2 Wartburg 27.17 29.96 23.22 17.88
16 Akeem Haye SR-4 Aurora 28.06 25.49 23.38 24.55
17 Dionte Lewis FR-1 Millikin 22.03 26.34 23.94 28.25
  Denison Harrington SR-4 Wartburg DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Cody Klein FR-1 Illinois College DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jackson Allen JR-3 Millikin DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Josh Smith SO-2 Loras 18.93 22.01 20.25 18.05 15.63 21.79 25.76
4 Eric Douville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.99 22.06 26.03 24.71 15.67 28.68 16.11
12 Diondre Lewis FR-1 Millikin 20.73 22.78 26.88 26.88 18.68 23.70 22.78
17 Dionte Lewis FR-1 Millikin 26.58 23.94 24.66 17.48 18.20 23.70 29.21
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 DJ Anderson JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 28.66 15.43 25.35 22.04
7 Brent Heilman JR-3 Wis.-Stout 25.40 22.06 22.73 22.28
10 Tyler Harris FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 24.89 21.49 21.04 22.62
11 Ezrael Powell SO-2 Texas Lutheran 17.66 17.21 25.36 22.64
15 Riley Nolan SO-2 Wartburg 22.06 30.19 19.97 23.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jacob Ridenhour JR-3 Webster 21.97 24.17
14 Matthew Boone JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23.22 22.30
  Denison Harrington SR-4 Wartburg DQ DQ
  Jackson Allen JR-3 Millikin DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jim Hoesley SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 22.18
6 Calden Wojt SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 22.27
8 Craig Garrison SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 22.42
13 Matt Kreidermacher SO-2 Luther 23.13
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Derrick Smith   Unattached 27.16 22.82
9 Montez Wright FR-1 Aurora 18.43 22.47
16 Akeem Haye SR-4 Aurora 25.02 23.38
  Cody Klein FR-1 Illinois College DQ DQ

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dallas Wright JR-3 Wartburg 48.56
2 David Palmer SR-4 Macalester 48.89
3 Kyle McDowell SO-2 Olivet 49.60
4 Jordan Lijewski SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 50.07
5 Wilson Hansen SO-2 U. of Chicago 50.31
6 Hunter Henk SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 50.56
7 Garrett Jackson FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 50.88
8 Keyon Wolber FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 51.21
9 Jacob Hogan FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 51.34
10 Cody Lohrenz JR-3 Wis.-Stout 51.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dallas Wright JR-3 Wartburg 48.56 46.14
2 David Palmer SR-4 Macalester 48.89 55.25
3 Kyle McDowell SO-2 Olivet 49.60 47.12
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jordan Lijewski SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 45.07 39.06 50.07
6 Hunter Henk SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 42.47 1:02.19 50.56
10 Cody Lohrenz JR-3 Wis.-Stout 54.29 1:06.70 51.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Wilson Hansen SO-2 U. of Chicago 50.31
7 Garrett Jackson FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 50.88
8 Keyon Wolber FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 51.21
9 Jacob Hogan FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 51.34

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Casey Roberts   Unattached 2:15.88 1:48.48 1:33.63 1:46.19 1:54.18 1:49.62
1 Carter Oberfoell FR-1 Loras 1:57.95 2:05.89 1:34.13 1:43.21 1:53.41 1:44.34
2 Jesse Middendorf SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:10.70 2:15.25 2:25.48 1:21.83 1:53.65 1:54.79
3 Brian Hansford SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 2:11.21 1:41.54 1:52.95 1:46.11 1:54.09 1:19.87
4 Joey Cook-Gallardo SR-4 Carleton 1:20.27 2:00.40 2:10.72 1:56.96 1:54.66 1:29.44
5 Arthur Santoro JR-3 Washington U. 1:31.15 2:13.83 2:23.06 2:11.53 1:55.37 1:24.22
6 Preston Kizer JR-3 Central College 1:43.88 2:02.35 1:38.11 2:28.90 1:55.42 1:40.42
7 Will DeHaan SO-2 Central College 2:23.36 1:44.05 1:37.12 1:47.52 1:55.61 1:22.09
8 Andrew Millan SR-4 Luther 1:36.38 1:50.31 2:00.76 2:01.92 1:56.11 1:22.44
9 Owen Ljung SR-4 Hope 1:22.51 2:04.35 2:00.86 1:30.65 1:56.21 1:22.51
10 Sam Stresemann JR-3 St. Olaf 1:28.44 1:21.46 1:55.20 2:25.45 1:56.36 1:40.07
11 Connor Wright SO-2 Washington U. 1:38.01 1:48.51 2:13.01 2:21.17 1:56.67 2:27.01
12 Sam Hinz SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1:41.60 2:17.80 1:40.43 2:21.31 1:56.78 2:29.48
13 Alex Goertz SR-4 Washington U. 1:42.82 1:59.18 1:32.31 1:43.99 1:56.84 1:58.01
14 Sam Madson JR-3 Wartburg 1:45.30 1:42.96 1:33.60 1:34.77 1:57.00 1:38.28
15 Morrison Ismond SO-2 Calvin 2:20.42 1:47.65 1:24.25 2:18.08 1:57.01 2:01.69
16 Lucas VanderPloeg FR-1 Calvin 2:15.66 2:20.38 1:26.11 1:27.29 1:57.96 1:28.47
