February 22, 2020
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NCAC OAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan McKenzie SR-4 Berea 10:54.24 6:27.51 8:23.26
2 Sair Salgado SO-2 Berea 6:38.54 10:55.82 8:24.47
3 Hunter Moore SO-2 Otterbein 6:24.56 8:41.17 8:25.99
4 Mitchell Towne JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 9:47.65 6:35.14 8:26.59
5 Nick DeHaven   Unattached 8:17.58 9:13.43 8:27.73
6 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 7:11.44 10:57.44 8:33.62
7 Hunter Hoover   Unattached 8:10.54 7:39.56 8:36.35
8 Zachary Shultz   Unattached 10:20.17 8:46.37 8:41.15
9 Breydon Gates   Unattached 9:48.94 6:13.35 8:45.84
10 Sebastian Francesconi JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7:47.33 11:30.37 8:51.05
11 Bradley Davis SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:14.11 8:03.49 8:51.30
12 Kyle Munz SR-4 DePauw 7:37.18 7:37.18 8:51.60
13 Max Pettit FR-1 Wright State 10:18.63 11:01.30 8:53.30
14 Derek Knabe   Unattached 11:02.54 8:00.87 8:54.30
15 Wyatt Stahl   Unattached 6:42.29 7:30.56 8:56.38
16 Jason Mehalic SO-2 Otterbein 8:03.27 7:31.05 8:56.96
17 Breydan Hann FR-1 Ohio Northern 10:18.62 11:02.04 9:02.65
18 Aaron Worley JR-3 DePauw 11:18.98 9:35.77 9:03.18
19 Joe Barrett FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:58.65 10:14.37 9:03.69
20 Phillip Cochran   Unattached 7:31.35 9:41.86 9:03.79
21 Keith Kaiser FR-1 Otterbein 8:09.81 9:36.89 9:04.23
22 Gunnar Stockman   Unattached 8:49.48 10:44.11 9:05.85
23 Conor Smith SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 7:18.32 11:35.84 9:07.90
24 Sam Stage FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:40.25 9:19.25 9:08.28
25 Angel Soto-Lozada SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 10:06.21 7:15.37 9:11.10
26 Danny Rockley JR-3 Indianapolis 6:27.27 7:17.06 9:13.24
27 Rick Cimino FR-1 Heidelberg 7:01.93 9:04.06 9:15.16
28 Rhys Fitschen-Brown SR-4 Denison 7:24.36 9:21.01 9:15.45
29 Ethan Bradt FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:57.54 8:21.05 9:16.72
30 Nick Barry JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:45.47 6:58.20 9:17.59
31 Gabriel Johnson SO-2 Berea 8:59.00 7:23.55 9:21.45
32 Thomas Brelage FR-1 DePauw 6:48.47 7:22.51 9:27.32
33 Andrew Bixler FR-1 Indianapolis 8:09.38 7:58.00 9:29.04
34 Devyn Smith SO-2 Otterbein 7:38.05 10:14.59 9:39.80
35 Michael Board SO-2 Wright State 11:49.51 10:22.27 9:41.56
36 Clayton Watters SR-4 Denison 12:15.96 7:53.12 9:44.09
37 Andrew Symonds SR-4 Heidelberg 11:27.96 10:17.40 9:48.00
38 Bryan Peck SR-4 Ohio Northern 10:18.60 9:13.80 9:49.14
39 Jack Beyer SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7:41.90 8:23.36 9:52.18
40 Gage Cousineau SO-2 Berea 10:25.43 7:26.73 9:55.64
41 Bryce Hohman FR-1 Wright State 7:11.23 11:04.81 9:58.92
42 David Underwood FR-1 Wabash 11:54.13 9:06.10 10:00.11
43 Ben Lupton FR-1 DePauw 12:41.90 9:05.10 10:19.43
44 Nick O'Bryant SO-2 Heidelberg 12:19.29 11:22.42 10:31.87
45 Dylan Kelly SO-2 Ohio Northern 11:09.75 11:35.26 10:37.85
46 Aedan Lang JR-3 Heidelberg 9:34.04 10:40.02 10:59.81
  Noah Kurtz FR-1 Indianapolis DNF DNF DNF
  Jake Edwards   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Miles Main SO-2 DePauw DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan McKenzie SR-4 Berea 8:28.30 10:19.01 8:58.49 7:53.07 8:38.36 9:33.72 8:23.26
2 Sair Salgado SO-2 Berea 6:53.67 10:25.55 9:14.92 10:05.37 6:18.36 10:00.32 8:24.47
