February 29, 2020
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas ECAC DIII

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Genoiska Cancel   Unattached 7.57 7.42 5.57 5.57 6.61 6.68
2 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 8.40 7.56 7.56 5.30 5.52 8.70
3 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR-3 Academy of Art 6.67 7.57 5.45 5.53 7.50 5.83
4 Sydney McCoy JR-3 Mount Olive 6.52 7.67 7.60 5.76 5.60 9.05
5 Francyna Evins   NazTraq 7.39 8.03 6.35 6.19 10.28 6.91
6 Martina Stanchi FR-1 Post 9.04 8.07 9.85 6.14 9.45 9.53
7 Maria Grill SO-2 TCNJ 6.70 8.27 6.70 7.12 6.29 10.01

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Genoiska Cancel   Unattached 5.55 7.64 5.25 5.70 9.44 7.49 6.60
2 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR-3 Academy of Art 5.46 5.61 9.02 8.42 8.27 7.58 9.10
3 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 5.42 9.77 9.69 5.57 8.55 7.63 6.79
4 Sydney McCoy JR-3 Mount Olive 8.43 8.20 7.58 7.04 8.35 7.73 9.05
5 Martina Stanchi FR-1 Post 8.47 9.10 9.89 8.86 6.09 7.91 5.78
6 Maria Grill SO-2 TCNJ 8.12 10.27 8.12 6.88 9.11 8.28 6.79
7 Francyna Evins   NazTraq 6.11 6.52 9.81 6.52 7.00 8.04 9.65
8 Cassidy Johnson FR-1 TCNJ 6.13 10.24 7.81 7.89 5.96 8.39 8.90
9 Alba Knight   Unattached 7.55 7.03 10.15 10.23 7.46 8.67 6.16
10 Grace Tiemann FR-1 Post 8.46 8.02 8.02 10.84 7.93 8.81 10.22
11 Jordan Miller   UB XC and Track Club 7.67 13.40 8.86 8.64 8.32 10.80 7.67
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR-3 Academy of Art 5.69 5.46 7.58 5.84 9.18 8.19 9.71
3 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 6.87 6.79 7.63 5.57 6.72 6.87 6.11
5 Martina Stanchi FR-1 Post 9.26 9.18 7.91 8.94 6.65 6.09 9.18
7 Francyna Evins   NazTraq 9.01 6.19 8.04 7.48 7.32 9.65 9.17
10 Grace Tiemann FR-1 Post 8.20 8.73 8.81 9.87 8.55 10.40 6.96
11 Jordan Miller   UB XC and Track Club 7.67 12.64 10.80 13.29 10.59 10.05 8.97
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Genoiska Cancel   Unattached 7.49 5.32 8.54 5.25
4 Sydney McCoy JR-3 Mount Olive 7.73 8.74 8.43 5.96
6 Maria Grill SO-2 TCNJ 8.28 9.53 9.44 9.77
8 Cassidy Johnson FR-1 TCNJ 8.39 9.65 9.40 9.74
9 Alba Knight   Unattached 8.67 8.15 9.02 6.77

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Athing Mu   Trenton Track Club 24.40 24.89 29.53 24.89 29.28 24.89
2 Genoiska Cancel   Unattached 24.50 22.54 23.28 24.75 23.77 22.30
3 Francyna Evins   NazTraq 25.59 30.71 22.78 27.39 19.96 27.13
4 Cecilia Spoldi SO-2 Post 26.06 30.23 25.28 29.19 23.46 25.80
5 Kalesha Darisme JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 26.47 27.27 24.62 23.56 31.77 20.92
6 Maria Grill SO-2 TCNJ 26.60 26.60 33.25 22.88 19.69 28.20
7 Dana DeLuca JR-3 TCNJ 26.68 22.95 26.95 18.95 29.35 25.08
8 Erin Buquicchio FR-1 TCNJ 26.70 20.03 20.30 22.43 26.97 26.70
9 Prestina St. Louis   NYC Success Academy 26.72 20.58 22.98 20.85 27.53 32.34
10 Valandra Riggins FR-1 TCNJ 27.10 27.38 18.97 24.94 34.96 22.23
11 Annette Wanjiku JR-3 TCNJ 27.39 21.92 26.30 32.32 22.74 21.92
12 Lisa Daley   Central Park Track Club 27.79 31.96 26.13 31.96 25.57 27.52
13 Vanessa Bobb SO-2 Post 28.96 31.28 21.14 21.72 30.12 32.44
14 Grace Tiemann FR-1 Post 29.30 31.94 36.34 33.11 37.51 29.89
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Athing Mu   Trenton Track Club 29.77 28.55 27.82 24.40
2 Genoiska Cancel   Unattached 26.95 21.32 29.65 24.50
3 Francyna Evins   NazTraq 20.48 23.80 26.36 25.59
4 Cecilia Spoldi SO-2 Post 27.89 21.11 23.98 26.06
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Maria Grill SO-2 TCNJ 30.33 26.60
7 Dana DeLuca JR-3 TCNJ 28.55 26.68
10 Valandra Riggins FR-1 TCNJ 25.21 27.10
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kalesha Darisme JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 26.47
8 Erin Buquicchio FR-1 TCNJ 26.70
9 Prestina St. Louis   NYC Success Academy 26.72
11 Annette Wanjiku JR-3 TCNJ 27.39
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Lisa Daley   Central Park Track Club 19.46 32.52 24.46 31.13 30.30 35.02 27.79
13 Vanessa Bobb SO-2 Post 35.91 24.33 26.65 34.47 30.41 34.47 28.96
14 Grace Tiemann FR-1 Post 26.37 34.29 31.65 27.25 27.25 37.22 29.30

