February 14, 2020
|
Aquinas-Alksnis Indoor Track - Grand Rapids, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cedric Grant FR-1 Siena Heights 2:32.48 1:24.58 1:34.11 1:35.30 1:29.34 1:59.12 10
2 Morrison Ismond SO-2 Calvin 2:00.67 1:52.31 2:10.23 1:39.16 1:41.55 1:59.47 9
3 Caleb Hodgkinson FR-1 Aquinas 2:08.98 2:08.98 2:08.98 1:53.31 1:24.38 2:00.54 8
4 Derek TenPas SO-2 Calvin 2:08.40 1:40.54 2:31.42 2:13.25 2:24.15 2:01.13 7
5 Jama Jama SO-2 Aquinas 2:09.81 2:34.30 2:06.14 1:42.87 2:09.81 2:02.46 6
6 Ken Wojcik SO-2 Aquinas 2:06.94 2:27.89 1:55.85 2:10.64 1:43.53 2:03.24 -
7 Jordan Parkinson JR-3 Siena Heights 2:21.64 1:41.88 2:41.52 1:59.27 2:37.79 2:04.24 5
8 Bryce Platte SO-2 Aquinas 1:38.44 1:51.06 2:23.87 2:15.04 1:38.44 2:06.20 -
9 Ben Peterson SO-2 Aquinas 2:30.19 2:35.32 1:29.86 2:23.77 2:00.66 2:08.36 -
10 Jonathan Jansma SO-2 Calvin 2:39.57 1:46.81 2:18.98 2:24.13 1:45.52 2:08.68 -
11 Timothy Carlington FR-1 Alma 1:56.63 2:17.36 1:42.37 1:30.71 2:44.57 2:09.58 4
12 Aiden Baas FR-1 Calvin 2:22.75 1:36.03 2:25.35 2:31.83 2:38.32 2:09.77 -
13 Davis Spencer SO-2 Alma 2:29.10 2:53.28 2:54.62 1:34.03 2:06.26 2:14.32 3
14 Robert Sbarounis FR-1 Calvin 1:49.15 2:18.80 1:55.89 2:18.80 1:39.72 2:14.75 -
15 Nathan Elston SR-4 Alma 2:37.46 2:06.25 2:06.25 1:47.81 1:46.39 2:21.85 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Bryce Platte SO-2 Aquinas 1:47.27 2:21.35 2:06.20 2:40.28 -
9 Ben Peterson SO-2 Aquinas 2:08.36 2:36.60 2:08.36 1:36.27 -
10 Jonathan Jansma SO-2 Calvin 2:09.97 2:16.40 2:08.68 2:11.26 -
12 Aiden Baas FR-1 Calvin 1:41.22 2:30.54 2:09.77 2:22.75 -
13 Davis Spencer SO-2 Alma 1:36.71 2:51.93 2:14.32 2:12.98 3
14 Robert Sbarounis FR-1 Calvin 2:14.75 1:35.68 2:14.75 2:47.09 -
15 Nathan Elston SR-4 Alma 2:19.02 2:51.64 2:21.85 2:20.44 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cedric Grant FR-1 Siena Heights 1:59.12 2:15.80 2:18.18 2:02.70 1:28.15 2:31.29 10
2 Morrison Ismond SO-2 Calvin 1:59.47 1:32.00 1:30.80 2:04.25 2:29.34 1:52.31 9
3 Caleb Hodgkinson FR-1 Aquinas 2:00.54 2:21.04 1:29.20 2:05.37 2:25.86 1:38.85 8
4 Derek TenPas SO-2 Calvin 2:01.13 2:21.73 2:16.88 2:25.36 2:13.25 2:03.56 7
5 Jama Jama SO-2 Aquinas 2:02.46 2:02.46 2:12.26 1:47.77 2:28.18 2:39.20 6
6 Ken Wojcik SO-2 Aquinas 2:03.24 2:27.89 2:15.57 2:22.96 2:11.87 1:50.92 -
7 Jordan Parkinson JR-3 Siena Heights 2:04.24 1:59.27 2:32.82 2:37.79 1:48.09 2:35.30 5
11 Timothy Carlington FR-1 Alma 2:09.58 2:03.11 1:43.67 1:52.74 1:47.56 2:14.77 4