February 14, 2020
|
Concordia (Neb.)-Bulldog FH - Seward, NE
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Taylor JR-3 McPherson 5.69 8.16 6.99 5.21 6.85
2 Cole Schmidt SO-2 Hastings 5.65 4.89 5.71 8.74 6.88
3 Jalen Bowman FR-1 Briar Cliff 6.16 4.92 5.12 6.99 6.92
4 Ameerr Patten FR-1 Hastings 6.30 5.82 6.51 4.92 6.92
5 Quashad Washington FR-1 McPherson 7.08 7.50 6.60 8.47 6.94
6 Paul Plowcha SO-2 Hastings 8.42 7.71 8.56 8.42 7.07
7 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 8.06 9.20 7.78 7.71 7.07

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cole Schmidt SO-2 Hastings 5.32 4.97 8.97 6.90
2 Kemroy Cupid JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6.52 7.42 8.60 6.93
3 Quashad Washington FR-1 McPherson 8.72 6.70 7.95 6.97
4 Xavier Taylor JR-3 McPherson 6.72 7.91 5.39 7.00
4 Jalen Bowman FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.49 8.05 6.65 7.00
6 Ameerr Patten FR-1 Hastings 5.99 6.13 7.82 7.04
7 Paul Plowcha SO-2 Hastings 5.51 8.90 5.09 7.06
8 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 7.61 6.62 8.25 7.11
9 Austin Kalar FR-1 Grand View 6.34 8.55 8.55 7.12
10 Zacary Jackson-Richardson SO-2 William Penn 7.55 5.34 8.90 7.12
11 Carter Price SR-4 York (Neb.) 6.90 8.33 6.61 7.18
12 Rudy Juarez SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7.84 7.34 5.76 7.19
13 Sage Ehresman SR-4 William Penn 7.06 6.05 5.40 7.20
14 Emmett Black FR-1 Doane 8.00 7.85 8.79 7.20
15 Nigel Davis JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 5.05 5.12 8.44 7.21
16 Jediah Davis SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 8.82 5.28 9.33 7.23
17 Nicholas Crosby FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 6.84 6.11 7.35 7.27
18 Braylen Brewer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 5.61 8.16 5.17 7.28
19 Josh Ogden FR-1 William Penn 5.99 9.42 8.47 7.30
20 Josh Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.93 8.06 7.76 7.32
21 Justin Rohloff JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 8.29 6.45 7.92 7.33
22 Matthew Bouwkamp JR-3 McPherson 9.39 8.65 8.43 7.33
23 Kenny Paetow JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6.71 7.67 6.64 7.37
24 Jacob Berry FR-1 Grand View 7.91 9.32 6.88 7.39
25 Jonathan Quintanilla SR-4 Midland 8.25 8.03 8.92 7.43
26 Jovon Woods SO-2 Briar Cliff 9.39 5.74 7.53 7.45
27 Tito Massaly JR-3 William Penn 7.75 9.32 7.60 7.45
28 Tulsa Janish FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.24 7.02 7.91 7.46
29 Aaron Giannou SR-4 Doane 8.04 9.63 7.51 7.58
30 Zion Chavez FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.66 6.84 8.96 7.59
31 Loys Parker SO-2 William Penn 5.41 7.69 6.17 7.61
32 Gianni Berry SR-4 Grand View 7.78 7.47 6.71 7.62
33 Justin Moeller FR-1 William Penn 9.54 8.47 6.72 7.63
34 Robin Thomala FR-1 Morningside 6.96 9.17 9.94 7.64
35 Mason Kovar SO-2 Midland 5.38 8.84 5.69 7.68
36 Casey Renken FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 6.10 8.26 6.80 7.72
37 Austin Everitt FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9.92 5.63 8.28 7.81
38 Billy Muhizi SO-2 McPherson 7.79 8.20 10.47 8.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Quashad Washington FR-1 McPherson 7.95 7.88 8.30 6.35 6.97
4 Jalen Bowman FR-1 Briar Cliff 9.10 7.42 5.39 7.00 7.00
16 Jediah Davis SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 6.00 7.16 8.97 5.93 7.23
22 Matthew Bouwkamp JR-3 McPherson 5.35 8.80 8.87 7.33 7.33
25 Jonathan Quintanilla SR-4 Midland 6.39 7.29 7.06 7.81 7.43
31 Loys Parker SO-2 William Penn 5.41 7.77 8.45 9.21 7.61
32 Gianni Berry SR-4 Grand View 8.46 7.47 8.46 6.33 7.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cole Schmidt SO-2 Hastings 6.90 5.87
10 Zacary Jackson-Richardson SO-2 William Penn 7.12 7.34
14 Emmett Black FR-1 Doane 7.20 7.20
18 Braylen Brewer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7.28 5.61
20 Josh Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.32 6.59
23 Kenny Paetow JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 7.37 6.05
36 Casey Renken FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.72 8.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ameerr Patten FR-1 Hastings 8.45 6.90 6.06 7.04 8.80 5.85
9 Austin Kalar FR-1 Grand View 7.12 7.76 7.84 7.12 6.48 8.55
12 Rudy Juarez SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7.70 8.63 8.13 7.19 8.06 6.33
13 Sage Ehresman SR-4 William Penn 8.57 6.27 7.20 7.20 7.56 5.55
21 Justin Rohloff JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.11 7.33 8.73 7.33 8.43 6.60
26 Jovon Woods SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.31 9.47 9.32 7.45 7.23 8.35
37 Austin Everitt FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.20 6.41 9.77 7.81 6.80 7.81
38 Billy Muhizi SO-2 McPherson 6.65 6.33 6.90 8.11 6.57 6.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Xavier Taylor JR-3 McPherson 7.00 8.33 7.00
11 Carter Price SR-4 York (Neb.) 7.18 7.18 8.84
15 Nigel Davis JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 7.21 9.02 8.66
19 Josh Ogden FR-1 William Penn 7.30 9.27 9.27
24 Jacob Berry FR-1 Grand View 7.39 5.77 9.39
30 Zion Chavez FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.59 9.80 5.62
33 Justin Moeller FR-1 William Penn 7.63 8.93 8.32
35 Mason Kovar SO-2 Midland 7.68 8.76 7.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kemroy Cupid JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 8.74 7.42 7.77 8.39 6.86 6.93 7.77
7 Paul Plowcha SO-2 Hastings 7.13 6.85 7.35 5.09 9.11 7.06 5.65
8 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 8.75 6.19 6.55 7.11 5.98 7.11 7.68
17 Nicholas Crosby FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.80 9.02 7.49 6.69 5.24 7.27 5.17
27 Tito Massaly JR-3 William Penn 9.47 7.68 6.04 5.82 7.83 7.45 7.53
28 Tulsa Janish FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.39 5.45 9.55 5.97 7.24 7.46 8.14
29 Aaron Giannou SR-4 Doane 5.69 7.81 6.98 6.45 6.98 7.58 5.31
34 Robin Thomala FR-1 Morningside 8.26 8.87 8.87 8.03 7.19 7.64 9.48