January 30-February 1, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylan Mitchell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.57 6.05 5.79 7.95 5.26 4.60 7.89
2 Brendon Stewart SO-2 USC 6.61 8.46 7.14 6.28 5.82 6.55 5.16
3 Cravont Charleston SR-4 North Carolina St. 6.62 4.64 6.69 6.29 8.48 8.48 8.21
4 Jacolby Shelton SO-2 Texas Tech 6.67 7.67 6.94 5.21 8.07 4.94 8.21
5 Taylor Banks FR-1 Florida State 6.69 6.63 6.23 4.95 8.57 5.22 7.50
  Raheem Chambers SR-4 Miami (Fla.) FS FS FS FS FS FS FS

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylan Mitchell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5.60 5.60 6.58 6.19 8.36
2 Brendon Stewart SO-2 USC 6.57 8.09 6.63 5.57 5.04
3 Raheem Chambers SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 7.06 8.57 6.59 6.07 7.98
4 Jhevaughn Matherson SO-2 Florida State 5.52 6.12 6.65 8.52 7.78
5 Eric Allen Jr. SO-2 USC 5.67 7.80 6.66 8.66 8.66
6 Cravont Charleston SR-4 North Carolina St. 5.27 5.07 6.66 8.40 6.26
7 Taylor Banks FR-1 Florida State 8.41 5.07 6.67 7.34 7.61
8 Jacolby Shelton SO-2 Texas Tech 7.42 7.29 6.68 5.55 5.48
9 Derrius Rodgers SR-4 Texas Tech 4.96 5.63 6.70 5.90 7.98
10 Isaiah Cunningham JR-3 Baylor 6.72 8.34 6.72 7.26 6.72
11 Maxwell Willis SR-4 Baylor 6.80 6.80 6.73 5.99 7.74
12 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 6.26 6.94 6.73 4.92 6.06
13 Eric Harrison JR-3 Ohio State 6.62 5.34 6.75 5.74 5.20
14 Kevin Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 5.35 8.06 6.77 8.20 7.99
15 Kamden Jackson FR-1 Baylor 8.38 6.27 6.81 7.56 7.02
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Brendon Stewart SO-2 USC 8.29 8.42 6.63
4 Jhevaughn Matherson SO-2 Florida State 7.05 5.32 6.65
5 Eric Allen Jr. SO-2 USC 5.27 5.47 6.66
6 Cravont Charleston SR-4 North Carolina St. 8.53 7.80 6.66
9 Derrius Rodgers SR-4 Texas Tech 7.71 6.50 6.70
11 Maxwell Willis SR-4 Baylor 4.72 7.07 6.73
13 Eric Harrison JR-3 Ohio State 8.44 7.16 6.75
14 Kevin Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.91 8.53 6.77
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylan Mitchell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5.40 5.14 6.58
3 Raheem Chambers SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 8.57 6.86 6.59
7 Taylor Banks FR-1 Florida State 5.47 8.61 6.67
8 Jacolby Shelton SO-2 Texas Tech 8.55 8.15 6.68
10 Isaiah Cunningham JR-3 Baylor 6.39 4.98 6.72
12 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 4.92 6.53 6.73
15 Kamden Jackson FR-1 Baylor 8.18 5.93 6.81

Men 60m Dash Olympic Dev Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mouhamadou Fall   Unattached 6.88 5.68 6.68 8.69 7.08 6.95 7.49
2 Guy-Elphege Anouman   Unattached 7.52 8.06 6.77 5.49 8.47 8.13 4.74
3 Tayvian Cunningham FR-1 Arizona 7.53 8.62 6.84 6.23 8.55 8.35 5.82
4 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 6.24 6.24 6.85 7.13 7.88 5.35 5.69
5 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 8.83 6.19 6.95 8.07 8.41 7.93 5.91
6 Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona 6.20 6.06 6.96 6.13 6.55 6.48 7.52
7 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 9.01 5.80 6.98 7.89 5.52 6.98 5.59
8 Johnny Geter   Unattached 7.21 6.34 7.28 8.30 6.56 6.34 8.01

Men 60m Dash Olympic Dev Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mouhamadou Fall   Unattached 8.73 4.90 6.71
2 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 5.61 5.34 6.84
3 Tayvian Cunningham FR-1 Arizona 4.79 6.84 6.84
4 Guy-Elphege Anouman   Unattached 6.15 5.32 6.90
5 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 7.59 6.15 6.90
6 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.73 8.52 6.98
7 Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona 7.55 5.95 6.99
8 Johnny Geter   Unattached 5.30 7.84 7.26
  Ian Braxton SR-4 Baylor FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Olympic Dev Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 5.68 6.09 8.01 6.84
5 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 8.70 7.59 6.28 6.90
6 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.31 7.89 9.08 6.98
8 Johnny Geter   Unattached 7.41 9.22 6.61 7.26
  Ian Braxton SR-4 Baylor FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Olympic Dev Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mouhamadou Fall   Unattached 6.31 5.84 6.71 7.25 7.59 8.39 7.12
3 Tayvian Cunningham FR-1 Arizona 5.34 7.80 6.84 6.50 5.00 6.16 8.69
4 Guy-Elphege Anouman   Unattached 6.28 8.42 6.90 6.42 8.08 5.73 6.77
7 Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona 6.43 8.32 6.99 6.09 9.02 7.76 8.39

Men 60m Dash Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Allen Jr. SO-2 USC 5.22 6.69 6.09 7.30 5.76 4.82
2 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 8.23 6.69 5.76 7.90 8.37 5.09
3 Eric Harrison JR-3 Ohio State 6.58 6.71 5.77 6.38 6.04 6.92
4 Isaiah Cunningham JR-3 Baylor 8.74 6.72 6.66 4.78 6.66 5.65
5 Jhevaughn Matherson SO-2 Florida State 7.26 6.72 6.25 5.51 7.80 7.87
6 Kamden Jackson FR-1 Baylor 6.41 6.74 7.55 4.86 8.09 6.81
7 Kevin Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.62 6.75 5.67 8.10 6.15 6.75
8 Emmanuel Yeboah JR-3 Texas A&M 6.97 6.76 5.41 8.39 6.63 7.37
9 Akeem Sirleaf SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.45 6.79 7.61 7.00 5.64 4.76
10 Tavarius Wright JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.12 6.80 8.10 6.12 4.90 4.90
11 Ryan Martin FR-1 Texas A&M 7.03 6.82 6.07 5.66 8.67 8.60
12 Kenan Christon FR-1 USC 6.23 6.84 5.20 7.19 7.05 5.07
13 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 6.23 6.84 6.43 8.83 6.43 8.28
14 Andre Edwards JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 8.69 6.84 7.80 8.35 5.13 4.93
15 Akeem Lindo SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.31 6.85 8.70 6.72 6.51 5.14
16 Earvin Da Silva JR-3 USC 8.29 6.85 6.92 8.70 5.28 5.14
17 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 8.95 6.88 7.57 5.03 8.95 7.92
18 Cinceir Holmes SO-2 Prairie View 6.05 6.95 9.04 5.63 6.19 8.55
19 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 7.31 6.96 5.02 5.08 6.06 5.02
20 Zion Gordon FR-1 USC 5.65 6.97 5.72 6.90 9.00 8.51
21 Donovan Smith FR-1 Oral Roberts 8.65 6.97 7.53 6.76 6.90 6.49
22 Henry Young FR-1 North Carolina St. 6.84 6.98 7.12 6.22 6.70 7.75
23 Emmanuel Ajiroba FR-1 Western Texas College 7.91 7.00 5.46 7.35 5.60 6.93
24 Austin Allen FR-1 USC 6.03 7.01 7.93 6.31 8.77 8.63
25 Joel Mackey FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.16 7.02 8.50 5.55 7.66 5.90
26 Craig Green JR-3 North Carolina St. 5.30 7.06 7.77 8.62 6.29 6.85
27 Naseem Woods FR-1 Arizona 7.01 7.08 5.17 6.16 5.60 6.23
28 David Pierce SO-2 Boise State 5.34 7.11 5.62 7.33 8.39 7.83
29 Jason Mabry JR-3 Prairie View 7.42 7.13 7.78 6.21 5.14 8.85
30 Brayden Durfee SO-2 Boise State 5.70 7.21 7.57 8.80 9.02 7.21
31 Chris Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 6.59 7.24 6.09 9.05 7.03 6.88
  Jace Comick SR-4 Texas A&M FS FS FS FS FS FS
  DeVonte Jones FR-1 Prairie View FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 6.69 5.02 8.63
6 Kamden Jackson FR-1 Baylor 6.74 4.79 8.56
9 Akeem Sirleaf SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.79 7.95 5.71
21 Donovan Smith FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.97 8.86 8.65
31 Chris Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 7.24 8.47 5.80
  DeVonte Jones FR-1 Prairie View FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Eric Harrison JR-3 Ohio State 6.78 4.84 7.32 6.71
7 Kevin Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 8.64 7.02 6.89 6.75
11 Ryan Martin FR-1 Texas A&M 6.82 6.01 6.28 6.82
12 Kenan Christon FR-1 USC 7.19 8.62 6.30 6.84
14 Andre Edwards JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5.82 7.39 7.80 6.84
20 Zion Gordon FR-1 USC 6.00 7.11 8.02 6.97
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Allen Jr. SO-2 USC 5.76 8.03 7.03 6.69 7.63
8 Emmanuel Yeboah JR-3 Texas A&M 6.90 7.58 8.79 6.76 6.36
19 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 6.76 7.10 5.08 6.96 5.29
22 Henry Young FR-1 North Carolina St. 8.87 5.80 5.87 6.98 8.59
24 Austin Allen FR-1 USC 8.98 5.54 5.05 7.01 6.66
27 Naseem Woods FR-1 Arizona 8.15 5.95 5.24 7.08 7.08
  Jace Comick SR-4 Texas A&M FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jhevaughn Matherson SO-2 Florida State 7.06 6.72 5.25 5.18 6.05 5.78 8.00
13 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 7.32 6.84 5.75 7.94 5.48 8.08 8.28
17 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 6.13 6.88 7.98 8.81 6.68 5.65 7.78
18 Cinceir Holmes SO-2 Prairie View 7.16 6.95 6.26 8.69 7.30 6.95 6.26
26 Craig Green JR-3 North Carolina St. 7.49 7.06 5.86 7.13 9.18 7.56 5.65
28 David Pierce SO-2 Boise State 6.33 7.11 5.19 6.40 8.75 5.12 5.83
29 Jason Mabry JR-3 Prairie View 8.56 7.13 8.49 8.70 6.49 7.49 8.35
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Isaiah Cunningham JR-3 Baylor 6.72 5.85 4.78
10 Tavarius Wright JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.80 8.30 5.04
15 Akeem Lindo SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.85 7.33 5.42
16 Earvin Da Silva JR-3 USC 6.85 6.72 8.84
23 Emmanuel Ajiroba FR-1 Western Texas College 7.00 7.56 6.65
25 Joel Mackey FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.02 6.53 8.99
30 Brayden Durfee SO-2 Boise State 7.21 6.78 6.85

