February 22, 2020
|
Bowdoin College-Farley Field House - Brunswick, ME
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA ECAC DIII MASCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Nadeau FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7.37
2 Colby Stakun-Pickering FR-1 Bates 7.37
3 Andrew Peterson SO-2 Thomas College 7.42
4 Joseph Tibbles FR-1 Gordon 7.67
5 Alexander Ferris FR-1 Gordon 7.77
6 Ben Toribio SR-4 Maine-Farmington 7.77
7 Nick Baier FR-1 Gordon 7.82
8 Jarod Maher FR-1 Thomas College 7.94

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colby Stakun-Pickering FR-1 Bates 7.40 5.33 7.55 9.62
2 Andrew Peterson SO-2 Thomas College 7.51 9.77 7.51 8.27
3 Tyler Nadeau FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7.49 6.30 9.37 8.54
4 Joseph Tibbles FR-1 Gordon 7.62 9.00 9.38 6.02
5 Alexander Ferris FR-1 Gordon 7.71 9.95 8.56 5.40
6 Ben Toribio SR-4 Maine-Farmington 7.75 9.85 7.83 7.99
7 Nick Baier FR-1 Gordon 7.91 6.02 6.96 10.13
8 Jarod Maher FR-1 Thomas College 7.92 9.90 5.55 7.84
9 Matthew Draper FR-1 Gordon 7.93 5.87 6.43 6.43
10 Garrett Fisher JR-3 Maine-Farmington 9.46 8.23 9.09 11.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Andrew Peterson SO-2 Thomas College 7.51
4 Joseph Tibbles FR-1 Gordon 7.62
7 Nick Baier FR-1 Gordon 7.91
8 Jarod Maher FR-1 Thomas College 7.92
10 Garrett Fisher JR-3 Maine-Farmington 9.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Colby Stakun-Pickering FR-1 Bates 7.40
3 Tyler Nadeau FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7.49
5 Alexander Ferris FR-1 Gordon 7.71
6 Ben Toribio SR-4 Maine-Farmington 7.75
9 Matthew Draper FR-1 Gordon 7.93

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Benjamin Smith JR-3 Colby 27.49 23.29 25.86 27.95 22.60 21.66
2 John Billings JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 26.84 23.34 22.88 17.74 19.38 17.74
3 Devon Davis SO-2 Thomas College 19.29 23.81 24.53 29.29 25.48 30.00
4 Garrett Evans SO-2 Bates 23.07 24.03 31.00 21.15 18.51 28.60
5 Miles Nabritt JR-3 Bates 23.43 24.15 30.19 19.32 30.92 25.60
6 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 30.39 24.31 25.04 17.02 27.47 22.86
7 Rob Durst SR-4 Colby 24.47 24.47 21.05 17.62 24.47 17.62
8 Joseph Tibbles FR-1 Gordon 27.20 24.50 31.36 28.18 29.16 21.56
9 Cole Brundige   UNAT-Maine Maritime 30.15 24.51 28.93 24.51 28.93 17.16
10 Andrew Peterson SO-2 Thomas College 31.06 24.65 24.41 23.67 27.61 22.19
11 Rodny Bonhomme SO-2 Thomas College 28.99 24.99 24.74 22.74 28.49 27.49
12 Alexander Ferris FR-1 Gordon 19.27 25.02 26.02 23.52 28.03 17.77
13 Ben Toribio SR-4 Maine-Farmington 20.16 25.19 19.65 19.90 21.42 23.43
14 Matthew Draper FR-1 Gordon 28.45 25.86 33.62 24.05 24.05 21.98
15 Jarod Maher FR-1 Thomas College 28.46 25.87 31.05 25.10 28.98 21.73
16 Gabriel Sylvan SO-2 Bowdoin 29.33 25.95 24.92 27.77 26.73 23.62
17 Dieter Villegas SO-2 Bates 31.86 26.55 32.13 21.51 26.02 29.47
18 Cam Morin SR-4 Maine-Farmington 28.55 27.99 33.59 29.39 34.15 25.47
19 Tanner Morrison   UNAT-Maine Maritime 33.17 28.35 27.79 36.29 31.47 24.39
20 Corbin Bouchard SO-2 Maine-Farmington 33.23 29.67 29.38 35.31 36.20 38.58
21 Zach Schell FR-1 Gordon 32.14 30.03 36.04 29.73 34.24 22.53
22 Garrett Fisher JR-3 Maine-Farmington 30.16 31.09 23.01 35.14 29.23 40.42
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Alexander Ferris FR-1 Gordon 25.02 24.77 18.77
14 Matthew Draper FR-1 Gordon 25.86 21.98 33.36
17 Dieter Villegas SO-2 Bates 26.55 30.54 23.37
21 Zach Schell FR-1 Gordon 30.03 36.94 36.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Ben Toribio SR-4 Maine-Farmington 25.19 27.46 27.96
