February 21-22, 2020
|
Defiance-R.M. & C.M. Small Track - Defiance, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Williams JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.76 5.08 8.17 6.86 6.86 8.37 10
2 Matthew Chavers FR-1 Cumberlands 6.03 5.54 8.07 6.31 7.01 8.07 8
3 Darionta Bell FR-1 Campbellsville 8.64 7.51 9.00 5.46 7.08 4.96 6
4 Faheem Gilbert SO-2 Shawnee State 7.91 6.48 5.20 6.34 7.12 5.42 5
5 Jackson Harrell FR-1 Campbellsville 8.07 9.21 5.36 6.07 7.14 7.86 4
6 Desmond Maclin SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.13 8.02 7.59 5.84 7.29 5.54 3
7 Dante Bertrand JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.31 9.43 5.49 5.93 7.31 9.00 2
8 Dedarius Evans-Busby FR-1 Cumberlands 14.05 9.11 7.87 10.01 11.24 10.91 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyler Williams JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.48 6.89
2 Matthew Chavers FR-1 Cumberlands 7.37 7.02
3 Jackson Harrell FR-1 Campbellsville 6.84 7.05
4 Dedarius Evans-Busby FR-1 Cumberlands 5.31 6.98
5 Darionta Bell FR-1 Campbellsville 7.30 7.15
6 Desmond Maclin SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.73 7.16
7 Dante Bertrand JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.96 7.17
8 Faheem Gilbert SO-2 Shawnee State 7.81 7.23
9 Timothy Payne SO-2 Campbellsville 5.64 7.23
10 Devonte Miles SO-2 Cumberlands 5.59 7.26
11 Brevon Whitney SO-2 Campbellsville 8.73 7.27
12 Bobby Allums FR-1 Pikeville 7.63 7.33
13 Heath Rexroat FR-1 Cumberlands 8.53 7.35
14 Ronald Ndlovu FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.64 7.37
15 Seth Evers SO-2 Thomas More 5.39 7.38
16 TJ Moore SR-4 Thomas More 8.38 7.41
17 Noah Howard FR-1 Thomas More 6.65 7.47
18 Tyler Webb SO-2 Shawnee State 8.15 7.47
19 Antwan Howell SO-2 Thomas More 5.99 7.67
20 Frank Tackett FR-1 Pikeville 8.37 7.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jackson Harrell FR-1 Campbellsville 8.46 7.05 7.55
8 Faheem Gilbert SO-2 Shawnee State 5.50 7.23 7.88
11 Brevon Whitney SO-2 Campbellsville 6.11 7.27 8.80
12 Bobby Allums FR-1 Pikeville 9.17 7.33 7.92
15 Seth Evers SO-2 Thomas More 7.68 7.38 9.38
16 TJ Moore SR-4 Thomas More 7.04 7.41 7.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Matthew Chavers FR-1 Cumberlands 8.78 7.23 5.55 7.02 5.48
6 Desmond Maclin SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.81 5.16 6.88 7.16 5.02
7 Dante Bertrand JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.31 9.25 6.46 7.17 7.60
9 Timothy Payne SO-2 Campbellsville 7.74 8.46 5.21 7.23 6.37
10 Devonte Miles SO-2 Cumberlands 7.92 6.03 9.44 7.26 8.93
18 Tyler Webb SO-2 Shawnee State 5.98 7.62 6.73 7.47 5.46
20 Frank Tackett FR-1 Pikeville 7.91 7.75 6.28 7.75 6.90
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Williams JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5.45 5.03 6.89 8.62 6.76
4 Dedarius Evans-Busby FR-1 Cumberlands 6.22 5.45 6.98 8.94 7.33
5 Darionta Bell FR-1 Campbellsville 9.01 7.80 7.15 7.37 9.23
13 Heath Rexroat FR-1 Cumberlands 9.34 6.18 7.35 6.25 7.80
14 Ronald Ndlovu FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5.75 5.38 7.37 6.49 8.63
17 Noah Howard FR-1 Thomas More 7.18 9.64 7.47 9.34 6.35
19 Antwan Howell SO-2 Thomas More 5.99 9.51 7.67 6.98 6.98