February 21-22, 2020
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harmodio Cruz III JR-3 Albany 1:00.31 33.51 39.73 45.47 49.30 45.47 47.86 10
2 Kashief Bogannam SO-2 UMass Lowell 47.27 45.34 59.33 42.93 54.02 1:01.26 48.23 8
3 Sean Ideozu SR-4 Stony Brook 52.14 52.62 41.03 35.72 50.20 48.27 48.27 6
4 Justin Liechty SR-4 Vermont 57.25 57.73 1:00.16 56.76 39.78 54.82 48.51 5
5 Patrick Abel FR-1 Stony Brook 51.60 44.30 58.91 52.58 55.50 47.22 48.68 4
6 Taheer Pierce FR-1 UMBC 44.52 1:02.13 52.84 40.61 35.72 54.79 48.92 3
7 Michael Blake FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:04.06 37.45 41.39 34.49 47.80 46.32 49.27 2
8 William Juniper JR-3 Vermont 49.02 1:02.88 52.48 49.02 43.57 41.59 49.51 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Kashief Bogannam SO-2 UMass Lowell 48.23 35.69 48.23 43.41 8
4 Justin Liechty SR-4 Vermont 48.51 35.90 34.93 1:00.16 5
6 Taheer Pierce FR-1 UMBC 48.92 36.69 44.03 1:03.60 3
7 Michael Blake FR-1 UMass Lowell 49.27 41.39 36.46 1:04.06 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harmodio Cruz III JR-3 Albany 39.73 37.33 55.04 38.29 43.56 56.96 47.86 10
3 Sean Ideozu SR-4 Stony Brook 42.48 35.72 56.48 45.86 38.14 39.59 48.27 6
5 Patrick Abel FR-1 Stony Brook 40.90 1:01.34 49.17 56.96 35.54 50.63 48.68 4
8 William Juniper JR-3 Vermont 1:00.90 48.03 37.14 43.08 34.66 57.44 49.51 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Harmodio Cruz III JR-3 Albany 38.87 47.98 44.15 45.11 52.30 59.98 46.54
2 Sean Ideozu SR-4 Stony Brook 51.11 48.21 41.46 56.41 35.20 38.09 50.62
3 Kashief Bogannam SO-2 UMass Lowell 49.58 48.60 52.49 35.48 48.12 51.03 55.89
4 Justin Liechty SR-4 Vermont 59.17 48.90 55.26 53.79 36.68 43.04 45.48
5 Patrick Abel FR-1 Stony Brook 52.33 48.90 50.86 45.48 44.99 44.01 43.53
6 Michael Blake FR-1 UMass Lowell 50.98 49.02 47.06 38.24 1:02.26 1:01.28 1:02.75
7 William Juniper JR-3 Vermont 40.86 49.23 1:04.00 56.62 52.68 39.39 39.39
8 Taheer Pierce FR-1 UMBC 51.73 49.26 40.40 1:04.04 1:02.07 47.29 46.31
9 Kazuyoshi Uda-Thach FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:03.88 49.52 46.55 1:02.89 35.16 48.04 51.01
10 Alex Warner FR-1 Vermont 48.94 49.93 1:02.92 46.94 1:00.42 45.44 49.43
11 Trevor Nassar FR-1 Vermont 47.44 49.93 52.43 36.95 40.95 1:02.92 1:04.41
12 Joseph Hook SR-4 New Hampshire 1:02.55 50.04 1:04.56 55.05 42.54 1:02.05 1:05.06
13 Matthew Cappock JR-3 Stony Brook 55.19 50.17 49.17 41.14 1:04.72 38.13 45.66
14 Tyler Shepherd SO-2 Binghamton 46.06 50.61 39.99 1:05.29 56.69 35.94 47.07
15 Andrew Clement SR-4 Maine 1:04.57 50.84 47.29 1:05.08 47.29 1:01.01 1:04.06
16 Eli Ogilvie SO-2 Vermont 1:05.12 50.87 40.19 1:05.63 53.42 1:05.12 48.84
17 Peter Mensah FR-1 UMBC 48.67 51.23 50.21 45.09 1:00.97 47.14 54.31
18 Chance Graves FR-1 Maine 46.56 52.91 55.03 1:01.38 53.44 48.68 1:05.08
  Thomas Jordan FR-1 UMass Lowell DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kashief Bogannam SO-2 UMass Lowell 53.95 48.60 50.06 52.01 44.72 53.46 44.23
5 Patrick Abel FR-1 Stony Brook 35.70 48.90 50.37 45.48 58.68 35.21 49.39
8 Taheer Pierce FR-1 UMBC 44.34 49.26 38.92 1:03.06 48.77 35.96 35.47
13 Matthew Cappock JR-3 Stony Brook 39.14 50.17 41.14 49.17 57.20 35.12 41.65
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Harmodio Cruz III JR-3 Albany 38.87 56.14 47.98
7 William Juniper JR-3 Vermont 1:04.00 38.40 49.23
16 Eli Ogilvie SO-2 Vermont 1:06.14 1:01.56 50.87
  Thomas Jordan FR-1 UMass Lowell DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Sean Ideozu SR-4 Stony Brook 48.21 42.43
9 Kazuyoshi Uda-Thach FR-1 UMass Lowell 49.52 51.01
14 Tyler Shepherd SO-2 Binghamton 50.61 35.94
17 Peter Mensah FR-1 UMBC 51.23 56.87
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Michael Blake FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:02.26 49.02
10 Alex Warner FR-1 Vermont 38.95 49.93
15 Andrew Clement SR-4 Maine 1:03.55 50.84
18 Chance Graves FR-1 Maine 52.91 52.91
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Justin Liechty SR-4 Vermont 48.90 47.93
11 Trevor Nassar FR-1 Vermont 49.93 46.94
12 Joseph Hook SR-4 New Hampshire 50.04 46.04