February 28-29, 2020
|
Springfield College-Field House - Springfield, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA ECAC DIII MASCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rahman Oteng SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6.90 8.77 4.90 6.28 5.32 5.46 6.97 10
2 Tyler Hansen SR-4 Springfield 6.93 5.06 6.93 8.04 8.32 7.70 7.28 8
3 McKinley Polen FR-1 MIT 6.96 8.56 8.22 8.22 5.71 8.36 5.15 6
4 Jacob DeAndrade SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6.97 5.44 5.37 6.63 8.09 4.95 5.79 5
5 Robert Allen SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 6.98 5.73 7.82 8.80 8.73 8.73 8.24 4
6 Henry Buren SO-2 Amherst 7.03 6.89 8.93 5.42 8.86 7.17 8.02 3
7 Mason Freeman SO-2 Bowdoin 7.05 6.00 5.50 8.89 5.36 5.01 6.77 2
8 Troy Green SO-2 Bowdoin 7.13 7.56 7.13 8.99 9.06 6.49 8.20 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robert Allen SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 5.77 7.72 6.95 7.51
2 Tyler Hansen SR-4 Springfield 7.38 8.63 6.96 6.41
3 Mason Freeman SO-2 Bowdoin 7.61 5.57 7.04 6.76
4 Rahman Oteng SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 8.93 6.42 6.97 8.51
5 McKinley Polen FR-1 MIT 8.75 6.51 7.00 6.65
6 Henry Buren SO-2 Amherst 6.27 9.16 7.04 8.03
7 Troy Green SO-2 Bowdoin 5.01 5.01 7.05 7.27
8 Jacob DeAndrade SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.43 5.87 7.07 5.59
9 Nick Fleury SR-4 WPI 5.24 6.37 7.07 6.58
10 Robert Jones SR-4 Tufts 8.57 7.86 7.08 7.79
11 Edward Lundy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 6.38 7.23 7.08 5.53
12 Chris Gong FR-1 Amherst 8.81 7.03 7.10 9.02
13 Elijah Ngbokoli SR-4 Amherst 7.13 8.63 7.13 7.78
14 Jadin Bruneau SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.01 8.23 7.15 5.94
15 Evan Chadbourne JR-3 Husson 6.88 6.23 7.16 6.73
16 Christian Denny SO-2 Wesleyan 9.33 9.18 7.17 9.04
17 Matthew Lighten SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.34 8.85 7.19 5.11
  Nehemiah McGowan JR-3 Amherst FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Mason Freeman SO-2 Bowdoin 7.04
6 Henry Buren SO-2 Amherst 7.04
8 Jacob DeAndrade SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.07
12 Chris Gong FR-1 Amherst 7.10
14 Jadin Bruneau SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.15
16 Christian Denny SO-2 Wesleyan 7.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Hansen SR-4 Springfield 5.02 5.43 7.87 6.96 6.55 6.76 6.27
7 Troy Green SO-2 Bowdoin 8.68 5.79 5.43 7.05 8.68 5.79 6.91
9 Nick Fleury SR-4 WPI 8.42 8.35 5.52 7.07 6.30 8.91 7.85
11 Edward Lundy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7.93 6.31 9.00 7.08 5.24 7.65 6.16
13 Elijah Ngbokoli SR-4 Amherst 6.99 8.13 7.21 7.13 6.35 6.35 6.35
  Nehemiah McGowan JR-3 Amherst FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robert Allen SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 8.07 7.86 9.04 5.63 7.86 6.95
4 Rahman Oteng SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.81 5.65 7.39 8.37 5.86 6.97
5 McKinley Polen FR-1 MIT 7.70 8.19 8.05 7.21 7.35 7.00
10 Robert Jones SR-4 Tufts 8.78 8.36 7.79 8.36 6.52 7.08
15 Evan Chadbourne JR-3 Husson 6.45 7.52 5.16 6.16 6.16 7.16
17 Matthew Lighten SO-2 Bridgewater St. 9.14 6.40 5.61 5.90 8.70 7.19