15 Jarod Maher FR-1 Thomas College 25.87 23.55 25.87
18 Cam Morin SR-4 Maine-Farmington 27.99 26.87 24.92
20 Corbin Bouchard SO-2 Maine-Farmington 29.67 35.01 21.66
22 Garrett Fisher JR-3 Maine-Farmington 31.09 33.89 35.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Rodny Bonhomme SO-2 Thomas College 24.99 26.49 18.25
16 Gabriel Sylvan SO-2 Bowdoin 25.95 30.37 21.02
19 Tanner Morrison   UNAT-Maine Maritime 28.35 26.09 26.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Garrett Evans SO-2 Bates 24.03 28.60 23.07 19.23 29.32 27.88 24.27
5 Miles Nabritt JR-3 Bates 24.15 31.16 22.95 28.26 26.57 28.50 17.15
7 Rob Durst SR-4 Colby 24.47 20.80 17.13 18.60 22.52 26.19 21.05
9 Cole Brundige   UNAT-Maine Maritime 24.51 19.12 18.39 30.15 21.82 26.97 28.68
10 Andrew Peterson SO-2 Thomas College 24.65 17.26 24.65 23.42 17.51 17.75 27.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Benjamin Smith JR-3 Colby 29.82 23.29 20.50 23.53
2 John Billings JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 19.84 23.34 25.91 27.55
3 Devon Davis SO-2 Thomas College 17.86 23.81 24.77 17.15
6 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 31.61 24.31 29.42 21.88
8 Joseph Tibbles FR-1 Gordon 29.89 24.50 25.73 28.91

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aidan Sweeny SO-2 Colby 1:03.43 51.99 36.92 55.63
2 William Jacobs SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 44.90 52.20 49.59 48.55
3 Benjamin Smith JR-3 Colby 1:01.86 52.87 37.54 53.93
4 Elijah Akindolie SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 51.06 53.18 54.25 54.78
5 Cameron Labree FR-1 Colby 1:01.28 53.28 1:05.01 44.23
6 Liam McDonough SR-4 Colby 1:00.97 53.48 48.67 44.39
7 Rob Durst SR-4 Colby 51.25 53.94 1:09.05 51.79
8 Paul Speliakos SO-2 Bates 1:00.28 54.30 41.82 1:06.25
9 Anas Reda SR-4 Bates 48.77 54.79 1:07.94 1:00.27
10 Dieter Villegas SO-2 Bates 53.31 1:00.57 58.15 1:10.87
11 Cam Morin SR-4 Maine-Farmington 1:08.27 1:03.21 1:03.21 47.41
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Dieter Villegas SO-2 Bates 1:00.57
11 Cam Morin SR-4 Maine-Farmington 1:03.21
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cameron Labree FR-1 Colby 53.28 41.56 56.48 1:02.87
6 Liam McDonough SR-4 Colby 53.48 1:00.44 59.90 1:03.11
7 Rob Durst SR-4 Colby 53.94 1:03.65 1:07.97 39.92
8 Paul Speliakos SO-2 Bates 54.30 39.64 39.10 1:01.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aidan Sweeny SO-2 Colby 51.99 1:06.55 1:02.91 55.63 46.28
2 William Jacobs SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 52.20 1:01.08 52.20 46.98 48.55
3 Benjamin Smith JR-3 Colby 52.87 1:00.80 1:05.56 53.40 1:03.45
4 Elijah Akindolie SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 53.18 1:04.35 59.57 52.12 56.91
9 Anas Reda SR-4 Bates 54.79 1:00.82 38.90 45.48 1:04.11

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Fischer SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:23.49 1:36.02 1:23.49 1:28.50 1:43.53
2 JT Munz SO-2 Colby 1:47.44 1:04.47 1:25.95 1:02.75 1:08.76
3 Dominic Giardini SR-4 Colby 1:27.76 1:26.87 1:29.55 1:02.69 1:06.27
4 Aidan Duncanson FR-1 Colby 1:51.60 1:22.57 1:30.73 1:52.51 1:54.32
5 Benjamin Amalfitano SO-2 Colby 1:15.71 1:26.93 1:33.47 2:00.58 1:32.54
6 Harrison Mosher SO-2 Thomas College 1:29.89 1:39.25 1:33.63 1:36.44 1:50.49
7 Thomas Dupuy JR-3 Maine-Farmington 1:21.28 1:40.41 1:35.62 1:47.10 1:08.85
8 Nick Vacco FR-1 Thomas College 1:30.54 2:01.08 1:49.08 1:47.99 1:24.00
9 Levi Strzepek FR-1 Gordon 1:39.49 1:34.02 1:49.32 1:48.23 1:42.76
