February 29, 2020
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Sosoo   CPTC New Balance 4.87 6.24 7.40 6.85
2 Noah Roach SO-2 Georgian Court 8.85 7.07 6.86 6.86
3 Quazier Dailey FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.17 8.53 6.73 6.93
4 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 9.01 6.91 4.96 6.98
5 Elizah Gordon FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.63 6.98 7.55 7.19
6 Jaren Scott JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5.25 5.54 7.34 7.19
7 Kailon Kirby SR-4 Post 5.05 7.72 5.63 7.21
  Bedan Dakin Senior Unattached FS FS FS FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Sosoo   CPTC New Balance 7.65 8.48 6.96 6.96 6.89
2 Noah Roach SO-2 Georgian Court 5.84 4.87 8.55 7.23 6.95
3 Quazier Dailey FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.00 6.17 6.87 8.00 7.01
4 Kailon Kirby SR-4 Post 5.67 6.47 6.47 7.64 7.27
5 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 5.65 6.64 6.22 9.11 7.06
6 Bedan Dakin Senior Unattached 5.59 5.66 5.80 7.29 7.07
7 Elizah Gordon FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.64 7.57 5.22 7.72 7.14
8 Jaren Scott JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.30 6.94 5.37 6.08 7.15
9 Lavonno Mitchell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.25 5.68 7.90 8.26 7.18
10 Jarrett Millien SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.59 8.40 7.03 7.03 7.24
11 Christopher Ondy FR-1 TCNJ 5.92 9.27 9.27 8.76 7.30
12 Jelani Knight Senior ISAA 5.26 7.16 6.79 7.01 7.30
13 Hans Dalambert FR-1 Post 6.26 8.10 5.97 8.54 7.36
14 Steven Jacques   New Horizon Track Club 9.42 6.63 8.47 7.36 7.36
14 Ace Bibbs FR-1 Pratt Institute 7.00 7.44 7.73 5.89 7.36
16 Hailey Gist-Holden Senior HGH Sports 5.61 9.00 5.31 9.51 7.37
17 Dylan Peck SO-2 TCNJ 5.17 6.13 5.98 8.20 7.38
18 Hansley Dalambert FR-1 Post 5.73 6.77 7.51 7.14 7.43
19 Daulton Hopkins JR-3 TCNJ 6.40 7.15 8.19 9.30 7.44
20 Brandon Williams   NYC Success Academy 9.61 7.75 7.31 5.59 7.45
21 Jimmy English JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.50 9.38 9.30 7.80 7.50
22 Aidan Rose-Pierre   NYC Success Academy 7.10 5.67 6.42 7.18 7.55
23 Jayden Jenkins   NYC Success Academy 9.71 8.57 7.36 6.67 7.58
24 Blessing Kolawole Senior New Horizon Track Club 8.28 7.09 8.28 7.01 8.44
25 Adrian Suggs FR-1 Pratt Institute 8.27 8.70 9.04 8.87 8.61
  Gareth Ashton Freshman Unattached FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kailon Kirby SR-4 Post 5.17 5.24 5.31 8.44 5.24 7.27
11 Christopher Ondy FR-1 TCNJ 8.47 7.74 8.03 9.42 6.50 7.30
13 Hans Dalambert FR-1 Post 5.67 5.89 9.42 5.38 8.76 7.36
16 Hailey Gist-Holden Senior HGH Sports 5.24 5.83 6.42 8.41 7.23 7.37
19 Daulton Hopkins JR-3 TCNJ 9.23 7.82 6.77 6.85 8.93 7.44
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Quazier Dailey FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.29 7.72 7.01 8.70 8.91 8.07 7.01
9 Lavonno Mitchell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5.89 9.12 8.19 7.47 7.40 6.61 7.18
12 Jelani Knight Senior ISAA 5.41 5.55 6.36 6.36 8.40 8.33 7.30
14 Steven Jacques   New Horizon Track Club 7.81 8.84 5.45 8.39 6.26 6.92 7.36
20 Brandon Williams   NYC Success Academy 6.41 8.87 6.71 9.24 9.09 5.29 7.45
21 Jimmy English JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.08 6.90 7.95 5.40 8.70 9.53 7.50
25 Adrian Suggs FR-1 Pratt Institute 10.51 10.25 10.94 11.20 6.63 10.85 8.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Noah Roach SO-2 Georgian Court 6.95 8.21 4.94 7.86 8.34 6.95 7.65
5 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 9.18 7.91 6.64 6.64 5.93 7.06 9.04