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akeem Sirleaf SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.53 21.32 24.04 24.46 23.83 20.90
2 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 18.27 16.38 18.90 22.47 16.80 21.00
3 Maxwell Willis SR-4 Baylor 21.88 15.15 21.45 15.78 14.73 21.03
4 Donnie James SO-2 Ohio State 19.03 21.99 17.34 18.18 19.03 21.14
5 Brendon Stewart SO-2 USC 26.90 26.27 15.25 22.24 18.85 21.18
6 Isaiah Cunningham JR-3 Baylor 16.34 26.74 26.32 18.04 22.29 21.22
7 Kamden Jackson FR-1 Baylor 26.53 19.10 17.62 19.31 16.56 21.22
8 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 15.08 27.62 26.98 16.15 15.51 21.24
9 Jace Comick SR-4 Texas A&M 18.33 24.08 21.31 26.43 14.92 21.31
10 Derrius Rodgers SR-4 Texas Tech 22.04 18.61 20.75 19.90 21.39 21.39
11 Devin Simon SR-4 Oral Roberts 22.70 19.49 23.77 25.91 25.48 21.41
12 Matthew Moorer SO-2 Baylor 26.35 27.42 22.50 20.78 15.85 21.42
13 Andre Jeff JR-3 Ohio State 27.03 16.52 16.31 16.31 20.38 21.45
14 Carl Jordan JR-3 Prairie View 22.98 27.91 27.91 19.11 24.91 21.47
15 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 27.73 23.43 22.57 21.06 22.14 21.49
16 Akeem Lindo SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 18.49 19.77 27.51 20.63 16.34 21.49
17 Kevin Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 20.02 18.08 24.97 16.36 17.65 21.52
18 Caleb Hardy SO-2 Boise State 18.30 20.46 24.33 20.89 18.74 21.53
19 Tavonte Mott JR-3 Ohio State 17.67 25.64 18.31 24.13 26.93 21.54
20 Kenan Christon FR-1 USC 16.81 16.38 26.73 25.86 24.57 21.55
21 Junpai Dowdy JR-3 North Carolina St. 20.52 25.49 20.74 15.77 22.90 21.60
22 Tavarius Wright JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 18.37 26.80 22.69 27.45 25.72 21.61
23 Ian Braxton SR-4 Baylor 26.63 22.09 24.47 18.84 19.92 21.65
24 DeVonte Jones FR-1 Prairie View 27.30 18.85 27.08 21.88 22.10 21.66
25 Lance Broome FR-1 Texas A&M 16.25 25.13 20.58 22.96 26.43 21.66
26 Ryan Martin FR-1 Texas A&M 19.94 22.11 16.69 22.97 22.32 21.67
27 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 19.29 21.46 18.86 19.94 25.14 21.67
28 Earvin Da Silva JR-3 USC 20.19 20.40 22.36 26.91 24.52 21.70
29 Josiah Macinnis JR-3 Texas Tech 15.66 28.06 19.80 17.19 24.15 21.75
30 Evan Matthews FR-1 Ohio State 27.84 23.28 16.32 22.41 24.58 21.75
31 Henry Young FR-1 North Carolina St. 25.74 21.81 23.34 26.83 27.27 21.81
32 Donovan Smith FR-1 Oral Roberts 19.45 21.64 20.76 22.51 22.73 21.85
33 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 23.60 27.32 23.60 17.27 18.14 21.85
34 David Pierce SO-2 Boise State 21.68 26.72 26.28 19.71 15.55 21.90
35 Dominique Bobo   Unattached 23.49 24.81 16.47 20.20 19.76 21.95
36 Andre Edwards JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 28.11 25.92 16.25 15.82 28.55 21.96
37 Cinceir Holmes SO-2 Prairie View 17.60 28.15 18.04 19.80 27.27 21.99
38 Aaron Charlton JR-3 Oral Roberts 20.05 26.88 23.80 23.80 23.80 22.03
39 Jeffrey Uzzell SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 26.89 19.62 20.28 24.47 16.53 22.04
40 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 28.08 18.27 19.61 19.61 21.62 22.28
41 Myles Marshall FR-1 Ohio State 25.65 20.52 18.29 22.08 23.64 22.30
42 Jose Rubio SO-2 Boise State 18.39 22.87 22.87 15.70 16.82 22.42
43 Sergio Alcorta JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 23.37 19.10 20.00 26.07 16.86 22.47
44 Joel Mackey FR-1 Oral Roberts 19.78 19.10 23.82 17.08 15.73 22.47
45 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 27.65 22.44 20.17 29.46 28.33 22.66
46 Brayden Durfee SO-2 Boise State 19.88 24.23 20.80 20.34 19.43 22.85
47 Chris Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 22.64 24.69 22.18 18.52 20.12 22.86
48 Chip Mitchell FR-1 Boise State 18.54 18.08 26.65 18.54 27.34 23.17
49 Jeremy King FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.81 19.26 17.87 29.47 28.31 23.20
50 Johnny Geter   Unattached 24.81 25.74 27.62 18.49 23.17 23.40
51 Harrison Manuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 23.99 17.17 25.41 21.88 19.06 23.52
52 Jack Garber FR-1 Iowa State 26.21 22.60 23.32 26.21 25.25 24.04
  Ryan Cavinta JR-3 Boise State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Naseem Woods FR-1 Arizona DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Emmanuel Yeboah JR-3 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Akeem Sirleaf SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 20.90 25.29
3 Maxwell Willis SR-4 Baylor 21.03 16.20
8 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 21.24 24.85
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Isaiah Cunningham JR-3 Baylor 16.13 24.62 21.86 21.22
9 Jace Comick SR-4 Texas A&M 24.08 26.85 21.53 21.31
13 Andre Jeff JR-3 Ohio State 21.88 18.67 17.38 21.45
19 Tavonte Mott JR-3 Ohio State 18.10 20.47 27.36 21.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brendon Stewart SO-2 USC 22.24 22.88 23.09 18.43 21.18 20.13 18.22
7 Kamden Jackson FR-1 Baylor 25.26 20.59 21.22 15.28 21.22 19.53 19.31
10 Derrius Rodgers SR-4 Texas Tech 16.69 20.11 18.83 16.90 21.39 26.10 20.32
23 Ian Braxton SR-4 Baylor 20.79 15.38 17.54 21.22 21.65 17.54 22.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 20.79 15.33 21.00
15 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 27.30 22.35 21.49
  Emmanuel Yeboah JR-3 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 18.64 23.84 21.67 16.26 25.14
29 Josiah Macinnis JR-3 Texas Tech 17.40 17.19 21.75 26.32 24.15
34 David Pierce SO-2 Boise State 24.75 22.12 21.90 21.47 27.16
35 Dominique Bobo   Unattached 25.90 23.93 21.95 27.22 18.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Donnie James SO-2 Ohio State 19.24 21.14 19.88
12 Matthew Moorer SO-2 Baylor 21.64 21.42 17.78
20 Kenan Christon FR-1 USC 23.06 21.55 26.08
25 Lance Broome FR-1 Texas A&M 16.47 21.66 25.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Junpai Dowdy JR-3 North Carolina St. 21.60 22.68 16.20 24.20 15.77 15.99
22 Tavarius Wright JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 21.61 16.21 26.37 16.43 27.88 16.21
28 Earvin Da Silva JR-3 USC 21.70 24.74 17.15 23.87 23.01 19.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Akeem Lindo SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 25.36 22.57 21.49 26.65
17 Kevin Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 23.25 18.51 21.52 18.73
36 Andre Edwards JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 17.13 21.74 21.96 17.13
45 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 29.46 26.74 22.66 16.77
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Devin Simon SR-4 Oral Roberts 21.41 17.35 19.49 22.27 15.85 19.92 22.48
31 Henry Young FR-1 North Carolina St. 21.81 27.48 18.11 16.80 17.02 22.47 19.85
38 Aaron Charlton JR-3 Oral Roberts 22.03 22.03 20.93 27.54 15.65 25.56 27.10
49 Jeremy King FR-1 Abilene Christian 23.20 19.96 17.87 18.56 25.52 22.74 25.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Caleb Hardy SO-2 Boise State 15.08 18.09 24.76 27.78 19.81 17.66 21.53
33 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 17.92 22.95 26.88 22.73 26.44 21.64 21.85
37 Cinceir Holmes SO-2 Prairie View 20.67 23.97 16.50 16.06 22.65 24.41 21.99
51 Harrison Manuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 21.41 25.88 23.29 30.34 24.70 17.88 23.52
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Carl Jordan JR-3 Prairie View 24.48 21.26 21.47 18.47 22.12
26 Ryan Martin FR-1 Texas A&M 19.72 20.59 21.67 17.77 20.59
52 Jack Garber FR-1 Iowa State 17.07 28.85 24.04 22.60 25.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 DeVonte Jones FR-1 Prairie View 24.91 21.66 23.40 28.16 23.18 16.25
32 Donovan Smith FR-1 Oral Roberts 23.38 21.85 24.91 18.58 20.98 25.13
40 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 26.96 22.28 22.95 28.52 19.39 16.27
42 Jose Rubio SO-2 Boise State 17.49 22.42 19.73 16.59 22.42 24.89
48 Chip Mitchell FR-1 Boise State 19.00 23.17 27.11 18.54 20.39 16.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
39 Jeffrey Uzzell SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 22.04 27.77 28.44
44 Joel Mackey FR-1 Oral Roberts 22.47 29.22 25.84
47 Chris Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 22.86 18.06 20.12
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Johnny Geter   Unattached 23.40 22.47 23.87 22.00 21.77
  Ryan Cavinta JR-3 Boise State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Evan Matthews FR-1 Ohio State 22.41 19.14 21.75 27.41 26.76 25.89 22.62
41 Myles Marshall FR-1 Ohio State 15.61 26.54 22.30 22.53 17.84 21.86 21.64
43 Sergio Alcorta JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 25.40 21.58 22.47 27.19 23.60 16.63 28.09
46 Brayden Durfee SO-2 Boise State 27.65 26.51 22.85 16.00 27.42 19.43 24.00
  Naseem Woods FR-1 Arizona DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Randolph Ross FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 45.44 57.71 39.99 42.26
2 Jamal Walton FR-1 Texas A&M 45.99 56.11 57.03 54.27
3 Bryce Deadmon SR-4 Texas A&M 46.00 40.02 32.66 59.34
4 Trevor Stewart JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 46.43 34.36 52.01 33.43
5 Tyler Johnson JR-3 Ohio State 46.84 46.84 36.07 34.20
6 Maj Williams JR-3 Arizona 47.28 40.19 37.83 54.38
7 Ryan Champlin JR-3 Texas Tech 47.37 51.64 1:00.64 35.06
8 Matthew Moorer SO-2 Baylor 47.47 41.78 57.92 37.51
9 Emmanuel Bynum FR-1 Tennessee 47.52 34.69 42.30 33.74
10 Jayson Baldridge JR-3 Baylor 47.53 40.40 43.26 1:00.37
11 Donnie James SO-2 Ohio State 47.59 44.74 59.49 36.17
12 Hasani Barr FR-1 Baylor 47.63 38.58 42.87 51.44
13 Elijah Young SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 47.66 1:01.49 43.37 59.58
14 Roger Ethridge SO-2 Texas A&M 47.66 42.42 43.37 56.72
15 Avery Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 47.76 56.84 1:02.09 56.36
16 Kyle Fearrington SR-4 Florida State 47.88 34.00 54.11 39.27
17 Lavone Brown SO-2 Texas Tech 47.96 51.80 46.53 35.49
18 Cameron Daniel FR-1 Florida State 47.97 53.25 55.65 57.09
19 Timor Barrett JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 48.00 1:02.40 34.08 55.20
20 DaeQwan Butler SO-2 Florida State 48.05 41.33 58.14 42.29
21 Nicholas Ramey FR-1 USC 48.12 45.24 36.09 1:01.60
22 TJ Holmes   NIKE 48.18 42.88 36.14 53.97
23 Colby Zamzow JR-3 Texas A&M 48.25 42.95 51.63 39.09
24 Tyrees Moulton SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 48.25 53.08 54.53 56.46
25 Caleb Hardy SO-2 Boise State 48.46 41.20 44.59 41.20
26 Ryan Croson SR-4 Baylor 48.47 45.08 40.23 36.84
27 Carl Jordan JR-3 Prairie View 48.51 38.33 46.09 37.84
28 Evan Matthews FR-1 Ohio State 48.58 38.38 37.41 51.98
29 Rasheeme Griffith FR-1 Tennessee 48.63 54.47 59.82 55.44
30 Sam Presnal FR-1 Texas A&M 48.72 48.24 1:01.39 53.60
31 Junpai Dowdy JR-3 North Carolina St. 48.72 46.29 57.49 1:03.34
32 Asa Burke SR-4 Ohio State 48.75 37.05 39.00 35.59
33 Damon Cobbs SO-2 Prairie View 48.90 35.21 43.04 39.12
34 Jared Williams JR-3 Abilene Christian 48.94 42.09 51.88 35.24
35 Nasir Pate SO-2 Prairie View 49.04 54.44 58.36 51.99
36 Cameron Neely JR-3 Oral Roberts 49.08 46.63 58.41 44.67
37 Gage Clay SO-2 Iowa State 49.10 1:01.38 53.03 47.14
38 Joven Nelson FR-1 Iowa State 49.11 1:00.90 57.46 34.87
39 Noah Green SO-2 USC 49.11 49.11 50.59 41.26
40 Edward Wintergalen SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 49.12 50.11 42.74 1:01.40
41 Ryan Cavinta JR-3 Boise State 49.15 34.90 43.75 1:03.41
42 Thomas Burns SO-2 Texas A&M 49.17 40.32 48.19 35.90
43 Andre Jeff JR-3 Ohio State 49.20 56.58 41.82 43.79
44 Timothy Demeritt SO-2 Prairie View 49.27 44.84 34.99 49.27
45 Brayden Borquez FR-1 USC 49.28 38.44 57.17 48.30
46 Austin Warren SR-4 Texas A&M 49.30 1:01.63 52.26 36.49
47 Chip Mitchell FR-1 Boise State 49.32 1:00.17 1:00.67 53.76
48 Ryan Linton SR-4 Abilene Christian 49.34 46.38 49.34 1:01.19
49 Nate Kennedy SO-2 Iowa State 49.37 54.80 36.04 41.47
50 Peyton Hofferichter FR-1 Texas A&M 49.47 40.07 43.54 1:00.36
51 Tyler Hart SR-4 Texas A&M 49.90 57.89 47.41 41.92
52 Dominique Bobo   Unattached 50.03 1:00.04 40.53 46.53
53 Deandre Wade Senior Unattached 50.34 43.30 52.86 47.32
54 Jose Rubio SO-2 Boise State 50.40 53.93 39.82 58.97
55 Will Hoffmann JR-3 North Carolina St. 50.74 42.63 39.58 59.88
56 Addison Franklin FR-1 Abilene Christian 52.35 1:08.06 43.45 39.79
  Charlie Johnson SO-2 Iowa State FS FS FS FS
  Howard Fields III JR-3 Baylor DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jamal Walton FR-1 Texas A&M 45.99
3 Bryce Deadmon SR-4 Texas A&M 46.00
4 Trevor Stewart JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 46.43
5 Tyler Johnson JR-3 Ohio State 46.84
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Randolph Ross FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 35.45 45.44 39.54
6 Maj Williams JR-3 Arizona 40.66 47.28 33.57
8 Matthew Moorer SO-2 Baylor 54.12 47.47 57.92
  Howard Fields III JR-3 Baylor DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Ryan Champlin JR-3 Texas Tech 47.37
15 Avery Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 47.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Emmanuel Bynum FR-1 Tennessee 47.52
21 Nicholas Ramey FR-1 USC 48.12
34 Jared Williams JR-3 Abilene Christian 48.94
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Roger Ethridge SO-2 Texas A&M 47.66 54.34
17 Lavone Brown SO-2 Texas Tech 47.96 34.54
22 TJ Holmes   NIKE 48.18 46.74
23 Colby Zamzow JR-3 Texas A&M 48.25 57.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 DaeQwan Butler SO-2 Florida State 42.29 45.65 58.62 37.96 48.05 35.08 35.56
32 Asa Burke SR-4 Ohio State 55.58 54.60 1:00.94 35.10 48.75 41.93 58.99
43 Andre Jeff JR-3 Ohio State 57.57 58.06 51.66 1:02.98 49.20 34.94 54.62
45 Brayden Borquez FR-1 USC 56.68 57.17 58.15 38.44 49.28 37.95 40.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jayson Baldridge JR-3 Baylor 53.71 47.53 44.21 48.96 42.31 37.55
12 Hasani Barr FR-1 Baylor 37.63 47.63 47.63 40.49 46.68 40.97
13 Elijah Young SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 41.47 47.66 57.20 48.14 48.62 59.58
24 Tyrees Moulton SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 37.16 48.25 44.39 43.43 34.26 40.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Donnie James SO-2 Ohio State 53.78 49.02 59.02 55.21 47.59 38.55
25 Caleb Hardy SO-2 Boise State 38.29 52.83 47.98 56.70 48.46 51.37
31 Junpai Dowdy JR-3 North Carolina St. 50.67 42.88 56.03 52.13 48.72 1:02.37
53 Deandre Wade Senior Unattached 41.79 1:02.43 1:04.44 36.75 50.34 1:04.94
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Ryan Croson SR-4 Baylor 37.81 49.44 48.47
30 Sam Presnal FR-1 Texas A&M 42.39 40.44 48.72
33 Damon Cobbs SO-2 Prairie View 42.55 54.28 48.90
51 Tyler Hart SR-4 Texas A&M 45.91 49.40 49.90
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
46 Austin Warren SR-4 Texas A&M 49.30
48 Ryan Linton SR-4 Abilene Christian 49.34
50 Peyton Hofferichter FR-1 Texas A&M 49.47
  Charlie Johnson SO-2 Iowa State FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Kyle Fearrington SR-4 Florida State 47.88
19 Timor Barrett JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 48.00
27 Carl Jordan JR-3 Prairie View 48.51
44 Timothy Demeritt SO-2 Prairie View 49.27
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Rasheeme Griffith FR-1 Tennessee 48.63
36 Cameron Neely JR-3 Oral Roberts 49.08
38 Joven Nelson FR-1 Iowa State 49.11
39 Noah Green SO-2 USC 49.11
42 Thomas Burns SO-2 Texas A&M 49.17
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Cameron Daniel FR-1 Florida State 47.97
37 Gage Clay SO-2 Iowa State 49.10
40 Edward Wintergalen SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 49.12
49 Nate Kennedy SO-2 Iowa State 49.37
56 Addison Franklin FR-1 Abilene Christian 52.35
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Nasir Pate SO-2 Prairie View 49.04
52 Dominique Bobo   Unattached 50.03
54 Jose Rubio SO-2 Boise State 50.40
55 Will Hoffmann JR-3 North Carolina St. 50.74
Men's 400 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
28 Evan Matthews FR-1 Ohio State 42.27 48.58 1:00.24
41 Ryan Cavinta JR-3 Boise State 42.76 49.15 56.03
47 Chip Mitchell FR-1 Boise State 42.42 49.32 35.02