17 Jacob Heitter SR-4 Dubuque 2:09.83 1:43.86 2:29.89 1:47.40 1:58.02 2:27.53
18 Zach Willis SO-2 Grinnell 1:45.61 1:34.93 1:44.42 2:11.72 1:58.66 2:22.40
19 Frosty Lorimer JR-3 Wartburg 2:12.96 2:30.77 1:31.41 2:02.28 1:58.71 1:48.03
20 Declan O'Reilly JR-3 Grinnell 2:24.84 2:23.66 1:32.61 1:31.42 1:58.72 2:09.41
21 Nick Engels SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:11.27 2:12.46 2:14.85 1:28.31 1:59.33 2:20.81
22 Jacob Hernandez SO-2 Aurora 2:08.09 2:27.25 2:27.25 2:34.43 1:59.71 2:21.26
23 Adam Sylvia FR-1 Central College 2:26.06 1:42.96 1:33.39 1:41.77 1:59.72 1:40.57
24 Grant Olson FR-1 Wartburg 2:25.08 1:35.92 1:23.93 1:49.11 1:59.90 1:38.32
25 Alex Turner FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:38.63 1:24.19 1:57.87 2:15.91 2:00.27 1:29.00
26 Jack Sagan SO-2 Central College 1:41.53 1:47.57 1:47.57 2:26.24 2:00.86 1:47.57
27 Tanner McQuality SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:36.87 2:37.41 2:02.29 2:32.56 2:01.08 1:36.87
28 Jon Fuentes SR-4 Wartburg 2:06.03 1:35.74 1:59.97 2:04.82 2:01.18 1:27.25
29 Noah Johnson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:32.17 2:33.62 2:29.93 2:32.39 2:02.89 2:18.87
30 Jeremiah Cooley JR-3 Aurora 2:35.97 2:34.68 2:14.06 2:23.08 2:08.90 1:31.52
  Stefan Prince   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Casey Roberts   Unattached 1:47.33 1:27.92 1:54.18 2:27.30 2:14.74 2:25.01 2:18.16
1 Carter Oberfoell FR-1 Loras 1:31.87 2:04.76 1:53.41 2:13.83 2:25.17 2:04.76 2:14.96
2 Jesse Middendorf SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:14.11 2:01.61 1:53.65 1:47.97 2:18.66 1:51.38 1:57.06
3 Brian Hansford SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1:22.15 1:39.26 1:54.09 1:46.11 2:21.48 1:26.71 1:59.80
4 Joey Cook-Gallardo SR-4 Carleton 2:01.54 2:14.16 1:54.66 2:29.06 1:40.90 2:27.92 1:37.47
6 Preston Kizer JR-3 Central College 1:28.88 1:31.19 1:55.42 1:45.04 2:24.28 1:26.57 1:45.04
7 Will DeHaan SO-2 Central College 1:25.56 2:17.58 1:55.61 2:00.24 1:54.46 1:32.49 2:01.39
12 Sam Hinz SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1:54.45 1:36.93 1:56.78 2:20.14 2:02.62 1:53.28 2:06.13
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Arthur Santoro JR-3 Washington U. 1:55.37
8 Andrew Millan SR-4 Luther 1:56.11
9 Owen Ljung SR-4 Hope 1:56.21
10 Sam Stresemann JR-3 St. Olaf 1:56.36
11 Connor Wright SO-2 Washington U. 1:56.67
13 Alex Goertz SR-4 Washington U. 1:56.84
19 Frosty Lorimer JR-3 Wartburg 1:58.71
  Stefan Prince   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Sam Madson JR-3 Wartburg 2:14.55 2:08.70 1:57.00
15 Morrison Ismond SO-2 Calvin 2:28.61 2:09.89 1:57.01
16 Lucas VanderPloeg FR-1 Calvin 1:54.43 1:50.89 1:57.96
17 Jacob Heitter SR-4 Dubuque 1:46.22 2:14.55 1:58.02
21 Nick Engels SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:14.85 2:04.11 1:59.33
23 Adam Sylvia FR-1 Central College 1:40.57 2:32.05 1:59.72
29 Noah Johnson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:30.94 2:27.47 2:02.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Zach Willis SO-2 Grinnell 2:10.53 1:58.66 2:02.22
20 Declan O'Reilly JR-3 Grinnell 1:30.23 1:58.72 1:57.54
22 Jacob Hernandez SO-2 Aurora 1:38.17 1:59.71 1:27.39
24 Grant Olson FR-1 Wartburg 2:01.10 1:59.90 1:45.52
25 Alex Turner FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:54.26 2:00.27 1:38.63
26 Jack Sagan SO-2 Central College 2:35.91 2:00.86 2:37.12
27 Tanner McQuality SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:01.08 2:01.08 2:09.56
28 Jon Fuentes SR-4 Wartburg 2:15.73 2:01.18 1:36.95
30 Jeremiah Cooley JR-3 Aurora 2:25.66 2:08.90 2:05.04

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jacob Ridderhoff SO-2 Washington U. 4:13.44 3:40.50
2 Brendon Sebastian JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:15.11 4:38.07
3 Michael Madoch FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:15.54 5:19.43
4 Chad Couser JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:15.98 4:10.86
5 Caleb Appleton SR-4 Wartburg 4:16.76 3:02.30
5 Andy Vasquez SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:16.76 3:38.25
7 Ian Kelly FR-1 Luther 4:16.93 4:16.93
8 Ezekiel Lelinga JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4:18.05 3:54.83
9 Ryan Dalton JR-3 Wartburg 4:18.43 5:30.79
10 Nicholas Hoffman SO-2 Hope 4:18.51 3:44.91
11 Ali Ali JR-3 Wartburg 4:18.75 4:52.39
12 Sam Pinkowski JR-3 Wartburg 4:18.93 4:29.29
13 Munir Isahak JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4:19.59 5:06.32
14 Spencer Moon FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:23.21 3:17.41
15 Alex Winn SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:24.70 5:15.00
16 Lucas Caminiti JR-3 Edgewood 4:25.68 3:48.49
17 Cole Conklin-Little SR-4 Loras 4:26.71 4:00.04
18 Noah Worthington JR-3 Wartburg 4:28.05 5:24.34