10 Parker Kennedy FR-1 Thomas College 2:00.42 1:34.35 2:04.14 1:39.32 2:21.52
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Aidan Duncanson FR-1 Colby 1:44.34 1:42.53 1:17.12 1:22.57 1:30.73
7 Thomas Dupuy JR-3 Maine-Farmington 1:51.88 1:12.68 1:45.19 1:35.62 1:35.62
8 Nick Vacco FR-1 Thomas College 1:42.54 2:15.26 2:03.26 1:26.18 1:49.08
9 Levi Strzepek FR-1 Gordon 1:47.14 1:35.11 1:28.55 1:38.39 1:49.32
10 Parker Kennedy FR-1 Thomas College 1:56.70 2:38.90 1:29.38 2:36.42 2:04.14
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Fischer SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:23.49 1:22.66 1:15.14 1:09.30
2 JT Munz SO-2 Colby 1:25.95 1:23.38 1:19.94 1:43.14
3 Dominic Giardini SR-4 Colby 1:29.55 1:25.08 1:34.03 1:25.97
5 Benjamin Amalfitano SO-2 Colby 1:33.47 1:16.65 1:40.02 1:06.37
6 Harrison Mosher SO-2 Thomas College 1:33.63 1:22.40 1:56.11 1:22.40

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jarrod Hooper SO-2 Thomas College 2:08.44 1:31.57 1:58.92
2 Stevie Upton SR-4 Bowdoin 1:25.80 1:37.72 1:59.16
3 Jackson Elkins SO-2 Bates 2:08.87 2:16.03 1:59.32
4 Owen Glover FR-1 Bates 1:38.21 1:46.70 2:01.24
5 Robert Moreau JR-3 Bridgewater St. 1:34.11 2:04.67 2:02.22
6 Zach Hartman JR-3 Husson 2:35.50 2:19.59 2:02.44
7 Joe Ashby SO-2 Maine-Farmington 2:38.81 1:46.70 2:04.07
8 Owen McQuarrie FR-1 Thomas College 1:28.07 2:23.43 2:05.81
9 Peter Enger SO-2 Bowdoin 2:28.52 2:34.81 2:05.86
10 Evan Page FR-1 Gordon 2:38.55 2:41.11 2:07.86
11 Ryan Beckerman FR-1 Thomas College 2:05.95 1:32.54 2:08.52
12 Ricky Reyes FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:36.24 2:33.66 2:09.12
13 Shaynen Schofield JR-3 Thomas College 2:12.14 1:45.98 2:10.83
14 Liam Veverka   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:46.42 2:31.29 2:17.53
15 Benjamin Schneider FR-1 Gordon 1:56.96 2:02.80 2:26.19
16 Andre Dias FR-1 Gordon 2:17.71 1:45.13 2:28.07
17 Philip Horsman FR-1 Gordon 2:22.86 3:15.66 2:35.28
  Ryan Nealis JR-3 Bates DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Joe Ashby SO-2 Maine-Farmington 1:49.19 1:40.50 2:04.07 2:20.20 1:41.74
8 Owen McQuarrie FR-1 Thomas College 2:15.88 2:36.01 2:05.81 2:39.78 2:02.04
9 Peter Enger SO-2 Bowdoin 2:43.62 2:05.86 2:05.86 2:15.93 2:36.07
10 Evan Page FR-1 Gordon 2:00.19 1:32.06 2:07.86 2:23.21 2:29.60
11 Ryan Beckerman FR-1 Thomas College 1:47.96 2:31.66 2:08.52 2:14.95 1:35.11
13 Shaynen Schofield JR-3 Thomas College 2:35.69 2:00.37 2:10.83 2:26.53 2:08.22
14 Liam Veverka   UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:58.79 2:25.79 2:17.53 1:52.78 2:24.41
15 Benjamin Schneider FR-1 Gordon 2:07.19 2:39.35 2:26.19 2:14.50 2:58.36
16 Andre Dias FR-1 Gordon 2:39.92 2:25.11 2:28.07 2:38.44 3:03.61
17 Philip Horsman FR-1 Gordon 2:53.92 3:09.45 2:35.28 2:32.18 2:53.92
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jarrod Hooper SO-2 Thomas College 2:01.30 1:50.60 1:58.92
2 Stevie Upton SR-4 Bowdoin 2:01.55 1:24.61 1:59.16
3 Jackson Elkins SO-2 Bates 1:54.55 1:59.32 1:59.32
4 Owen Glover FR-1 Bates 2:03.67 2:32.77 2:01.24
5 Robert Moreau JR-3 Bridgewater St. 1:39.00 2:04.67 2:02.22
6 Zach Hartman JR-3 Husson 1:50.20 1:25.71 2:02.44
12 Ricky Reyes FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 1:47.17 2:06.54 2:09.12
  Ryan Nealis JR-3 Bates DNF DNF DNF

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabe Benson SR-4 Bates 2:31.50 2:37.81 3:10.95
2 Jeremy Bennett JR-3 Bates 1:55.72 2:38.51 2:51.19
3 Brooks Peters FR-1 Bowdoin 2:57.20 2:39.64 2:25.28