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devin Dixon SR-4 Texas A&M 1:20.43 1:15.16 1:21.18 1:10.65 1:30.20
2 James Smith SO-2 Arizona 54.52 1:16.78 1:28.30 1:29.07 1:19.09
3 RJ Russell JR-3 Ohio State 1:42.16 1:18.58 1:13.87 1:17.01 1:07.58
4 McKinly Brown SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 1:01.55 1:18.91 1:40.22 1:10.23 1:31.54
5 Blaze Brownlow JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:35.55 1:19.62 1:01.31 1:25.99 1:23.61
6 William Anderson SO-2 Baylor 1:31.10 1:19.91 1:15.92 1:27.91 1:22.31
7 Reece Skinner FR-1 Texas Tech 1:22.48 1:21.66 1:30.65 1:42.90 1:45.35
8 Elijah Gifford JR-3 Baylor 1:18.41 1:21.67 1:23.31 59.62 1:24.12
9 Isaac Desjarlais SO-2 Arizona 1:38.12 1:22.45 1:45.54 1:10.09 1:25.75
10 Cole Palka JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:26.06 1:24.37 1:03.28 1:11.72 1:07.50
11 Kwesi Henderson SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:38.81 1:24.45 1:30.37 1:27.83 1:29.52
12 Derrick Price SO-2 Western Texas College 1:03.74 1:24.98 1:29.23 1:49.63 1:15.64
13 Jimmie Horton SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:02.38 1:26.63 1:01.51 1:51.76 1:07.58
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devin Dixon SR-4 Texas A&M 1:03.14 1:12.91 1:15.16 1:04.64 1:05.39 1:36.21 1:10.65
2 James Smith SO-2 Arizona 1:27.53 1:32.91 1:16.78 1:11.41 1:19.86 1:19.86 56.82
3 RJ Russell JR-3 Ohio State 1:31.16 1:39.01 1:18.58 1:08.37 1:02.87 1:04.44 1:26.44
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 McKinly Brown SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 1:18.91
5 Blaze Brownlow JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:19.62
6 William Anderson SO-2 Baylor 1:19.91
11 Kwesi Henderson SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:24.45
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Reece Skinner FR-1 Texas Tech 1:39.63 1:01.25 1:35.55 1:21.66 57.98
8 Elijah Gifford JR-3 Baylor 1:11.06 1:03.71 1:06.16 1:21.67 1:30.66
9 Isaac Desjarlais SO-2 Arizona 1:00.19 59.37 1:42.24 1:22.45 59.37
10 Cole Palka JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:06.66 1:24.37 1:21.84 1:24.37 1:37.87
12 Derrick Price SO-2 Western Texas College 1:24.13 1:02.04 1:28.38 1:24.98 1:13.94
13 Jimmie Horton SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:44.83 1:22.30 1:48.29 1:26.63 1:26.63

