February 7- 8, 2020
|
North Dakota St.-Bison Sports Arena - Fargo, ND
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Simon Berube   U of Manitoba 1:54.99 1:24.55 1:35.82 1:36.95 1:35.82 1:52.73 10
2 Jesse Middendorf SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:07.66 2:09.94 1:22.07 1:48.28 1:25.49 1:53.98 8
3 Josh Samyn SO-2 North Dakota State 2:16.85 2:28.26 1:22.11 1:57.47 2:00.89 1:54.04 6
4 Keiser Freetly SO-2 North Dakota State 2:24.89 2:12.24 2:21.44 2:26.04 1:34.30 1:54.99 5
5 Kurt TeBeest SO-2 North Dakota State 2:30.77 2:11.05 2:06.41 1:53.65 1:51.34 1:55.97 4
6 Carson Speicher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:24.74 2:15.82 1:56.08 1:47.96 1:22.42 1:56.08 3
7 Michael Wood   U of Manitoba 1:41.02 1:32.89 1:42.18 2:26.30 1:25.93 1:56.11 2
8 Bonheur Mvuyekure FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:42.79 2:08.48 2:03.81 1:34.61 2:22.50 1:56.80 1
9 Jakob Hanna JR-3 North Dakota State 1:58.33 1:27.57 2:06.62 2:24.37 2:11.35 1:58.33 -
10 Munir Isahak JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:20.08 1:34.97 2:02.28 1:33.78 1:45.66 1:58.71 -
11 Braxton Bruer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:44.90 1:38.94 1:49.67 1:24.64 1:41.32 1:59.20 -
12 Dan Wilson SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:15.21 2:29.57 2:05.64 2:17.60 1:35.72 1:59.65 -
13 Noah Mang SO-2 Jamestown 2:18.22 1:29.72 2:29.13 2:29.13 1:28.51 2:01.24 -
14 Andrew Hornung SR-4 Jamestown 1:46.14 1:57.11 1:37.60 1:37.60 1:33.94 2:01.99 -
15 Tanner Olson FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:27.62 1:58.34 2:15.42 1:40.04 2:06.88 2:02.00 -
16 Tristan Stomm SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:15.52 2:38.72 1:30.35 2:24.07 1:52.33 2:02.09 -
17 Austin Gruenberg FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:08.22 1:59.67 1:48.68 2:33.86 2:07.00 2:02.11 -
18 Daniel Ramirez SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:44.08 2:22.03 1:50.20 2:37.95 2:12.24 2:02.44 -
19 Sam Gebhart FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:27.01 2:01.33 1:47.85 1:40.49 1:51.52 2:02.55 -
20 Eric Gibbons SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:10.43 2:03.04 2:25.19 1:34.74 1:37.21 2:03.04 -
21 Dawson Mann Freshman U of Manitoba 1:44.86 2:36.67 2:36.67 2:23.10 2:07.06 2:03.36 -
22 Nickolas Baier SO-2 Northern State 2:07.82 2:21.60 1:54.04 1:42.76 2:42.91 2:05.31 -
23 Jake Smith FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:28.85 2:11.04 1:45.60 2:17.40 2:07.22 2:07.22 -
24 Justin Kringler SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:25.87 1:39.81 2:13.07 1:37.25 2:05.40 2:07.95 -
25 Simon Zahrbock FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1:34.09 2:10.18 2:34.67 2:23.07 1:30.23 2:08.89 -
26 Govani Garza FR-1 Valley City State 2:00.28 1:49.83 1:48.52 1:53.75 1:43.29 2:10.74 -
27 Spencer Mattheis JR-3 Valley City State 2:42.65 2:50.58 2:37.36 2:00.33 2:17.52 2:12.23 -
28 Taylor Devine FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:30.43 2:37.09 1:55.82 2:42.41 1:33.19 2:13.12 -
29 Paul Chillo JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:14.79 2:44.15 1:38.76 1:36.09 1:45.43 2:13.45 -
30 Rory Shackelford FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 1:44.95 1:36.87 2:07.82 2:18.58 2:54.91 2:14.54 -
31 Conner Fitzgerald SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 1:56.16 2:54.23 2:50.18 2:25.87 2:51.53 2:15.06 -
32 Jacob Rohrer SO-2 Northern State 2:33.02 1:38.37 2:45.31 1:52.03 1:41.10 2:16.62 -