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Athing Mu   Trenton Track Club 53.61 51.47
2 Gabrielle Buissereth SO-2 Adelphi 55.17 41.38
3 Latavia Hawkins JR-3 Academy of Art 57.05 1:05.04
4 Cecilia Spoldi SO-2 Post 58.00 1:08.44
5 Dana DeLuca JR-3 TCNJ 59.75 1:09.31
6 Erin Buquicchio FR-1 TCNJ 1:00.37 47.09
7 Valandra Riggins FR-1 TCNJ 1:00.72 1:12.26
8 Lisa Daley   Central Park Track Club 1:04.55 45.83
9 Ruby Pekin-Schlicht SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:04.99 59.79
10 Brianna Ross FR-1 Post 1:06.02 1:17.25
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Athing Mu   Trenton Track Club 40.75 53.61
2 Gabrielle Buissereth SO-2 Adelphi 1:11.17 55.17
3 Latavia Hawkins JR-3 Academy of Art 1:10.75 57.05
4 Cecilia Spoldi SO-2 Post 49.30 58.00
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Dana DeLuca JR-3 TCNJ 59.75 1:15.89 1:16.48 1:06.33 1:09.31 53.78
6 Erin Buquicchio FR-1 TCNJ 1:00.37 1:01.58 1:18.49 1:10.03 43.47 55.54
7 Valandra Riggins FR-1 TCNJ 1:00.72 54.65 1:12.26 1:03.76 47.97 1:01.33
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Lisa Daley   Central Park Track Club 1:04.55 1:16.82 1:09.72 57.45
9 Ruby Pekin-Schlicht SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:04.99 1:02.39 1:12.14 53.95
10 Brianna Ross FR-1 Post 1:06.02 1:06.02 52.16 52.82