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Jewett SR-4 USC 1:47.12 1:20.34 1:18.20
2 Carlton Orange SR-4 Texas A&M 1:47.93 1:43.62 2:08.44
3 Takieddine Hedeilli JR-3 Texas Tech 1:48.50 1:56.10 1:58.27
4 Daniel Nixon SR-4 Iowa State 1:48.60 1:48.60 2:21.18
5 Sven Cepus SO-2 Texas Tech 1:49.04 2:16.30 1:32.69
6 Ian Jones   KC Smoke 1:50.35 1:53.66 2:09.11
7 Alex Kay FR-1 Tennessee 1:50.65 2:22.74 2:10.57
8 Alfred Chawonza FR-1 Texas Tech 1:50.67 1:31.86 2:03.95
9 Timothy Kibet SO-2 Arizona 1:52.42 2:18.28 1:35.56
10 Trent Nolen FR-1 Texas Tech 1:52.58 1:46.96 1:39.07
11 Blake Ewaskey FR-1 Tennessee 1:52.96 1:47.32 1:55.22
12 Nick Boogades JR-3 Tennessee 1:53.20 2:15.84 2:12.45
13 Daniels Bambals SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:54.27 2:14.84 1:47.42
14 Matthew Myrtue SR-4 USC 1:54.61 1:31.69 1:42.01
15 Devin Bright SO-2 USC 1:55.24 1:29.89 2:02.16
16 Davonte Fuller SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 1:57.26 2:30.10 1:27.95
17 Winston Quinn FR-1 Florida State 1:57.67 1:31.79 1:48.26
18 Alex Medford FR-1 Prairie View 1:59.41 2:03.00 2:28.07
19 Byron Daniels SO-2 Prairie View 1:59.45 2:11.40 1:27.20
20 Ethan Phillips SO-2 Prairie View 1:59.68 1:27.37 2:10.46
21 Isaac Desjarlais SO-2 Arizona 2:02.14 2:25.35 2:09.47
22 Brandon Hutto FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:04.12 2:07.85 2:37.64
23 Oscar Torres FR-1 Western Texas College 2:06.35 1:32.24 2:39.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Jewett SR-4 USC 1:36.41 2:12.83 1:47.12 1:35.34 2:06.41 1:47.12 1:16.06
2 Carlton Orange SR-4 Texas A&M 2:01.96 1:34.98 2:18.15 1:41.46 1:40.38 1:47.93 2:08.44
3 Takieddine Hedeilli JR-3 Texas Tech 1:43.08 1:58.27 1:30.06 1:33.31 1:57.18 1:48.50 1:21.38
4 Daniel Nixon SR-4 Iowa State 1:39.92 1:25.80 2:10.32 1:31.23 2:15.75 1:48.60 1:26.88
5 Sven Cepus SO-2 Texas Tech 2:02.13 2:01.04 1:16.33 2:15.21 2:19.58 1:49.04 2:18.48
8 Alfred Chawonza FR-1 Texas Tech 1:18.58 1:50.67 1:40.71 1:34.07 1:59.53 1:50.67 1:30.75
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ian Jones   KC Smoke 1:41.53 1:50.35 1:28.28 2:03.60
7 Alex Kay FR-1 Tennessee 1:28.52 1:50.65 1:35.16 1:39.59
9 Timothy Kibet SO-2 Arizona 2:14.91 1:52.42 1:52.42 2:25.03
10 Trent Nolen FR-1 Texas Tech 2:21.85 1:52.58 1:45.83 1:48.08
11 Blake Ewaskey FR-1 Tennessee 2:15.56 1:52.96 2:07.65 2:25.72
12 Nick Boogades JR-3 Tennessee 1:20.38 1:53.20 1:23.77 1:32.83
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Daniels Bambals SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:54.27
14 Matthew Myrtue SR-4 USC 1:54.61
15 Devin Bright SO-2 USC 1:55.24
16 Davonte Fuller SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 1:57.26
17 Winston Quinn FR-1 Florida State 1:57.67
21 Isaac Desjarlais SO-2 Arizona 2:02.14
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Alex Medford FR-1 Prairie View 1:57.03 1:39.11 2:04.19 1:59.41 2:08.97 1:24.79 1:28.37
19 Byron Daniels SO-2 Prairie View 1:54.68 2:05.43 1:39.15 1:59.45 1:58.26 2:16.18 1:40.34
20 Ethan Phillips SO-2 Prairie View 2:02.08 2:15.24 1:29.76 1:59.68 2:02.08 2:34.39 2:24.82
22 Brandon Hutto FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:33.09 2:26.47 2:14.05 2:04.12 2:35.15 1:47.99 2:33.91
23 Oscar Torres FR-1 Western Texas College 2:11.41 2:32.89 2:05.09 2:06.35 2:15.20 2:41.73 1:52.46

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Connor Laktasic JR-3 Baylor 4:19.20 5:16.23 5:26.60 4:14.02 5:34.37 4:14.02
2 Ryan Day SO-2 Baylor 4:21.39 5:24.13 3:44.80 5:08.44 5:29.36 5:03.22
3 Denis Lagat SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:21.71 5:34.99 3:52.93 4:40.03 3:50.31 3:58.16
4 Alec Atteberry SO-2 Baylor 4:22.68 3:11.76 5:17.85 3:14.39 5:41.49 3:24.89
5 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Western Texas College 4:25.44 3:05.81 5:10.57 4:17.48 3:37.66 4:33.41
6 Cal Johnston SO-2 Baylor 4:29.25 4:26.56 4:21.18 5:20.41 5:39.26 3:13.86
7 Conner Miller JR-3 Abilene Christian 4:31.66 3:42.77 3:50.92 4:18.08 3:23.75 3:15.60
8 Worthington Moore SO-2 Prairie View 4:33.94 4:09.29 5:20.51 3:50.11 4:58.60 4:28.47
9 Cymon Shy FR-1 Prairie View 4:35.65 4:30.14 5:44.57 4:32.90 3:54.31 4:16.36
10 Grant LaSelle JR-3 Texas Tech 4:38.94 4:13.84 3:45.95 3:23.63 4:38.94 3:40.37
11 Tracy Malrey JR-3 Prairie View 4:44.63 3:24.94 4:38.94 5:50.10 5:13.10 4:04.79
12 Jarrel Reynolds FR-1 Prairie View 4:47.83 4:27.69 5:10.86 4:30.56 5:07.98 4:53.59

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Crigger JR-3 Tennessee 8:30.88
2 Cornelius Kiprotich SO-2 Texas Tech 8:31.39
3 Isaac Vargas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:34.33
4 Dennis Kipngeno FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8:37.93
5 Nathan Gift JR-3 Texas Tech 8:48.17
6 Luke Estes   UNAT-Texas Tech 8:49.55
7 Bennett Barnett   UNAT-Texas Tech 8:52.13
8 Tristan Stellmach JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:52.17
9 Ryan Hodge SO-2 Baylor 8:55.16
10 Ret Taylor   UNAT-Texas Tech 8:57.16
11 Denis Lagat SO-2 Abilene Christian 9:00.61
12 Bryce Boggs   UNAT-Texas Tech 9:01.79
13 Walker Hendrichs   Unattached 9:05.92
14 Emmanuel Kipngetich JR-3 Oral Roberts 9:07.47
15 Juan Salinas SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 9:09.28
16 Gabriel Trevino FR-1 Abilene Christian 9:10.97
17 Seth Crockett JR-3 Abilene Christian 9:15.51
18 Daniel Campos FR-1 Abilene Christian 9:16.23
19 Colton Gates FR-1 Abilene Christian 9:35.39
20 Levante Williams SR-4 Prairie View 9:48.52
  Marek Spriestersbach SR-4 Texas A&M-CC DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Crigger JR-3 Tennessee 8:30.88
2 Cornelius Kiprotich SO-2 Texas Tech 8:31.39
3 Isaac Vargas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:34.33
4 Dennis Kipngeno FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8:37.93
5 Nathan Gift JR-3 Texas Tech 8:48.17
6 Luke Estes   UNAT-Texas Tech 8:49.55
7 Bennett Barnett   UNAT-Texas Tech 8:52.13
8 Tristan Stellmach JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:52.17
9 Ryan Hodge SO-2 Baylor 8:55.16
10 Ret Taylor   UNAT-Texas Tech 8:57.16
11 Denis Lagat SO-2 Abilene Christian 9:00.61
15 Juan Salinas SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 9:09.28
  Marek Spriestersbach SR-4 Texas A&M-CC DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Bryce Boggs   UNAT-Texas Tech 8:34.70 9:01.79 6:57.18 10:17.64
13 Walker Hendrichs   Unattached 6:22.15 9:05.92 11:11.49 7:16.74
14 Emmanuel Kipngetich JR-3 Oral Roberts 8:40.10 9:07.47 7:28.93 7:50.83
16 Gabriel Trevino FR-1 Abilene Christian 10:28.11 9:10.97 7:04.25 10:22.60
17 Seth Crockett JR-3 Abilene Christian 11:28.84 9:15.51 7:07.75 11:23.28
18 Daniel Campos FR-1 Abilene Christian 9:38.48 9:16.23 8:03.92 8:42.86
19 Colton Gates FR-1 Abilene Christian 12:10.75 9:35.39 11:30.47 7:00.04
20 Levante Williams SR-4 Prairie View 7:50.82 9:48.52 9:42.64 8:26.13