6 Bedan Dakin Senior Unattached 5.80 5.09 5.17 9.12 8.77 7.07 7.50
10 Jarrett Millien SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5.58 6.88 8.62 9.42 7.53 7.24 5.80
17 Dylan Peck SO-2 TCNJ 7.09 7.24 5.61 8.79 9.52 7.38 8.12
18 Hansley Dalambert FR-1 Post 6.54 7.81 5.50 8.85 7.66 7.43 6.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Sosoo   CPTC New Balance 7.38 6.89 4.83 6.96 4.96 7.45 5.45
7 Elizah Gordon FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.57 7.14 5.22 5.72 5.79 9.00 9.21
8 Jaren Scott JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.16 7.15 6.30 8.08 8.87 7.01 6.37
14 Ace Bibbs FR-1 Pratt Institute 7.36 7.36 7.29 7.29 9.35 5.60 7.14
22 Aidan Rose-Pierre   NYC Success Academy 5.44 7.55 9.14 8.38 6.42 9.82 9.74
23 Jayden Jenkins   NYC Success Academy 7.81 7.58 6.67 7.96 6.83 8.42 9.63
24 Blessing Kolawole Senior New Horizon Track Club 7.77 8.44 10.89 8.11 8.02 10.13 6.67
  Gareth Ashton Freshman Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS FS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quazier Dailey FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 21.74
2 Stefan Adams   Next Level Athletic Club 22.21
3 Hans Dalambert FR-1 Post 22.60
4 Kailon Kirby SR-4 Post 22.74
5 Jarrett Millien SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 22.96
6 Daniel Brathwaite   Unattached 23.09
7 Jelani Knight Senior ISAA 23.10
8 Steven Jacques   New Horizon Track Club 23.10
9 Jaren Scott JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.10
10 Gareth Ashton Freshman Unattached 23.18
11 Brandon Williams   NYC Success Academy 23.19
12 Brent Allen FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.21
13 Daulton Hopkins JR-3 TCNJ 23.29
14 Dikembe Bogle Junior Unattached 23.29
15 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 23.31
16 Gino Toscano JR-3 Academy of Art 23.36
17 Makendy Midouin SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.39
18 Dylan Peck SO-2 TCNJ 23.44
19 Hansley Dalambert FR-1 Post 23.45
20 Terry Charles Senior Unattached 23.50
21 Jacob Fitzpatrick   UB XC and Track Club 23.59
22 Daniel Pflueger SR-4 TCNJ 23.68
23 Jimmy English JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.73
24 Michael Perri   North Brooklyn Runners 23.79
25 Joel Fitzgerald   Unattached 24.01
26 Bedan Dakin Senior Unattached 24.32
27 Hailey Gist-Holden Senior HGH Sports 24.35
28 Safo Kirton Freshman Unattached 24.42
29 Anthony Robertson Senior Zenith Velocity A.C 24.69
30 Nicholas Busigo SR-4 Pratt Institute 25.30
31 Nikolaos Lamaris   Unattached 26.41
32 Jason Geller   Unattached 27.87
33 Noah Perlis   Unattached 31.08
34 Anthony Baker   Unattached 33.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Stefan Adams   Next Level Athletic Club 22.21
16 Gino Toscano JR-3 Academy of Art 23.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quazier Dailey FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 24.35 16.74 16.31 25.87 21.74 22.61
4 Kailon Kirby SR-4 Post 16.83 20.70 27.75 25.70 22.74 22.06
15 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 27.04 17.72 26.34 16.32 23.31 23.55
20 Terry Charles Senior Unattached 29.61 27.50 17.63 17.63 23.50 23.74
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Hans Dalambert FR-1 Post 22.60 26.45
5 Jarrett Millien SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 22.96 24.34
8 Steven Jacques   New Horizon Track Club 23.10 20.10
14 Dikembe Bogle Junior Unattached 23.29 29.35
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Jaren Scott JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 27.03 19.41 23.10
10 Gareth Ashton Freshman Unattached 20.87 22.02 23.18
