February 28-29, 2020
|
SUNY Brockport-SERC - Brockport, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: SUNYAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Richard Samuels JR-3 Cortland St. 1:53.67 10
2 Brendan Murphy JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 1:54.51 8
3 Sam Napoli SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 1:57.58 6
4 Collin Barmore FR-1 Fredonia 1:59.08 5
5 Nico Bellavia SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 2:00.62 4
6 Liam Higgins FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:01.34 3
7 Peter Moller FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:02.58 2
8 Andrew Horan JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 2:06.06 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Napoli SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 1:57.32 2:04.36 1:51.46
2 Nico Bellavia SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 1:58.13 1:47.50 1:23.88
3 Richard Samuels JR-3 Cortland St. 1:57.33 2:30.19 2:23.15
4 Brendan Murphy JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 1:58.31 2:33.81 2:16.06
5 Collin Barmore FR-1 Fredonia 1:57.63 1:28.23 2:32.92
6 Liam Higgins FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:58.38 1:29.97 1:29.97
7 Andrew Horan JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 1:58.45 1:47.79 2:20.96
8 Peter Moller FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:59.03 2:12.13 1:37.61
9 Isaiah Ruiz SR-4 Oneonta 1:59.26 1:35.41 2:29.08
10 Cameron Szabo FR-1 Cortland St. 1:59.61 1:45.26 1:45.26
11 Seth Fonda SO-2 Buffalo State 2:00.31 1:41.06 2:01.52
12 Matthew Barbookles SO-2 Oswego State 2:00.70 2:17.60 2:18.81
13 Mike Young SR-4 Brockport St. 2:03.72 1:32.79 1:45.17
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nico Bellavia SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 1:58.13 2:11.13 1:39.23 1:42.78 1:45.14 2:33.57 2:21.76
4 Brendan Murphy JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 1:58.31 1:29.92 1:47.67 2:25.53 2:29.07 2:07.78 2:21.98
6 Liam Higgins FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:58.38 2:09.04 2:07.85 1:45.36 1:41.81 2:00.75 1:27.61
7 Andrew Horan JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 1:58.45 1:35.95 2:10.30 2:18.59 2:19.78 1:40.69 1:34.76
9 Isaiah Ruiz SR-4 Oneonta 1:59.26 2:17.15 1:52.11 2:23.12 2:32.66 1:44.95 2:05.23
13 Mike Young SR-4 Brockport St. 2:03.72 2:14.86 1:43.93 1:30.32 2:37.13 1:38.98 2:18.57
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Napoli SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 2:29.00 1:57.32 2:16.10 2:31.35 2:32.52 1:31.51
3 Richard Samuels JR-3 Cortland St. 1:52.64 1:57.33 1:59.68 1:30.35 2:19.63 1:47.95
5 Collin Barmore FR-1 Fredonia 1:50.58 1:57.63 1:23.52 2:18.81 2:17.63 1:24.70
8 Peter Moller FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:42.37 1:59.03 1:48.32 1:51.89 2:34.74 1:51.89
10 Cameron Szabo FR-1 Cortland St. 1:38.08 1:59.61 2:35.50 1:54.83 2:05.59 1:42.87
11 Seth Fonda SO-2 Buffalo State 1:37.46 2:00.31 2:18.36 1:57.91 2:23.17 2:13.55
12 Matthew Barbookles SO-2 Oswego State 1:29.32 2:00.70 2:16.40 2:11.57 1:46.22 1:58.29