March 7, 2020
|
Mississippi College - Clinton, MS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Torres SR-4 Christian Bros. 4:25.04 4:22.58 5:11.66 5:14.12 4:37.31 4:05.40
2 Ben Hazelwood   Rhodes 3:32.94 3:08.18 5:14.46 3:00.75 5:09.50 4:07.60
3 David Toups SR-4 Spring Hill 2:55.89 4:22.60 2:53.41 4:42.42 3:05.80 4:07.73
4 Jallah Galimah SO-2 Jackson State 3:13.40 4:23.73 3:33.50 3:43.55 4:38.80 4:11.17
5 Jared Briant   Rhodes 3:28.48 3:33.51 3:05.88 4:08.67 3:56.11 4:11.18
6 Brendan Fusco   Rhodes 3:42.41 4:53.17 5:28.55 5:23.50 3:01.97 4:12.73
7 Braden Hardy JR-3 Blue Mountain 3:54.02 5:28.14 3:33.67 3:03.15 4:32.18 4:14.37
8 Todd McInnis FR-1 Mississippi College 4:23.27 4:53.94 3:50.04 4:36.05 4:53.94 4:15.60
9 Allen Fletcher SR-4 Mississippi College 4:18.70 3:45.40 2:59.30 3:32.59 5:32.97 4:16.13
10 Eric Butler SR-4 Spring Hill 4:11.13 5:10.07 4:39.32 4:29.07 4:57.25 4:16.25
11 Sam Saia JR-3 Millsaps 4:34.37 4:18.99 5:00.02 3:53.35 4:49.76 4:16.42
12 Gabriel Lovely FR-1 Jackson State 4:51.33 3:52.03 3:15.94 4:33.28 5:06.80 4:17.81
13 Sam Elliott SR-4 Freed-Hardeman 4:01.56 3:43.38 4:48.32 4:22.34 3:45.98 4:19.74
14 Braden Odem SO-2 Mississippi College 3:02.26 3:28.30 4:04.75 5:17.66 4:15.17 4:20.37
15 Silas Kigen FR-1 Jackson State 4:02.93 3:26.36 4:23.83 4:23.83 4:05.54 4:21.21
16 Benjamin Freeman   Rhodes 4:36.97 5:21.39 3:10.75 4:23.91 4:16.07 4:21.29
17 Daniel Tully SO-2 West Alabama 3:11.69 3:32.70 5:30.87 4:33.10 5:33.49 4:22.59
18 Berket Mesele FR-1 Christian Bros. 3:56.84 3:35.79 4:57.36 5:31.57 4:04.73 4:23.15
19 William Tate FR-1 Spring Hill 5:08.29 5:00.38 5:21.46 4:55.11 4:44.57 4:23.49
20 Logan Lucas FR-1 Mississippi College 3:46.87 4:58.10 4:07.98 4:29.08 4:21.17 4:23.80
21 Eriq Dismuke JR-3 Mississippi College 3:23.58 3:07.72 3:18.30 5:11.98 4:37.61 4:24.39
22 Mark Ellenberger   Rhodes 4:53.51 5:33.17 4:03.27 4:37.65 5:22.60 4:24.42
23 Luke Metcalf   Rhodes 4:27.66 4:25.01 5:07.42 3:24.06 5:41.87 4:25.01
24 Tristan Ray JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 3:49.06 3:41.07 4:44.99 4:50.31 4:39.66 4:26.34
25 Aaron Foster FR-1 Spring Hill 3:10.56 3:58.87 4:20.34 4:17.66 5:38.18 4:28.39
26 Jacob Axton SR-4 Christian Bros. 3:33.89 3:47.43 4:44.28 5:46.55 5:03.23 4:30.74
27 Hunter Magno-Hester JR-3 Belhaven 4:25.49 4:55.29 5:46.76 5:14.25 5:22.38 4:30.90
28 James Shea JR-3 Blue Mountain 4:26.91 5:48.61 4:02.40 3:48.78 5:54.06 4:32.35
29 Trevor Roberts SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 5:43.18 5:24.11 5:40.45 5:02.32 3:35.17 4:32.36
30 Sena Murray JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:39.93 3:20.35 4:34.44 5:45.80 4:42.68 4:34.44
31 Zach Hood SO-2 Christian Bros. 5:27.84 4:13.45 4:32.74 4:05.19 4:35.49 4:35.49
32 Will Clayton FR-1 Christian Bros. 4:21.87 5:25.27 3:15.72 5:25.27 5:41.81 4:35.65
33 Javarcea Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 3:49.18 5:06.49 5:28.57 5:14.77 5:39.62 4:36.11
34 Desmond Harris SO-2 Stillman 4:30.83 3:21.74 4:28.06 3:49.37 3:24.50 4:36.35
35 Charles Walker FR-1 Belhaven 4:35.90 4:18.66 3:41.29 6:02.12 4:15.78 4:47.39
