February 7- 8, 2020
|
South Dakota-DakotaDome - Vermillion, SD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Young FR-1 South Dakota 28.37 25.79 18.57
2 Danielle Thompson JR-3 South Dakota 20.40 26.15 22.23
3 Carrie Simonson FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 32.39 26.33 28.18
4 Carmen Bermudez SR-4 South Dakota 18.76 26.42 26.16
5 Scarlett Hill JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 27.16 26.62 28.22
6 Delaney Carlson SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.33 26.90 18.83
7 Mikayla Wevik SO-2 South Dakota St. 34.36 27.05 28.95
8 Julia Yoder JR-3 Dordt 23.37 27.17 26.63
9 Kylie Johnston JR-3 Buena Vista 34.05 27.24 32.42
10 Jenny Thill SR-4 South Dakota St. 21.01 27.28 27.83
11 Kylie Larson FR-1 South Dakota 29.83 27.36 21.89
12 Abbie Strasser JR-3 Dakota State 32.06 27.40 30.69
13 Tabitha Guyett SO-2 Buena Vista 25.03 27.50 25.03
14 Allison Sebern SR-4 South Dakota St. 27.51 27.51 21.46
15 Jade Hays SO-2 Buena Vista 23.67 27.52 28.90
16 Allison Birks JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 22.32 27.55 28.93
17 Lizzy Gillingham FR-1 South Dakota St. 26.77 27.59 35.04
18 Aleece Durbin SO-2 North Dakota 23.29 27.72 30.77
19 Brittini Thomas JR-3 Buena Vista 29.73 27.78 23.34
20 Hannah Veldhuisen SR-4 Dordt 33.02 27.98 28.26
21 Josie Wolf JR-3 Dakota State 24.95 28.03 31.12
22 Mary Kate Bandstra FR-1 Dordt 25.81 28.05 30.02
23 Tianna Stanek FR-1 North Dakota 31.60 28.21 20.03
24 Kara Brouwer SO-2 Dordt 33.69 28.31 20.10
25 Emma De Vries FR-1 Dordt 33.72 28.33 27.48
26 Pam Regenerus SR-4 Dordt 28.64 28.35 30.62
27 Jennifer Giles SO-2 Dakota State 20.82 28.51 19.96
28 Wren Klump SO-2 Buena Vista 36.03 28.59 24.31
29 Tristian Kinsey FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 20.14 28.76 28.76
30 Callie Yeakel FR-1 Morningside 23.03 28.78 35.69
31 Kacy Haynes FR-1 Dordt 31.39 28.79 31.96
32 Emily McDonald SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 24.49 28.81 33.71
33 Alexandra Lund SO-2 Dordt 35.45 28.82 27.67
34 Jada Carlson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.01 28.90 35.55
35 Sophie Noecker JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 30.95 28.92 28.06
36 Cassie Hohrman FR-1 Mount Marty 33.40 29.04 26.43
37 Avany Long FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 31.08 29.04 32.53
38 Erin Strohmyer SO-2 Buena Vista 26.14 29.04 37.76
39 Elissa O'Dell JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 30.23 29.06 20.35
40 Hannah Marzinske FR-1 Buena Vista 35.49 29.09 32.00
41 Ashley Telleen FR-1 Buena Vista 25.61 29.10 35.80
42 Vanessa Gunderson FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 25.10 29.18 35.31
43 Natalie Lausen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.93 29.46 35.36
44 Angelica Linabary SR-4 Dordt 24.26 29.58 25.74
45 Kori Siebert SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 30.01 29.71 35.66
46 Mikaela Van Soelen JR-3 Dordt 21.17 29.81 36.37
47 Cassidy Schwab JR-3 Briar Cliff 33.39 29.81 23.85
48 Brynley Bower SO-2 Sioux Falls 22.58 30.10 37.03
49 Emily Friesen FR-1 South Dakota St. 39.45 30.34 32.47
50 Abby Olberding JR-3 Buena Vista 31.49 30.57 21.71
51 Rebecca Tjeerdsma FR-1 Dordt 30.28 31.87 39.20
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Carmen Bermudez SR-4 South Dakota 27.48 19.55 26.69 26.42
42 Vanessa Gunderson FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 25.39 36.77 31.23 29.18
48 Brynley Bower SO-2 Sioux Falls 34.02 22.58 22.88 30.10
