February 14-15, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jereem Richards   Adidas 16.36 23.61 17.61 15.33 18.02 20.71
2 Jacolby Shelton SO-2 Texas Tech 25.76 20.15 21.19 17.04 18.90 20.77
3 Tinotenda Matiyenga SO-2 TCU 24.34 24.13 21.43 25.38 15.19 20.80
4 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 23.97 20.43 21.68 16.47 23.14 20.84
5 Karayme Bartley SR-4 Texas Tech 17.84 18.89 16.37 18.68 15.11 20.98
6 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 16.28 17.13 16.70 15.65 16.92 21.14
7 Tayvian Cunningham FR-1 Arizona 19.68 18.62 17.99 24.13 27.30 21.16
8 Elijah Dryer JR-3 Ole Miss 17.81 15.69 20.78 21.63 16.33 21.20
9 Cole Beck SO-2 Virginia Tech 21.05 25.94 15.31 19.56 20.41 21.26
10 Simbarashe Maketa FR-1 TCU 23.41 16.39 17.88 19.79 21.07 21.28
11 Blake Hennesay SO-2 TCU 27.24 24.26 22.77 17.03 26.39 21.28
12 Imon Bell FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.67 24.71 26.84 15.13 17.04 21.30
13 Ryan Linton SR-4 Abilene Christian 21.37 23.94 24.15 21.59 26.93 21.37
14 Dominik Yancy FR-1 UT-Arlington 22.03 17.54 27.58 14.97 22.24 21.38
15 Richard Kuykendoll FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.98 25.77 20.19 24.91 15.68 21.47
16 Heronn Harrison Jr. FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 26.03 20.87 24.53 20.87 27.75 21.51
17 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 17.01 19.38 21.75 27.99 25.19 21.53
18 Glenn Bender SO-2 TCU 15.30 18.53 16.81 24.56 19.61 21.54
19 Ismael Kone FR-1 UT-Arlington 27.36 17.67 20.47 17.24 16.81 21.54
20 Ramone Lindo FR-1 New Mexico JC 17.98 17.77 16.25 21.45 27.51 21.66
21 Josiah Macinnis JR-3 Texas Tech 27.14 21.93 23.23 20.85 25.62 21.71
22 Deshon Elcock SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19.16 27.00 24.39 23.52 26.35 21.77
23 Easton Bianchi FR-1 BYU 20.95 18.55 15.28 26.19 27.28 21.82
24 Angel Laca SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.39 15.52 15.31 20.55 17.71 21.86
25 Charles Silmon   Unattached 24.53 15.55 15.99 25.19 28.04 21.90
26 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 25.89 27.43 22.60 26.77 16.68 21.94
27 Quadyr Tindal FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.17 20.20 27.00 21.95 19.98 21.95
28 Andrew Stuart SO-2 BYU 25.94 18.25 19.13 21.32 25.50 21.98
29 Braden Jetton FR-1 Angelo State 21.99 23.97 23.97 25.51 24.63 21.99
30 Jace Marx SR-4 Wyoming 28.15 27.49 18.04 19.36 25.95 21.99
31 Andrew Villegas SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 19.82 20.92 26.43 21.14 27.75 22.02
32 Landon Maxfield FR-1 BYU 24.48 28.23 22.50 19.41 23.16 22.05
33 Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona 21.40 25.37 20.96 26.03 19.42 22.06
34 DyVione Patterson FR-1 South Plains 15.45 15.67 17.88 21.41 20.97 22.07
35 Adrese Atkins SO-2 South Plains 20.09 24.50 26.93 24.06 17.44 22.07
36 Addison Franklin FR-1 Abilene Christian 20.33 27.40 16.79 17.90 17.23 22.09
37 Ransom Allphin FR-1 BYU 18.34 23.42 25.63 20.55 25.85 22.09
38 Aaron Brewster FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.00 22.99 17.02 18.13 26.08 22.10
39 Roman Smith SO-2 Wyoming 18.58 17.04 24.78 18.58 26.77 22.12
40 Cameron Crowe FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.61 18.84 18.84 25.27 27.93 22.16
41 Anthony Aldridge SO-2 UT-Arlington 20.63 24.62 24.40 23.96 28.62 22.18
42 Parnelle Shands FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 21.53 17.09 24.19 16.20 21.53 22.19
43 Sam Repsher SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18.69 19.14 28.04 22.70 26.26 22.25
44 Avon Rouse FR-1 New Mexico JC 19.37 24.94 18.48 22.49 18.48 22.26
