February 28-29, 2020
|
Tiffin-Heminger Center - Tiffin, OH
|
200m (Flat)
|
ICON KEY: NCCAA NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Xavier Marable SO-2 Findlay 47.59 54.73 1:01.87 10
2 Joshua Page FR-1 Tiffin 48.58 52.47 34.50 8
3 Ben Hulbert FR-1 Cedarville 49.60 55.56 51.59 6
4 Ryan Rager JR-3 Cedarville 49.69 37.77 34.79 5
5 Grant Glover JR-3 Malone 50.65 1:05.85 36.47 4
6 Adam Wade JR-3 Hillsdale 51.05 55.65 41.87 3
7 Joseph Elson, Jr. SR-4 Lake Erie 51.31 1:00.55 53.37 2
8 Joneteris Johnson FR-1 Lake Erie 52.07 1:04.57 49.99 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Ryan Rager JR-3 Cedarville 39.26 44.73 42.74 49.69 44.73 5
5 Grant Glover JR-3 Malone 48.63 1:05.85 48.63 50.65 48.12 4
6 Adam Wade JR-3 Hillsdale 50.54 44.42 49.52 51.05 1:01.26 3
7 Joseph Elson, Jr. SR-4 Lake Erie 1:02.09 42.59 55.93 51.31 54.91 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Xavier Marable SO-2 Findlay 47.59 10
2 Joshua Page FR-1 Tiffin 48.58 8
3 Ben Hulbert FR-1 Cedarville 49.60 6
8 Joneteris Johnson FR-1 Lake Erie 52.07 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Marable SO-2 Findlay 44.29 57.09 41.83 53.64 49.21 52.66
2 Joshua Page FR-1 Tiffin 58.09 1:05.16 42.94 57.59 50.51 57.59
3 Adam Wade JR-3 Hillsdale 44.56 55.70 37.47 36.46 50.63 59.75
4 Ryan Rager JR-3 Cedarville 56.73 1:05.85 52.17 36.98 50.65 44.07
5 Ben Hulbert FR-1 Cedarville 46.16 46.67 51.74 1:02.39 50.72 52.75
6 Joseph Elson, Jr. SR-4 Lake Erie 53.97 38.70 43.28 47.86 50.91 36.15
7 Joneteris Johnson FR-1 Lake Erie 39.26 43.34 56.59 1:03.22 50.98 1:04.24
8 Grant Glover JR-3 Malone 1:05.31 53.58 52.55 46.43 51.02 56.64
9 Michael Contrucci SO-2 Walsh 41.86 51.04 1:01.76 50.02 51.04 48.49
10 Lane Kolb SO-2 Findlay 47.60 52.72 37.37 1:06.54 51.18 43.51
11 Nick Rice FR-1 Findlay 46.08 1:01.43 1:05.53 39.42 51.19 1:05.53
12 Isaiah Nicholas JR-3 Malone 40.53 50.79 59.00 36.43 51.30 47.71
13 Marcus Steele FR-1 Ohio Dominican 49.55 52.65 43.87 48.52 51.61 43.36
14 Benu Meintjes FR-1 Hillsdale 1:06.44 46.20 1:06.96 58.65 51.90 1:02.28
15 Omar Jalloh JR-3 Ohio Dominican 1:01.25 1:01.78 53.40 49.74 52.35 40.84
16 Isaiah Robinson SO-2 Tiffin 42.59 49.43 36.81 47.85 52.58 45.22
17 Joel Gatchell SR-4 Cedarville 44.91 38.04 47.02 48.08 52.83 39.10
18 Jabron Stokes SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 40.27 49.28 39.74 59.34 52.98 53.51
19 Jarred Chorpenning JR-3 Ohio Dominican 50.87 58.29 1:02.00 1:05.71 52.99 1:07.30
20 Nicholas Dean JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 1:00.64 59.58 39.36 1:00.64 53.19 1:09.15
21 Kennard Laribo SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 47.61 43.33 41.19 1:05.80 53.49 46.54
22 Larkin Cheney-O'Shea FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 52.43 1:07.41 41.73 1:00.46 53.50 1:05.81
23 Andre Argenal FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 41.12 43.28 55.19 1:06.01 54.10 43.28
24 Richard Wynn SO-2 Tiffin 38.54 44.51 55.36 1:00.24 54.27 1:00.79
25 Kaleb Austin FR-1 Lake Erie 1:03.25 1:03.25 40.89 55.61 54.52 1:02.70
