January 30-February 1, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akeem Sirleaf SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 20.28 20.07 22.58 19.44 20.90
2 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 22.89 20.16 21.84 18.69 21.00
3 Maxwell Willis SR-4 Baylor 26.92 23.35 22.51 15.15 21.03
4 Donnie James SO-2 Ohio State 26.22 23.05 15.65 21.36 21.14
5 Brendon Stewart SO-2 USC 21.18 22.03 27.33 27.11 21.18
6 Isaiah Cunningham JR-3 Baylor 18.89 17.40 15.71 26.53 21.22
7 Kamden Jackson FR-1 Baylor 17.40 17.83 25.47 17.62 21.22
8 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 18.48 17.00 24.64 25.28 21.24
9 Jace Comick SR-4 Texas A&M 23.02 24.30 24.51 17.48 21.31
10 Derrius Rodgers SR-4 Texas Tech 27.38 16.26 16.69 26.96 21.39
11 Devin Simon SR-4 Oral Roberts 14.99 20.99 20.77 18.84 21.41
12 Matthew Moorer SO-2 Baylor 19.71 22.92 20.35 22.71 21.42
13 Andre Jeff JR-3 Ohio State 18.02 25.10 26.82 15.66 21.45
14 Carl Jordan JR-3 Prairie View 23.41 17.39 22.98 25.34 21.47
15 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 15.26 26.65 15.26 17.63 21.49
16 Akeem Lindo SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 18.70 26.22 23.64 15.91 21.49
17 Kevin Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 27.76 24.54 18.08 26.04 21.52
18 Caleb Hardy SO-2 Boise State 15.08 27.35 24.76 19.81 21.53
19 Tavonte Mott JR-3 Ohio State 26.28 25.21 27.58 22.19 21.54
20 Kenan Christon FR-1 USC 26.30 21.12 20.91 19.18 21.55
21 Junpai Dowdy JR-3 North Carolina St. 15.99 23.12 25.92 27.22 21.60
22 Tavarius Wright JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 19.24 20.10 27.45 25.94 21.61
23 Ian Braxton SR-4 Baylor 27.50 25.12 15.38 21.00 21.65
24 DeVonte Jones FR-1 Prairie View 28.16 18.85 23.61 26.21 21.66
25 Lance Broome FR-1 Texas A&M 16.47 19.06 24.91 21.66 21.66
26 Ryan Martin FR-1 Texas A&M 27.09 20.81 20.81 18.86 21.67
27 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 19.72 19.72 23.84 16.47 21.67
28 Earvin Da Silva JR-3 USC 23.22 27.35 27.13 25.18 21.70
29 Josiah Macinnis JR-3 Texas Tech 19.14 23.28 25.67 28.06 21.75
30 Evan Matthews FR-1 Ohio State 19.80 25.89 16.75 24.36 21.75
31 Henry Young FR-1 North Carolina St. 22.03 22.69 26.61 26.83 21.81
32 Donovan Smith FR-1 Oral Roberts 25.57 25.13 25.13 21.42 21.85
33 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 27.10 19.67 22.73 16.17 21.85
34 David Pierce SO-2 Boise State 22.78 24.53 27.16 19.06 21.90
35 Dominique Bobo   Unattached 20.86 18.88 28.32 19.32 21.95
36 Andre Edwards JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 21.31 19.55 20.43 16.69 21.96
37 Cinceir Holmes SO-2 Prairie View 16.28 26.61 21.77 28.37 21.99
38 Aaron Charlton JR-3 Oral Roberts 28.64 21.15 23.36 25.56 22.03
39 Jeffrey Uzzell SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 20.94 20.72 19.40 23.15 22.04
40 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 16.71 17.83 28.97 15.82 22.28
41 Myles Marshall FR-1 Ohio State 21.41 19.85 27.88 22.53 22.30
42 Jose Rubio SO-2 Boise State 21.75 25.11 17.94 18.61 22.42
43 Sergio Alcorta JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 21.80 20.00 23.60 27.42 22.47
44 Joel Mackey FR-1 Oral Roberts 17.08 22.70 19.55 20.23 22.47
45 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 29.46 24.02 27.20 24.25 22.66
46 Brayden Durfee SO-2 Boise State 18.06 16.68 29.02 21.94 22.85
47 Chris Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 26.75 20.81 23.09 29.49 22.86
48 Chip Mitchell FR-1 Boise State 20.16 16.92 29.20 21.55 23.17
49 Jeremy King FR-1 Abilene Christian 23.67 19.26 26.68 20.65 23.20
50 Johnny Geter   Unattached 29.72 30.42 24.81 25.98 23.40
51 Harrison Manuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 17.17 27.29 19.29 21.17 23.52
52 Jack Garber FR-1 Iowa State 28.37 24.04 20.68 16.83 24.04
  Ryan Cavinta JR-3 Boise State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Naseem Woods FR-1 Arizona DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Emmanuel Yeboah JR-3 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akeem Sirleaf SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 26.13 26.34 20.90 23.83 17.98 22.16
