February 14-15, 2020
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lee Eppie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 47.60 34.75 59.98 52.36 35.23 40.94 10
2 Caleb Bray JR-3 South Dakota St. 48.06 42.30 49.03 36.05 58.16 37.01 8
3 Brodie Roden SO-2 Chadron State 48.13 39.95 51.98 38.99 41.88 36.10 6
4 Noah Hoffman   U of Manitoba 48.21 44.84 40.50 52.55 43.39 38.57 5
5 Paul Paul JR-3 Mount Marty 48.64 53.02 1:02.26 49.13 37.94 39.89 4
6 Benjamin Aliel SO-2 Southwestern CC 48.77 56.58 37.07 59.99 47.80 42.92 3
7 Manny Phoulom-Smith SO-2 South Dakota St. 49.05 50.04 55.92 57.39 40.72 34.34 2
8 Cameron Kuil JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.14 42.76 51.60 47.67 1:02.41 48.16 1
9 Joshua Snook SO-2 Dakota State 49.19 59.03 35.42 50.18 50.18 49.19 -
10 Jonah Rechtenbaugh SR-4 Mount Marty 49.29 52.74 46.83 1:02.11 37.96 59.15 -
11 Matthew Van Eps JR-3 Dordt 49.75 52.74 40.30 57.71 57.71 48.26 -
12 Kevin Ptak SR-4 South Dakota Mines 49.90 38.43 51.40 56.39 39.92 42.92 -
13 Mitchel Acker JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.90 1:03.88 48.91 41.42 47.41 55.39 -
14 Brenner Furlong SO-2 Dakota State 50.07 42.06 1:03.09 51.08 39.56 51.08 -
15 Dewayne Robinson JR-3 Mount Marty 50.12 46.62 56.14 1:03.16 1:03.66 59.15 -
16 Damarre Martin FR-1 Waldorf 50.23 1:03.80 39.69 42.20 47.22 1:03.80 -
17 Korder Cropsey SR-4 South Dakota Mines 50.32 52.84 59.38 51.33 57.87 35.23 -
18 Jacob Levin FR-1 North Dakota State 50.37 46.34 50.37 52.39 58.43 53.40 -
19 Chancy Hunt SO-2 Chadron State 50.54 47.51 48.52 53.58 52.06 55.09 -
20 Damien VanWesten SO-2 Iowa Central CC 50.62 39.99 46.57 1:02.27 58.22 45.06 -
21 Taven McKee SO-2 Mount Marty 50.71 1:05.42 59.84 45.14 1:01.87 49.19 -
22 Riley Greenhoff SO-2 Dakota State 50.91 40.73 1:04.15 37.68 46.33 46.84 -
23 Jordan McNight FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 50.92 39.72 39.21 35.65 47.36 47.36 -
24 Martin Farver JR-3 Dickinson St. 50.98 53.53 47.42 39.77 39.26 40.79 -
25 Trey Reindl FR-1 Dakota State 51.25 57.92 1:00.48 35.88 48.69 1:01.50 -
25 Marcus Brown FR-1 Waldorf 51.25 48.69 40.49 37.93 50.23 47.67 -
27 Brian Kjerstad SR-4 Black Hills St. 51.27 1:04.09 1:04.60 55.89 59.99 43.07 -
28 Kendrick Major FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.32 52.35 1:03.13 57.48 1:03.64 51.32 -
29 Christian Walth FR-1 North Dakota State 51.37 38.02 54.46 54.97 42.13 42.64 -
30 Joshua Van Dusseldorp JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.53 41.74 1:02.87 1:00.81 47.41 47.41 -
31 Osvaldo Cano FR-1 Chadron State 51.59 52.11 43.86 40.76 1:01.40 43.86 -
32 Wyatt Quiring SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 51.64 1:07.14 53.71 43.38 1:00.42 53.71 -
33 Walker Olivier JR-3 Dakota State 51.68 38.25 53.23 1:06.67 39.28 1:04.60 -
34 Micah Brands SO-2 Dordt 51.81 57.51 1:06.32 36.79 55.96 44.04 -
35 Dennis Pederson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.84 39.92 43.03 1:02.21 40.44 53.92 -
36 Harley Rhoades SO-2 Chadron State 51.87 46.17 1:02.25 58.62 54.99 46.69 -
37 Bennet Schuiteman FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 52.04 43.20 1:05.57 45.28 1:04.53 1:04.01 -
38 Seth Hills JR-3 Black Hills St. 52.24 38.14 1:05.83 1:01.12 41.80 1:04.78 -
39 Cade Pedersen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 52.27 38.68 1:07.43 39.73 39.21 38.16 -