4 Ezra Parkhill FR-1 Bates 2:41.75 2:45.05 2:53.31
5 Will Blasdell JR-3 Colby 2:13.19 2:52.97 2:16.65
6 Christopher Toborg JR-3 Colby 2:58.24 3:07.62 3:26.39
  Daniel McConnell FR-1 Bates DNF DNF DNF

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jarrod Ottman SR-4 Thomas College 5:41.94 4:09.88 4:23.03 5:07.75
2 Brooks Peters FR-1 Bowdoin 3:49.37 3:44.04 4:26.71 3:54.71
3 Troy Hendricks SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 3:28.17 3:20.16 4:26.88 4:34.89
4 Daniel McConnell FR-1 Bates 4:40.47 3:20.34 4:27.11 5:12.52
5 Nick Peterson SO-2 Colby 5:45.00 5:45.00 4:27.44 4:56.86
6 Dominic Sclafani SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:39.86 3:39.86 4:31.43 4:53.15
7 Ted Fuell FR-1 Bowdoin 5:37.07 4:50.49 4:34.04 4:25.82
8 Zach Hartman JR-3 Husson 4:06.02 5:33.68 4:42.78 4:03.19
9 Joel Bond SO-2 Husson 3:43.91 4:15.09 4:43.43 5:37.29
10 Ryan Beckerman FR-1 Thomas College 6:12.00 5:06.18 4:46.15 5:51.97
11 Alister Piccini SO-2 Thomas College 4:57.48 3:40.14 4:57.48 3:52.04
12 Evan Burnell FR-1 Maine-Farmington 6:19.02 5:10.38 4:58.44 4:49.49
13 Henry Weisman FR-1 Colby 5:28.84 5:37.81 4:58.94 6:01.72
14 Cameron Abbot FR-1 Gordon 5:31.92 4:32.11 4:59.02 4:23.14
15 John Tayeri FR-1 Colby 4:25.87 6:08.59 5:02.12 6:14.63
16 Jack Tongour FR-1 Colby 3:53.07 4:39.07 5:06.67 6:20.27
17 Anthony Gatti FR-1 Colby 4:49.38 4:02.20 5:14.54 4:11.64
18 Cam Meserve FR-1 Thomas College 6:18.42 6:50.76 5:23.43 5:26.67
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Ryan Beckerman FR-1 Thomas College 3:54.65 5:23.35 4:20.40 5:14.77 5:49.11 4:03.23 4:46.15
11 Alister Piccini SO-2 Thomas College 3:28.24 4:00.96 6:14.83 3:49.06 3:46.09 5:56.98 4:57.48
12 Evan Burnell FR-1 Maine-Farmington 5:01.43 3:46.82 4:37.55 3:40.85 6:16.04 4:49.49 4:58.44
13 Henry Weisman FR-1 Colby 5:01.93 4:17.09 4:35.03 5:07.91 4:46.99 3:50.19 4:58.94
14 Cameron Abbot FR-1 Gordon 3:38.29 4:08.19 5:43.88 4:44.07 3:41.28 6:01.82 4:59.02
15 John Tayeri FR-1 Colby 6:08.59 5:20.25 4:40.98 4:07.74 6:14.63 6:32.76 5:02.12
16 Jack Tongour FR-1 Colby 4:54.41 4:23.74 3:40.81 4:08.41 4:29.87 6:01.87 5:06.67
17 Anthony Gatti FR-1 Colby 3:59.05 6:20.60 4:08.49 4:11.64 4:46.24 4:58.82 5:14.54
18 Cam Meserve FR-1 Thomas College 5:10.50 5:13.73 6:47.53 6:37.82 5:52.54 6:11.95 5:23.43
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jarrod Ottman SR-4 Thomas College 4:23.03 5:13.01
2 Brooks Peters FR-1 Bowdoin 4:26.71 3:46.71
3 Troy Hendricks SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 4:26.88 3:14.83
4 Daniel McConnell FR-1 Bates 4:27.11 4:53.83
5 Nick Peterson SO-2 Colby 4:27.44 3:58.03
6 Dominic Sclafani SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:31.43 5:33.86
7 Ted Fuell FR-1 Bowdoin 4:34.04 3:33.76
8 Zach Hartman JR-3 Husson 4:42.78 4:34.30
9 Joel Bond SO-2 Husson 4:43.43 5:42.95

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Supple FR-1 Bowdoin 7:39.77 9:07.34 8:01.66 10:07.55 11:35.13 9:29.24
2 Trevor McAuliffe FR-1 Bates 8:36.98 9:09.97 8:14.98 9:53.97 8:03.98 7:58.48
3 Max Bartley SO-2 Bates 10:28.45 9:41.89 11:38.27 8:08.79 8:02.97 8:55.34
4 James Giltner FR-1 Bowdoin 9:22.10 9:51.68 12:07.77 9:51.68 8:11.10 10:03.52
5 Sebastian Toro FR-1 Gordon 9:17.54 9:53.12 8:47.88 11:51.75 10:04.99 12:39.20
6 Liam Veverka   UNAT-Maine Maritime 11:20.20 10:12.79 11:14.07 7:27.34 9:29.90 10:31.18
  Bart Rust SO-2 Bates DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Morris FR-1 Colby 15:20.36
2 Ewan Frick SO-2 Colby 15:23.44
3 Ben Mellor SO-2 Colby 15:45.52
4 Alex Brovender JR-3 Bates 15:45.60
5 Robert Dettman SR-4 Colby 15:46.21
