February 21-22, 2020
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Megan Brawner SR-4 Central Connecticut 6:13.76 4:04.15 4:40.32 4:22.24 5:01.42 3:49.08 6:10.75 10
2 Sara Carney SR-4 Wagner 6:13.20 6:13.20 6:16.23 4:36.11 5:03.41 5:45.89 4:30.04 8
3 Jacqueline Thorne SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:27.72 4:20.34 5:00.16 4:17.28 5:06.28 3:46.65 5:30.79 6
4 Sarah Freeman SO-2 Bryant 5:07.60 5:07.60 4:46.07 5:13.76 5:07.60 6:27.58 6:33.73 5
5 Jade Searles SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:44.46 5:25.84 3:46.54 4:33.09 5:10.32 4:48.60 3:49.64 4
6 Bianca De Lucia SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:13.70 4:02.26 5:44.76 6:37.56 5:10.59 4:27.11 6:09.61 3
7 Ainhoa Brea FR-1 LIU 3:53.11 4:59.26 5:40.21 3:59.41 5:15.01 6:05.42 6:46.37 2
8 Kelly Arsenault SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:40.87 5:59.70 5:15.52 5:15.52 5:15.52 5:43.92 5:37.61 1
9 Catherine Jaskowak SR-4 Saint Francis University 6:07.80 4:38.25 4:47.84 4:06.27 5:19.82 6:26.99 5:16.63 -
10 Delaney Kimball SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:54.63 5:30.25 4:44.92 6:05.86 5:23.77 5:14.06 5:17.30 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sarah Freeman SO-2 Bryant 5:09.79
2 Megan Brawner SR-4 Central Connecticut 5:12.43
3 Sara Carney SR-4 Wagner 5:10.06
4 Bianca De Lucia SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:19.51
5 Jacqueline Thorne SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:10.31
6 Ainhoa Brea FR-1 LIU 5:21.41
7 Jade Searles SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:10.91
8 Catherine Jaskowak SR-4 Saint Francis University 5:19.34
9 Kelly Arsenault SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:23.63
10 Delaney Kimball SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:25.56
11 Brooke Morabito FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:28.73
12 Adiya Golden FR-1 Saint Francis University 5:30.23
13 Nicole Neborg JR-3 Saint Francis University 5:31.07
14 Maggie LoSchiavo FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:37.88
15 Kayla Cohen FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:56.86
16 Jordan Sorilla JR-3 Wagner 6:02.88
17 Sara Cascio FR-1 Wagner 6:17.37
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sarah Freeman SO-2 Bryant 5:09.79 4:45.01
3 Sara Carney SR-4 Wagner 5:10.06 4:39.06
5 Jacqueline Thorne SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:10.31 5:59.96
7 Jade Searles SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:10.91 6:37.97
8 Catherine Jaskowak SR-4 Saint Francis University 5:19.34 5:16.15
12 Adiya Golden FR-1 Saint Francis University 5:30.23 4:04.37
14 Maggie LoSchiavo FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:37.88 5:00.72
15 Kayla Cohen FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:56.86 5:21.18
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Megan Brawner SR-4 Central Connecticut 5:12.43 4:03.70
4 Bianca De Lucia SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:19.51 4:09.22
6 Ainhoa Brea FR-1 LIU 5:21.41 5:24.63
9 Kelly Arsenault SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:23.63 5:49.52
10 Delaney Kimball SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:25.56 5:58.12
11 Brooke Morabito FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:28.73 5:22.16
13 Nicole Neborg JR-3 Saint Francis University 5:31.07 5:37.70
16 Jordan Sorilla JR-3 Wagner 6:02.88 7:04.57
17 Sara Cascio FR-1 Wagner 6:17.37 7:44.17