36 Derek Carey FR-1 Christian Bros. 5:11.38 4:59.85 5:28.68 3:56.42 4:42.55 4:48.31
37 Quinton Ford FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5:16.08 4:29.69 5:16.08 5:21.88 5:21.88 4:49.98
38 Matthew Taylor SR-4 Belhaven 4:54.74 5:49.43 6:35.01 4:27.39 4:57.78 5:03.85
39 Aaron Dykes FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 6:10.48 5:10.82 4:26.87 6:45.01 5:20.24 5:13.96
40 John Tolliver JR-3 Belhaven 6:25.93 5:54.29 4:25.72 3:57.25 4:35.21 5:16.33
41 Jonathan Mathis FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 6:52.88 5:42.47 4:28.85 3:50.45 6:14.47 5:20.06
42 Shane Jackson FR-1 Stillman 3:58.43 3:45.54 4:46.76 5:12.54 4:04.88 5:22.20
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Peter Torres SR-4 Christian Bros. 3:18.78 4:05.40
2 Ben Hazelwood   Rhodes 4:12.56 4:07.60
3 David Toups SR-4 Spring Hill 4:32.51 4:07.73
5 Jared Briant   Rhodes 3:00.85 4:11.18
6 Brendan Fusco   Rhodes 4:17.79 4:12.73
7 Braden Hardy JR-3 Blue Mountain 4:24.55 4:14.37
8 Todd McInnis FR-1 Mississippi College 3:57.71 4:15.60
10 Eric Butler SR-4 Spring Hill 5:17.75 4:16.25
11 Sam Saia JR-3 Millsaps 4:06.17 4:16.42
13 Sam Elliott SR-4 Freed-Hardeman 4:43.12 4:19.74
14 Braden Odem SO-2 Mississippi College 3:23.09 4:20.37
16 Benjamin Freeman   Rhodes 4:47.42 4:21.29
20 Logan Lucas FR-1 Mississippi College 4:39.63 4:23.80
30 Sena Murray JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:28.96 4:34.44
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Allen Fletcher SR-4 Mississippi College 5:09.92 3:35.15 4:16.13
15 Silas Kigen FR-1 Jackson State 3:57.71 4:29.05 4:21.21
17 Daniel Tully SO-2 West Alabama 5:09.86 3:56.34 4:22.59
19 William Tate FR-1 Spring Hill 5:10.92 3:33.43 4:23.49
24 Tristan Ray JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 3:57.05 3:19.76 4:26.34
25 Aaron Foster FR-1 Spring Hill 3:32.03 4:39.13 4:28.39
26 Jacob Axton SR-4 Christian Bros. 3:33.89 5:19.48 4:30.74
27 Hunter Magno-Hester JR-3 Belhaven 4:55.29 3:23.18 4:30.90
28 James Shea JR-3 Blue Mountain 4:45.97 4:18.74 4:32.35
29 Trevor Roberts SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 4:35.09 3:32.44 4:32.36
31 Zach Hood SO-2 Christian Bros. 4:18.96 5:08.55 4:35.49
38 Matthew Taylor SR-4 Belhaven 5:49.43 5:49.43 5:03.85
41 Jonathan Mathis FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 6:43.28 5:32.87 5:20.06
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jallah Galimah SO-2 Jackson State 4:11.17
12 Gabriel Lovely FR-1 Jackson State 4:17.81
18 Berket Mesele FR-1 Christian Bros. 4:23.15
21 Eriq Dismuke JR-3 Mississippi College 4:24.39
22 Mark Ellenberger   Rhodes 4:24.42
23 Luke Metcalf   Rhodes 4:25.01
32 Will Clayton FR-1 Christian Bros. 4:35.65
33 Javarcea Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 4:36.11
34 Desmond Harris SO-2 Stillman 4:36.35
35 Charles Walker FR-1 Belhaven 4:47.39
36 Derek Carey FR-1 Christian Bros. 4:48.31
37 Quinton Ford FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4:49.98
39 Aaron Dykes FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 5:13.96
40 John Tolliver JR-3 Belhaven 5:16.33
42 Shane Jackson FR-1 Stillman 5:22.20