11 Brandon Williams   NYC Success Academy 21.11 24.82 23.19
18 Dylan Peck SO-2 TCNJ 18.05 19.22 23.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Makendy Midouin SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.39 23.63 17.08 23.16 19.42
21 Jacob Fitzpatrick   UB XC and Track Club 23.59 18.40 17.46 23.12 16.99
27 Hailey Gist-Holden Senior HGH Sports 24.35 17.29 21.19 26.79 29.47
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Daniel Brathwaite   Unattached 26.56 23.09
12 Brent Allen FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 16.95 23.21
22 Daniel Pflueger SR-4 TCNJ 22.26 23.68
23 Jimmy English JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 29.43 23.73
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jelani Knight Senior ISAA 27.96 24.03 29.34 26.11 23.10
13 Daulton Hopkins JR-3 TCNJ 24.46 17.24 22.13 22.36 23.29
19 Hansley Dalambert FR-1 Post 28.61 24.16 29.32 24.86 23.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Michael Perri   North Brooklyn Runners 23.79 21.89 22.13 27.12
25 Joel Fitzgerald   Unattached 24.01 30.50 20.17 18.01
26 Bedan Dakin Senior Unattached 24.32 17.76 23.11 22.62
29 Anthony Robertson Senior Zenith Velocity A.C 24.69 28.40 27.66 18.27
34 Anthony Baker   Unattached 33.09 31.77 40.70 30.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Safo Kirton Freshman Unattached 24.42 18.07 27.11 31.26 31.75 19.78
30 Nicholas Busigo SR-4 Pratt Institute 25.30 17.71 24.04 27.58 31.63 31.38
31 Nikolaos Lamaris   Unattached 26.41 18.76 25.62 20.60 25.62 21.92
32 Jason Geller   Unattached 27.87 20.07 23.14 22.30 29.82 22.30
33 Noah Perlis   Unattached 31.08 28.60 30.77 29.22 36.37 38.85

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grant Swinton SR-4 Academy of Art 52.70 55.66 49.25 56.15 53.19 53.19 40.39
2 Jason Marchese   New Horizon Track Club 1:01.12 1:03.61 49.69 37.27 1:02.12 51.68 51.68
3 Brett Schuett SO-2 TCNJ 39.84 1:04.74 49.80 36.36 1:03.75 1:02.75 39.35
4 Lugduni Desrosiers SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.45 46.33 50.35 50.35 57.40 50.86 52.87
5 Roman Rychkov FR-1 TCNJ 52.58 54.60 50.55 46.00 56.62 48.03 35.39
6 Darius Carroway FR-1 Post 57.23 39.00 50.64 1:00.77 47.10 46.09 44.06
7 Aditya Chandrashekar FR-1 TCNJ 45.00 58.29 51.13 40.40 58.80 1:00.34 57.27
8 Michael Perri   North Brooklyn Runners 53.21 49.12 51.16 56.79 44.00 54.75 46.05
9 Mich Philistin SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 48.72 48.21 51.83 53.91 36.29 1:03.75 51.83
10 Terry Charles Senior Unattached 41.55 1:06.99 51.93 47.78 57.13 59.20 59.72
11 Jacob Fitzpatrick   UB XC and Track Club 52.90 41.90 52.37 53.95 1:07.04 49.23 1:07.56
12 Nolan Mazako SO-2 Post 1:00.47 37.34 52.58 1:02.05 1:06.78 1:05.73 46.80
13 Aidan Rose-Pierre   NYC Success Academy 59.24 44.30 53.37 51.24 56.58 1:07.78 44.83
14 Joel Fitzgerald   Unattached 48.60 55.01 53.40 56.61 38.45 43.26 58.74
15 Jerrad Bartczak JR-3 Marywood 39.74 56.39 53.70 39.21 47.26 47.80 1:07.67
16 Sean Pena   NYC Success Academy 55.82 1:02.32 54.19 53.11 57.99 1:09.91 1:04.49
17 Anthony Robertson Senior Zenith Velocity A.C 41.61 47.16 55.48 42.17 1:10.46 50.49 1:07.69
18 Daniel Brathwaite   Unattached 40.50 57.15 55.48 1:08.80 46.61 55.48 1:06.03
19 Zayden Williams   Harlem Children's Zone 54.25 44.18 55.92 54.81 1:03.19 48.65 1:11.02
20 Garrett Derringer Senior Unattached 1:12.75 58.76 55.96 51.49 39.18 54.84 1:04.92
21 Mohamed Kourouma   Harlem Children's Zone 55.81 50.74 56.37 42.28 1:04.83 56.94 1:11.03
22 Delvin Dinkins Senior Unattached 51.88 59.86 57.01 56.44 1:11.27 39.91 59.29
23 Alpha Zoundi   NYC Success Academy 1:00.89 40.79 57.44 45.96 1:04.34 55.72 1:12.38
