February 28-29, 2020
|
Denison-Mitchell Center - Granville, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Adriano Atallah JR-3 Oberlin 22.25 10
2 Eddy Sherman FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22.25 8
3 Justin Friday SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.36 6
4 Josh Wiggins JR-3 Wabash 22.61 5
5 Trevor Gleason FR-1 Kenyon 22.73 4
6 Marquis Sena JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22.80 3
7 Jose Franco SO-2 Wabash 23.19 2
8 Austyn Albanese JR-3 Wittenberg 23.60 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Justin Friday SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.36 6
4 Josh Wiggins JR-3 Wabash 22.61 5
5 Trevor Gleason FR-1 Kenyon 22.73 4
8 Austyn Albanese JR-3 Wittenberg 23.60 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Adriano Atallah JR-3 Oberlin 22.25 10
2 Eddy Sherman FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22.25 8
6 Marquis Sena JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22.80 3
7 Jose Franco SO-2 Wabash 23.19 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eddy Sherman FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22.51
2 Adriano Atallah JR-3 Oberlin 22.57
3 Justin Friday SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.66
4 Josh Wiggins JR-3 Wabash 22.72
5 Marquis Sena JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22.72
6 Trevor Gleason FR-1 Kenyon 22.78
7 Jose Franco SO-2 Wabash 22.94
8 Austyn Albanese JR-3 Wittenberg 22.95
9 Alex Victor SR-4 Allegheny 23.13
10 William McMichael SO-2 Wooster 23.17
11 Mark Herron JR-3 Wooster 23.20
12 Kofi Asare SO-2 Oberlin 23.32
13 Tylir Shannon SO-2 Allegheny 23.46
14 Andrew Young JR-3 Wabash 23.59
15 Tyler Branton SR-4 Wittenberg 23.67
16 Ezekiel Bennett FR-1 Wittenberg 23.80
17 Drake Pence JR-3 Wooster 23.96
18 Benjamin Weiner FR-1 Kenyon 24.16
19 Nicholas Murawski FR-1 Allegheny 24.17
20 Kyle Hou FR-1 Denison 24.52
  Toshiyuki Yano FR-1 Denison FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Josh Wiggins JR-3 Wabash 22.72
11 Mark Herron JR-3 Wooster 23.20
14 Andrew Young JR-3 Wabash 23.59
18 Benjamin Weiner FR-1 Kenyon 24.16
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eddy Sherman FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22.51
7 Jose Franco SO-2 Wabash 22.94
10 William McMichael SO-2 Wooster 23.17
20 Kyle Hou FR-1 Denison 24.52
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Justin Friday SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.66
12 Kofi Asare SO-2 Oberlin 23.32
16 Ezekiel Bennett FR-1 Wittenberg 23.80
  Toshiyuki Yano FR-1 Denison FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Adriano Atallah JR-3 Oberlin 22.57
13 Tylir Shannon SO-2 Allegheny 23.46
17 Drake Pence JR-3 Wooster 23.96
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Trevor Gleason FR-1 Kenyon 22.78
8 Austyn Albanese JR-3 Wittenberg 22.95
19 Nicholas Murawski FR-1 Allegheny 24.17
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Marquis Sena JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22.72
9 Alex Victor SR-4 Allegheny 23.13
15 Tyler Branton SR-4 Wittenberg 23.67