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carey Celata   Philadelphia Runner Track 1:42.69 1:45.32 2:51.15 2:11.65 2:28.77 2:49.83
2 Katherine Marsh FR-1 Adelphi 2:39.84 1:56.12 2:56.23 2:16.61 2:20.71 2:56.23
3 Kaitlyn Bragen JR-3 Georgian Court 2:18.24 1:57.29 2:46.16 2:19.63 2:43.37 2:15.45
4 Isabel Marsh FR-1 Adelphi 2:05.98 2:52.17 2:52.17 2:19.97 1:53.38 2:12.98
5 Emily Hirsch JR-3 TCNJ 3:04.29 3:07.22 2:16.03 2:26.26 2:01.40 3:05.75
6 Aoife Kenny Senior Unattached 2:51.06 2:45.16 2:55.48 2:27.46 1:59.45 1:52.07
7 Kylie Jones SR-4 Georgian Court 1:52.45 2:32.93 3:11.91 2:29.93 3:10.42 2:04.45
8 Dianne DeOliveira   Unattached 2:24.21 1:45.15 1:51.16 2:30.21 2:54.25 3:04.76
9 Dominique Saint-Louis   Urban Athletics 3:15.65 2:11.95 2:52.90 2:31.66 2:49.86 2:25.60
10 Juliana Gonzalez Sophomore Unattached 2:40.45 3:21.35 2:51.46 2:37.30 2:27.87 2:05.84
11 Melissa Evans SO-2 Post 2:51.41 2:37.13 2:35.54 2:38.71 2:53.00 3:05.69
12 Joan Totaro   Bella N Motion 2:27.73 3:15.90 2:22.91 2:40.57 3:09.48 1:54.01
13 Mercedes Wall   Unattached 2:02.02 2:45.47 1:58.67 2:47.14 2:27.09 2:05.36
14 Lauren Walker JR-3 Pratt Institute 3:27.19 2:50.13 2:45.08 2:48.44 3:20.45 2:18.12
15 Marcela Monko SR-4 Pratt Institute 2:28.83 3:49.52 2:50.35 2:59.31 2:41.38 2:48.56
  Gabrielle Buissereth SO-2 Adelphi DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Carey Celata   Philadelphia Runner Track 2:11.65
2 Katherine Marsh FR-1 Adelphi 2:16.61
3 Kaitlyn Bragen JR-3 Georgian Court 2:19.63
4 Isabel Marsh FR-1 Adelphi 2:19.97
5 Emily Hirsch JR-3 TCNJ 2:26.26
10 Juliana Gonzalez Sophomore Unattached 2:37.30
  Gabrielle Buissereth SO-2 Adelphi DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Aoife Kenny Senior Unattached 2:28.94 2:27.46 2:17.14 2:54.01 3:01.38 2:15.67
7 Kylie Jones SR-4 Georgian Court 2:04.45 2:29.93 1:53.95 3:01.42 2:01.45 2:22.44
8 Dianne DeOliveira   Unattached 2:01.67 2:30.21 2:01.67 3:06.26 2:18.20 2:07.68
9 Dominique Saint-Louis   Urban Athletics 3:14.13 2:31.66 2:46.83 2:30.15 3:12.61 3:15.65
11 Melissa Evans SO-2 Post 2:38.71 2:38.71 3:15.22 2:06.97 3:10.46 2:06.97
12 Joan Totaro   Bella N Motion 2:32.55 2:40.57 2:00.43 2:47.00 2:00.43 3:03.05
13 Mercedes Wall   Unattached 3:10.54 2:47.14 2:05.36 2:52.16 2:40.46 2:42.13
14 Lauren Walker JR-3 Pratt Institute 2:06.33 2:48.44 3:15.39 3:08.66 2:56.87 3:25.50
15 Marcela Monko SR-4 Pratt Institute 3:38.76 2:59.31 2:44.97 2:21.66 3:10.07 2:28.83

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katherine MacCary   CPTC-NB 4:58.94 4:14.10 6:07.70 4:38.02 6:22.65 5:55.74
2 Aoife Kenny Senior Unattached 5:17.70 6:14.89 6:02.18 6:33.95 4:42.76 5:11.35
3 Christina Maretzo JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:18.33 4:11.48 6:41.10 3:58.75 6:28.37 3:42.84
4 Doyin Ogundiran   CPTC New Balance 5:25.63 5:32.15 6:34.02 6:17.73 6:40.53 4:27.02
5 Juliana Gonzalez Sophomore Unattached 5:41.22 5:34.40 5:24.16 5:10.51 6:15.35 6:35.82
6 Peg Smith JR-3 Pratt Institute 5:49.16 4:18.38 6:20.59 7:30.42 4:28.86 6:38.05
7 Michaela Rieser   Penn Running Club Track 5:50.39 4:54.33 4:54.33 5:53.90 5:11.85 6:04.41
8 Alissa Scott   Woodbridge Running Club 5:53.56 4:49.92 6:39.53 4:49.92 6:57.20 7:00.74
9 Hope Lu   Penn Running Club Track 5:59.74 4:19.02 5:30.96 6:46.51 7:15.29 4:58.59
10 Jae Wendell SR-4 Pratt Institute 6:07.56 7:17.40 7:02.70 7:10.05 6:29.62 7:57.83
11 Cammy Wright Senior SOUTH JERSEY AC 6:17.13 6:05.82 4:35.31 4:31.54 5:43.19 6:35.99
12 Mary Elizabeth Dristle JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:33.67 5:54.31 6:21.86 8:27.84 7:01.23 6:57.29
13 Caitlyn Woodham   SJU Track Club 6:49.13 8:19.14 6:45.04 7:17.77 6:00.04 8:35.51

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamara Watson FR-1 Virginia Union 6.28 9.23 10.76 8.96 6.37
2 Malak Kafi SR-4 Mount Olive 7.10 6.83 10.83 9.10 11.47
3 Kassidy Mulryne SO-2 TCNJ 9.13 8.12 11.25 9.22 6.92
4 Annette Wanjiku JR-3 TCNJ 11.22 10.20 6.64 9.35 7.48
5 Alicia Porter FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.55 6.93 9.46 9.36 7.87
6 Vanessa Bobb SO-2 Post 12.92 12.60 9.86 10.95 10.08