24 Jason Geller   Unattached 1:08.37 1:13.34 1:02.15 1:00.91 1:16.45 1:05.88 1:00.91
25 John DeGaray   Unattached 1:01.41 58.11 1:06.03 1:06.69 50.85 48.21 1:06.03
26 Anthony Baker   Unattached 1:02.72 1:26.05 1:12.92 1:32.61 1:25.32 1:11.47 56.15
  Josh Mallard SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Grant Swinton SR-4 Academy of Art 43.84 36.45 49.25
2 Jason Marchese   New Horizon Track Club 56.15 48.20 49.69
3 Brett Schuett SO-2 TCNJ 45.82 50.80 49.80
4 Lugduni Desrosiers SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 35.25 49.85 50.35
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Aditya Chandrashekar FR-1 TCNJ 51.13
10 Terry Charles Senior Unattached 51.93
  Josh Mallard SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Roman Rychkov FR-1 TCNJ 50.55
6 Darius Carroway FR-1 Post 50.64
8 Michael Perri   North Brooklyn Runners 51.16
9 Mich Philistin SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jacob Fitzpatrick   UB XC and Track Club 46.09 1:00.23 52.37 40.85
13 Aidan Rose-Pierre   NYC Success Academy 40.03 51.77 53.37 40.57
16 Sean Pena   NYC Success Academy 42.27 52.03 54.19 43.36
18 Daniel Brathwaite   Unattached 47.72 47.16 55.48 47.72
20 Garrett Derringer Senior Unattached 54.29 57.08 55.96 42.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Nolan Mazako SO-2 Post 37.34 1:03.63 50.48 52.58
14 Joel Fitzgerald   Unattached 50.20 57.68 56.07 53.40
15 Jerrad Bartczak JR-3 Marywood 41.89 1:07.67 40.28 53.70
17 Anthony Robertson Senior Zenith Velocity A.C 58.26 1:12.13 51.60 55.48
23 Alpha Zoundi   NYC Success Academy 42.51 40.21 59.17 57.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Zayden Williams   Harlem Children's Zone 55.92
21 Mohamed Kourouma   Harlem Children's Zone 56.37
22 Delvin Dinkins Senior Unattached 57.01
24 Jason Geller   Unattached 1:02.15
25 John DeGaray   Unattached 1:06.03
26 Anthony Baker   Unattached 1:12.92

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chukwuebizie Anuamadi SO-2 Georgian Court 1:55.10 2:15.82
2 Thomas Daigle   Unattached 1:55.48 2:24.35
3 Rabah Houali SR-4 Academy of Art 1:57.45 1:57.45
4 Elijah Taylor Senior Unattached 1:58.10 2:09.91
5 Joshua Browne SR-4 Academy of Art 1:59.16 1:28.18
6 Matthew Goldsmith   Penn Running Club Track 2:03.86 1:58.91
7 Israel Torres FR-1 Georgian Court 2:04.32 2:32.92
8 Nolan Czech SO-2 Georgian Court 2:04.68 2:04.68
9 Oscar Kemjika   Unattached 2:05.35 1:27.75
10 Geoff Barletta 8 Unattached 2:05.56 2:23.14
11 Ethan Wetzel   NYC Success Academy 2:05.98 2:40.00
12 Jamil Geye   CPTC New Balance 2:06.16 2:31.40
13 Garrett Derringer Senior Unattached 2:06.21 2:39.03
14 Jason Lattimore   Freedom-Garmin Runners 2:17.34 1:55.37
15 Anthony Ranieri   SJU Track Club 2:18.04 1:47.68
  Anthony Baker   Unattached DNF DNF
  Hudson Lockette SO-2 Academy of Art DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chukwuebizie Anuamadi SO-2 Georgian Court 2:11.22 1:55.10 2:21.58 1:28.63
2 Thomas Daigle   Unattached 1:52.02 1:55.48 2:09.34 1:24.30
3 Rabah Houali SR-4 Academy of Art 2:02.15 1:57.45 1:44.53 1:50.41
4 Elijah Taylor Senior Unattached 1:35.67 1:58.10 1:54.56 2:28.81
5 Joshua Browne SR-4 Academy of Art 2:11.08 1:59.16 1:32.95 1:49.63
9 Oscar Kemjika   Unattached 1:45.30 2:05.35 2:29.17 1:29.00
  Hudson Lockette SO-2 Academy of Art DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Matthew Goldsmith   Penn Running Club Track 2:41.02 2:03.86
7 Israel Torres FR-1 Georgian Court 2:22.97 2:04.32
8 Nolan Czech SO-2 Georgian Court 2:03.44 2:04.68
10 Geoff Barletta 8 Unattached 2:33.19 2:05.56
11 Ethan Wetzel   NYC Success Academy 2:43.78 2:05.98