45 Jacob Harthun JR-3 Wyoming 15.82 23.18 23.84 25.40 26.74 22.28
46 Luke Ray   UNAT-Texas Tech 27.05 16.77 21.91 25.04 21.68 22.35
47 Daniel Armstrong SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 16.55 20.58 21.92 25.72 16.77 22.36
48 Blake Ellis SR-4 BYU 25.28 23.72 21.48 17.45 25.06 22.37
49 Naseem Woods FR-1 Arizona 29.14 18.16 19.50 25.10 22.64 22.41
50 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 18.87 28.08 28.30 16.85 23.59 22.46
51 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 28.09 20.68 18.88 27.64 20.68 22.47
52 John Sass SO-2 Colorado Mines 20.01 21.81 23.83 23.38 27.20 22.48
53 Marquis Watson FR-1 Incarnate Word 27.53 24.59 28.88 23.69 23.92 22.56
54 Cole McLeroy SR-4 Lubbock Christian 26.87 24.84 20.78 27.55 21.68 22.58
55 Luc Andrada FR-1 BYU 22.40 17.65 26.47 29.18 16.29 22.62
56 Anthony Houston II Senior Unattached 22.62 21.27 29.41 16.97 16.29 22.62
57 Kyle Lewis SO-2 Incarnate Word 27.62 26.72 26.72 28.30 24.00 22.64
58 Chris Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 20.39 22.20 25.15 25.37 24.01 22.65
59 Michael Limones SR-4 McMurry 22.71 17.94 24.08 28.85 22.26 22.71
60 Harrison Manuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 23.21 26.39 23.44 20.93 16.16 22.75
61 Gabriel Woodard FR-1 South Plains 20.29 26.90 20.97 26.90 20.29 22.79
62 Charles Lee SO-2 Wayland Baptist 21.69 18.95 20.32 25.80 23.98 22.83
63 Shai Brown JR-3 Wayland Baptist 23.08 23.31 27.20 21.71 24.00 22.85
64 Andrew Melendez SO-2 Western Texas College 23.10 25.39 26.76 28.13 22.65 22.87
65 Onil Mitchell FR-1 New Mexico JC 27.01 28.62 25.41 20.15 21.29 22.89
66 Asante Fazarro Sophomore Unattached 22.45 20.84 18.32 25.88 27.71 22.90
67 Jayden Sloan FR-1 McMurry 24.52 25.89 17.42 29.10 22.23 22.91
68 Javarian Belcha FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 27.98 18.58 21.33 23.16 27.75 22.93
69 KJ Cotton JR-3 Oklahoma State 16.06 18.59 28.68 16.06 28.45 22.94
70 Lathaniel Jeanlouis SR-4 Wayland Baptist 19.93 27.81 29.20 16.45 19.24 23.17
71 Kameron Walker FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 21.56 23.42 19.24 24.34 28.98 23.18
72 Jared Cummins FR-1 West Texas A&M 29.80 17.46 18.16 23.75 22.12 23.28
73 Jalyn Fuller FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 19.13 26.37 26.37 28.00 22.63 23.33
74 Benoni Umannakwe SO-2 UT-Arlington 22.42 26.39 20.32 20.79 28.26 23.35
75 Jeremy King FR-1 Abilene Christian 19.15 22.65 22.65 25.92 20.32 23.35
76 Easton Clarkson FR-1 West Texas A&M 17.77 21.51 29.70 19.64 26.89 23.38
77 Caleb Kwiatkowski FR-1 McMurry 17.58 20.15 29.99 24.84 28.12 23.43
78 Angel Ojeda FR-1 McMurry 28.50 18.61 21.67 26.62 16.49 23.55
79 Chance Martelli FR-1 West Texas A&M 19.32 24.97 28.74 21.67 21.43 23.55
80 Joseph Rawicki FR-1 Dallas 18.62 25.22 26.87 24.99 26.17 23.57
81 Caige McComb SO-2 Wyoming 21.98 24.58 28.60 19.85 24.58 23.63
82 Mohamed Megeno FR-1 Lubbock Christian 24.62 19.41 29.83 22.25 30.06 23.67
83 Daelen Warren-Fruge SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 25.63 31.14 17.49 23.95 26.11 23.95
84 Austin Cruz-Riley JR-3 West Texas A&M 27.32 28.04 31.15 18.69 20.13 23.96
85 Bryan Nguyen SR-4 Lubbock Christian 20.57 27.58 30.24 24.44 20.81 24.19
86 DJ Molina FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 26.76 17.27 31.13 26.03 30.65 24.32
87 Nicholas Settles FR-1 McMurry 24.27 25.26 23.77 25.75 28.97 24.76
88 Alex Aguirre SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 27.31 30.28 24.33 23.58 29.04 24.82
89 Richard Sandoval FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 26.98 29.23 28.73 28.98 28.23 24.98