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Cunningham JR-3 Florida State 7.75 7.75 7.52 7.07 7.52 7.07
2 Caleb Parker SR-4 Florida State 5.65 7.71 7.63 8.09 6.79 7.71
3 Braxton Canady JR-3 Florida State 9.83 7.43 7.74 9.91 8.67 8.44
4 Tyricke Highman JR-3 Florida State 9.96 6.40 7.90 5.61 7.04 9.72
5 Mason Weh SR-4 Iowa State 6.43 5.63 7.93 6.43 8.89 6.51
6 Cameron Murray SO-2 North Carolina St. 5.85 6.25 8.01 7.21 10.26 9.14
7 Wellington Zaza   Tru-Fit Athletics 9.73 7.77 8.17 6.87 9.64 8.26

Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Cunningham JR-3 Florida State 8.94 8.79 7.57 6.67
2 Caleb Parker SR-4 Florida State 5.77 9.46 7.69 6.62
3 Maliek Kendall   UNAT-Texas Tech 7.98 7.90 7.74 5.73
4 Braxton Canady JR-3 Florida State 8.23 7.30 7.76 5.44
5 Tyricke Highman JR-3 Florida State 8.37 6.26 7.82 5.71
6 Wellington Zaza   Tru-Fit Athletics 8.37 7.43 7.82 6.96
7 Mason Weh SR-4 Iowa State 6.32 5.53 7.89 9.55
8 Cameron Murray SO-2 North Carolina St. 8.42 10.33 7.94 8.66
9 Timor Barrett JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 9.11 5.84 7.99 9.35
10 Eric Parker FR-1 Tennessee 6.53 7.82 8.06 8.23
11 Akeem Cargill FR-1 Western Texas College 9.19 7.82 8.06 7.50
12 Cale Kassen FR-1 Texas Tech 9.95 6.31 8.09 5.75
13 Elijah Morris FR-1 Baylor 7.81 7.16 8.13 6.10
14 Myles Marshall FR-1 Ohio State 6.61 9.46 8.15 7.09
15 Andre Turay FR-1 Texas A&M 8.43 7.53 8.18 7.69
16 Tavonte Mott JR-3 Ohio State 9.70 9.05 8.22 8.14
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Trey Cunningham JR-3 Florida State 7.73 7.57
4 Braxton Canady JR-3 Florida State 6.91 7.76
5 Tyricke Highman JR-3 Florida State 8.92 7.82
9 Timor Barrett JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 6.32 7.99
10 Eric Parker FR-1 Tennessee 5.81 8.06
12 Cale Kassen FR-1 Texas Tech 8.17 8.09
13 Elijah Morris FR-1 Baylor 7.08 8.13
15 Andre Turay FR-1 Texas A&M 10.64 8.18
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Caleb Parker SR-4 Florida State 7.69
3 Maliek Kendall   UNAT-Texas Tech 7.74
6 Wellington Zaza   Tru-Fit Athletics 7.82
7 Mason Weh SR-4 Iowa State 7.89
8 Cameron Murray SO-2 North Carolina St. 7.94
11 Akeem Cargill FR-1 Western Texas College 8.06
14 Myles Marshall FR-1 Ohio State 8.15
16 Tavonte Mott JR-3 Ohio State 8.22

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Parker SR-4 Florida State 5.94 7.61 7.99
2 Trey Cunningham JR-3 Florida State 6.57 7.63 9.85
3 Braxton Canady JR-3 Florida State 9.21 7.80 7.34
4 Mason Weh SR-4 Iowa State 9.65 7.91 10.05
5 Maliek Kendall   UNAT-Texas Tech 9.70 7.88 7.96
6 Andre Turay FR-1 Texas A&M 7.53 7.92 5.86
7 Elijah Morris FR-1 Baylor 7.23 7.94 9.06
8 Cameron Murray SO-2 North Carolina St. 6.16 7.99 7.59
9 Akeem Cargill FR-1 Western Texas College 6.88 8.00 8.48
10 Tyricke Highman JR-3 Florida State 6.10 8.02 9.31
11 Eric Parker FR-1 Tennessee 10.39 8.05 9.42
12 Wellington Zaza   Tru-Fit Athletics 6.69 8.06 7.82
13 Tavonte Mott JR-3 Ohio State 7.44 8.08 8.49
14 Timor Barrett JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 6.80 8.09 10.04
15 Cale Kassen FR-1 Texas Tech 8.74 8.09 8.09
16 Myles Marshall FR-1 Ohio State 7.66 8.14 7.33
17 Josh Brockman FR-1 North Carolina St. 8.23 8.14 10.59
18 Tyler Guillory SR-4 Texas A&M 8.81 8.23 6.26
19 Daniel Armstrong SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 6.69 8.26 8.10
20 Jeremy King FR-1 Abilene Christian 5.88 8.27 8.19
21 Zion Gordon FR-1 USC 5.81 8.29 8.05
22 Jamal January SO-2 Abilene Christian 10.23 8.31 8.15
23 Matthew Treston SR-4 Arizona 10.38 8.37 6.11
24 Ryan Bornemeier FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.50 8.44 8.70
25 Harrison Manuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 10.82 8.45 6.17
26 Jack Garber FR-1 Iowa State 7.61 8.55 7.44
27 Ardran Carr SR-4 Texas Tech 9.86 8.57 10.72
28 Jimmie Horton SO-2 Abilene Christian 9.89 8.91 6.33
  Jason Mabry JR-3 Prairie View DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Parker SR-4 Florida State 8.15 8.91 7.16 7.61 7.08 8.53 8.38
5 Maliek Kendall   UNAT-Texas Tech 5.68 5.76 8.04 7.88 7.25 6.47 6.15
6 Andre Turay FR-1 Texas A&M 8.16 6.82 7.53 7.92 7.77 8.16 6.10
16 Myles Marshall FR-1 Ohio State 8.47 8.47 8.88 8.14 9.85 6.11 6.60
17 Josh Brockman FR-1 North Carolina St. 10.50 5.70 10.42 8.14 7.98 7.98 7.41
20 Jeremy King FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.61 10.42 7.70 8.27 9.85 9.51 6.79
27 Ardran Carr SR-4 Texas Tech 10.97 10.12 7.55 8.57 9.52 10.03 10.63
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mason Weh SR-4 Iowa State 5.86 8.07 7.04 7.12 8.78 7.91
7 Elijah Morris FR-1 Baylor 10.09 8.82 6.99 8.10 5.64 7.94
12 Wellington Zaza   Tru-Fit Athletics 6.53 5.73 9.35 5.73 9.84 8.06
14 Timor Barrett JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 10.52 7.29 8.66 8.42 7.53 8.09
15 Cale Kassen FR-1 Texas Tech 7.93 8.74 6.64 7.85 6.48 8.09
25 Harrison Manuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 10.40 7.78 7.95 6.85 8.96 8.45
26 Jack Garber FR-1 Iowa State 8.47 6.76 8.04 9.58 8.38 8.55
28 Jimmie Horton SO-2 Abilene Christian 6.51 10.34 8.47 7.40 7.31 8.91
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Trey Cunningham JR-3 Florida State 9.77 7.63
8 Cameron Murray SO-2 North Carolina St. 9.19 7.99
11 Eric Parker FR-1 Tennessee 6.52 8.05
13 Tavonte Mott JR-3 Ohio State 10.02 8.08
18 Tyler Guillory SR-4 Texas A&M 8.65 8.23
23 Matthew Treston SR-4 Arizona 10.63 8.37
  Jason Mabry JR-3 Prairie View DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Braxton Canady JR-3 Florida State 9.36 7.80
9 Akeem Cargill FR-1 Western Texas College 7.04 8.00
10 Tyricke Highman JR-3 Florida State 9.47 8.02
19 Daniel Armstrong SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5.87 8.26
21 Zion Gordon FR-1 USC 10.45 8.29
22 Jamal January SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.23 8.31
24 Ryan Bornemeier FR-1 Abilene Christian 10.22 8.44