19 Matt Heinzman JR-3 Wartburg 4:30.50 5:35.42
20 Mike Fifield SR-4 Wis.-Stout 4:32.36 4:56.88
21 Jonah Penningroth SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:34.45 5:54.04
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Ridderhoff SO-2 Washington U. 4:10.91 4:46.39 4:03.31 5:11.74 3:20.22 4:13.44 3:10.08
2 Brendon Sebastian JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5:26.54 4:35.52 5:13.79 3:01.13 5:01.03 4:15.11 4:43.18
7 Ian Kelly FR-1 Luther 4:50.33 3:46.10 3:10.13 3:35.83 3:12.70 4:16.93 3:28.12
9 Ryan Dalton JR-3 Wartburg 4:13.27 4:33.94 4:08.10 5:35.96 3:19.00 4:18.43 5:33.38
14 Spencer Moon FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 3:46.36 3:30.57 4:07.42 5:02.70 4:04.79 4:23.21 4:12.69
16 Lucas Caminiti JR-3 Edgewood 4:09.74 4:15.06 3:37.86 3:13.95 3:11.29 4:25.68 4:17.71
17 Cole Conklin-Little SR-4 Loras 5:30.72 3:36.04 5:22.72 5:20.06 3:36.04 4:26.71 5:17.39
20 Mike Fifield SR-4 Wis.-Stout 5:29.56 5:21.39 3:35.17 3:43.34 5:02.32 4:32.36 5:32.28
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Michael Madoch FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:15.54 4:07.88 3:49.99 3:01.44 4:30.88 4:38.54
4 Chad Couser JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:15.98 3:45.27 3:29.91 4:31.34 3:14.55 3:32.47
5 Caleb Appleton SR-4 Wartburg 4:16.76 4:55.28 3:30.55 4:01.36 4:29.60 5:33.79
5 Andy Vasquez SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:16.76 5:31.22 4:19.33 5:00.41 3:56.22 4:57.85
10 Nicholas Hoffman SO-2 Hope 4:18.51 3:52.66 3:29.40 3:03.55 5:15.39 4:05.59
15 Alex Winn SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:24.70 3:26.47 5:20.29 3:37.06 4:56.47 4:37.94
19 Matt Heinzman JR-3 Wartburg 4:30.50 3:17.47 3:58.04 4:33.21 5:51.65 5:30.01
21 Jonah Penningroth SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:34.45 5:45.81 3:50.54 4:37.20 4:04.26 4:39.94
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Ezekiel Lelinga JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4:18.05
11 Ali Ali JR-3 Wartburg 4:18.75
12 Sam Pinkowski JR-3 Wartburg 4:18.93
13 Munir Isahak JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4:19.59
18 Noah Worthington JR-3 Wartburg 4:28.05

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brad Hodkinson SR-4 Washington U. 8:19.87 10:44.84
2 Jack Sebok SR-4 Washington U. 8:27.91 6:20.94
3 Noah Trimark SR-4 Washington U. 8:30.38 10:12.46
4 Kevin Riley SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:30.43 10:48.25
5 Marco Quaroni SR-4 Washington U. 8:33.28 10:26.21
6 Connor Dolan JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 8:39.59 7:16.46
7 Alec Ille SO-2 Wartburg 8:50.94 7:25.99
8 Blake Bostwick SR-4 MSOE 8:53.07 7:49.11
  Casey Roberts   Unattached DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Phillip Spitzer   Unattached 15:33.12 11:10.40 15:05.94 19:19.61
1 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Calvin 14:17.07 10:27.34 14:43.57 18:24.47
2 Jack Beakas JR-3 Trine 16:21.37 12:49.18 14:44.11 12:31.50
3 Elliot Kadrofske SR-4 St. Olaf 12:23.21 15:37.86 14:44.77 14:18.23
4 Vilis Vuskalns SR-4 Trine 13:07.84 19:10.78 14:45.21 16:31.44
5 Seth Massot SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11:24.40 11:24.40 14:48.83 16:53.27
6 Addison Smith SR-4 Calvin 15:26.51 17:31.23 14:50.87 12:01.61
7 Cody Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 12:13.22 19:22.43 14:54.17 13:15.82
8 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn SO-2 Wartburg 15:06.56 14:57.58 14:57.58 18:15.05
9 Brian Mathews SO-2 Wis.-Stout 13:55.39 15:16.23 14:58.26 10:37.77
10 Micah Meindertsma JR-3 Calvin 12:34.90 11:40.98 14:58.69 17:58.43
11 Brandan Knepper FR-1 Calvin 13:02.89 16:56.86 14:59.87 16:29.86
12 Joe Kortenhof SR-4 Lawrence 13:39.47 19:12.66 15:00.51 18:45.64
13 Matt Bourland JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 10:46.02 16:22.67 15:09.88 15:18.98
14 Thomas McNamara SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 17:17.95 14:34.06 15:10.48 13:12.12
15 Brett Haffner SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 13:34.80 11:54.09 15:15.50 14:48.04
16 Daniel Sunvold SR-4 Central College 18:37.28 16:19.91 15:15.80 16:38.23
17 Nick Bath JR-3 MSOE 11:37.06 18:29.79 15:17.18 12:32.09
18 Sean Richardson SR-4 Lewis & Clark 13:34.28 19:53.65 15:25.31 14:57.55
19 Liam Conroy JR-3 Wartburg 18:22.68 10:57.90 15:26.62 13:16.90
20 Aaron Davidson SO-2 Cornell College 19:55.99 14:12.95 15:27.12 12:40.24
21 Derek Miller JR-3 Trine 15:09.00 17:46.69 15:27.55 10:49.29

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Whitaker JR-3 Washington U. 9.02 10.15 10.24 8.12 10.07
2 Max Murphy FR-1 Buena Vista 9.64 6.70 9.24 8.17 5.72
3 Giovanni Alfred FR-1 Washington U. 10.09 7.14 9.52 8.20 9.60
4 Dylan Cooper SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.22 5.77 7.82 8.23 10.46