90 Estevan Mendoza SO-2 Lubbock Christian 23.92 31.97 31.21 26.43 31.97 25.17
91 Andre Sanders FR-1 McMurry 27.90 27.38 25.81 21.64 26.33 26.07
92 Dominic Engbarth FR-1 Dallas 26.32 23.24 21.00 27.16 29.40 28.00
93 Samuel McLard FR-1 Dallas 33.37 36.52 36.21 35.26 40.93 31.48
  Alize Ford SR-4 Alabama DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jereem Richards   Adidas 14.50 26.72 23.41 16.78 22.79 20.71
2 Jacolby Shelton SO-2 Texas Tech 16.83 15.58 27.01 20.57 25.14 20.77
  Alize Ford SR-4 Alabama DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 26.26 20.84
5 Karayme Bartley SR-4 Texas Tech 23.29 20.98
6 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 19.03 21.14
9 Cole Beck SO-2 Virginia Tech 24.24 21.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Tayvian Cunningham FR-1 Arizona 17.99 14.82 21.16 15.66
8 Elijah Dryer JR-3 Ole Miss 17.18 22.90 21.20 23.54
13 Ryan Linton SR-4 Abilene Christian 24.58 19.88 21.37 24.15
22 Deshon Elcock SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16.33 24.82 21.77 23.52
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tinotenda Matiyenga SO-2 TCU 14.56 27.04 14.98 19.35 14.77 20.80
10 Simbarashe Maketa FR-1 TCU 22.77 23.41 23.20 17.67 18.52 21.28
21 Josiah Macinnis JR-3 Texas Tech 25.62 19.11 23.23 22.15 15.42 21.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Blake Hennesay SO-2 TCU 15.11 19.79 26.60 21.28 23.84
14 Dominik Yancy FR-1 UT-Arlington 22.88 22.88 20.96 21.38 22.24
15 Richard Kuykendoll FR-1 Incarnate Word 17.18 19.11 27.06 21.47 17.39
17 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 23.90 21.32 23.69 21.53 18.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Imon Bell FR-1 New Mexico JC 27.27 15.13 21.30 27.06 21.73
18 Glenn Bender SO-2 TCU 26.50 25.85 21.54 26.93 24.99
19 Ismael Kone FR-1 UT-Arlington 23.91 24.13 21.54 23.27 23.05
25 Charles Silmon   Unattached 27.82 26.50 21.90 17.31 25.41
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Andrew Villegas SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 22.02 25.33
35 Adrese Atkins SO-2 South Plains 22.07 20.09
50 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 22.46 16.85
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Ramone Lindo FR-1 New Mexico JC 28.16 21.66
26 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 16.02 21.94
41 Anthony Aldridge SO-2 UT-Arlington 18.86 22.18
51 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 25.40 22.47
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Andrew Stuart SO-2 BYU 21.98 21.98
40 Cameron Crowe FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.16 23.94
81 Caige McComb SO-2 Wyoming 23.63 29.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Easton Bianchi FR-1 BYU 21.82 27.28 22.48 27.72
30 Jace Marx SR-4 Wyoming 21.99 18.92 24.85 24.85
49 Naseem Woods FR-1 Arizona 22.41 19.50 28.02 19.95
52 John Sass SO-2 Colorado Mines 22.48 27.65 23.16 21.81
74 Benoni Umannakwe SO-2 UT-Arlington 23.35 27.09 26.86 28.49
83 Daelen Warren-Fruge SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 23.95 22.04 17.25 17.01
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Quadyr Tindal FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.95 18.22 20.20 21.95
38 Aaron Brewster FR-1 New Mexico JC 25.20 16.80 23.65 22.10
46 Luke Ray   UNAT-Texas Tech 22.80 21.01 22.80 22.35
79 Chance Martelli FR-1 West Texas A&M 20.02 24.73 20.49 23.55
82 Mohamed Megeno FR-1 Lubbock Christian 28.41 21.31 28.64 23.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Heronn Harrison Jr. FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 27.11 23.02 24.10 21.51 25.60