3 Hunter Moore SO-2 Otterbein 10:52.73 6:14.44 9:21.65 10:42.61 10:07.19 9:16.59 8:25.99
4 Mitchell Towne JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5:54.62 6:45.28 10:33.24 10:58.57 8:31.66 8:46.86 8:26.59
5 Nick DeHaven   Unattached 10:04.20 9:28.66 6:00.49 9:33.74 8:12.50 8:42.97 8:27.73
6 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 6:04.67 10:31.76 6:56.04 6:25.22 7:42.26 7:37.13 8:33.62
7 Hunter Hoover   Unattached 7:55.05 7:18.90 9:53.81 7:03.41 7:39.56 9:12.50 8:36.35
8 Zachary Shultz   Unattached 11:17.50 10:30.60 6:10.02 11:12.29 10:30.60 8:41.15 8:41.15
9 Breydon Gates   Unattached 6:23.87 9:22.65 8:03.78 7:21.71 10:36.27 6:39.64 8:45.84
11 Bradley Davis SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 9:28.50 9:55.06 10:11.00 7:20.98 8:51.30 8:24.74 8:51.30
14 Derek Knabe   Unattached 8:38.28 9:10.33 10:14.45 10:35.82 8:48.96 10:46.51 8:54.30
23 Conor Smith SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 11:41.32 11:52.27 7:29.28 9:24.34 9:07.90 11:13.92 9:07.90
  Jake Edwards   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Sebastian Francesconi JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 6:43.60 10:58.51 10:21.33 8:51.05
12 Kyle Munz SR-4 DePauw 6:44.02 9:34.13 7:10.60 8:51.60
13 Max Pettit FR-1 Wright State 8:53.30 7:01.31 7:38.64 8:53.30
15 Wyatt Stahl   Unattached 8:51.02 7:30.56 10:43.66 8:56.38
16 Jason Mehalic SO-2 Otterbein 8:40.86 8:46.22 7:14.94 8:56.96
17 Breydan Hann FR-1 Ohio Northern 8:40.95 7:24.98 10:56.61 9:02.65
18 Aaron Worley JR-3 DePauw 10:08.37 10:30.09 8:46.89 9:03.18
19 Joe Barrett FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 10:25.25 11:03.31 7:04.08 9:03.69
20 Phillip Cochran   Unattached 7:53.10 10:25.36 9:25.55 9:03.79
21 Keith Kaiser FR-1 Otterbein 11:31.18 10:58.52 9:26.00 9:04.23
25 Angel Soto-Lozada SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 11:06.84 7:26.40 7:15.37 9:11.10
26 Danny Rockley JR-3 Indianapolis 7:44.73 8:56.65 11:09.42 9:13.24
29 Ethan Bradt FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9:38.99 8:09.92 10:06.83 9:16.72
30 Nick Barry JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10:41.23 6:58.20 8:32.99 9:17.59
33 Andrew Bixler FR-1 Indianapolis 7:46.62 12:19.76 11:39.92 9:29.04
  Miles Main SO-2 DePauw DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Gunnar Stockman   Unattached 9:38.61 9:05.85 11:16.86
24 Sam Stage FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 11:14.39 9:08.28 7:51.52
27 Rick Cimino FR-1 Heidelberg 9:15.16 9:15.16 8:08.54
28 Rhys Fitschen-Brown SR-4 Denison 6:45.48 9:15.45 6:34.37
31 Gabriel Johnson SO-2 Berea 11:13.74 9:21.45 11:53.05
32 Thomas Brelage FR-1 DePauw 12:17.52 9:27.32 7:28.19
34 Devyn Smith SO-2 Otterbein 10:37.78 9:39.80 10:31.99
35 Michael Board SO-2 Wright State 10:16.46 9:41.56 11:49.51
36 Clayton Watters SR-4 Denison 7:23.91 9:44.09 8:39.84
37 Andrew Symonds SR-4 Heidelberg 11:45.60 9:48.00 11:04.44
38 Bryan Peck SR-4 Ohio Northern 11:11.62 9:49.14 7:57.21
39 Jack Beyer SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12:49.84 9:52.18 10:33.64
40 Gage Cousineau SO-2 Berea 11:19.03 9:55.64 7:26.73
41 Bryce Hohman FR-1 Wright State 7:35.18 9:58.92 10:52.83
42 David Underwood FR-1 Wabash 11:54.13 10:00.11 9:36.11
43 Ben Lupton FR-1 DePauw 10:44.21 10:19.43 10:13.24
44 Nick O'Bryant SO-2 Heidelberg 9:22.37 10:31.87 11:54.02
45 Dylan Kelly SO-2 Ohio Northern 9:40.45 10:37.85 12:00.77
46 Aedan Lang JR-3 Heidelberg 10:33.42 10:59.81 8:14.86
  Noah Kurtz FR-1 Indianapolis DNF DNF DNF