5 Andrew Pischke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.17 9.97 9.73 8.24 8.74
6 Josh Sampson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 6.20 7.27 10.16 8.26 9.83
7 Jacob Gray SR-4 Washington U. 8.95 5.97 8.45 8.28 8.28
8 Reese Hennerberg JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.48 10.31 9.06 8.31 7.82

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Famiek Cook   Unattached 9.86 8.35
1 Andrew Whitaker JR-3 Washington U. 6.15 8.19
2 Dylan Cooper SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.99 8.22
3 Max Murphy FR-1 Buena Vista 5.93 8.23
4 Jacob Gray SR-4 Washington U. 6.32 8.31
5 Reese Hennerberg JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.09 8.34
6 Giovanni Alfred FR-1 Washington U. 7.26 8.34
7 Andrew Pischke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 10.45 8.36
8 Josh Sampson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 8.29 8.37
9 Evan Teynor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.11 8.42
10 Jake Gladieux FR-1 Trine 7.72 8.48
11 Spencer Reichart FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 10.22 8.51
12 Dillon Murman JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 11.14 8.63
13 James Bockhop SO-2 Edgewood 8.39 8.65
14 Jared Harrison SO-2 Washington U. 11.05 8.70
15 Erik Musgrave SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 9.01 8.74
16 Andrew Black JR-3 Wartburg 10.49 8.81
17 Noah Beck FR-1 Wis.-Stout 9.18 8.82
18 Keyon Wolber FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 11.13 8.83
19 Keegan Rich SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 7.61 8.84
20 Hayden Wagner FR-1 Wis.-Stout 6.55 8.84
21 Quinten Sommers FR-1 Wartburg 9.07 8.98
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Max Murphy FR-1 Buena Vista 5.93 10.13 7.41 8.23 7.58 5.93
4 Jacob Gray SR-4 Washington U. 6.24 7.15 10.31 8.31 9.23 10.06
7 Andrew Pischke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.53 9.70 7.19 8.36 9.79 7.11
8 Josh Sampson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9.63 10.63 8.12 8.37 7.03 7.96
14 Jared Harrison SO-2 Washington U. 6.88 9.40 10.97 8.70 7.22 10.36
16 Andrew Black JR-3 Wartburg 7.84 6.70 8.73 8.81 6.88 6.35
19 Keegan Rich SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9.73 8.58 11.41 8.84 7.87 8.84
21 Quinten Sommers FR-1 Wartburg 8.71 10.87 10.96 8.98 10.78 9.70
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrew Whitaker JR-3 Washington U. 8.19
2 Dylan Cooper SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.22
10 Jake Gladieux FR-1 Trine 8.48
11 Spencer Reichart FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8.51
12 Dillon Murman JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 8.63
13 James Bockhop SO-2 Edgewood 8.65
20 Hayden Wagner FR-1 Wis.-Stout 8.84
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Famiek Cook   Unattached 6.85 8.77 8.35 7.27 10.44
5 Reese Hennerberg JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.84 9.01 8.34 5.93 9.93
6 Giovanni Alfred FR-1 Washington U. 6.09 10.68 8.34 8.59 7.68
9 Evan Teynor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.94 10.36 8.42 10.36 9.86
15 Erik Musgrave SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 6.21 10.23 8.74 8.04 6.12
17 Noah Beck FR-1 Wis.-Stout 6.80 7.06 8.82 10.24 7.06
18 Keyon Wolber FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8.83 6.36 8.83 8.92 9.72

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Washington U. A Andrew Whitaker, Arthur Santoro, Greigory Dimailig, John Harry Wagner 3:15.64 3:15.64 3:52.82 2:58.04 4:10.42 3:27.38 3:37.16
2 Loras A Patrick Mikel, Tyson Morrison, Shamari Scott, Mike Jasa 3:16.83 2:43.37 3:01.09 4:04.07 3:05.02 3:34.55 3:06.99
3 Bethel (Minn.) A Joel Smith, Isaac Erickson, Josh Sampson, Shawn Monroe 3:16.86 4:04.11 3:36.55 2:31.59 2:49.30 2:55.21 2:37.49
4 North Central (Ill.) A Michael Stanley, Maceo Findlay, Erik Musgrave, Gavin Cernek 3:18.00 3:41.76 3:35.82 2:26.52 3:41.76 2:40.38 4:17.40
5 Wartburg A Dallas Wright, Nick Kennicker, Jared Braun, Wyatt Schmidt 3:19.17 3:43.07 3:09.22 2:55.27 3:37.10 4:04.98 4:08.97
6 Wis.-La Crosse A Charlie Handrick, Jacob Beilke, Caden Pearce, Collin Meyer 3:19.18 2:59.27 3:19.18 2:57.27 4:05.00 2:29.39 3:41.09
7 Wis.-Stevens Point A Evan Torgerson, Matt Cieslak, Calden Wojt, Sam Welch 3:19.25 2:45.38 2:35.42 2:49.37 3:01.32 3:35.19 3:17.26
8 Nebraska Wesleyan A Michael Merical, Ben Christenson, Gabe Anderson, Kyle Dickinson 3:21.17 3:55.37 2:20.82 2:22.83 2:46.98 2:59.05 4:01.41
9 Benedictine (Ill.) A William Schoonover, Anthony Koncius, Ryan Di Pietro, DJ Anderson 3:21.97 3:36.11 2:45.62 3:54.29 3:56.31 2:51.68 2:39.56
10 Dubuque A Colfay Pointer, DaMon Street, Kobe Howell, Keaton Anderson 3:23.33 4:04.00 2:22.34 4:06.03 4:20.27 3:03.00 4:24.33