12 Jamil Geye   CPTC New Balance 1:51.02 2:06.16
13 Garrett Derringer Senior Unattached 1:58.64 2:06.21
14 Jason Lattimore   Freedom-Garmin Runners 1:55.37 2:17.34
15 Anthony Ranieri   SJU Track Club 1:42.15 2:18.04
  Anthony Baker   Unattached DNF DNF

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dey Dey   Westchester Track Club 4:05.72
2 Billy Ulrich Senior Brooklyn TC 4:20.83
3 Geoff Barletta 8 Unattached 4:26.23
4 MacAlistair Sloan Anderson FR-1 Pratt Institute 4:26.45
5 Jarod Brzyski SO-2 Georgian Court 4:27.01
6 Charlie Herrmann   Penn Running Club Track 4:32.91
7 Carson Rey   SJU Track Club 4:39.14
8 John Schuerger Senior Unattached 4:42.41
9 Alex Andrews   Penn Running Club Track 4:50.26
10 Marco Armendariz   Penn Running Club Track 4:53.96
11 Darryl Domer   SJU Track Club 4:55.42
12 Daniel Salazar Sophomore Unattached 4:55.62
13 Jeremy Boller   SJU Track Club 4:56.51
14 Bruce Westgate SO-2 Pratt Institute 4:57.89
15 Evan Murdock   SJU Track Club 5:07.18
  John Dove   Unattached DQ
  Daniel Winn   Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dey Dey   Westchester Track Club 4:05.72 4:22.92
2 Billy Ulrich Senior Brooklyn TC 4:20.83 3:39.10
3 Geoff Barletta 8 Unattached 4:26.23 4:31.56
4 MacAlistair Sloan Anderson FR-1 Pratt Institute 4:26.45 5:25.07
5 Jarod Brzyski SO-2 Georgian Court 4:27.01 3:38.95
6 Charlie Herrmann   Penn Running Club Track 4:32.91 5:38.41
7 Carson Rey   SJU Track Club 4:39.14 5:26.60
  John Dove   Unattached DQ DQ
  Daniel Winn   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 John Schuerger Senior Unattached 4:42.41
9 Alex Andrews   Penn Running Club Track 4:50.26
10 Marco Armendariz   Penn Running Club Track 4:53.96
11 Darryl Domer   SJU Track Club 4:55.42
12 Daniel Salazar Sophomore Unattached 4:55.62
13 Jeremy Boller   SJU Track Club 4:56.51
14 Bruce Westgate SO-2 Pratt Institute 4:57.89
15 Evan Murdock   SJU Track Club 5:07.18

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ian Ritchie   CPTC New Balance 8:25.96 5:59.24 9:41.86 8:36.08
2 Luke Tewalt   Lions Track Club 8:28.95 8:34.04 6:57.34 6:57.34
3 Jack McGowan 6 Unattached 8:32.66 7:36.27 9:39.31 11:01.34
4 Nathan Galloway Sophomore Unattached/Loyola 8:52.58 10:49.75 11:32.36 9:13.89
5 Sean Luzzi   Brooklyn Track Club 8:53.28 7:49.29 7:11.96 10:18.61
6 Matthew Blunden   Unattached 8:56.14 6:42.11 7:46.45 11:10.18
7 Chris Naimoli   Bryn Mawr Running Co 9:12.57 7:44.16 10:13.36 7:27.59
8 Daniel Agostinho-Vides SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:15.97 11:51.65 10:06.01 6:51.42
9 Jannik Trunk SO-2 Post 9:20.94 7:23.15 11:13.13 8:47.29
10 Carson Rey   SJU Track Club 9:49.95 10:43.05 11:59.74 11:47.94
11 Daniel Salazar Sophomore Unattached 9:57.76 11:21.45 7:58.21 9:33.85
12 Jeremy Boller   SJU Track Club 10:23.66 7:35.28 8:18.93 12:28.40
13 Darryl Domer   SJU Track Club 10:45.40 10:00.23 12:02.85 7:51.15
14 Evan Murdock   SJU Track Club 10:45.78 13:14.31 7:32.05 12:54.94

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yakabu Ibrahim   Unattached 9.60 7.68 8.24 9.28 8.00
2 Johnathan Daniel Santiago Pagan   Unattached 8.36 9.96 8.27 10.28 8.03
3 Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive 7.99 6.31 10.43 7.83 8.41
4 Gino Toscano JR-3 Academy of Art 6.92 6.08 8.87 6.59 8.44
5 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 9.04 8.69 7.25 8.18 8.52
6 Darius Carroway FR-1 Post 7.94 8.63 7.77 8.81 8.63
7 James Blair FR-1 TCNJ 9.56 10.95 11.04 7.65 8.69

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Johnathan Daniel Santiago Pagan   Unattached 7.04 8.09 8.58
2 Yakabu Ibrahim   Unattached 9.65 8.11 6.49