26 Jose Lujan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 58.09 1:09.60 55.35 42.20 54.80 44.94
27 Bradley Harrison JR-3 Ohio Valley 1:02.15 1:02.71 46.62 1:04.93 55.49 53.83
28 Sean Wilfong FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:03.45 47.29 1:12.42 45.49 59.85 1:09.43
29 Mark Lovegrove FR-1 Ohio Valley 1:03.03 44.06 47.73 56.30 1:01.19 1:07.31
30 Nathan Nichol SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 54.79 1:16.06 1:08.32 45.76 1:04.45 1:04.45
  Thomas Zor JR-3 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Brown SO-2 Cedarville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Ben Hulbert FR-1 Cedarville 45.65 50.72 52.25
12 Isaiah Nicholas JR-3 Malone 51.30 51.30 50.79
24 Richard Wynn SO-2 Tiffin 1:06.21 54.27 42.88
27 Bradley Harrison JR-3 Ohio Valley 1:04.93 55.49 38.85
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ryan Rager JR-3 Cedarville 47.11 50.65 1:05.34 45.08 37.99 35.97
6 Joseph Elson, Jr. SR-4 Lake Erie 48.88 50.91 46.33 44.30 59.57 51.93
17 Joel Gatchell SR-4 Cedarville 37.51 52.83 1:06.04 40.68 1:00.76 43.32
26 Jose Lujan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 47.13 54.80 57.00 43.30 1:04.67 57.54
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Xavier Marable SO-2 Findlay 49.21 52.17
3 Adam Wade JR-3 Hillsdale 50.63 57.22
19 Jarred Chorpenning JR-3 Ohio Dominican 52.99 50.87
  Joshua Brown SO-2 Cedarville DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Grant Glover JR-3 Malone 51.02 48.47 1:05.31 56.13 1:03.78 41.84 1:00.72
13 Marcus Steele FR-1 Ohio Dominican 51.61 59.36 50.58 1:02.97 57.29 1:00.39 54.19
20 Nicholas Dean JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 53.19 1:09.15 51.07 49.47 1:03.30 40.96 57.98
29 Mark Lovegrove FR-1 Ohio Valley 1:01.19 52.02 50.18 1:17.72 42.84 44.67 1:14.04
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joshua Page FR-1 Tiffin 54.55 42.94 39.91 41.93 36.37 50.51
14 Benu Meintjes FR-1 Hillsdale 56.06 37.37 37.89 57.61 37.89 51.90
15 Omar Jalloh JR-3 Ohio Dominican 46.60 54.97 1:05.44 43.45 37.70 52.35
25 Kaleb Austin FR-1 Lake Erie 53.43 40.89 1:04.88 47.44 58.89 54.52
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Joneteris Johnson FR-1 Lake Erie 49.45 36.71 1:03.22 50.98
9 Michael Contrucci SO-2 Walsh 56.66 44.41 44.41 51.04
18 Jabron Stokes SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 54.57 1:05.70 41.86 52.98
21 Kennard Laribo SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 47.61 45.47 40.12 53.49
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Nick Rice FR-1 Findlay 51.19
23 Andre Argenal FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 54.10
30 Nathan Nichol SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:04.45
  Thomas Zor JR-3 Tiffin DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Lane Kolb SO-2 Findlay 40.44 51.18 57.33 38.90
16 Isaiah Robinson SO-2 Tiffin 1:05.73 52.58 53.64 45.22
22 Larkin Cheney-O'Shea FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 56.71 53.50 37.45 37.45
28 Sean Wilfong FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:17.21 59.85 1:02.25 1:16.01