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 NYC Success Academy Habiba Tawfiq, Tyra King, Isi Solomon, Ronn'e Bailey 3:34.32 4:03.54 3:53.80 3:44.06 5:16.61
2 St. Thomas Aquinas Shannon Thompson, Alicia Porter, Kalesha Darisme, Christina Maretzo 3:39.11 4:20.84 4:33.89 3:44.33 5:20.84
3 Pratt Institute Marcela Monko, Lauren Walker, Peg Smith, Chloe Morris 5:16.56 4:53.11 3:51.56 4:09.15 4:53.11

Women High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kassidy Mulryne SO-2 TCNJ 1.34m 2.08m 1.63m 1.65m 5' 5"
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
1 Taylor Moncrief SR-4 Mount Olive 1.25m 1.45m 2.15m 1.65m 5' 5"
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
3 Madison McMahon FR-1 Academy of Art 1.35m 1.98m 1.19m 1.55m 5' 1"
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
4 Kayley Harnett FR-1 TCNJ 1.42m 1.14m 1.68m 1.50m 4' 11"
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX

Women High Jump Jump Off

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Taylor Moncrief SR-4 Mount Olive 1.24m 1.26m 1.68m 5' 6"
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.70
    X
  Kassidy Mulryne SO-2 TCNJ NH NH NH NH
  • 1.68
    X
  • 1.70
    X

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Nicole Lester SO-2 TCNJ 3.99m 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
2 Millie Klefsaas JR-3 North Greenville 3.71m 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Laura Herbes SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas NH NH NH
  • 3.05
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michelle Fokam SR-4 Rice 6.23m 7.91m 6.79m 5.98m 4.55m 20' 5.25"
  • 5.80  
  • 5.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23  
2 Mariah Toussaint   Next Level Athletic Club 5.98m 6.16m 6.76m 6.76m 4.66m 19' 7.5"
  • 5.71  
  • 5.69  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.66  
  • FOUL  
3 Aniyah Russell SO-2 Georgian Court 5.82m 5.30m 7.22m 5.41m 5.88m 19' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
4 Kristen Washington SO-2 New Haven 5.70m 6.67m 6.56m 6.27m 4.62m 18' 8.5"
  • 5.41  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.24  
  • 5.40  
  • FOUL  
5 Kassidy Mulryne SO-2 TCNJ 5.42m 7.05m 6.88m 4.12m 6.29m 17' 9.5"
  • 5.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42  
6 Ashley Mckinnon Senior Unattached 5.40m 7.02m 5.40m 6.32m 3.78m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.25  
  • 5.35  
  • 5.40  
  • 4.26  
  • 5.34  
  • 5.36  
7 Rashya Edwards SO-2 Post 4.98m 3.64m 4.23m 4.38m 5.33m 16' 4.25"
  • 3.90  
  • 4.69  
  • 4.98  
  • 3.94  
  • 4.16  
  • 4.69  
8 Maya McDuffie   Next Level Athletic Club 4.95m 4.46m 5.49m 5.59m 6.14m 16' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.93  

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michelle Fokam SR-4 Rice 11.41m 11.79m 13.57m 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Camille Jouanno JR-3 Academy of Art 13.16m 9.69m 9.33m 11.96m 39' 3"
  • 11.61  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.59  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.59  
3 Lyric Green SR-4 Georgian Court 9.73m 14.72m 11.99m 11.87m 38' 11.5"
  • 11.60  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.83  
  • 11.84  
4 Nyakuome Thichiot JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9.58m 13.00m 14.82m 11.40m 37' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.40  
5 Kassidy Mulryne SO-2 TCNJ 11.59m 7.91m 8.36m 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  • 10.60  
  • 11.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.62  
  • 11.14  
  • 10.97  
6 Maya McDuffie   Next Level Athletic Club 9.30m 8.22m 8.43m 10.81m 35' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.48  
  • 10.25  
7 Christine Woods SR-4 TCNJ 12.12m 7.46m 7.25m 10.36m 34' 0"
  • 10.36  
  • 10.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.22  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Rosa Angelica Ramirez   Dominican Republic 13.77m 12.12m 16.94m 11.70m 45' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
  • 12.02  
  • 13.10  

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Renee Lustin Senior Unattached 9.21m 10.84m 10.08m 10.73m 35' 6.75"
  • 10.34  
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
  • 9.89  
  • FOUL  
2 Kamora Beech FR-1 Post 7.82m 10.02m 11.22m 12.42m 32' 10.5"
  • 9.67  
  • 9.48  
  • 9.04  
  • 10.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 0.97