3 Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive 9.42 8.41 6.48
4 Gino Toscano JR-3 Academy of Art 8.59 8.42 6.40
5 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 7.32 8.51 9.45
6 Darius Carroway FR-1 Post 8.49 8.66 6.85
7 George Houston FR-1 TCNJ 8.29 8.72 9.07
8 James Blair FR-1 TCNJ 8.56 8.73 7.16
9 Daniel Pflueger SR-4 TCNJ 8.09 8.79 10.46
10 Jacob Rojas FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 10.97 9.29 10.78
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Johnathan Daniel Santiago Pagan   Unattached 8.09
4 Gino Toscano JR-3 Academy of Art 8.42
6 Darius Carroway FR-1 Post 8.66
7 George Houston FR-1 TCNJ 8.72
10 Jacob Rojas FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.29
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Yakabu Ibrahim   Unattached 8.11 10.22 6.74 10.30
3 Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive 8.41 9.00 8.67 7.91
5 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 8.51 10.05 9.02 8.34
8 James Blair FR-1 TCNJ 8.73 7.25 9.61 9.43
9 Daniel Pflueger SR-4 TCNJ 8.79 10.46 7.74 10.99

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 North Greenville Tevin Richardson, JJ Sherman, Jordan Sumpter, Jackson Junkins 3:31.69 3:06.45 4:00.82 3:51.11 2:50.91 3:14.21 3:49.17
2 Academy of Art Grant Swinton, Daquan Berry, Kaze Poitier, Lennard Marshall 3:16.04 2:22.58 2:58.22 3:16.04 2:26.54 3:18.02 3:20.00
3 TCNJ Aditya Chandrashekar, Brett Schuett, Roman Rychkov, Dylan Peck 3:11.95 2:47.71 3:54.38 4:06.51 3:01.85 3:22.05 2:53.77
4 Post Nolan Mazako, Hans Dalambert, Kailon Kirby, Darius Carroway 2:53.55 4:01.73 4:24.45 2:51.48 2:55.61 3:26.60 4:22.39
5 NYC Success Academy Aidan Rose-Pierre, Sean Pena, Jayden Jenkins, Alpha Zoundi 4:02.27 4:37.51 4:37.51 4:13.28 3:11.61 3:40.24 2:47.39
6 Pratt Institute MacAlistair Sloan Anderson, Bruce Westgate, Asa Branyberry, Nicholas Busigo 2:55.09 2:55.09 4:31.02 3:55.05 4:07.04 3:59.84 3:26.27
7 SJU Track Club Anthony Ranieri, Jeremy Boller, Carson Rey, Darryl Domer 4:30.11 4:10.47 3:06.62 2:54.34 5:19.22 4:05.55 3:04.17
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 North Greenville Richardson, Sherman, Sumpter, Junkins 3:14.21
2 Academy of Art Swinton, Berry, Poitier, Marshall 3:18.02
3 TCNJ Chandrashekar, Schuett, Rychkov, Peck 3:22.05
4 Post Mazako, Dalambert, Kirby, Carroway 3:26.60
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 NYC Success Academy Rose-Pierre, Pena, Jenkins, Zoundi 3:53.46 4:26.49 3:40.24
6 Pratt Institute Sloan Anderson, Westgate, Branyberry, Busigo 3:14.27 4:19.03 3:59.84
7 SJU Track Club Ranieri, Boller, Rey, Domer 5:09.40 3:01.71 4:05.55

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 DeAndre Smith SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2.18m 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.14
    XXX
2 Stefan Duvivier Senior Unattached 1.76m 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
3 Ace Bibbs FR-1 Pratt Institute 2.34m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Lavonno Mitchell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1.39m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
4 Michael Perri   North Brooklyn Runners 2.29m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
6 Karl Weppler SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1.30m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
7 James Blair FR-1 TCNJ 1.79m 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Dante Gonzalez JR-3 New Haven NH NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Thomas Domozych FR-1 TCNJ 4.45m 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXO
  Thomas Taft   Unattached NH NH NH