51 Rebecca Tjeerdsma FR-1 Dordt 40.80 29.32 38.89 31.87
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
29 Tristian Kinsey FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 28.76 34.52
30 Callie Yeakel FR-1 Morningside 28.78 36.55
41 Ashley Telleen FR-1 Buena Vista 29.10 36.67
46 Mikaela Van Soelen JR-3 Dordt 29.81 24.75
49 Emily Friesen FR-1 South Dakota St. 30.34 29.43
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Emma De Vries FR-1 Dordt 28.33
32 Emily McDonald SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 28.81
36 Cassie Hohrman FR-1 Mount Marty 29.04
37 Avany Long FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 29.04
44 Angelica Linabary SR-4 Dordt 29.58
45 Kori Siebert SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 29.71
50 Abby Olberding JR-3 Buena Vista 30.57
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Tabitha Guyett SO-2 Buena Vista 23.10 30.25 27.50 33.83 35.48
28 Wren Klump SO-2 Buena Vista 31.74 25.74 28.59 20.59 24.88
34 Jada Carlson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 35.55 23.99 28.90 33.82 25.44
39 Elissa O'Dell JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 34.88 34.29 29.06 29.94 23.54
40 Hannah Marzinske FR-1 Buena Vista 36.95 21.53 29.09 29.68 21.82
43 Natalie Lausen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.87 37.12 29.46 33.29 33.59
47 Cassidy Schwab JR-3 Briar Cliff 31.30 31.30 29.81 27.13 22.06
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Allison Birks JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.35 31.41 27.55 28.11
17 Lizzy Gillingham FR-1 South Dakota St. 21.52 29.80 27.59 19.87
19 Brittini Thomas JR-3 Buena Vista 34.17 31.12 27.78 30.28
24 Kara Brouwer SO-2 Dordt 27.18 30.01 28.31 30.30
31 Kacy Haynes FR-1 Dordt 23.90 28.79 28.79 23.04
35 Sophie Noecker JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 35.58 30.37 28.92 25.16
38 Erin Strohmyer SO-2 Buena Vista 23.82 25.85 29.04 33.98
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Mikayla Wevik SO-2 South Dakota St. 27.05 21.10 22.46 32.46 32.46 22.73
8 Julia Yoder JR-3 Dordt 27.17 25.82 19.02 19.84 19.29 29.08
14 Allison Sebern SR-4 South Dakota St. 27.51 19.54 29.16 20.64 33.02 24.49
20 Hannah Veldhuisen SR-4 Dordt 27.98 33.58 20.71 25.75 28.82 31.62
22 Mary Kate Bandstra FR-1 Dordt 28.05 24.41 28.62 30.30 23.00 34.79
23 Tianna Stanek FR-1 North Dakota 28.21 27.65 23.98 20.88 30.19 28.21
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Kylie Larson FR-1 South Dakota 35.02 19.16 27.36 32.56
12 Abbie Strasser JR-3 Dakota State 33.16 26.03 27.40 20.28
15 Jade Hays SO-2 Buena Vista 23.95 23.12 27.52 28.07
21 Josie Wolf JR-3 Dakota State 23.83 32.52 28.03 19.63
26 Pam Regenerus SR-4 Dordt 30.62 33.74 28.35 28.35
33 Alexandra Lund SO-2 Dordt 30.84 21.91 28.82 27.96
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Scarlett Hill JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 26.62
6 Delaney Carlson SR-4 South Dakota St. 26.90
10 Jenny Thill SR-4 South Dakota St. 27.28
18 Aleece Durbin SO-2 North Dakota 27.72
27 Jennifer Giles SO-2 Dakota State 28.51
Women's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Young FR-1 South Dakota 21.67 18.06 31.47 27.34 25.79 31.47
2 Danielle Thompson JR-3 South Dakota 21.71 29.03 20.66 32.95 26.15 28.77
3 Carrie Simonson FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 23.70 22.12 32.13 25.28 26.33 27.91
9 Kylie Johnston JR-3 Buena Vista 22.61 31.60 25.34 19.62 27.24 24.79