February 27-29, 2020
|
St. Benedict - St. Joseph, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Miller JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 6.97 6.63 4.97 5.46 5.04 7.73 6.90 10
2 Kyle Lichttenegger SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4.98 8.85 8.99 5.67 6.43 6.78 6.91 8
3 Bryan Richter SR-4 Carleton 8.21 7.86 6.52 6.38 7.22 8.42 7.01 6
4 Eric Douville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.94 6.81 8.36 4.99 5.34 5.06 7.02 5
5 Malachi Lossow JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 7.77 5.23 8.76 8.90 8.26 6.50 7.06 4
6 Varney Conneh FR-1 Augsburg 5.87 7.78 4.95 5.73 7.14 5.80 7.07 3
7 Kaleb Keener SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.21 8.99 5.28 5.28 6.63 8.35 7.13 2
8 Jack Young SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 8.50 5.33 5.98 8.28 9.22 7.78 7.20 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Miller JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 7.29 8.33 8.68 6.94 6.67
2 Kyle Lichttenegger SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.18 5.23 6.56 6.97 7.11
3 Eric Douville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.64 7.76 9.10 7.05 8.18
4 Malachi Lossow JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.18 8.11 5.93 7.05 7.76
5 Bryan Richter SR-4 Carleton 8.43 7.30 9.07 7.08 7.79
6 Varney Conneh FR-1 Augsburg 7.74 5.26 8.03 7.10 5.12
7 Kaleb Keener SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.21 6.22 5.07 7.14 5.07
8 Jack Young SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 6.17 5.24 8.46 7.17 5.09
9 Randall Clintsman SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 8.55 7.47 5.60 7.18 9.19
10 Jaison Moore FR-1 Augsburg 7.26 6.11 8.55 7.18 7.18
11 Kevin Arthur FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6.26 8.34 6.83 7.19 5.90
12 Matthew Boone JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.57 5.56 5.70 7.21 9.38
13 Xavier Roberts SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.92 5.92 7.72 7.21 5.63
14 Taron Busby SO-2 Augsburg 8.47 8.04 7.82 7.24 6.45
15 Nick Gannon JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 7.82 7.32 6.88 7.24 8.55
16 David Peal SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 8.47 5.51 6.59 7.24 6.66
17 Willie Julkes SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 9.43 8.05 8.41 7.25 8.27
18 Tom Whiting SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 7.50 6.56 5.61 7.28 8.30
19 Josh Peterson FR-1 Hamline 7.02 9.29 6.00 7.31 6.14
20 Julian Cavin FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.12 9.45 9.01 7.38 9.16
21 Matt Gish SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.63 6.29 6.44 7.40 7.26
22 Remington Brisbois JR-3 Hamline 9.53 5.70 9.15 7.50 8.85
23 Parker Nelson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 7.37 5.49 8.20 7.52 5.34
24 Steven Edwards Jr JR-3 Augsburg 7.92 8.15 5.48 7.61 6.93
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Eric Douville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.05 5.01 6.56 5.29 7.69 8.96
6 Varney Conneh FR-1 Augsburg 7.10 5.61 7.67 8.67 7.10 8.17
7 Kaleb Keener SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.14 5.57 7.72 7.29 5.43 8.21
8 Jack Young SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.17 5.02 8.46 8.75 7.53 6.17
14 Taron Busby SO-2 Augsburg 7.24 8.26 5.87 7.32 6.74 8.76
16 David Peal SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 7.24 9.34 6.52 8.26 9.05 6.38
20 Julian Cavin FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.38 7.97 5.54 6.28 9.45 6.72
22 Remington Brisbois JR-3 Hamline 7.50 7.13 7.88 8.40 7.95 6.90
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Miller JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5.00 6.94 6.39 7.43 7.85 5.69
4 Malachi Lossow JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6.91 7.05 6.84 7.48 7.76 6.56
9 Randall Clintsman SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 5.96 7.18 8.91 7.33 7.40 9.27
10 Jaison Moore FR-1 Augsburg 9.12 7.18 6.47 5.89 7.54 6.75
15 Nick Gannon JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 6.88 7.24 5.14 7.10 6.88 5.29
17 Willie Julkes SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 6.09 7.25 7.69 6.31 5.08 5.44
19 Josh Peterson FR-1 Hamline 6.88 7.31 5.71 7.17 5.63 6.58
24 Steven Edwards Jr JR-3 Augsburg 7.16 7.61 8.22 6.62 9.59 5.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kyle Lichttenegger SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.81 8.37 6.97 5.37 6.97
5 Bryan Richter SR-4 Carleton 8.22 5.60 8.71 5.67 7.08
11 Kevin Arthur FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5.76 7.63 8.27 6.04 7.19
12 Matthew Boone JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.57 6.06 7.36 7.36 7.21
13 Xavier Roberts SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.65 7.00 5.77 5.92 7.21
18 Tom Whiting SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 6.77 8.45 6.12 9.40 7.28
21 Matt Gish SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.18 6.29 8.96 7.55 7.40
23 Parker Nelson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 5.79 7.00 6.70 9.70 7.52