  • 2.45
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Dante Brown JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.79m 7.02m 23' 0.5"
  • 6.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.02  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.85  
  • FOUL  
2 Ooreofe Oluwadara JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7.66m 6.90m 22' 7.75"
  • 6.90  
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.47  
3 Royale Jamison Senior Unattached 6.83m 6.90m 22' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.90  
  • 6.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Dylan Breen SO-2 Georgian Court 7.84m 6.88m 22' 7"
  • 6.72  
  • 6.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
5 Ethan Hines SO-2 Mount Olive 4.75m 6.79m 22' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Eian Hines JR-3 Mount Olive 7.81m 6.73m 22' 1"
  • 6.47  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.73  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.68  
7 Steven Jacques   New Horizon Track Club 4.60m 6.22m 20' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 George Houston FR-1 TCNJ 5.03m 6.06m 19' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Jacob Rojas FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.24m 5.94m 19' 6"
  • 5.86  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.90  
  • 5.79  
10 Nikolaos Lamaris   Unattached 5.30m 5.70m 18' 8.5"
  • 5.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Charles Hall SO-2 Virginia Union FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brandon Jones   Shore AC 16.10m 10.73m 17.94m 15.33m 13.95m 12.57m 50' 3.5"
  • 14.95  
  • 15.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.33  
2 Darrian Maynard   Next Level Athletic Club 13.05m 13.19m 11.77m 14.18m 9.93m 14.61m 46' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Pavan Bhat SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 17.32m 11.73m 11.87m 13.97m 16.76m 13.41m 45' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.82  
  • PASS  
4 Letlhogonolo Ramafuthula SO-2 Post 12.39m 11.14m 9.74m 13.92m 10.86m 14.89m 45' 8"
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92  
5 Daniel Allen FR-1 Post 9.80m 13.55m 17.04m 13.42m 16.64m 16.37m 44' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.28  
6 Timothy Reilly SR-4 TCNJ 12.28m 16.03m 9.57m 12.93m 13.45m 14.22m 42' 5.25"
  • 12.93  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.33  
  • 12.88  
7 Teahrian Tyler FR-1 Virginia Union 15.48m 12.13m 11.48m 12.90m 16.25m 10.71m 42' 4"
  • 12.90  
  • 11.79  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Deyshawn Clarke-Wells   Next Level Athletic Club 14.46m 15.87m 13.70m 12.80m 11.01m 9.22m 42' 0"
  • 12.80  
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.55  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Asa Branyberry FR-1 Pratt Institute 8.89m 13.01m 10.84m 11.38m 12.57m 12.90m 35' 6.75"
  • 10.17  
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.70  
  • 10.84  
2 Adrian Suggs FR-1 Pratt Institute 8.94m 10.75m 8.60m 6.54m 6.28m 9.89m 28' 2.75"
  • 7.66  
  • 8.29  
  • 8.52  
  • 8.60  
  • 7.97  
  • 7.58  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jake Kraycer SR-4 Marywood 14.94m 49' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.94  
2 Derin Paskanik FR-1 Post 12.24m 40' 2"
  • 10.98  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.67  
  • 11.90  
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
3 Asa Branyberry FR-1 Pratt Institute 9.74m 31' 11.5"
  • 8.03  
  • 9.42  
  • 8.75  
  • 9.70  
  • 8.59  
  • 9.74