40 Osiel Cano FR-1 Chadron State 52.33 1:01.23 1:05.42 1:04.37 40.82 1:03.32 -
41 Justin Grevengoed JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 52.51 1:00.39 52.51 40.96 40.96 37.81 -
42 James Teschuk   U of Manitoba 52.58 49.95 45.75 1:04.68 55.74 1:07.83 -
43 Khamarly Holmes FR-1 Waldorf 52.68 42.15 40.57 47.42 44.78 57.43 -
44 Wolley Tuala FR-1 Valley City State 53.17 38.29 55.30 59.55 53.71 1:06.47 -
45 SenQuavius Johnson JR-3 Dakota State 53.31 45.85 43.72 47.45 50.12 50.12 -
46 Marcel Smith FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 53.69 51.55 1:01.75 42.96 1:03.90 1:06.58 -
47 Jared Salinas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 53.75 56.98 40.85 38.70 42.47 1:04.50 -
48 Nic Herman JR-3 Dordt 53.83 50.07 43.07 54.37 40.38 47.37 -
49 Frank Becker FR-1 Black Hills St. 54.05 58.92 1:03.78 52.97 59.46 54.05 -
50 Connor Eaton FR-1 Southwestern CC 54.18 38.47 1:01.23 52.56 53.10 50.39 -
51 Brayden Effle SO-2 Mount Marty 54.24 1:03.46 1:06.72 45.02 47.19 1:10.52 -
52 Matthew Horstman FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 54.24 1:05.09 57.50 1:02.92 59.67 39.60 -
53 Carson Marco SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 54.27 46.13 1:08.93 1:06.76 52.10 53.73 -
54 Kyle Bakker SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 54.28 47.77 45.06 1:04.05 43.43 1:05.14 -
55 Ian McGaughey JR-3 Dordt 55.18 45.80 1:11.19 48.56 42.49 40.84 -
56 Spens Schlicht FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 55.74 1:09.68 49.61 47.38 56.86 59.65 -
57 Tucker Baune FR-1 Dakota State 56.19 47.20 1:07.99 53.95 1:09.68 1:00.69 -
58 Dylan La Marque FR-1 Dordt 57.04 1:10.16 50.20 58.76 1:13.02 1:11.87 -
59 Tyler Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 57.33 1:10.52 1:05.93 1:01.35 1:00.20 1:05.93 -
60 Joshua De Jong JR-3 Dordt 57.49 1:05.54 1:11.87 1:13.02 1:12.44 1:13.02 -
61 Alexander Kalbach SO-2 Southwestern CC 1:03.29 1:00.13 1:20.38 1:11.52 47.47 1:22.28 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lee Eppie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 47.60 10
2 Caleb Bray JR-3 South Dakota St. 48.06 8
3 Brodie Roden SO-2 Chadron State 48.13 6
4 Noah Hoffman   U of Manitoba 48.21 5
5 Paul Paul JR-3 Mount Marty 48.64 4
8 Cameron Kuil JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.14 1
13 Mitchel Acker JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.90 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Benjamin Aliel SO-2 Southwestern CC 47.80 39.51 48.77 40.00 37.56 51.21 3
7 Manny Phoulom-Smith SO-2 South Dakota St. 52.98 56.90 49.05 52.49 53.96 35.81 2
9 Joshua Snook SO-2 Dakota State 42.80 1:00.51 49.19 39.36 44.77 38.37 -
10 Jonah Rechtenbaugh SR-4 Mount Marty 1:04.08 57.67 49.29 52.25 38.94 44.86 -
11 Matthew Van Eps JR-3 Dordt 52.24 38.81 49.75 44.78 37.81 46.27 -
12 Kevin Ptak SR-4 South Dakota Mines 38.43 39.43 49.90 51.90 46.91 1:04.87 -
33 Walker Olivier JR-3 Dakota State 55.82 48.58 51.68 37.73 58.40 59.95 -
45 SenQuavius Johnson JR-3 Dakota State 55.45 54.38 53.31 1:07.17 44.78 1:02.91 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Brenner Furlong SO-2 Dakota State 50.07 -
15 Dewayne Robinson JR-3 Mount Marty 50.12 -
16 Damarre Martin FR-1 Waldorf 50.23 -
17 Korder Cropsey SR-4 South Dakota Mines 50.32 -
18 Jacob Levin FR-1 North Dakota State 50.37 -
21 Taven McKee SO-2 Mount Marty 50.71 -