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas A&M A Jamal Walton, Carlton Orange, Bryce Deadmon, Devin Dixon 3:53.95 3:02.77 3:10.08 3:15.57 3:55.78 3:35.67 2:28.05
2 N. Carolina A&T A Randolph Ross, Akeem Sirleaf, Trevor Stewart, Elijah Young 2:24.13 3:04.78 3:21.41 2:14.89 2:44.46 3:14.02 3:06.63
3 Baylor A Matthew Moorer, Ryan Croson, Jayson Baldridge, Howard Fields III 4:00.62 3:07.98 2:32.27 2:17.23 4:02.50 3:28.66 3:00.46
4 USC A Nicholas Ramey, Eric Allen Jr., Isaiah Jewett, Brayden Borquez 3:42.32 3:08.40 3:25.36 3:17.82 3:17.82 3:08.40 3:31.01
5 Tennessee A Emmanuel Bynum, Jonathan Sacoor, Rasheeme Griffith, Alex Kay 3:35.58 3:09.10 3:24.23 3:48.81 3:16.67 3:33.69 2:27.50
6 Miami (Fla.) A McKinly Brown, Tyrees Moulton, Davonte Fuller, Edward Wintergalen 3:28.28 3:09.34 3:01.77 2:16.33 3:39.64 2:31.48 3:56.68
7 Texas Tech A Ryan Champlin, Sven Cepus, Lavone Brown, Alfred Chawonza 3:27.09 3:09.99 4:03.19 3:47.99 3:53.69 4:05.09 2:30.10
8 Ohio State A Asa Burke, Donnie James, Evan Matthews, Tyler Johnson 3:01.02 3:10.54 2:43.87 2:15.29 2:53.40 3:33.41 3:20.07
9 Arizona A James Smith, Maj Williams, Tayvian Cunningham, Donovan Jordan-Scott 3:41.16 3:10.65 2:40.15 3:58.32 3:18.28 3:39.25 2:49.68
10 Texas A&M
(B>)
B Tyler Hart, Colby Zamzow, Thomas Burns, Roger Ethridge 2:57.34 3:12.76 2:55.42 3:08.91 2:55.42 2:24.57 2:32.28
11 Oral Roberts A Aaron Charlton, Cameron Neely, Devin Simon, Daniels Bambals 2:22.89 3:13.09 3:57.50 3:03.44 3:45.92 3:03.44 3:28.54
12 Baylor
(B>)
B Hasani Barr, Maxwell Willis, Elijah Gifford, William Anderson 3:40.41 3:13.34 3:28.81 3:21.08 3:44.28 3:07.54 2:59.81
13 Iowa State A Joven Nelson, Nate Kennedy, Charlie Johnson, Gage Clay 3:52.34 3:13.61 3:36.85 3:29.10 3:52.34 3:31.04 3:23.29
14 Abilene Christian A Avery Williams, Ryan Linton, Ethan Christian, Jared Williams 3:10.29 3:14.17 2:39.22 2:41.17 3:41.36 2:25.63 3:41.36
15 Prairie View A Nasir Pate, Timothy Demeritt, Damon Cobbs, Carl Jordan 4:08.57 3:14.19 2:54.78 3:02.54 2:37.30 2:31.47 3:29.73
16 Baylor
(C>)
C Elijah Morris, Isaiah Cunningham, Kamden Jackson, Ian Braxton 2:36.71 3:15.88 2:26.91 2:40.63 2:38.67 3:49.18 3:00.21
17 Texas A&M
(C>)
C Peyton Hofferichter, Austin Warren, Sam Presnal, Lance Broome 3:49.76 3:16.37 3:00.66 4:11.36 3:49.76 2:44.95 2:25.32
18 Prairie View
(B>)
B Ethan Phillips, DeVonte Jones, Byron Daniels, Alex Medford 3:41.47 3:21.33 2:41.07 2:47.11 2:55.16 3:57.57 2:43.08
19 Arizona
(B>)
B Keishawn Everly, Trent Stimac, Isaac Desjarlais, Naseem Woods 3:27.39 3:25.33 3:00.69 3:54.08 4:26.93 2:38.11 3:49.97
20 Abilene Christian
(C>)
C Jeremy King, Harrison Manuel, Cole Palka, Jimmie Horton 2:24.62 3:26.60 3:34.87 3:26.60 4:05.86 3:12.14 4:20.32
21 Abilene Christian
(B>)
B Le'Gari Daniels, Jamal January, Ryan Bornemeier, Addison Franklin 2:29.97 3:28.28 3:30.37 3:51.19 4:26.60 4:01.61 4:14.11
  Texas Tech
(B>)
B Josiah Macinnis, Kevin Modesto, Reece Skinner DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas A&M Walton, Orange, Deadmon, Dixon 2:57.29 3:30.19 2:26.22 3:46.64 2:51.81 2:28.05 3:02.77
2 N. Carolina A&T Ross, Sirleaf, Stewart, Young 3:10.33 3:52.83 3:06.63 2:42.61 3:10.33 3:41.74 3:04.78
3 Baylor Moorer, Croson, Baldridge, Fields III 2:52.95 3:28.66 2:56.71 3:19.26 3:45.58 2:39.79 3:07.98
4 USC Ramey, Allen Jr., Jewett, Borquez 3:00.87 3:53.62 3:59.27 3:40.43 2:28.84 2:42.03 3:08.40
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Texas Tech Champlin, Cepus, Brown, Chawonza 3:09.99
8 Ohio State Burke, James, Matthews, Johnson 3:10.54
9 Arizona Smith, Williams, Cunningham, Jordan-Scott 3:10.65
13 Iowa State Nelson, Kennedy, Johnson, Clay 3:13.61
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tennessee Bynum, Sacoor, Griffith, Kay 3:09.10 2:18.05 3:16.67 2:31.28 2:42.63 2:38.85
6 Miami (Fla.) Brown, Moulton, Fuller, Wintergalen 3:09.34 3:54.79 3:20.70 2:16.33 2:48.52 2:56.09
11 Oral Roberts Charlton, Neely, Simon, Bambals 3:13.09 2:15.17 2:17.10 2:34.48 3:11.16 2:28.68
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Abilene Christian Williams, Linton, Christian, Williams 2:35.34 3:06.41 3:14.17 3:10.29
15 Prairie View Pate, Demeritt, Cobbs, Jordan 3:54.97 3:41.38 3:14.19 2:58.66
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
10 Texas A&M
(B>)
Hart, Zamzow, Burns, Ethridge 3:12.76 3:16.62 3:37.82
12 Baylor
(B>)
Barr, Willis, Gifford, Anderson 3:13.34 2:38.54 3:09.48
17 Texas A&M
(C>)
Hofferichter, Warren, Presnal, Broome 3:16.37 2:25.32 2:48.88
  Texas Tech
(B>)
Macinnis, Modesto, Skinner DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Baylor
(C>)
Morris, Cunningham, Jackson, Braxton 4:14.65 3:45.27 2:52.38 2:54.34 3:15.88 3:31.55 3:02.17
18 Prairie View
(B>)
Phillips, Jones, Daniels, Medford 3:53.55 3:37.44 2:49.12 2:55.16 3:21.33 3:25.36 3:39.45
19 Arizona
(B>)
Everly, Stimac, Desjarlais, Woods 2:40.16 3:39.71 2:56.59 3:39.71 3:25.33 3:15.07 2:44.27
20 Abilene Christian
(C>)
King, Manuel, Palka, Horton 3:36.93 2:24.62 2:32.89 3:08.01 3:26.60 4:03.79 4:05.86
21 Abilene Christian
(B>)
Daniels, January, Bornemeier, Franklin 4:14.11 2:54.96 3:03.29 4:14.11 3:28.28 3:28.28 3:40.78

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Western Texas College Jackson Burnett, Darrell Edwards, Oscar Torres, Elijah McWilliams 10:35.56
2 Unattached 10:38.71

Men High Jump B Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mason Corbin SO-2 Texas A&M 2.63m 2.26m 2.34m 2.45m 2.05m 2.09m 1.76m 6' 10.25"
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.14
    XXX
2 Shaun Miller, Jr. FR-1 Ohio State 1.88m 2.32m 2.15m 2.01m 2.42m 2.09m 2.63m 6' 10.25"
  • 1.94
    PPP
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.14
    XXX
  • 2.19
3 Jake Lamberth SO-2 Texas A&M 2.57m 1.67m 1.67m 2.15m 2.32m 2.09m 2.72m 6' 10.25"
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    XO
  • 2.14
    XXX
4 Tristan Schultheis JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 1.73m 2.24m 2.30m 1.63m 2.15m 2.09m 1.46m 6' 10.25"
  • 1.94
    PPP
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.09
    XO
  • 2.14
    XXX
5 Alstian Walker SR-4 Texas A&M 2.45m 1.94m 1.67m 2.53m 2.55m 2.04m 2.61m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.94
    PPP
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.09
    XXX
6 Deante Crittenden SR-4 Prairie View 1.71m 2.53m 2.03m 1.63m 1.89m 1.99m 2.21m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
7 Roberto Trevizo FR-1 Texas Tech 1.53m 1.53m 1.59m 1.93m 1.75m 1.99m 1.55m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXX
8 Caleb Wilborn FR-1 Texas Tech 2.45m 2.51m 1.39m 2.39m 1.81m 1.99m 2.45m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
9 Zach Seaman SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1.94m 1.96m 2.31m 1.44m 1.94m 1.94m 2.44m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
10 Miles Rupiper SO-2 Iowa State 2.29m 1.55m 2.39m 2.52m 1.47m 1.94m 1.46m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
10 Cody Durbin SR-4 Iowa State 1.98m 1.82m 2.35m 1.44m 2.46m 1.94m 1.53m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
  Grant Fairchild FR-1 Texas A&M-CC NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.94
    XXX
  Jack Cissne SO-2 Texas Tech NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.94
    XXX
  Riley Ellis SR-4 Abilene Christian NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.94
    XXX

Men High Jump A Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Earnie Sears JR-3 USC 2.30m 2.60m 1.79m 2.85m 2.94m 1.84m 7' 6.5"
  • 2.06
    PPP
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.16
    O
  • 2.21
    O
  • 2.26
    XO
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.33
    XXX
2 Trey Culver   adidas 2.26m 2.94m 1.90m 2.17m 2.94m 2.92m 7' 5"
  • 2.06
    PPP
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.16
    XO
  • 2.21
    XO
  • 2.26
    O
  • 2.30
    XXX
3 Justice Summerset SR-4 Arizona 2.21m 2.23m 2.10m 1.75m 2.34m 1.94m 7' 3"
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.16
    O
  • 2.21
    O
  • 2.26
    XXX
3 Jeron Robinson   Unattached 2.21m 2.45m 2.48m 1.92m 1.88m 1.70m 7' 3"
  • 2.06
    PPP
  • 2.11
    PPP
  • 2.16
    O
  • 2.21
    O
  • 2.26
    XXX
5 Bradley Adkins   Unattached 2.21m 1.99m 1.72m 2.78m 2.03m 2.23m 7' 3"
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.16
    XO
  • 2.21
    XO
  • 2.26
    XXX
6 Roderick Townsend   Coca-Cola 2.16m 2.59m 2.66m 2.51m 2.16m 1.64m 7' 1"
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.16
    O
  • 2.21
    XXX
7 Shelby McEwen   Unattached 2.16m 2.31m 1.53m 1.81m 2.35m 2.51m 7' 1"
  • 2.06
    PPP
  • 2.11
    XO
  • 2.16
    O
  • 2.21
    XXX
8 Jack Scarborough SO-2 Texas Tech 2.11m 1.56m 2.66m 2.36m 2.15m 2.72m 6' 11"
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.16
    XXX
9 Justin Lewis SR-4 Arizona 2.11m 2.70m 1.50m 2.68m 2.47m 2.72m 6' 11"
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXO
  • 2.16
    XXX
10 Isaac Jean-Paul   DNA/Paralympics 2.06m 1.50m 2.47m 2.60m 1.59m 1.61m 6' 9"
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXX

Men Pole Vault A Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 KC Lightfoot SO-2 Baylor 4.29m 5.80m 6.44m 6.96m 4.35m 6.38m 19' 0.25"
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    PPP
  • 5.20
    PPP
  • 5.35
    O
  • 5.45
    PPP
  • 5.55
    O
  • 5.65
    O
  • 5.70
    XO
  • 5.80
    O
  • 5.84
    XXX
2 Jacob Wooten   Unattached 7.18m 5.65m 5.37m 6.27m 3.96m 6.50m 18' 6.5"
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    PPP
  • 5.20
    PPP
  • 5.35
    PPP
  • 5.45
    PPP
  • 5.55
    XO
  • 5.65
    O
  • 5.80
    XXX
3 Brandon Bray SR-4 Texas Tech 5.14m 5.35m 4.76m 3.85m 3.91m 5.99m 17' 6.5"
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    PPP
  • 5.20
    PPP
  • 5.35
    O
  • 5.45
    XXX
4 Riley Richards JR-3 Baylor 4.33m 5.35m 6.63m 6.74m 5.72m 6.69m 17' 6.5"
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    PPP
  • 5.20
    XO
  • 5.35
    O
  • 5.45
    XXX
5 Jeff Rodriguez   Unattached 4.28m 5.35m 5.03m 5.89m 4.81m 4.55m 17' 6.5"
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    PPP
  • 5.20
    XO
  • 5.35
    XXO
  • 5.45
    XXX
6 Andrew Ference SO-2 Tennessee 4.34m 5.05m 5.61m 5.86m 4.14m 5.86m 16' 6.75"
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    XXX
7 Reese Sarnowski SO-2 Baylor 6.41m 5.05m 5.20m 4.14m 4.09m 5.71m 16' 6.75"
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    XXX
8 Tristan Slater SR-4 Tennessee 4.75m 5.05m 5.25m 4.55m 6.36m 3.89m 16' 6.75"
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.20
    XXX
9 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems SR-4 Prairie View 6.57m 5.05m 4.24m 3.74m 6.26m 6.51m 16' 6.75"
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.20
    XXX
10 Logan Fraley SO-2 Texas Tech 6.03m 4.90m 4.75m 4.17m 4.90m 4.41m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XXX
  Colton Cohea JR-3 Texas A&M-CC NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.90
    XXX