11 Washington U.
(B>)
B 3:24.44 2:35.38 3:12.18 3:59.20 4:01.24 4:17.60 2:39.47
12 Olivet A Jordon Brown, William Reed, Tyler Peck, Kyle McDowell 3:27.27 2:29.24 3:50.07 3:41.78 2:47.89 4:27.38 3:56.29
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Washington U. Whitaker, Santoro, Dimailig, Wagner 3:15.64 3:03.91
2 Loras Mikel, Morrison, Scott, Jasa 3:16.83 3:08.96
3 Bethel (Minn.) Smith, Erickson, Sampson, Monroe 3:16.86 3:16.86
4 North Central (Ill.) Stanley, Findlay, Musgrave, Cernek 3:18.00 3:16.02
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Wis.-La Crosse Handrick, Beilke, Pearce, Meyer 3:19.18
7 Wis.-Stevens Point Torgerson, Cieslak, Wojt, Welch 3:19.25
8 Nebraska Wesleyan Merical, Christenson, Anderson, Dickinson 3:21.17
12 Olivet Brown, Reed, Peck, McDowell 3:27.27
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 Wartburg Wright, Kennicker, Braun, Schmidt 3:19.17 3:11.21 3:19.17
9 Benedictine (Ill.) Schoonover, Koncius, Di Pietro, Anderson 3:21.97 3:21.97 3:44.19
10 Dubuque Pointer, Street, Howell, Anderson 3:23.33 3:47.73 3:57.90
11 Washington U.
(B>)
3:24.44 3:06.04 2:35.38

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wis.-Eau Claire A Jake Petri, Arik Skifstad, Dylan Lueck, Kyler Lueck 7:35.01 10:34.62 8:46.85 9:58.69 6:59.09
2 Wartburg A Matt Heinzman, Wyatt Schmidt, Dalton Martin, Joe Freiburger 12:55.60 9:01.12 7:54.98 10:01.24 8:13.02
3 Wis.-Whitewater A Clinten Woerishofer, Will Kaashagen, Brian Kuehl, David Fassbender 12:48.77 10:53.76 8:34.53 10:05.33 9:29.01
4 Wis.-Oshkosh A Andrew George, Todd Beadle, Amitai Wheat, Steven Potter 7:29.17 11:25.89 7:35.24 10:06.98 11:01.61
5 Loras A Wyatt Kelly, Patrick Mikel, Mike Jasa, Cole Conklin-Little 11:44.85 10:01.56 10:38.02 10:07.63 9:25.10
6 Wis.-La Crosse A Sam Hinz, Brian Hansford, Justin Kotarak, Joshua Schraeder 8:42.74 9:00.97 10:32.15 10:07.83 11:14.70
7 U. of Chicago A Will Shine, Wilson Hansen, Kiyan Tavangar, Ryan Cutter 9:13.54 9:07.46 7:42.30 10:08.28 13:10.77
8 North Central (Ill.) A Jonah Penningroth, Andrew Lehman, Brendon Sebastian, Julian Higueros 7:07.36 8:08.41 7:25.68 10:10.51 7:37.89
9 Luther A Collin Kern, Vinnie Joseph, Andrew Millan, Ian Kelly 10:59.56 8:39.10 7:19.71 10:10.70 8:20.78
10 Augustana (Ill.) A Nick Harvey, Ian Rothery, Michael Gille, Josh Teets 9:04.27 9:59.93 8:33.34 10:18.48 9:41.38
11 Wabash A Sam Henthorn, Tyler Ramsey, Keith Abramson, Ethan Pine 13:22.44 13:09.99 8:30.08 10:22.04 9:32.28
12 Wis.-La Crosse
(B>)
B Alex Turner, Travis Reiter, Jared Zwettler, Peter Schommer 12:37.97 9:52.60 10:54.61 11:29.06 13:53.77
  Wis.-Stout A Henry Hughes, Cody Lohrenz, Trevin Nelson, Mike Fifield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Distance Medley Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Wis.-Whitewater Woerishofer, Kaashagen, Kuehl, Fassbender 12:36.67 9:41.12 10:05.33 10:41.65
5 Loras Kelly, Mikel, Jasa, Conklin-Little 9:37.25 7:47.88 10:07.63 11:44.85
8 North Central (Ill.) Penningroth, Lehman, Sebastian, Higueros 8:32.83 8:26.73 10:10.51 11:35.99
9 Luther Kern, Joseph, Millan, Kelly 7:13.60 7:44.14 10:10.70 12:31.17
10 Augustana (Ill.) Harvey, Rothery, Gille, Teets 8:33.34 9:53.74 10:18.48 8:39.53
11 Wabash Henthorn, Ramsey, Abramson, Pine 12:51.33 9:26.06 10:22.04 12:20.23
Men's Distance Medley Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wis.-Eau Claire Petri, Skifstad, Lueck, Lueck 12:28.37 10:28.63 9:58.69 7:35.01 7:46.98
2 Wartburg Heinzman, Schmidt, Martin, Freiburger 10:55.36 9:55.23 10:01.24 10:13.27 7:06.88
4 Wis.-Oshkosh George, Beadle, Wheat, Potter 13:09.08 7:59.52 10:06.98 12:44.80 8:17.73
6 Wis.-La Crosse Hinz, Hansford, Kotarak, Schraeder 9:07.05 9:31.36 10:07.83 8:00.19 7:05.49
7 U. of Chicago Shine, Hansen, Tavangar, Cutter 13:10.77 8:30.96 10:08.28 10:44.78 8:37.04
12 Wis.-La Crosse
(B>)
Turner, Reiter, Zwettler, Schommer 12:10.41 9:04.36 11:29.06 14:55.78 10:33.94
  Wis.-Stout Hughes, Lohrenz, Nelson, Fifield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nicholas Janca JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1.83m 2.06m 1.98m 6' 9"
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
2 DaMon Street FR-1 Dubuque 2.41m 1.96m 1.71m 6' 5"
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
3 Collis McKenzie SR-4 Washington U. 2.06m 1.96m 2.16m 6' 5"
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXX
4 Stephen Peper SO-2 St. Olaf 2.06m 1.96m 1.53m 6' 5"
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
4 Peter Rudelich JR-3 Aurora 1.63m 1.96m 2.55m 6' 5"
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
6 Jake Kelly JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.47m 1.91m 1.64m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
7 Devante Pearson SR-4 Wartburg 2.41m 1.91m 1.74m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
8 Liam Kenney FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.27m 1.86m 1.54m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX
9 Robbie Peterson Jr FR-1 Aurora 1.75m 1.86m 1.69m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
  Christian Beamer JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) NH NH NH NH
  • 1.96
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