3 Maxwell Willis SR-4 Baylor 16.41 15.99 21.03 14.94 21.03 17.25
8 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 24.01 17.00 21.24 21.88 20.61 19.12
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Isaiah Cunningham JR-3 Baylor 16.34 21.01 22.29 22.07 21.22 16.34 22.07
9 Jace Comick SR-4 Texas A&M 20.25 16.84 21.31 20.46 21.31 23.66 24.08
13 Andre Jeff JR-3 Ohio State 27.25 15.45 21.45 18.24 21.45 15.66 17.59
19 Tavonte Mott JR-3 Ohio State 24.34 17.02 18.53 16.59 21.54 23.05 26.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brendon Stewart SO-2 USC 25.63 23.94 23.94 17.80 20.76 21.18 25.21
7 Kamden Jackson FR-1 Baylor 23.13 23.56 15.28 20.16 25.47 21.22 19.31
10 Derrius Rodgers SR-4 Texas Tech 21.61 15.83 19.26 22.89 14.98 21.39 27.60
23 Ian Braxton SR-4 Baylor 21.22 21.22 23.17 16.24 19.27 21.65 27.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 18.06 22.26 19.95 17.64 20.37 20.79 21.00
15 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 16.55 20.42 20.63 21.28 18.70 18.70 21.49
  Emmanuel Yeboah JR-3 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 24.71 23.84 23.84 21.67
29 Josiah Macinnis JR-3 Texas Tech 24.36 21.97 27.19 21.75
34 David Pierce SO-2 Boise State 18.18 16.43 26.72 21.90
35 Dominique Bobo   Unattached 16.69 21.08 23.71 21.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Donnie James SO-2 Ohio State 21.99 26.85 21.14 24.10
12 Matthew Moorer SO-2 Baylor 27.64 26.78 21.42 19.28
20 Kenan Christon FR-1 USC 20.26 16.17 21.55 24.14
25 Lance Broome FR-1 Texas A&M 17.12 21.66 21.66 27.08
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Junpai Dowdy JR-3 North Carolina St. 27.00 20.31 20.52 21.60
22 Tavarius Wright JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16.64 16.64 17.94 21.61
28 Earvin Da Silva JR-3 USC 23.66 18.45 19.53 21.70
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Akeem Lindo SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 21.49 27.08
17 Kevin Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.52 18.73
36 Andre Edwards JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 21.96 15.38
45 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 22.66 28.10
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Devin Simon SR-4 Oral Roberts 17.35 20.77 17.99 17.56 20.34 21.41
31 Henry Young FR-1 North Carolina St. 19.63 22.69 19.85 16.58 24.21 21.81
38 Aaron Charlton JR-3 Oral Roberts 26.22 24.46 24.68 21.15 15.65 22.03
49 Jeremy King FR-1 Abilene Christian 22.97 26.92 24.60 19.49 19.03 23.20
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Caleb Hardy SO-2 Boise State 21.53 22.18 18.52
33 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 21.85 24.48 16.17
37 Cinceir Holmes SO-2 Prairie View 21.99 16.72 23.97
51 Harrison Manuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 23.52 26.11 26.35
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Carl Jordan JR-3 Prairie View 21.47 26.41 24.05 24.91 21.47
26 Ryan Martin FR-1 Texas A&M 22.76 19.94 20.59 16.04 21.67
52 Jack Garber FR-1 Iowa State 24.77 26.45 18.27 25.25 24.04
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 DeVonte Jones FR-1 Prairie View 21.66
32 Donovan Smith FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.85
40 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 22.28
42 Jose Rubio SO-2 Boise State 22.42
48 Chip Mitchell FR-1 Boise State 23.17
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Jeffrey Uzzell SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 25.13 19.40 16.09 22.04
44 Joel Mackey FR-1 Oral Roberts 16.18 24.50 16.63 22.47
47 Chris Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 22.64 28.58 26.52 22.86
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Johnny Geter   Unattached 23.87 23.40 22.23 23.17 26.68
  Ryan Cavinta JR-3 Boise State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
30 Evan Matthews FR-1 Ohio State 15.88 21.75
41 Myles Marshall FR-1 Ohio State 20.30 22.30
43 Sergio Alcorta JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 17.76 22.47
46 Brayden Durfee SO-2 Boise State 24.23 22.85
  Naseem Woods FR-1 Arizona DQ DQ