January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov PSAC MAC Auto IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akron A Amir Willis, Zarik Brown, Demetrius Jackson, Noah Williams 2:39.60 3:11.90 3:10.00 3:57.50 3:17.60 3:10.00 3:34.70
2 Shippensburg A Aaron Arp, Eric Kirk, Stephon Brown, Charles Bowman 3:28.14 2:57.02 4:12.88 4:12.88 4:10.93 3:14.52 2:49.24
3 Buffalo A David Wolanin, Jeremy Lissade, Leon Atkins, Gyasi Morris 3:28.54 2:53.46 3:30.49 3:57.77 3:44.13 3:14.89 3:22.69
4 Georgetown A Quincey Wilson, Ethan Delgado, Nate Alleyne, Ruach Padhal 3:38.75 2:33.72 2:51.45 3:07.22 3:42.69 3:17.07 2:29.78
5 Bucknell A Steven Rizio, Robert Dessoye, Brendan Bodisch, Alex Dessoye 3:32.97 3:46.77 3:23.11 2:49.59 2:25.92 3:17.19 2:18.04
6 Findlay A Lane Kolb, Nick Rice, Gavin Stepansky, Xavier Marable 3:44.29 3:38.33 2:20.92 3:38.33 2:20.92 3:18.48 4:06.12
7 Rider A Devin Anderson, Noah Rivera-Sharp, Tahkwan Ingraham, Jerome Boyer 3:01.79 2:25.83 3:07.78 3:23.76 3:11.77 3:19.76 3:13.77
8 Penn State
(B>)
B Rick Zink, Benjaman Bulkeley, William Ashenfelter, Billy McDevitt 4:21.06 2:32.62 3:24.83 3:38.89 2:26.60 3:20.81 3:30.85
9 UMBC A Michael Arnold, Taheer Pierce, Brian Nelson, Trenson Terry 2:29.24 3:59.99 3:05.54 2:57.47 3:59.99 3:21.67 3:51.92
10 Bucknell
(B>)
B Sean Conway, Sean Copresti, Nick Pacelli, Michael Gertz 3:33.05 2:30.39 4:10.65 4:19.00 3:45.58 3:28.87 3:47.67
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Akron Willis, Brown, Jackson, Williams 3:10.00 3:17.60
2 Shippensburg Arp, Kirk, Brown, Bowman 3:14.52 3:12.58
3 Buffalo Wolanin, Lissade, Atkins, Morris 3:14.89 3:22.69
4 Georgetown Wilson, Delgado, Alleyne, Padhal 3:17.07 2:59.34
5 Bucknell Rizio, Dessoye, Bodisch, Dessoye 3:17.19 3:15.22
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Findlay Kolb, Rice, Stepansky, Marable 3:18.48 4:02.15 4:18.03 3:18.48 2:58.64 3:50.24 4:00.16
7 Rider Anderson, Rivera-Sharp, Ingraham, Boyer 4:01.71 3:39.74 4:03.71 3:19.76 3:27.75 3:53.72 3:59.72
8 Penn State
(B>)
Zink, Bulkeley, Ashenfelter, McDevitt 3:16.80 4:21.06 3:44.91 3:20.81 3:06.76 3:14.79 3:20.81
9 UMBC Arnold, Pierce, Nelson, Terry 3:39.82 4:20.16 2:59.49 3:21.67 2:23.19 3:25.71 4:06.04
10 Bucknell
(B>)
Conway, Copresti, Pacelli, Gertz 3:53.94 3:58.12 3:45.58 3:28.87 3:37.23 2:32.48 3:03.81