February 14-15, 2020
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sam Wensink   Unattached 3:04.65 2:31.63 2:43.63 2:46.64 1:57.10 2:33.13 2:30.12 10
2 Cameron Harming JR-3 Dakota State 2:53.73 2:14.46 2:14.46 2:03.88 2:35.61 2:40.14 2:31.07 8
3 Jacob Vander Plaats JR-3 Dordt 3:14.15 2:04.38 2:27.13 2:40.78 2:21.07 2:36.23 2:31.68 6
4 Dylan Lindstrom JR-3 Morningside 2:33.37 2:04.52 2:39.45 3:11.34 2:53.11 1:46.30 2:31.85 5
5 Noah Friske FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:16.85 3:03.11 2:53.96 2:47.85 1:57.50 2:37.17 2:32.59 4
6 Chris Levario FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:47.29 2:10.28 2:54.72 3:14.64 2:56.25 2:10.28 2:33.26 3
7 Thaniel Schroeder FR-1 Dordt 3:00.29 2:43.20 2:30.76 1:51.91 1:50.35 3:00.29 2:35.42 2
8 Jorge Ruiz FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:00.62 2:06.12 3:19.30 2:31.03 3:09.96 2:29.48 2:35.70 1
9 Justin Sorensen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:08.01 2:28.55 1:55.37 2:23.81 2:23.81 2:38.03 2:38.03 -
10 Kendall Van Zanten SO-2 Dordt 3:16.66 3:07.14 2:24.32 2:19.56 2:33.84 3:00.80 2:38.59 -
11 Trevor Ramsdell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:36.18 2:10.68 3:19.20 2:20.24 1:53.15 2:18.65 2:39.36 -
12 Joey Schoonhoven FR-1 Dordt 3:16.43 2:10.96 2:09.36 1:56.58 2:26.93 2:09.36 2:39.70 -
13 Bridger Pavelka SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:00.31 2:40.41 3:14.10 2:34.00 1:55.50 3:22.12 2:40.41 -
14 Sam Gebhart FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:03.64 2:37.80 2:39.43 2:19.91 3:10.34 1:57.13 2:42.68 -
15 Peter Shippy FR-1 Dordt 3:16.16 3:01.44 2:04.23 2:51.64 3:21.06 3:07.98 2:43.46 -
16 Landon Nicholson FR-1 Black Hills St. 2:19.46 2:45.71 2:44.07 3:16.89 2:58.84 3:13.61 2:44.07 -
17 Wyatt Baldauf FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:10.05 1:55.23 2:24.86 3:24.12 2:29.80 2:11.69 2:44.61 -
18 Avery Den Herder FR-1 Dordt 3:02.42 3:04.08 2:07.69 2:04.38 3:17.34 3:30.61 2:45.83 -
19 Seth Wiebelhaus SO-2 Mount Marty 3:28.44 3:26.75 1:59.35 2:51.46 2:19.52 2:53.14 2:48.09 -
20 Caden Zonnefeld SO-2 Dordt 2:06.52 2:40.26 3:10.62 3:08.94 2:21.70 3:03.88 2:48.69 -
21 Jonathan Veldman FR-1 Dordt 3:08.22 3:38.74 2:42.78 2:56.35 3:37.04 2:13.96 2:49.56 -
22 Grant Dunsbergen JR-3 Dordt 2:37.28 3:20.02 3:11.47 3:42.24 3:23.43 3:33.69 2:50.95 -
23 Layne Lewis SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 3:09.14 2:39.09 2:32.02 2:14.34 3:23.28 2:42.62 2:56.76 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Wyatt Baldauf FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:44.61 2:23.21 3:19.18 2:13.34 2:59.43 2:56.14 -
18 Avery Den Herder FR-1 Dordt 2:45.83 3:15.68 2:44.18 2:59.10 2:47.49 3:30.61 -
19 Seth Wiebelhaus SO-2 Mount Marty 2:48.09 2:49.77 2:17.84 2:44.73 2:38.01 2:07.75 -
20 Caden Zonnefeld SO-2 Dordt 2:48.69 2:04.83 3:35.93 3:08.94 3:35.93 2:40.26 -
21 Jonathan Veldman FR-1 Dordt 2:49.56 2:25.83 3:18.39 3:18.39 2:37.69 3:35.35 -
22 Grant Dunsbergen JR-3 Dordt 2:50.95 3:16.60 3:30.27 3:40.53 2:35.57 3:13.18 -
23 Layne Lewis SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:56.76 2:51.46 3:05.60 3:46.26 2:24.95 2:53.23 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Thaniel Schroeder FR-1 Dordt 2:46.30 2:35.42 1:56.57 2:13.67 2
8 Jorge Ruiz FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:11.52 2:35.70 3:02.17 2:04.56 1
9 Justin Sorensen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:23.81 2:38.03 1:52.21 2:38.03 -
10 Kendall Van Zanten SO-2 Dordt 2:46.52 2:38.59 2:48.11 2:24.32 -
11 Trevor Ramsdell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:18.65 2:39.36 3:00.08 2:04.30 -
12 Joey Schoonhoven FR-1 Dordt 2:58.87 2:39.70 3:27.61 2:18.94 -
13 Bridger Pavelka SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:30.79 2:40.41 3:18.91 1:55.50 -
15 Peter Shippy FR-1 Dordt 2:59.81 2:43.46 2:48.37 2:46.73 -
16 Landon Nicholson FR-1 Black Hills St. 3:31.65 2:44.07 3:03.76 2:21.10 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sam Wensink   Unattached 3:15.16 2:30.12 2:40.63 10
2 Cameron Harming JR-3 Dakota State 1:53.31 2:31.07 3:04.31 8
3 Jacob Vander Plaats JR-3 Dordt 2:11.97 2:31.68 1:59.83 6
4 Dylan Lindstrom JR-3 Morningside 2:45.52 2:31.85 2:27.30 5
5 Noah Friske FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:21.91 2:32.59 1:59.02 4
6 Chris Levario FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:13.34 2:33.26 2:47.06 3
14 Sam Gebhart FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:06.89 2:42.68 3:21.73 -