February 14-15, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaac Vargas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 15:09.88
2 Dennis Kipngeno FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 15:10.33
3 Nathan Gift JR-3 Texas Tech 15:23.58
4 Abdirizak Ibrahim FR-1 South Plains 15:28.03
5 Tyler Rohrman SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 15:39.57
6 Luke Estes   UNAT-Texas Tech 15:41.40
7 Eric Maclean   UNAT-Texas Tech 15:42.50
8 Patrick Chemoimet FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15:43.07
9 Lakelin Conrad SO-2 TCU 15:54.03
10 Jack Myers FR-1 UT-Arlington 15:56.83
11 Justin Vigil SO-2 West Texas A&M 15:57.49
12 Juan Salinas SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 16:09.62
13 Carlos Barraza SO-2 Lubbock Christian 16:19.67
14 Victor Kibet FR-1 New Mexico JC 16:22.67
15 Eric Monroy FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 16:29.37
16 Andrew Gandy SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 16:29.98
17 Joseph Meza FR-1 McMurry 16:43.49
18 Tristan Young SO-2 Lubbock Christian 16:55.41
19 Latham Hensley SR-4 McMurry 17:10.14
20 Chris Hoselton FR-1 New Mexico JC 17:20.43
21 Brian Bii FR-1 Lubbock Christian 17:32.24
22 Devin Davis FR-1 Wayland Baptist 17:51.68
23 Cole Rubac FR-1 Wayland Baptist 17:55.67
24 John Zuniga SO-2 McMurry 18:06.55
  Ryan Robinson FR-1 South Plains DNF
  Ret Taylor   UNAT-Texas Tech DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaac Vargas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 15:09.88
2 Dennis Kipngeno FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 15:10.33
3 Nathan Gift JR-3 Texas Tech 15:23.58
4 Abdirizak Ibrahim FR-1 South Plains 15:28.03
5 Tyler Rohrman SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 15:39.57
6 Luke Estes   UNAT-Texas Tech 15:41.40
7 Eric Maclean   UNAT-Texas Tech 15:42.50
9 Lakelin Conrad SO-2 TCU 15:54.03
10 Jack Myers FR-1 UT-Arlington 15:56.83
11 Justin Vigil SO-2 West Texas A&M 15:57.49
12 Juan Salinas SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 16:09.62
  Ret Taylor   UNAT-Texas Tech DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Patrick Chemoimet FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15:24.21 15:43.07
13 Carlos Barraza SO-2 Lubbock Christian 18:36.83 16:19.67
14 Victor Kibet FR-1 New Mexico JC 20:18.51 16:22.67
15 Eric Monroy FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 14:00.97 16:29.37
16 Andrew Gandy SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 12:32.39 16:29.98
17 Joseph Meza FR-1 McMurry 13:22.80 16:43.49
18 Tristan Young SO-2 Lubbock Christian 16:55.41 16:55.41
19 Latham Hensley SR-4 McMurry 21:58.58 17:10.14
20 Chris Hoselton FR-1 New Mexico JC 19:04.48 17:20.43
21 Brian Bii FR-1 Lubbock Christian 20:20.60 17:32.24
22 Devin Davis FR-1 Wayland Baptist 19:38.85 17:51.68
23 Cole Rubac FR-1 Wayland Baptist 16:51.13 17:55.67
24 John Zuniga SO-2 McMurry 17:12.23 18:06.55
  Ryan Robinson FR-1 South Plains DNF DNF