Men Pole Vault B Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zach Davis FR-1 Texas A&M 5.77m 5.11m 5.93m 5.42m 5.62m 5.31m 16' 9.25"
  • 4.36
    PPP
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.66
    PPP
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.91
    O
  • 5.01
    XXO
  • 5.06
    O
  • 5.11
    O
  • 5.20
    XXX
2 Tristan Ham SR-4 Prairie View 5.51m 5.01m 5.71m 5.01m 6.31m 4.66m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.36
    PPP
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.66
    PPP
  • 4.81
    XO
  • 4.91
    XO
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.11
    XXX
3 Kyle Stifflemire FR-1 Texas Tech 4.96m 5.01m 4.31m 5.46m 4.81m 4.01m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.36
    PPP
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.66
    XXO
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.91
    XO
  • 5.01
    XO
  • 5.06
    XXX
4 Connor Gregston FR-1 Texas A&M 3.94m 4.81m 3.90m 5.53m 5.68m 5.15m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.36
    PPP
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.66
    PPP
  • 4.81
    XO
  • 4.91
    XXX
5 Christian Patterson JR-3 Oral Roberts 4.61m 4.66m 3.87m 4.43m 4.10m 3.96m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.36
    PPP
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXX
5 James Manders JR-3 Texas Tech 3.96m 4.66m 4.61m 4.38m 4.24m 4.80m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.36
    PPP
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXX
5 Ross Dean SO-2 Abilene Christian 4.38m 4.66m 4.52m 5.08m 4.19m 5.73m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.36
    PPP
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXX
8 Tanner Kippes FR-1 Arizona 5.83m 4.66m 3.26m 4.43m 4.66m 5.73m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.36
    PPP
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.66
    XXO
  • 4.81
    XXX
9 Brandon Hanoch FR-1 Oral Roberts 3.79m 4.51m 5.59m 4.28m 5.73m 5.23m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.36
    PPP
  • 4.51
    XXO
  • 4.66
    XXX
  Spencer Simons SO-2 Texas A&M NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.81
    XXX
  Cole Newman FR-1 Abilene Christian NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.66
    XXX
  Grant Baker SO-2 Abilene Christian NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.66
    XXX

Men Long Jump A Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Isaac Grimes JR-3 Florida State 8.00m 9.12m 7.92m 26' 3"
  • 7.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.86  
  • 7.55  
  • 8.00  
  • 8.00  
2 Fabian Edoki SR-4 Florida State 7.82m 9.85m 10.01m 25' 8"
  • 7.82  
  • 5.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.82  
  • 5.56  
3 Odaine Lewis   Unattached 7.76m 6.83m 7.99m 25' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.58  
  • 7.76  
  • 7.52  
  • FOUL  
4 Charles Brown   Unattached 7.72m 7.57m 6.10m 25' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.72  
  • 7.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.65  
  • FOUL  
5 Justin Hall SR-4 Texas Tech 7.70m 9.93m 6.70m 25' 3.25"
  • 7.70  
  • 7.66  
  • 7.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.53  
  • 7.48  
6 Marquis Dendy   NIKE 7.68m 9.14m 8.99m 25' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.55  
  • 7.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Carey McLeod FR-1 Tennessee 7.60m 7.98m 6.69m 24' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.60  
  • 7.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Darius Clark JR-3 Florida State 7.57m 7.72m 5.60m 24' 10"
  • 7.45  
  • 7.46  
  • 7.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.53  
9 Brandon Hicklin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.47m 5.90m 6.95m 24' 6.25"
  • 7.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.47  
  • 7.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.35  
10 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 7.19m 5.25m 9.13m 23' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.19  
  • 7.15  
11 Chris Alexander FR-1 North Carolina St. 6.96m 7.66m 5.29m 22' 10"
  • 6.93  
  • 6.93  
  • 6.96  

Men Long Jump B Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Anthony Riley FR-1 Tennessee 7.57m 9.46m 8.63m 5.90m 6.36m 9.61m 5.53m 24' 10"
  • 7.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.35  
  • 6.84  
  • 7.33  
  • 7.57  
2 Jalen Seals JR-3 Baylor 7.52m 5.41m 5.41m 5.72m 8.12m 6.62m 8.80m 24' 8.25"
  • 7.34  
  • 7.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.52  
3 Ja'Von Douglas JR-3 North Carolina St. 7.49m 9.29m 8.46m 6.14m 8.01m 5.24m 9.59m 24' 7"
  • 7.33  
  • 7.30  
  • 7.49  
  • 7.46  
  • 7.40  
  • 7.20  
4 Russell Robinson FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 7.26m 8.42m 7.62m 7.91m 9.22m 8.93m 5.52m 23' 10"
  • 7.26  
  • 5.70  
  • 6.89  
  • 6.90  
  • 7.06  
  • 5.35  
5 Kameron Washington SO-2 Texas Tech 7.20m 8.86m 8.71m 9.07m 5.98m 8.28m 8.93m 23' 7.5"
  • 6.77  
  • 7.11  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.94  
  • 7.20  
  • 6.00  
6 Jamar Davis SO-2 North Carolina St. 7.16m 8.45m 8.59m 8.88m 6.44m 6.44m 8.02m 23' 6"
  • 6.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.00  
  • 6.99  
  • FOUL  
7 Austin Allen FR-1 USC 7.13m 5.42m 6.92m 4.99m 7.49m 5.92m 8.98m 23' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.13  
  • 7.00  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
7 Safin Wills FR-1 Texas Tech 7.13m 6.06m 7.20m 9.06m 8.13m 7.84m 6.84m 23' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.13  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Lagarious McQuirter SO-2 Texas A&M 7.12m 7.26m 4.98m 6.34m 8.83m 6.19m 8.05m 23' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.12  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Trenten Merrill Senior USATF 7.05m 5.85m 8.60m 5.85m 6.35m 5.15m 7.83m 23' 1.75"
  • 7.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.74  
11 R'Darius Edwards SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 6.87m 7.56m 5.70m 5.29m 8.86m 7.49m 5.98m 22' 6.5"
  • 6.87  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.72  
12 Isaac Jean-Paul   DNA/Paralympics 6.86m 5.28m 8.64m 6.72m 7.13m 8.37m 5.35m 22' 6.25"
  • 6.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.86  
13 Mohammad Almarhoun JR-3 Arizona 6.81m 6.88m 6.61m 7.22m 7.76m 5.18m 8.58m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.64  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.81  
14 CJ Stevenson SO-2 Texas A&M 6.80m 8.02m 5.10m 4.90m 7.55m 6.87m 6.26m 22' 3.75"
  • 6.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.47  
15 Clarence Foote-Talley FR-1 Ohio State 6.63m 7.29m 7.16m 5.30m 8.35m 5.64m 5.11m 21' 9"
  • 6.44  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.63  
16 Douglas Nixon SO-2 Prairie View 6.61m 4.63m 7.93m 8.46m 6.74m 5.02m 5.02m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.27  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.30  
17 Jamal January SO-2 Abilene Christian 6.59m 5.80m 7.84m 5.73m 6.19m 5.01m 7.45m 21' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.59  
18 Sergio Alcorta JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 6.53m 8.29m 6.07m 5.29m 7.31m 4.57m 4.83m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.53  
  • 6.49  
  • 6.50  
19 Joshua Tabla JR-3 Oral Roberts 6.51m 8.40m 5.99m 7.55m 4.88m 7.68m 5.92m 21' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.51  
20 Riley Ellis SR-4 Abilene Christian 6.36m 7.19m 5.22m 7.38m 5.98m 5.09m 8.01m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.22  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.36  
21 Cole Palka JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.10m 7.14m 6.41m 5.67m 7.81m 5.49m 6.95m 20' 0.25"
  • 5.91  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.01  
  Ryan Bornemeier FR-1 Abilene Christian FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Victor Collins FR-1 Prairie View FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men Long Jump B Section Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Austin Allen FR-1 USC 7.06m 7.13m 23' 4.75"
10 Trenten Merrill Senior USATF 5.92m 7.05m 23' 1.75"
11 R'Darius Edwards SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8.52m 6.87m 22' 6.5"
14 CJ Stevenson SO-2 Texas A&M 5.44m 6.80m 22' 3.75"
16 Douglas Nixon SO-2 Prairie View 4.76m 6.61m 21' 8.25"
18 Sergio Alcorta JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8.10m 6.53m 21' 5.25"
19 Joshua Tabla JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.40m 6.51m 21' 4.25"
20 Riley Ellis SR-4 Abilene Christian 6.55m 6.36m 20' 10.5"
21 Cole Palka JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.26m 6.10m 20' 0.25"
  Ryan Bornemeier FR-1 Abilene Christian FOUL FOUL NM
  Victor Collins FR-1 Prairie View FOUL FOUL NM
Men Long Jump B Section Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Anthony Riley FR-1 Tennessee 9.77m 6.96m 7.57m 24' 10"
2 Jalen Seals JR-3 Baylor 8.65m 9.32m 7.52m 24' 8.25"
3 Ja'Von Douglas JR-3 North Carolina St. 5.77m 5.84m 7.49m 24' 7"
4 Russell Robinson FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 9.00m 7.55m 7.26m 23' 10"
5 Kameron Washington SO-2 Texas Tech 7.42m 6.55m 7.20m 23' 7.5"
6 Jamar Davis SO-2 North Carolina St. 6.73m 7.30m 7.16m 23' 6"
7 Safin Wills FR-1 Texas Tech 6.20m 7.56m 7.13m 23' 4.75"
9 Lagarious McQuirter SO-2 Texas A&M 6.12m 8.19m 7.12m 23' 4.5"
12 Isaac Jean-Paul   DNA/Paralympics 7.68m 8.23m 6.86m 22' 6.25"
13 Mohammad Almarhoun JR-3 Arizona 7.90m 8.58m 6.81m 22' 4.25"
15 Clarence Foote-Talley FR-1 Ohio State 4.97m 7.82m 6.63m 21' 9"
17 Jamal January SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.84m 4.68m 6.59m 21' 7.5"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Omar Craddock   ASICS 16.97m 55' 8.25"
  • 16.74  
  • 16.74  
  • 16.97  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Jah-Nhai Perinchief   UNAT-Texas Tech 16.64m 54' 7.25"
  • 14.70  
  • 16.53  
  • 16.37  
  • 16.46  
  • 16.64  
  • 16.50  
3 Clive Pullen   Puma 16.51m 54' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.41  
  • 16.46  
4 Jalyn Jackson SO-2 USC 15.95m 52' 4"
  • 15.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.95  
5 Alstian Walker SR-4 Texas A&M 15.90m 52' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.90  
  • 15.78  
  • 15.85  
  • 15.52  
  • PASS  
6 Clarence Foote-Talley FR-1 Ohio State 15.81m 51' 10.5"
  • 15.26  
  • 15.71  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.28  
  • 15.57  
  • 15.81  
7 Jalen Tate JR-3 Tennessee 15.71m 51' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.60  
  • 14.37  
8 Jacore Irving JR-3 Florida State 15.70m 51' 6.25"
  • 15.27  
  • 15.24  
  • 15.55  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.70  
  • 15.70  
9 Safin Wills FR-1 Texas Tech 15.64m 51' 3.75"
  • 15.42  
  • 15.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.41  
  • 15.64  
10 Justin Forde FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 15.41m 50' 6.75"
  • 15.40  
  • 15.14  
  • 15.41  
11 Jamar Davis SO-2 North Carolina St. 15.38m 50' 5.5"
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
12 CJ Stevenson SO-2 Texas A&M 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 14.84  
  • 13.73  
  • 15.34  
13 Kevin Snyder FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 15.33m 50' 3.5"
  • 14.85  
  • 15.33  
  • 13.75  
14 Jalen Seals JR-3 Baylor 15.31m 50' 2.75"
  • 15.31  
  • 15.16  
  • FOUL  
15 R'Darius Edwards SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 14.94m 49' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.51  
  • 14.94  
16 Hasani Knight JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 14.74m 48' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.74  
17 Chris Alexander FR-1 North Carolina St. 14.64m 48' 0.5"
  • 14.35  
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
18 Joshua Tabla JR-3 Oral Roberts 14.20m 46' 7.25"
  • 14.04  
  • 14.20  
  • 14.16  
19 Douglas Nixon SO-2 Prairie View 13.92m 45' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.92  
20 Trey Austin FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 13.88m 45' 6.5"
  • 13.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
  Ade' Mason JR-3 Texas A&M FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Preston Whaley SO-2 Texas A&M-CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Kevin Snyder FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 15.33m 12.57m 17.48m 14.41m 16.56m 50' 3.5"
15 R'Darius Edwards SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 14.94m 12.40m 16.58m 12.40m 13.60m 49' 0.25"
17 Chris Alexander FR-1 North Carolina St. 14.64m 14.93m 13.03m 15.23m 12.44m 48' 0.5"
18 Joshua Tabla JR-3 Oral Roberts 14.20m 10.65m 17.32m 17.47m 17.47m 46' 7.25"
19 Douglas Nixon SO-2 Prairie View 13.92m 15.31m 11.83m 14.89m 10.16m 45' 8"
20 Trey Austin FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 13.88m 14.57m 10.55m 15.13m 12.49m 45' 6.5"
  Preston Whaley SO-2 Texas A&M-CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Ade' Mason JR-3 Texas A&M FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Omar Craddock   ASICS 21.72m 16.46m 17.14m 16.97m 55' 8.25"
2 Jah-Nhai Perinchief   UNAT-Texas Tech 19.64m 14.98m 15.31m 16.64m 54' 7.25"
3 Clive Pullen   Puma 14.86m 15.19m 16.68m 16.51m 54' 2"
4 Jalyn Jackson SO-2 USC 16.43m 17.23m 17.70m 15.95m 52' 4"
5 Alstian Walker SR-4 Texas A&M 19.24m 16.54m 20.03m 15.90m 52' 2"
6 Clarence Foote-Talley FR-1 Ohio State 19.60m 13.12m 15.65m 15.81m 51' 10.5"
7 Jalen Tate JR-3 Tennessee 20.27m 15.40m 12.88m 15.71m 51' 6.5"
8 Jacore Irving JR-3 Florida State 12.25m 13.82m 11.30m 15.70m 51' 6.25"
9 Safin Wills FR-1 Texas Tech 13.92m 13.92m 19.08m 15.64m 51' 3.75"
10 Justin Forde FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 16.49m 17.88m 12.02m 15.41m 50' 6.75"
11 Jamar Davis SO-2 North Carolina St. 17.99m 12.15m 14.15m 15.38m 50' 5.5"
12 CJ Stevenson SO-2 Texas A&M 19.94m 15.34m 11.04m 15.34m 50' 4"
14 Jalen Seals JR-3 Baylor 17.61m 19.90m 19.14m 15.31m 50' 2.75"
16 Hasani Knight JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 11.20m 19.16m 14.00m 14.74m 48' 4.5"