33 Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona 21.18 22.51 20.08 22.06 28.68
44 Avon Rouse FR-1 New Mexico JC 27.16 28.05 18.03 22.26 24.49
53 Marquis Watson FR-1 Incarnate Word 29.33 18.28 27.30 22.56 29.11
63 Shai Brown JR-3 Wayland Baptist 24.91 25.37 20.57 22.85 20.80
84 Austin Cruz-Riley JR-3 West Texas A&M 22.29 28.28 25.88 23.96 19.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
32 Landon Maxfield FR-1 BYU 22.05 22.72
43 Sam Repsher SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.25 18.69
57 Kyle Lewis SO-2 Incarnate Word 22.64 20.38
69 KJ Cotton JR-3 Oklahoma State 22.94 16.52
72 Jared Cummins FR-1 West Texas A&M 23.28 20.49
89 Richard Sandoval FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 24.98 17.74
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Braden Jetton FR-1 Angelo State 21.99 23.31 22.65 15.84 15.40
39 Roman Smith SO-2 Wyoming 22.12 20.58 20.13 25.88 21.68
48 Blake Ellis SR-4 BYU 22.37 23.94 18.12 28.64 24.39
64 Andrew Melendez SO-2 Western Texas College 22.87 26.08 19.90 22.87 25.85
77 Caleb Kwiatkowski FR-1 McMurry 23.43 30.46 18.98 16.41 26.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
34 DyVione Patterson FR-1 South Plains 25.83 22.07
37 Ransom Allphin FR-1 BYU 27.62 22.09
61 Gabriel Woodard FR-1 South Plains 24.16 22.79
66 Asante Fazarro Sophomore Unattached 19.47 22.90
85 Bryan Nguyen SR-4 Lubbock Christian 30.97 24.19
86 DJ Molina FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 28.94 24.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Angel Laca SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19.02 21.65 21.86 18.37 15.96
45 Jacob Harthun JR-3 Wyoming 28.08 27.85 22.28 28.52 26.74
47 Daniel Armstrong SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 25.05 21.25 22.36 21.02 20.13
65 Onil Mitchell FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.81 29.76 22.89 16.71 16.94
78 Angel Ojeda FR-1 McMurry 22.14 26.38 23.55 27.56 25.20
88 Alex Aguirre SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 24.82 20.36 24.82 19.86 22.34
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Addison Franklin FR-1 Abilene Christian 22.09
54 Cole McLeroy SR-4 Lubbock Christian 22.58
55 Luc Andrada FR-1 BYU 22.62
59 Michael Limones SR-4 McMurry 22.71
73 Jalyn Fuller FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.33
92 Dominic Engbarth FR-1 Dallas 28.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Parnelle Shands FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 22.19
56 Anthony Houston II Senior Unattached 22.62
58 Chris Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 22.65
70 Lathaniel Jeanlouis SR-4 Wayland Baptist 23.17
90 Estevan Mendoza SO-2 Lubbock Christian 25.17
Men's 200 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
62 Charles Lee SO-2 Wayland Baptist 22.83 29.68
67 Jayden Sloan FR-1 McMurry 22.91 26.35
76 Easton Clarkson FR-1 West Texas A&M 23.38 23.85
80 Joseph Rawicki FR-1 Dallas 23.57 27.11
87 Nicholas Settles FR-1 McMurry 24.76 17.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
60 Harrison Manuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 29.58 19.11 16.38 22.75 20.25 22.75 25.48
68 Javarian Belcha FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 25.69 22.48 25.46 25.91 29.58 22.93 27.75
71 Kameron Walker FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 17.85 26.43 28.98 24.34 24.34 23.18 25.27
75 Jeremy King FR-1 Abilene Christian 22.89 26.39 23.35 16.82 25.22 23.35 25.69
91 Andre Sanders FR-1 McMurry 32.85 28.16 19.82 33.90 19.04 26.07 26.86
93 Samuel McLard FR-1 Dallas 28.34 36.52 28.97 24.87 26.45 31.48 30.85