February 29-March 1, 2020
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hanna Groeber SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:00.39 13:50.26 15:41.64 16:52.51 21:15.77 10
2 Madison Goen SR-4 Grand Valley St. 21:01.98 18:07.56 18:48.60 17:06.00 12:49.50 8
3 Lynsey Amthor FR-1 Grand Valley St. 18:03.39 19:56.89 17:42.76 17:11.80 21:19.44 6
4 Stacey Metzger SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:52.71 22:08.68 16:46.89 17:18.03 12:06.63 5
5 Katelyn Smith JR-3 Northern Michigan 13:43.62 15:27.87 15:07.02 17:22.55 20:51.06 4
6 Lyudmyla Karpukhno FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21:30.17 22:01.89 22:33.62 17:37.51 18:51.54 3
7 Rebecca Sennett SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 21:52.68 21:09.64 16:29.89 17:55.96 14:20.77 2
8 Lainey Veenkant FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:16.74 17:58.51 13:28.89 17:58.51 15:16.74 1
9 Arianna Wegienka SO-2 Saginaw Valley 18:53.25 12:57.09 16:00.56 17:59.28 15:06.60 -
10 Katelyn Spooner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 17:42.64 17:20.73 20:26.96 18:15.50 21:54.60 -
11 Ashley Defrain SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 14:39.59 18:41.47 22:54.35 18:19.48 21:37.39 -
12 Madison Malon FR-1 Northern Michigan 23:20.99 20:45.32 15:00.63 18:31.89 13:42.80 -
13 Emma Meyer SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 16:18.48 15:00.65 20:11.99 18:31.91 19:49.75 -
14 Hanna Torvi SR-4 Northern Michigan 24:07.10 17:04.10 17:15.23 18:33.15 13:32.60 -
15 Morgan Posthuma SR-4 Davenport 20:59.36 13:11.28 22:39.66 18:34.47 17:49.90 -
16 Carissa Martin JR-3 Saginaw Valley 17:01.06 19:04.48 21:07.91 18:42.04 20:00.59 -
17 Kylie Hutchinson JR-3 Ferris State 16:59.66 18:52.95 20:12.26 18:52.95 19:26.94 -
18 Paige Deitering SO-2 Ferris State 21:56.49 16:16.02 24:35.37 18:54.90 15:53.32 -
19 Katelyn Duffing FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 13:56.40 18:31.38 19:28.67 19:05.75 18:42.84 -
20 Hannah Loucks SO-2 Ferris State 20:56.09 17:28.66 23:02.85 19:12.37 23:14.37 -
21 Charlene Yarema FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 18:15.55 14:57.42 18:15.55 19:25.47 13:35.83 -
22 Chloe Volkman SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 16:31.18 22:09.63 24:58.85 20:08.75 24:10.50 -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Emma Meyer SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 15:00.65 18:31.91 19:49.75 19:49.75 14:16.17 22:03.18 -
15 Morgan Posthuma SR-4 Davenport 13:55.86 18:34.47 19:07.91 19:41.34 15:58.45 16:43.03 -
16 Carissa Martin JR-3 Saginaw Valley 15:31.30 18:42.04 19:26.93 14:57.64 23:44.99 19:04.48 -
18 Paige Deitering SO-2 Ferris State 20:48.39 18:54.90 21:56.49 17:46.81 18:32.21 15:07.92 -
19 Katelyn Duffing FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 18:19.92 19:05.75 22:31.99 18:19.92 18:54.30 17:11.18 -
20 Hannah Loucks SO-2 Ferris State 18:26.28 19:12.37 24:11.99 17:28.66 15:10.38 15:21.90 -
21 Charlene Yarema FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 22:43.60 19:25.47 20:23.75 13:35.83 20:23.75 19:48.78 -
22 Chloe Volkman SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 22:21.72 20:08.75 23:46.33 16:19.09 19:08.32 24:58.85 -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Hanna Groeber SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:52.51 21:46.14 10
2 Madison Goen SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:06.00 18:07.56 8
3 Lynsey Amthor FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:11.80 19:25.94 6
4 Stacey Metzger SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:18.03 16:26.13 5
5 Katelyn Smith JR-3 Northern Michigan 17:22.55 22:35.32 4
6 Lyudmyla Karpukhno FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:37.51 22:44.19 3
7 Rebecca Sennett SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 17:55.96 17:12.93 2
8 Lainey Veenkant FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 17:58.51 16:10.66 1
9 Arianna Wegienka SO-2 Saginaw Valley 17:59.28 19:47.21 -
10 Katelyn Spooner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 18:15.50 20:37.92 -
11 Ashley Defrain SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 18:19.48 20:53.41 -
12 Madison Malon FR-1 Northern Michigan 18:31.89 19:16.37 -
14 Hanna Torvi SR-4 Northern Michigan 18:33.15 12:59.21 -
17 Kylie Hutchinson JR-3 Ferris State 18:52.95 23:13.53 -