February 28-29, 2020
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Camryn Harper SO-2 High Point 1:38.18 2:16.35 10
2 Franziska Jakobs SO-2 High Point 1:39.57 2:16.39 8
3 Alyx Evans SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:41.56 2:16.91 6
4 Ava Nkadi SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:17.35 2:17.35 5
5 Olive Allen FR-1 High Point 2:11.25 2:18.15 4
6 Shakeria Johnson SO-2 Hampton 1:47.77 2:18.16 3
7 Arianna Krcik SO-2 USC Upstate 2:18.66 2:18.66 2
8 Harper Henson SR-4 Winthrop 1:43.03 2:21.13 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Camryn Harper SO-2 High Point 2:15.80
2 Olive Allen FR-1 High Point 2:16.94
3 Arianna Krcik SO-2 USC Upstate 2:17.13
4 Franziska Jakobs SO-2 High Point 2:17.47
5 Alyx Evans SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:17.67
6 Shakeria Johnson SO-2 Hampton 2:18.10
7 Ava Nkadi SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:18.19
8 Harper Henson SR-4 Winthrop 2:18.45
9 Amelie Vedder FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:18.60
10 Rebecca Cadet SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:20.14
11 Alexia Phifer FR-1 Hampton 2:22.99
12 Isabella Rowland FR-1 Campbell 2:25.80
13 Jade Baldwin SR-4 Campbell 2:28.59
14 Brawnwyn Koellner SO-2 USC Upstate 2:30.83
  Corey McVay SO-2 UNC-Asheville DNS
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Franziska Jakobs SO-2 High Point 2:17.47 2:42.22 2:11.98 2:39.47 2:02.35
5 Alyx Evans SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:17.67 2:21.80 2:50.71 2:20.43 2:47.96
6 Shakeria Johnson SO-2 Hampton 2:18.10 1:56.01 2:42.96 2:22.25 2:18.10
7 Ava Nkadi SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:18.19 2:56.89 2:43.07 2:12.67 2:32.01
8 Harper Henson SR-4 Winthrop 2:18.45 1:45.23 2:32.30 2:29.53 2:57.22
12 Isabella Rowland FR-1 Campbell 2:25.80 2:33.09 3:02.25 2:40.38 2:59.34
  Corey McVay SO-2 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Camryn Harper SO-2 High Point 1:36.42 1:48.64 2:15.80 2:04.94
2 Olive Allen FR-1 High Point 1:37.23 2:29.27 2:16.94 1:52.29
3 Arianna Krcik SO-2 USC Upstate 2:11.65 2:33.59 2:17.13 1:45.59
9 Amelie Vedder FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:45.34 2:44.94 2:18.60 2:56.03
10 Rebecca Cadet SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:31.36 2:59.38 2:20.14 1:54.92
11 Alexia Phifer FR-1 Hampton 2:12.98 1:51.54 2:22.99 1:48.68
13 Jade Baldwin SR-4 Campbell 3:13.17 3:08.71 2:28.59 3:08.71
14 Brawnwyn Koellner SO-2 USC Upstate 2:17.26 1:47.09 2:30.83 2:11.23