February 7- 8, 2020
|
North Dakota St.-Bison Sports Arena - Fargo, ND
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nadir Yusuf JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7:02.26 10:59.14 8:34.95 8:04.06 6:00.47 6:46.81 10
2 Jesse Kaas SO-2 U-Mary 9:11.73 8:15.01 8:35.63 9:32.35 7:23.45 7:59.54 8
3 Jesus Urtusuastegui SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:17.53 9:27.86 8:36.23 7:13.64 10:34.97 9:33.02 6
4 Aaron Runge SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:26.62 6:17.38 8:36.96 10:46.20 7:55.61 6:12.22 5
5 Alec Kray JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6:45.32 6:08.94 8:39.63 10:13.17 10:49.54 8:29.24 4
6 Timothy Moore SO-2 U-Mary 7:11.54 8:13.93 8:39.92 8:50.32 9:26.72 11:05.50 3
7 Dawson Strom FR-1 U-Mary 9:25.95 8:59.50 8:48.92 9:36.53 11:22.31 9:10.08 2
8 Eric Wicklund SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 7:56.58 7:40.52 8:55.48 10:42.58 8:34.06 10:47.93 1
9 Kray Person FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11:03.16 8:16.02 8:59.15 8:32.20 10:30.81 10:09.24 -
10 Jorge Garcia JR-3 Northern State 8:44.41 7:17.01 9:06.26 10:33.67 8:17.10 7:00.62 -
11 Ryan Anderson SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 9:39.04 6:27.85 9:06.26 7:17.01 8:06.18 11:33.75 -
12 Harrison Bentzel SR-4 U-Mary 11:10.77 8:47.82 9:09.81 9:37.30 7:08.86 7:30.85 -
13 Ethan Kilton FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7:56.49 6:33.38 9:14.05 9:58.38 7:06.62 8:02.03 -
14 Hunter Flynn JR-3 Dickinson St. 11:40.16 10:22.37 9:15.68 7:30.10 8:42.34 9:21.24 -
15 Elijah Herrick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6:29.50 9:10.87 9:16.43 7:25.15 11:29.98 7:19.58 -
16 Ryan Kohler SO-2 Minot State 6:53.85 9:47.22 9:19.25 9:30.44 8:12.14 6:42.66 -
17 Noah Kneeskern JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9:27.59 9:21.97 9:21.97 9:27.59 9:10.73 10:51.89 -
18 Devan Shumway SR-4 Minot State 10:32.42 11:06.30 9:24.66 10:09.84 10:43.72 11:28.89 -
19 Evan Schultz SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9:46.71 6:50.13 9:29.62 7:12.92 7:47.09 9:29.62 -
20 Drew Mears JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 9:55.54 9:55.54 9:32.63 7:49.56 11:38.61 7:32.38 -
21 Olsen Pancoast SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 9:47.00 10:38.80 9:35.49 9:00.96 7:00.11 7:11.62 -
22 Ernest Franssen III SR-4 Dickinson St. 9:22.58 11:59.18 9:39.98 12:28.18 7:09.19 12:28.18 -
23 Michael Kraimer SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 12:43.09 9:23.51 9:46.99 7:43.73 8:18.95 10:16.34 -
24 Edmund Cease SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 11:15.46 8:14.54 10:03.09 11:03.40 10:57.37 7:38.35 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nadir Yusuf JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8:34.95 8:45.25 8:29.80 11:04.29 10
2 Jesse Kaas SO-2 U-Mary 8:35.63 7:54.38 6:52.51 6:47.35 8
3 Jesus Urtusuastegui SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:36.23 11:11.10 8:00.10 8:00.10 6
4 Aaron Runge SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:36.96 7:55.61 8:31.79 6:22.55 5
5 Alec Kray JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:39.63 6:03.75 8:18.85 8:55.22 4
6 Timothy Moore SO-2 U-Mary 8:39.92 6:14.35 9:52.71 10:08.31 3
7 Dawson Strom FR-1 U-Mary 8:48.92 7:50.74 7:13.72 8:33.06 2
8 Eric Wicklund SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 8:55.48 10:47.93 8:55.48 7:45.87 1
10 Jorge Garcia JR-3 Northern State 9:06.26 11:11.90 8:28.03 11:44.68 -
13 Ethan Kilton FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:14.05 6:27.84 6:38.92 9:25.14 -
15 Elijah Herrick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9:16.43 6:40.63 11:24.41 7:47.41 -
20 Drew Mears JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 9:32.63 9:32.63 12:18.70 7:20.93 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Kray Person FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6:49.76 6:44.37 8:59.15 7:59.85 7:38.28 -
11 Ryan Anderson SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 8:17.10 7:00.62 9:06.26 10:39.13 8:28.03 -
12 Harrison Bentzel SR-4 U-Mary 11:49.26 6:35.87 9:09.81 7:41.84 7:52.84 -
14 Hunter Flynn JR-3 Dickinson St. 9:43.47 6:56.76 9:15.68 8:09.00 11:17.93 -
16 Ryan Kohler SO-2 Minot State 6:48.26 8:45.70 9:19.25 7:44.18 10:54.33 -
17 Noah Kneeskern JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9:16.35 8:59.50 9:21.97 10:46.27 11:03.13 -
18 Devan Shumway SR-4 Minot State 11:11.95 8:50.78 9:24.66 9:13.37 9:19.02 -
19 Evan Schultz SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10:26.59 9:41.02 9:29.62 11:06.46 9:18.23 -
21 Olsen Pancoast SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 10:38.80 10:50.31 9:35.49 11:07.57 11:13.33 -
22 Ernest Franssen III SR-4 Dickinson St. 11:06.98 6:57.59 9:39.98 8:07.19 7:09.19 -
23 Michael Kraimer SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 11:38.52 8:07.21 9:46.99 10:10.47 8:42.43 -
24 Edmund Cease SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 8:02.48 9:51.03 10:03.09 12:03.71 8:56.75 -