6 Silas Olsen SO-2 Colby 16:57.96
7 Caleb Grover SR-4 Maine-Farmington 18:19.34
  Justin Levine SR-4 Bates DNF
  Max Lessans SO-2 Colby DNF
  Nick Peterson SO-2 Colby DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 8.41
2 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.69
3 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.69
4 Hudson Ingoldsby JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.98
5 Parker Beatty FR-1 Bowdoin 9.05
6 Liam Evans SO-2 Bates 9.08
7 Evan Koch FR-1 Bates 9.15
8 Rodny Bonhomme SO-2 Thomas College 9.44

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 8.55
2 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.70
3 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.76
4 Liam Evans SO-2 Bates 9.25
5 Parker Beatty FR-1 Bowdoin 9.26
6 Hudson Ingoldsby JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.27
7 Rodny Bonhomme SO-2 Thomas College 9.40
8 Evan Koch FR-1 Bates 9.42
9 Wyatt Bates FR-1 Bates 9.64
10 Nicholas Mazzarella FR-1 Gordon 9.91
11 Eben Kittredge-Cram JR-3 Thomas College 10.16
12 Eli Wall FR-1 Thomas College 10.25
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.70
3 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.76
8 Evan Koch FR-1 Bates 9.42
9 Wyatt Bates FR-1 Bates 9.64
11 Eben Kittredge-Cram JR-3 Thomas College 10.16
12 Eli Wall FR-1 Thomas College 10.25
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 8.55 10.09 6.25 6.67 9.24 7.70
4 Liam Evans SO-2 Bates 9.25 7.13 7.59 11.29 6.48 11.57
5 Parker Beatty FR-1 Bowdoin 9.26 7.87 11.58 7.04 10.28 7.97
6 Hudson Ingoldsby JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.27 8.44 10.39 9.37 10.39 9.09
7 Rodny Bonhomme SO-2 Thomas College 9.40 12.04 9.59 8.18 9.87 9.87
10 Nicholas Mazzarella FR-1 Gordon 9.91 7.24 12.69 9.32 11.80 11.00

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas College A Devon Davis, Jarrod Hooper, Jarrod Ottman, Shaynen Schofield 3:35.21 3:56.74 4:39.78 3:41.67 3:39.52
2 Bates A Miles Nabritt, Elijah Coyne, Evan Koch, Brendan Donahue 3:38.50 3:27.58 4:20.02 4:09.09 4:04.72
3 Colby A Benjamin Amalfitano, Liam McDonough, Rob Durst, Benjamin Smith 3:39.89 3:09.11 4:04.08 2:33.93 2:44.92
4 Gordon A Joshua Crowder, Joseph Tibbles, Chase Silvia, Cameron Abbot 3:48.36 4:18.05 3:04.98 3:11.83 3:43.80
5 Thomas College
(B>)
B Andrew Peterson, Owen McQuarrie, Harrison Mosher, Alister Piccini 3:55.11 3:03.39 4:18.63 3:24.55 3:45.71
6 Thomas College
(C>)
C Ryan Beckerman, Eben Kittredge-Cram, Jarod Maher, Eli Wall 3:57.35 3:45.49 4:25.84 3:14.63 4:23.46
7 Gordon
(B>)
B Alexander Ferris, Evan Page, Nick Baier, Matthew Draper 4:01.78 4:47.72 3:56.95 3:52.11 2:49.25
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 Gordon Crowder, Tibbles, Silvia, Abbot 3:48.36 3:14.11 4:29.47
5 Thomas College
(B>)
Peterson, McQuarrie, Mosher, Piccini 3:55.11 4:09.22 2:46.93
6 Thomas College
(C>)
Beckerman, Kittredge-Cram, Maher, Wall 3:57.35 4:47.20 3:14.63
7 Gordon
(B>)
Ferris, Page, Baier, Draper 4:01.78 4:16.29 2:49.25
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas College Davis, Hooper, Ottman, Schofield 3:05.08 4:16.10 4:31.17 3:35.21 3:28.76 3:05.08
2 Bates Nabritt, Coyne, Koch, Donahue 4:41.87 4:22.20 3:55.98 3:38.50 2:59.17 3:10.10
3 Colby Amalfitano, McDonough, Durst, Smith 2:36.13 3:42.09 3:42.09 3:39.89 3:15.71 3:15.71

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chase Silvia FR-1 Gordon 2.03m 1.56m 1.81m 1.67m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene SR-4 Bates 1.75m 2.14m 1.96m 1.39m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