28 Kendrick Major FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.32 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Chancy Hunt SO-2 Chadron State 1:03.68 1:02.17 55.60 1:03.18 50.54 37.91 46.50 -
20 Damien VanWesten SO-2 Iowa Central CC 53.66 43.03 47.08 47.59 50.62 53.66 47.08 -
25 Trey Reindl FR-1 Dakota State 54.84 59.45 55.87 56.89 51.25 39.98 38.95 -
29 Christian Walth FR-1 North Dakota State 39.05 55.48 1:03.70 51.89 51.37 39.05 1:05.24 -
31 Osvaldo Cano FR-1 Chadron State 49.01 54.17 50.56 1:06.56 51.59 1:07.07 37.66 -
32 Wyatt Quiring SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 47.51 58.87 39.25 47.00 51.64 1:07.14 40.80 -
42 James Teschuk   U of Manitoba 43.12 57.84 1:07.83 45.75 52.58 1:06.78 1:08.36 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
22 Riley Greenhoff SO-2 Dakota State 50.91 51.42 -
25 Marcus Brown FR-1 Waldorf 51.25 1:05.09 -
27 Brian Kjerstad SR-4 Black Hills St. 51.27 41.53 -
30 Joshua Van Dusseldorp JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.53 37.11 -
34 Micah Brands SO-2 Dordt 51.81 1:01.66 -
35 Dennis Pederson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.84 1:06.36 -
36 Harley Rhoades SO-2 Chadron State 51.87 45.13 -
37 Bennet Schuiteman FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 52.04 47.88 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Jordan McNight FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 50.92 1:05.18 1:03.14 54.49 58.05 1:00.09 37.18 -
24 Martin Farver JR-3 Dickinson St. 50.98 43.85 53.53 46.91 1:05.26 49.45 1:03.22 -
38 Seth Hills JR-3 Black Hills St. 52.24 45.98 39.71 36.57 40.23 1:04.26 45.45 -
39 Cade Pedersen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 52.27 1:01.68 52.80 51.75 37.12 53.32 1:03.77 -
41 Justin Grevengoed JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 52.51 1:03.02 43.06 37.81 47.26 40.44 59.87 -
47 Jared Salinas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 53.75 38.17 57.52 51.60 1:05.58 59.67 59.67 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
40 Osiel Cano FR-1 Chadron State 1:05.94 52.33 1:00.71 -
43 Khamarly Holmes FR-1 Waldorf 37.41 52.68 38.46 -
44 Wolley Tuala FR-1 Valley City State 59.02 53.17 38.82 -
48 Nic Herman JR-3 Dordt 48.45 53.83 1:09.98 -
49 Frank Becker FR-1 Black Hills St. 1:08.65 54.05 1:01.08 -
52 Matthew Horstman FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 59.67 54.24 50.45 -
53 Carson Marco SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 39.62 54.27 39.62 -
54 Kyle Bakker SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 40.71 54.28 49.94 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
46 Marcel Smith FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:06.04 53.69 -
50 Connor Eaton FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:09.35 54.18 -
51 Brayden Effle SO-2 Mount Marty 1:07.26 54.24 -
55 Ian McGaughey JR-3 Dordt 48.01 55.18 -
56 Spens Schlicht FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 39.02 55.74 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
57 Tucker Baune FR-1 Dakota State 56.19 1:04.06 1:05.18 1:09.68 -
58 Dylan La Marque FR-1 Dordt 57.04 1:11.30 49.06 40.50 -
59 Tyler Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 57.33 1:09.95 45.29 59.63 -
60 Joshua De Jong JR-3 Dordt 57.49 55.19 55.77 1:03.24 -
61 Alexander Kalbach SO-2 Southwestern CC 1:03.29 57.60 53.80 56.33 -