February 27-29, 2020
|
Prince George's Sports Complex - Landover, MD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kiara Grant JR-3 Norfolk State 7.59 7.22 6.72 10
2 Cambrea Sturgis SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5.59 7.26 5.96 8
3 Kayla Foy JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.17 7.39 7.39 6
4 Kamaya Debose-Epps SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.43 7.39 8.50 5
5 Taliyah Townsend SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.77 7.54 5.81 4
6 Jessika Gbai JR-3 Howard 9.38 7.56 6.66 3
7 DaJah Parker-Love SO-2 Norfolk State 9.32 7.57 8.18 2
8 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5.79 7.61 9.90 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cambrea Sturgis SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.33 7.37 8.77 8.41 7.08 5.68 7.52
2 Kiara Grant JR-3 Norfolk State 6.87 7.38 6.42 7.46 6.28 8.56 5.83
3 Kayla Foy JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.16 7.42 6.61 8.46 6.61 9.50 8.17
4 Kamaya Debose-Epps SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9.01 7.44 8.41 5.44 8.19 7.00 9.53
5 Taliyah Townsend SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.72 7.53 5.65 8.06 7.16 7.76 5.80
6 Jessika Gbai JR-3 Howard 6.08 7.60 8.97 5.93 5.48 6.69 9.88
7 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.46 7.60 8.67 8.59 6.77 7.91 9.81
8 DaJah Parker-Love SO-2 Norfolk State 9.36 7.61 7.01 9.44 9.52 5.64 9.52
9 Del'Nique Penn FR-1 N.C. Central 7.72 7.64 5.58 9.10 8.56 8.87 9.55
9 Aisha Southern SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.48 7.64 6.12 7.41 5.50 8.79 6.96
11 Nilaja Florence SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.04 7.65 6.20 6.74 8.65 9.41 8.27
12 Latifa Ali FR-1 Coppin State 7.22 7.76 6.06 7.76 7.45 5.82 8.62
13 Ameenah Saalih JR-3 Howard 5.60 7.77 5.44 9.64 6.76 7.77 10.03
14 De'Niya Gravely FR-1 Norfolk State 8.06 7.82 6.42 7.35 9.94 9.70 9.39
15 Zakharia Frett SO-2 Florida A&M 9.88 7.84 8.86 5.73 6.43 6.43 8.08
16 T'Keyah Macklin JR-3 Delaware State 9.26 7.91 5.54 7.12 9.10 6.25 6.65
17 Diamond Rush JR-3 South Carolina St. 6.05 7.96 10.35 7.96 9.64 9.64 6.69
18 Destiny Parker FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.39 8.38 10.31 10.31 8.89 7.88 7.38
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cambrea Sturgis SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.18 7.60 7.45 7.37 9.36 9.29 7.08
5 Taliyah Townsend SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.76 7.61 6.86 7.53 7.68 7.38 9.34
9 Del'Nique Penn FR-1 N.C. Central 6.27 8.48 6.50 7.64 8.64 6.50 8.33
12 Latifa Ali FR-1 Coppin State 9.55 5.67 9.47 7.76 7.07 9.78 7.53
13 Ameenah Saalih JR-3 Howard 8.71 7.00 9.17 7.77 8.94 5.83 9.95
14 De'Niya Gravely FR-1 Norfolk State 7.82 9.08 6.73 7.82 8.22 8.22 7.90
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Kiara Grant JR-3 Norfolk State 5.17 7.38 5.47
8 DaJah Parker-Love SO-2 Norfolk State 7.46 7.61 8.45
9 Aisha Southern SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.64 7.64 8.41
11 Nilaja Florence SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.35 7.65 7.20
16 T'Keyah Macklin JR-3 Delaware State 8.07 7.91 8.07
18 Destiny Parker FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.22 8.38 6.21
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kayla Foy JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.42 7.87 5.42
4 Kamaya Debose-Epps SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.44 9.01 7.37
6 Jessika Gbai JR-3 Howard 7.60 7.68 5.86
7 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.60 6.46 6.84
15 Zakharia Frett SO-2 Florida A&M 7.84 8.16 6.98
17 Diamond Rush JR-3 South Carolina St. 7.96 6.05 7.96