3 Mykal Glasgow JR-3 Thomas College 1.37m 2.16m 1.53m 1.85m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
3 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2.07m 1.28m 2.29m 2.03m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
5 Lance Santeusanio JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2.29m 1.91m 1.66m 1.93m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
6 Carl Williams FR-1 Bowdoin 1.19m 1.89m 1.22m 1.38m 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
7 Wyatt Bates FR-1 Bates 1.60m 2.14m 1.62m 1.29m 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
  Liam Evans SO-2 Bates NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.65
    XXX
  Eben Kittredge-Cram JR-3 Thomas College NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.65
    XXX
  Eli Wall FR-1 Thomas College NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Ryan Durkin SO-2 Bowdoin 2.99m 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
2 Johnny Robbins JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 4.36m 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
3 Charlie Hansen SO-2 Bates 4.26m 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
3 Antonio Guerrieri JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2.96m 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
5 E. Spencer Geary SR-4 Bridgewater St. 3.96m 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
6 Aiden Faller JR-3 Bates 3.83m 3.55m 11' 7.75"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.25
    XO
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
7 Garrett Evans SO-2 Bates 4.05m 3.55m 11' 7.75"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    XO
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
8 Nick Baier FR-1 Gordon 3.02m 3.55m 11' 7.75"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    XXO
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    XXX
9 Evan Koch FR-1 Bates 4.15m 3.55m 11' 7.75"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XXO
  • 3.70
    XXX
10 Eli Wall FR-1 Thomas College 3.02m 3.25m 10' 8"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.10
    XO
  • 3.25
    XO
  • 3.40
    XXX
11 Rodny Bonhomme SO-2 Thomas College 2.69m 2.80m 9' 2.25"
  • 2.35
    O
  • 2.50
    O
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.95
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cheng Xing FR-1 Bowdoin 6.88m 5.92m 8.53m 6.47m 22' 7"
  • 6.76  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.70  
  • PASS  
  • 6.88  
2 Brendan Donahue SR-4 Bates 6.42m 5.71m 6.87m 7.58m 21' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Hudson Ingoldsby JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 6.15m 6.03m 6.95m 7.44m 20' 2.25"
  • 6.03  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.15  
  • 5.65  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Troy Green SO-2 Bowdoin 6.09m 6.82m 4.93m 7.43m 19' 11.75"
  • 6.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.80  
5 James Gibson SR-4 Colby 6.01m 5.53m 7.03m 5.95m 19' 8.75"
  • 5.38  
  • 5.48  
  • 5.69  
  • 5.81  
  • 6.01  
  • PASS  
6 Alex Fitzgerald SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 5.75m 5.23m 4.37m 7.25m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.61  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.60  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.63  
7 Seth Levier   Unattached 5.56m 5.28m 3.95m 5.50m 18' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.94  
  • 5.24  