0 Jeff Coover   Unattached 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 4.68
    O
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.88
    PPP
  • 4.93
    O
  • 4.98
    PPP
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.08
    XO
1 Drew Dockendorf JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5.03m 16' 6"
  • 4.68
    O
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.88
    PPP
  • 4.93
    O
  • 4.98
    PPP
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.08
    XXX
2 Logan Larson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4.68m 15' 4.25"
  • 4.53
    XXO
  • 4.68
    XXO
  • 4.83
    XXX
3 Ryan Rogers JR-3 Loras 4.53m 14' 10.25"
  • 4.23
    O
  • 4.38
    XO
  • 4.53
    O
  • 4.68
    XXX
4 Sashi Popke FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4.53m 14' 10.25"
  • 4.38
    O
  • 4.53
    XXO
  • 4.68
    XXX
4 Kaleb Schuster SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 4.53m 14' 10.25"
  • 4.53
    XXO
  • 4.68
    XXX
6 Tommy Knoche SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 4.38m 14' 4.5"
  • 4.38
    O
  • 4.53
    XXX
6 Jack Kolar SR-4 Wis.-Stout 4.38m 14' 4.5"
  • 4.23
    O
  • 4.38
    O
  • 4.53
    XXX
8 Jacob Tomazevic SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4.23m 13' 10.5"
  • 4.08
    O
  • 4.23
    O
  • 4.38
    XXX
9 Wyatt Amdahl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.08m 13' 4.5"
  • 4.08
    XXO
  • 4.23
    XXX
  Dexter Larson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse NH NH
  • 4.38
    XXX
  Quinn Renaud SO-2 Grinnell NH NH
  • 4.23
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
0 Famiek Cook   Unattached 7.22m 7.15m 6.71m 8.74m 6.93m 23' 8.25"
  • 7.10  
  • 7.22  
  • 6.94  
1 Jacob Teunas SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.11m 8.96m 5.55m 6.97m 6.68m 23' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.74  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.62  
  • 7.11  
2 Matt Winter JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.01m 8.55m 8.13m 7.29m 4.91m 23' 0"
  • 6.73  
  • 6.55  
  • 7.01  
  • 6.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.95  
3 Trent Koehler SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.00m 8.68m 7.00m 5.95m 8.89m 22' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79  
  • 7.00  
4 Matt Moore SO-2 Washington U. 6.95m 7.92m 6.81m 5.77m 5.00m 22' 9.75"
  • 6.67  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.95  
  • FOUL  
5 Kyle Lichttenegger SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.91m 5.94m 6.15m 5.25m 7.19m 22' 8"
  • 6.82  
  • 6.91  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Kaleb Keener SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.78m 7.19m 7.12m 8.14m 8.00m 22' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jordon Butler FR-1 Olivet 6.69m 7.23m 4.75m 5.22m 8.23m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.50  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
8 Joshua Prater SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.67m 8.27m 6.14m 8.47m 5.87m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.53  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.67  
9 Montez Wright FR-1 Aurora 6.48m 7.71m 4.60m 7.97m 7.13m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.18  
  • PASS  
10 Keegan Rich SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 6.41m 5.06m 6.35m 6.54m 8.27m 21' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.41  
11 Bobby Vang SO-2 Wis.-Stout 6.15m 7.69m 6.03m 7.93m 7.26m 20' 2.25"
  • 6.01  
  • 6.15  
  • 5.83  
12 Aaron Stallworth JR-3 Aurora 5.95m 6.19m 4.22m 4.94m 4.88m 19' 6.25"
  • 5.90  
  • 5.95  
  • 5.95  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Collin Trout SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 15.97m 13.07m 14.52m 10.74m 14.23m 13.65m 18.73m 47' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.39  
2 Melvin Aninagyei-Bonsu SO-2 Washington U. 16.62m 14.62m 14.33m 11.32m 16.19m 14.47m 18.20m 47' 0.25"
  • 14.16  
  • 14.24  
  • 13.81  
  • 14.28  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.31  
3 TJ Lui JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.84m 15.96m 14.12m 16.38m 12.99m 12.14m 17.51m 46' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
  • 1.37  
  • 14.12  
  • 14.10  
  • 13.88  
4 Brock Lewis SO-2 Central College 18.21m 18.07m 14.01m 14.71m 13.73m 15.83m 10.51m 45' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • PASS  
  • 13.90  
5 Robbie Peterson Jr FR-1 Aurora 15.39m 9.89m 13.74m 15.25m 16.63m 9.62m 16.35m 45' 1"
  • 12.26  
  • 13.63  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.64  
6 Chase Roehl FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 12.61m 15.73m 13.56m 12.75m 16.41m 9.76m 16.68m 44' 6"
  • 13.44  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.43  
7 Will Murphy FR-1 Macalester 14.58m 15.25m 13.50m 15.52m 14.85m 12.56m 11.07m 44' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.20  
8 Simon Lual FR-1 Wis.-Stout 12.38m 11.44m 13.46m 11.98m 13.73m 13.06m 11.58m 44' 2"
  • 12.88  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.16  
  • 12.94  