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jordan West SO-2 Tennessee 19.26m 16.95m 15.22m 17.53m 24.08m 19.45m 24.65m 63' 2.25"
  • 18.78  
  • 19.26  
  • 18.86  
  • 18.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Gabriel Oladipo JR-3 Texas Tech 17.03m 12.77m 19.58m 18.05m 19.93m 14.31m 13.96m 55' 10.5"
  • 16.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.67  
  • 17.03  
3 Kevin Sakson FR-1 Iowa State 16.91m 21.81m 13.53m 18.26m 14.37m 18.60m 13.87m 55' 5.75"
  • 15.55  
  • 16.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Braden Darrow JR-3 Texas Tech 16.68m 21.35m 16.68m 14.68m 15.68m 16.51m 17.85m 54' 8.75"
  • 16.28  
  • 16.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.21  
  • FOUL  
5 Tyler Richardson FR-1 Abilene Christian 16.57m 15.91m 13.92m 18.72m 20.38m 16.74m 16.07m 54' 4.5"
  • 15.74  
  • 16.01  
  • 15.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.57  
  • FOUL  
6 Jeffrey Williams FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 16.43m 20.70m 19.39m 20.54m 18.07m 21.36m 13.31m 53' 11"
  • 15.73  
  • 16.43  
  • 15.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.75  
7 Nicholas Hardan SO-2 Baylor 16.36m 20.29m 17.34m 20.94m 20.78m 12.76m 13.09m 53' 8.25"
  • 16.28  
  • 16.36  
  • 15.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
  • 16.06  
8 David Perry JR-3 Texas Tech 15.32m 12.56m 19.76m 15.17m 16.55m 18.38m 14.40m 50' 3.25"
  • 14.59  
  • 15.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
9 Aaron Casas   UNAT-Texas Tech 14.68m 17.18m 19.08m 13.21m 15.85m 13.07m 12.04m 48' 2"
  • 13.62  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.68  

Men Weight Throw A Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kevin Arreaga JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 21.17m 25.09m 20.73m 21.82m 25.75m 20.95m 71' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.86  
  • 20.91  
  • 21.82  
  • 20.97  
2 Nathan Bultman SR-4 USC 17.91m 24.09m 17.27m 21.32m 17.48m 17.70m 69' 11.5"
  • 20.56  
  • 21.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.69  
  • PASS  
3 Georgios Korakidis JR-3 Tennessee 14.81m 18.57m 18.36m 20.86m 25.87m 17.31m 68' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.38  
  • 20.07  
  • 20.86  
  • 20.43  
4 Israel Oloyede JR-3 Arizona 26.11m 16.65m 21.59m 20.56m 24.67m 22.82m 67' 5.5"
  • 19.37  
  • 19.25  
  • 20.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Gabriel Oladipo JR-3 Texas Tech 25.65m 16.90m 21.47m 19.88m 16.90m 23.66m 65' 2.75"
  • 19.63  
  • 19.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.67  
6 Nicholas Hardan SO-2 Baylor 15.57m 20.07m 20.64m 18.76m 14.82m 18.95m 61' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.10  
  • FOUL  
7 Thomas Wilson JR-3 Abilene Christian 19.52m 13.73m 18.61m 18.07m 18.61m 15.54m 59' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.85  
  • 17.91  
  • 17.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.07  
8 Jacob Mechler FR-1 Abilene Christian 17.41m 14.00m 19.03m 17.95m 16.51m 12.57m 58' 10.75"
  • 17.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.47  
  • 17.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Tyson Fortenberry JR-3 North Carolina St. 18.21m 19.80m 12.91m 17.68m 14.50m 16.97m 58' 0.25"
  • 16.17  
  • 17.63  
  • 17.68  
  • 17.65  
  • 17.52  
  • 17.51  

Men Weight Throw B Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jeffrey Williams FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 19.57m 21.18m 17.95m 17.59m 18.31m 22.98m 58' 10.75"
  • 16.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.95  
  • 17.50  
  • 17.07  
  • 17.63  
2 Tyler Richardson FR-1 Abilene Christian 15.94m 20.30m 16.78m 20.30m 14.10m 19.13m 55' 0.75"
  • 16.15  
  • 16.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.76  
  • 16.27  
  • 16.73  
3 Aaron Rosales SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 11.26m 10.37m 14.81m 10.96m 11.11m 18.81m 48' 7.25"
  • 14.42  
  • 14.68  
  • 14.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.81  
  • 14.50  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Trpimir Siroki SO-2 Angelo State 7162 5596 3917 7162 5987 6603 6939
2 Evan Lee SR-4 Penn 5300 5409 4435 6328 6166 4327 5517
3 JJ Ply   Unattached 3707 5222 5117 3968 4334 6527 4856
4 Kale Mauritsen FR-1 Texas Tech 4737 5206 6663 5101 5414 5674 5206
5 Bjoern Adden SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4286 5164 6403 3976 4854 4441 6455
6 Peyton Davis FR-1 Tennessee 4071 5154 5669 3813 5927 6700 4999
7 Dominic Gehr JR-3 Arizona 5864 5144 5401 6635 4012 6172 6069
8 Colton Cohea JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 5406 5053 4648 3739 4598 3688 3537
9 James Mirfield JR-3 Penn 3923 5030 3822 5533 3973 6539 4426
10 Cole Whatley SO-2 Texas Tech 4254 5005 5105 5805 5555 6256 6156
11 Yariel Soto FR-1 Tennessee 4273 4595 4411 3951 3813 5789 5100
12 Ethan Christian FR-1 Abilene Christian 4751 4525 3348 3439 5792 3393 3393
13 Daniel Wheeler FR-1 Abilene Christian 4983 4153 4028 4609 3613 3239 4360
14 Gabe Laskey FR-1 Abilene Christian 3352 3853 4084 3930 4392 3814 4816
15 AJ Brown SO-2 Abilene Christian 4678 3684 3057 2578 4605 2652 2652