8 Eben Kittredge-Cram JR-3 Thomas College 5.53m 4.87m 6.91m 5.25m 18' 1.75"
  • 5.53  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.26  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Joseph Tibbles FR-1 Gordon 5.21m 4.58m 4.69m 4.06m 17' 1.25"
  • 5.21  
  • 5.12  
  • 4.46  
10 Andrew Peterson SO-2 Thomas College 5.10m 5.81m 4.34m 3.98m 16' 8.75"
  • 5.09  
  • 4.86  
  • 5.10  
11 Gabriel Sylvan SO-2 Bowdoin 5.06m 6.22m 4.71m 6.07m 16' 7.25"
  • 5.06  
  • 4.71  
  • 4.92  
  Corbin Bouchard SO-2 Maine-Farmington FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Fitzgerald SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 15.19m 9.57m 11.00m 8.85m 11.96m 12.20m 10.76m 39' 3"
  • 11.33  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.90  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.48  
2 Paul Speliakos SO-2 Bates 10.15m 14.21m 10.39m 13.01m 11.94m 10.87m 13.13m 39' 2.25"
  • 11.73  
  • 11.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Lance Santeusanio JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.99m 13.42m 12.38m 12.50m 11.57m 14.93m 14.46m 37' 11.5"
  • 11.53  
  • 11.24  
  • 11.57  
  • 11.19  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.14  
4 Chase Silvia FR-1 Gordon 9.86m 9.41m 13.88m 10.78m 11.47m 12.50m 9.52m 37' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.09  
  • 11.04  
  • 11.27  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.47  
  Cedric Blaise SO-2 Bowdoin FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 John Everett SO-2 Bates 14.55m 10.91m 18.33m 12.51m 11.35m 47' 9"
  • 14.01  
  • 14.55  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.62  
  • 13.77  
2 Michael Donovan JR-3 Bowdoin 14.19m 13.20m 10.64m 11.07m 11.35m 46' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.82  
  • 14.19  
3 Liam Byrne FR-1 Bates 14.05m 11.80m 17.98m 10.82m 17.70m 46' 1.25"
  • 13.49  
  • 13.50  
  • 14.05  
  • 11.63  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.09  
4 Ajeya Balasubramanyam JR-3 Bowdoin 12.75m 16.32m 9.31m 10.33m 13.52m 41' 10"
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Steven French FR-1 Gordon 12.54m 11.04m 13.79m 13.67m 8.90m 41' 1.75"
  • 12.54  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.04  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.24  
6 Brendan Donahue SR-4 Bates 11.85m 12.68m 11.38m 14.69m 11.73m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.85  
  • 11.82  
  • 11.77  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Alixx Canwell FR-1 Maine-Farmington 11.62m 10.11m 12.55m 9.99m 12.55m 38' 1.5"
  • 11.62  
  • 11.21  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.71  
  • 10.58  
  • 10.13  
8 Dom Acquista FR-1 Bowdoin 11.55m 12.82m 9.47m 13.28m 12.24m 37' 10.75"
  • 10.58  
  • 11.26  
  • 10.58  
  • 10.11  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.55  
9 Jack McGinn FR-1 Bowdoin 11.11m 8.55m 12.89m 8.22m 12.33m 36' 5.5"
  • 9.98  
  • 11.11  
  • 10.43  
10 Ronmel Rugama-Montenegro SR-4 Bowdoin 11.09m 7.98m 9.20m 10.42m 9.43m 36' 4.75"
  • 11.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.02  
11 Christian Draus FR-1 Gordon 10.81m 10.27m 12.22m 10.16m 10.05m 35' 5.75"
  • 10.42  
  • 10.77  
  • 10.81  
12 Shawn Ouellette SO-2 Thomas College 10.09m 8.37m 12.71m 8.07m 7.77m 33' 1.25"
  • 10.09  
  • 9.39  
  • 9.65  
13 Nicholas Mazzarella FR-1 Gordon 9.64m 7.04m 10.51m 6.94m 8.77m 31' 7.5"
  • 9.52  
  • 9.59  
  • 9.64  
14 Nicholas Noormand FR-1 Gordon 9.23m 10.52m 10.52m 11.63m 10.06m 30' 3.5"
  • 8.92  