  • 13.46  
  • FOUL  
9 Jordon Woods SR-4 Central College 17.11m 12.86m 13.26m 13.92m 15.65m 14.72m 17.24m 43' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.89  
10 Nick Crary FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15.05m 15.30m 12.86m 10.03m 12.47m 14.79m 9.39m 42' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Teunas SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Alex Boehlen FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.31m 56' 9.5"
  • 16.46  
  • 17.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.36  
  • 16.67  
  • 17.31  
2 Kevin Ruechel JR-3 Wis.-Stout 17.14m 56' 3"
  • 17.12  
  • 16.14  
  • 17.14  
  • 16.80  
  • 17.11  
  • 16.48  
3 Clayton Hahn SO-2 Dubuque 16.72m 54' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.18  
  • 16.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Daniel Graf JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 16.33m 53' 7"
  • 15.46  
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.33  
  • FOUL  
5 Trent Merkins SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 16.26m 53' 4.25"
  • 15.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
6 Chris Anderson JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.70m 51' 6.25"
  • 15.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.13  
  • FOUL  
7 Gage O'Brien SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.70m 51' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Caleb Striegel SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 15.35m 50' 4.5"
  • 15.00  
  • 14.65  
  • 15.35  
  • 15.21  
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
9 Alec Benzinger JR-3 Wis.-Stout 15.28m 50' 1.75"
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.28  
  • 14.75  
10 Nick Swoger JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15.21m 49' 11"
  • 14.92  
  • 15.21  
  • FOUL  
11 Parker Feuerborn SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.00m 49' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.00  
12 Zachary Naatz JR-3 Dubuque 14.89m 48' 10.25"
  • 14.89  
  • 14.88  
  • 14.46  
13 Yakob Ekoue FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.79m 48' 6.25"
  • 13.71  
  • 14.79  
  • FOUL  
14 Alex Freiburger SR-4 Coe 14.06m 46' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
15 Jalen Cole FR-1 Aurora 14.03m 46' 0.5"
  • 14.03  
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
16 Kyle Pulvermacher SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 13.88m 45' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
17 Zach Marshall FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.81m 45' 3.75"
  • 13.11  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
18 Dylan Whisenant FR-1 Aurora 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Theo Baldus SO-2 Central College 13.38m 43' 10.75"
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
20 Joshua Seymour SR-4 Coe 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Ryan Rogers JR-3 Loras 10.40m 34' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.33  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Caleb Striegel SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 17.35m 15.35m 15.35m 50' 4.5"
10 Nick Swoger JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 17.49m 15.21m 18.25m 49' 11"
12 Zachary Naatz JR-3 Dubuque 12.06m 14.89m 14.89m 48' 10.25"
13 Yakob Ekoue FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.61m 14.79m 18.34m 48' 6.25"
14 Alex Freiburger SR-4 Coe 14.76m 14.06m 15.75m 46' 1.5"
15 Jalen Cole FR-1 Aurora 11.08m 14.03m 14.87m 46' 0.5"
17 Zach Marshall FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.30m 13.81m 9.67m 45' 3.75"
18 Dylan Whisenant FR-1 Aurora 16.12m 13.78m 16.40m 45' 2.5"
19 Theo Baldus SO-2 Central College 9.77m 13.38m 17.26m 43' 10.75"
21 Ryan Rogers JR-3 Loras 7.38m 10.40m 11.96m 34' 1.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alex Boehlen FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.29m 17.31m 56' 9.5"
2 Kevin Ruechel JR-3 Wis.-Stout 12.00m 17.14m 56' 3"
3 Clayton Hahn SO-2 Dubuque 21.40m 16.72m 54' 10.25"
4 Daniel Graf JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 17.80m 16.33m 53' 7"
5 Trent Merkins SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 20.81m 16.26m 53' 4.25"
6 Chris Anderson JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.40m 15.70m 51' 6.25"
7 Gage O'Brien SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.96m 15.70m 51' 6.25"
9 Alec Benzinger JR-3 Wis.-Stout 12.22m 15.28m 50' 1.75"
11 Parker Feuerborn SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.10m 15.00m 49' 2.5"
16 Kyle Pulvermacher SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16.52m 13.88m 45' 6.5"
20 Joshua Seymour SR-4 Coe 13.47m 13.34m 43' 9.25"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Justin Donkin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 23.69m 18.95m 62' 2.25"
  • 18.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.12  
  • 18.95  
2 Chris Anderson JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.79m 18.15m 59' 6.75"
  • 16.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.25  