33 Jayden Wheeling FR-1 Valley City State 2:31.46 3:01.19 1:40.50 1:51.83 1:53.24 2:21.55 -
34 Jacob Juelfs JR-3 Jamestown 3:31.92 3:40.47 2:16.72 3:28.50 2:30.40 2:50.90 -
  Cory Myers JR-3 U-Mary DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Simon Berube   U of Manitoba 1:52.73 1:49.35 10
2 Jesse Middendorf SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:53.98 1:33.47 8
3 Josh Samyn SO-2 North Dakota State 1:54.04 1:34.66 6
4 Keiser Freetly SO-2 North Dakota State 1:54.99 1:25.10 5
5 Kurt TeBeest SO-2 North Dakota State 1:55.97 2:16.85 4
6 Carson Speicher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:56.08 1:49.12 3
7 Michael Wood   U of Manitoba 1:56.11 1:30.57 2
8 Bonheur Mvuyekure FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.80 2:04.98 1
9 Jakob Hanna JR-3 North Dakota State 1:58.33 2:10.17 -
21 Dawson Mann Freshman U of Manitoba 2:03.36 1:27.59 -
  Cory Myers JR-3 U-Mary DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Munir Isahak JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:09.40 1:59.90 1:43.28 1:43.28 2:11.77 1:58.71 1:52.78 -
11 Braxton Bruer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:42.52 2:20.66 2:07.55 1:47.28 2:13.51 1:59.20 1:29.40 -
12 Dan Wilson SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:27.17 1:32.13 1:51.28 1:56.06 2:28.37 1:59.65 1:53.67 -
13 Noah Mang SO-2 Jamestown 2:03.67 1:28.51 2:31.55 2:29.13 2:19.43 2:01.24 1:24.87 -
14 Andrew Hornung SR-4 Jamestown 2:28.83 1:38.82 1:49.80 1:48.58 1:26.62 2:01.99 2:10.53 -
15 Tanner Olson FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:16.64 2:28.84 2:12.98 1:41.26 2:16.64 2:02.00 1:51.02 -
17 Austin Gruenberg FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:47.46 1:37.69 1:54.79 2:02.11 1:48.68 2:02.11 1:57.23 -
18 Daniel Ramirez SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:12.24 1:50.20 1:28.16 2:19.59 2:30.61 2:02.44 1:35.51 -
19 Sam Gebhart FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:58.88 1:40.49 2:25.84 2:29.52 1:42.95 2:02.55 1:30.69 -
20 Eric Gibbons SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:58.12 2:07.97 1:51.97 1:26.13 2:30.11 2:03.04 2:36.26 -
22 Nickolas Baier SO-2 Northern State 2:25.36 1:37.75 1:40.25 2:41.65 2:31.63 2:05.31 2:35.39 -
24 Justin Kringler SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:57.72 2:10.51 1:55.16 1:57.72 1:38.53 2:07.95 1:57.72 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Tristan Stomm SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:26.69 1:34.01 2:02.09 1:37.68 -
23 Jake Smith FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:02.14 2:13.59 2:07.22 2:03.41 -
25 Simon Zahrbock FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:41.12 2:08.89 2:08.89 2:17.92 -
26 Govani Garza FR-1 Valley City State 2:36.89 2:27.74 2:10.74 2:36.89 -
27 Spencer Mattheis JR-3 Valley City State 2:38.68 1:45.79 2:12.23 1:48.43 -
28 Taylor Devine FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1:37.18 1:38.51 2:13.12 2:19.78 -
29 Paul Chillo JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:04.11 2:38.81 2:13.45 2:38.81 -
30 Rory Shackelford FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:18.58 2:02.44 2:14.54 1:39.56 -
31 Conner Fitzgerald SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:29.92 2:11.01 2:15.06 2:23.17 -
32 Jacob Rohrer SO-2 Northern State 2:48.05 2:12.53 2:16.62 2:31.65 -
33 Jayden Wheeling FR-1 Valley City State 2:32.88 2:04.57 2:21.55 1:49.00 -
34 Jacob Juelfs JR-3 Jamestown 3:09.70 3:01.16 2:50.90 2:49.20 -