  • 8.90  
  • 9.23  
15 Isiaah Boria JR-3 Maine-Farmington 9.04m 11.66m 9.04m 10.03m 9.49m 29' 8"
  • 6.55  
  • 8.68  
  • 9.04  
16 Eben Kittredge-Cram JR-3 Thomas College 8.87m 9.05m 9.49m 6.48m 10.64m 29' 1.25"
  • 8.87  
  • 8.78  
  • 8.61  
17 Liam Evans SO-2 Bates 8.80m 6.78m 7.74m 7.22m 9.68m 28' 10.5"
  • 8.80  
  • 7.87  
  • FOUL  
18 Jared Rosselli FR-1 Gordon 8.17m 6.62m 10.05m 7.11m 6.86m 26' 9.75"
  • 7.46  
  • 7.54  
  • 8.17  
19 Eli Wall FR-1 Thomas College 8.11m 10.06m 6.89m 6.08m 7.14m 26' 7.25"
  • 7.65  
  • 8.11  
  • 7.75  
20 Brandon Reynolds SO-2 Thomas College 7.31m 6.51m 7.38m 7.89m 7.60m 23' 11.75"
  • 7.14  
  • 6.97  
  • 7.31  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Steven French FR-1 Gordon 12.54m 12.16m 41' 1.75"
11 Christian Draus FR-1 Gordon 10.81m 8.97m 35' 5.75"
13 Nicholas Mazzarella FR-1 Gordon 9.64m 10.03m 31' 7.5"
14 Nicholas Noormand FR-1 Gordon 9.23m 11.63m 30' 3.5"
15 Isiaah Boria JR-3 Maine-Farmington 9.04m 7.05m 29' 8"
16 Eben Kittredge-Cram JR-3 Thomas College 8.87m 7.10m 29' 1.25"
17 Liam Evans SO-2 Bates 8.80m 9.77m 28' 10.5"
18 Jared Rosselli FR-1 Gordon 8.17m 6.54m 26' 9.75"
19 Eli Wall FR-1 Thomas College 8.11m 8.11m 26' 7.25"
20 Brandon Reynolds SO-2 Thomas College 7.31m 7.16m 23' 11.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 John Everett SO-2 Bates 14.55m 12.08m 11.79m 12.66m 10.77m 18.48m 47' 9"
2 Michael Donovan JR-3 Bowdoin 14.19m 16.46m 12.49m 11.49m 16.18m 17.17m 46' 6.75"
3 Liam Byrne FR-1 Bates 14.05m 13.77m 12.36m 12.79m 9.98m 13.77m 46' 1.25"
4 Ajeya Balasubramanyam JR-3 Bowdoin 12.75m 15.56m 15.43m 9.82m 15.17m 12.50m 41' 10"
6 Brendan Donahue SR-4 Bates 11.85m 14.93m 12.68m 8.65m 9.01m 13.39m 38' 10.5"
7 Alixx Canwell FR-1 Maine-Farmington 11.62m 12.43m 15.11m 10.46m 14.87m 10.57m 38' 1.5"
8 Dom Acquista FR-1 Bowdoin 11.55m 9.47m 14.90m 9.01m 13.40m 14.90m 37' 10.75"
9 Jack McGinn FR-1 Bowdoin 11.11m 10.33m 11.11m 11.89m 10.67m 12.67m 36' 5.5"
10 Ronmel Rugama-Montenegro SR-4 Bowdoin 11.09m 13.42m 8.21m 13.75m 8.43m 12.64m 36' 4.75"
12 Shawn Ouellette SO-2 Thomas College 10.09m 7.57m 9.59m 7.87m 12.31m 8.48m 33' 1.25"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jack McGinn FR-1 Bowdoin 15.06m 49' 5"
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.06  
  • 14.92  
  • 14.40  
  • 14.74  
2 Zack Smith JR-3 Bates 14.88m 48' 10"
  • 14.18  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
3 Ronmel Rugama-Montenegro SR-4 Bowdoin 14.41m 47' 3.5"
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 John Everett SO-2 Bates 14.31m 46' 11.5"
  • 13.77  
  • 13.00  
  • 14.31  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
5 Rodny Bonhomme SO-2 Thomas College 12.15m 39' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Dom Acquista FR-1 Bowdoin 11.22m 36' 9.75"
  • 11.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.52  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.71  
7 Shawn Ouellette SO-2 Thomas College 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.92  
  • 9.47  
  • 9.55  
  • 9.74  
  • 10.33  
8 Christian Draus FR-1 Gordon 9.50m 31' 2"
  • 9.46  
  • 9.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.80  
  • FOUL  
9 Steven French FR-1 Gordon 9.46m 31' 0.5"
  • 6.96  
  • 8.77  
  • 9.46  
10 Caleb Rocconi FR-1 Gordon 9.36m 30' 8.5"
  • 8.09  
  • 9.36  
  • FOUL  
11 Isiaah Boria JR-3 Maine-Farmington 9.17m 30' 1"
  • 9.17  
  • 7.96  
  • FOUL  
12 Alixx Canwell FR-1 Maine-Farmington 9.00m 29' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.00  
  • 7.42