  • 17.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.15  
3 Gage O'Brien SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 19.61m 17.67m 57' 11.75"
  • 17.20  
  • 17.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.25  
  • FOUL  
4 Colton Youngren JR-3 Dubuque 17.99m 17.47m 57' 3.75"
  • 15.96  
  • 17.47  
  • 17.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Joshua Seymour SR-4 Coe 14.30m 17.02m 55' 10.25"
  • 14.83  
  • 17.02  
  • 15.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Aidan Carr SR-4 Dubuque 13.11m 16.60m 54' 5.5"
  • 16.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.27  
  • 16.43  
  • 16.60  
  • FOUL  
7 Dylan Larson SR-4 Hamline 12.50m 16.45m 53' 11.75"
  • 15.73  
  • 16.45  
  • 16.08  
  • 16.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.94  
8 Eli Mollet SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 15.48m 16.29m 53' 5.5"
  • 16.29  
  • 16.06  
  • 15.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.14  
  • FOUL  
9 Gabe Irons SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 13.82m 16.26m 53' 4.25"
  • 16.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.00  
  • 15.72  
  • 16.26  
  • FOUL  
10 Parker Feuerborn SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.66m 15.98m 52' 5.25"
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Seth Knapp SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.73m 15.78m 51' 9.25"
  • 15.67  
  • 15.78  
  • FOUL  
12 Mason Spree JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.83m 15.78m 51' 9.25"
  • 14.66  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.78  
13 Joe Hueg FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.03m 15.76m 51' 8.5"
  • 15.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.62  
14 Jared Pohlmann SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 19.49m 15.59m 51' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.59  
  • FOUL  
15 Thomas Jensen SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 18.44m 15.24m 50' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.24  
  • FOUL  
16 Theo Baldus SO-2 Central College 14.46m 15.22m 49' 11.25"
  • 14.80  
  • 14.74  
  • 15.22  
17 Alex Freiburger SR-4 Coe 15.36m 15.06m 49' 5"
  • 15.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Caleb Striegel SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 18.47m 14.54m 47' 8.5"
  • 14.54  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Colton Youngren JR-3 Dubuque 15.37m 17.47m 19.57m 21.66m 57' 3.75"
6 Aidan Carr SR-4 Dubuque 17.26m 16.60m 12.78m 18.26m 54' 5.5"
7 Dylan Larson SR-4 Hamline 15.30m 16.45m 12.34m 21.06m 53' 11.75"
8 Eli Mollet SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 18.57m 16.29m 20.69m 15.31m 53' 5.5"
12 Mason Spree JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.99m 15.78m 13.73m 12.62m 51' 9.25"
15 Thomas Jensen SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.13m 15.24m 11.89m 11.28m 50' 0"
16 Theo Baldus SO-2 Central College 17.50m 15.22m 18.26m 13.09m 49' 11.25"
17 Alex Freiburger SR-4 Coe 12.80m 15.06m 14.16m 19.43m 49' 5"
18 Caleb Striegel SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 16.14m 14.54m 12.65m 11.20m 47' 8.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Justin Donkin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16.49m 18.95m 62' 2.25"
2 Chris Anderson JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.25m 18.15m 59' 6.75"
3 Gage O'Brien SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.67m 17.67m 57' 11.75"
5 Joshua Seymour SR-4 Coe 19.74m 17.02m 55' 10.25"
9 Gabe Irons SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 15.28m 16.26m 53' 4.25"
10 Parker Feuerborn SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 20.13m 15.98m 52' 5.25"
11 Seth Knapp SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.10m 15.78m 51' 9.25"
13 Joe Hueg FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 18.91m 15.76m 51' 8.5"
14 Jared Pohlmann SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.68m 15.59m 51' 1.75"

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Jose Barrio SR-4 North Park 4582 4109 5007 5574 4960 4487 4724
2 Riley Barrett JR-3 Wartburg 3301 4574 3678 5659 3678 5423 4716
3 Lukas Walton SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4368 3485 3485 3903 3996 3764 4647
4 Mitch Stegeman FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 4941 5033 4802 3324 3509 3786 4618
5 Nick Chesterman JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 3684 5415 3196 5282 3684 3684 4439
6 Nick Baumgartner FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 3751 3089 3310 3266 4811 5561 4414
7 Noah Kleiman SR-4 St. Norbert 4278 3379 3422 3764 3208 5347 4278
8 Sam Rodmyre SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 3018 3522 3228 5157 4067 5325 4193
9 Samuel Fletcher SR-4 St. Norbert 3348 5226 4613 4572 3593 3960 4083
10 Sam Adeniyi SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4205 4945 3426 3270 3816 4594 3894
11 Tyler Adler JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4084 3723 4374 3072 3759 4446 3615
12 Casey Chadwick SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3589 3870 4293 4117 3906 2815 3519