March 6- 8, 2020
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Connecticut Brian Camillieri, Marzio Mastroianni, Stephen Sutton, Omar Gebril 7:30.69 8:11.26 5:51.54 5:42.53 10
2 Rutgers Sean Martinek, Eric Barnes, Jared Skalski, Billy Hill 7:31.12 9:46.46 9:10.37 7:31.12 8
3 Fordham Jeremiah La duca, William Whelan, Zalen Nelson, Christopher Strzelinski 7:31.47 8:12.11 6:10.21 5:16.03 6
4 Rider Kevin Heredia, Mike Mazzei, Scott Ruskan, Tom Long 7:31.74 6:46.57 5:43.33 8:34.99 5
5 Monmouth Ian Moore, James Hoffman, Ryan Rafferty, Louis DiLaurenzio 7:32.47 7:46.05 9:39.17 5:43.88 4
6 New Hampshire Samuel Lanternier, Spenser Sawyer, William Curran, Matthew Adams 7:33.75 9:13.58 6:30.23 5:53.93 3
7 Sacred Heart Nicholas Pandolfo, Brenden LaForest, Ryan Corbett, Moetiz Shilleh 7:34.97 7:53.17 6:49.48 6:54.03 2
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Josh Richard, Michael Szwed, Javier Linares-Martin, Aidan Sauer 7:35.97 5:55.66 9:29.97 9:52.77 1
9 Northeastern Nicholas Young, Max Spencer, Astor Meredith-Goujon, Pierre Sylvain 8:05.91 7:22.18 8:54.51 10:12.25 -

Men's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Connecticut Brian Camillieri, Marzio Mastroianni, Stephen Sutton, Omar Gebril 5:19.55 8:24.08 7:34.57 7:30.07 5:33.06 8:10.58 6:31.56
2 Rutgers Jason Schweizer, Sean Martinek, Jared Skalski, Eric Barnes 8:37.99 9:14.34 7:34.37 7:34.37 8:01.64 6:26.22 5:54.41
3 Fordham Jeremiah La duca, William Whelan, Zalen Nelson, Christopher Strzelinski 9:39.72 5:17.03 7:10.26 7:32.90 8:54.43 6:43.08 7:41.96
4 Rider Derian Stianche, Kevin Heredia, Scott Ruskan, Tom Long 6:26.15 5:58.89 6:12.52 7:34.29 6:48.87 6:21.61 6:39.78
5 New Hampshire Samuel Lanternier, Spenser Sawyer, Alexander Saveliev, Matthew Adams 9:32.55 9:46.18 5:58.98 7:34.40 9:37.09 6:44.42 7:34.40
6 Monmouth Ian Moore, James Hoffman, Ryan Rafferty, Louis DiLaurenzio 6:49.08 7:39.08 7:57.26 7:34.53 7:07.26 8:15.44 6:53.63
7 Sacred Heart Nicholas Pandolfo, Brenden LaForest, Ryan Corbett, Moetiz Shilleh 6:45.72 9:16.15 8:48.80 7:35.86 9:29.83 5:37.34 7:54.10
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Aidan Sauer, Josh Richard, Javier Linares-Martin, Michael Szwed 8:55.93 9:55.48 8:42.19 7:38.06 9:32.58 6:52.26 6:01.87
9 Northeastern Alexander Korczynski, Max Spencer, Astor Meredith-Goujon, Pierre Sylvain 8:37.66 7:33.52 8:46.82 7:38.10 9:23.47 5:25.26 6:43.13
10 Marist Brendan Dearie, Aidan Sweeney, Connor St. Germain, James Moehringer 8:15.54 7:43.42 6:43.77 7:38.83 6:48.36 7:20.48 5:25.77
11 Bryant Christopher Wrenn, Jason Dolan, Jordan Dagrin, William Bittrich 6:22.10 5:40.16 7:22.68 7:45.97 8:51.21 6:31.42 8:32.57
12 Canisius Matthew Beveridge, Marcus Brown, Tyler Clark, Connor Doran 6:50.36 9:59.02 6:45.64 7:51.67 6:22.06 6:26.77 9:30.72
13 Colgate Ryan Curran, Dillon Aryeh, Luke Myers, Brian Lafleche 6:22.19 8:10.72 9:26.21 7:51.84 7:14.10 5:58.60 8:01.28
14 VMI Gavin Jenkins, Andre Jordan, David Fiorillo, Kellen Reeves 6:48.18 8:32.59 8:27.85 7:54.62 7:07.16 8:46.83 6:29.19
15 Bucknell Nick Pacelli, Brendan McGill, Seth Hoffritz, Thomas Matsumura 8:44.25 9:27.15 6:35.57 7:56.59 6:06.98 6:06.98 7:13.70
16 Hampton Jeremiah Hill, Khalil Gary, Jordan Ross, Geoffrey McCullough 9:24.32 7:04.45 6:16.21 8:02.32 9:53.26 8:02.32 5:52.10
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Connecticut Camillieri, Mastroianni, Sutton, Gebril 5:28.56 9:45.10 7:30.07
3 Fordham La duca, Whelan, Nelson, Strzelinski 5:44.21 6:11.38 7:32.90
4 Rider Stianche, Heredia, Ruskan, Long 6:26.15 5:27.09 7:34.29
9 Northeastern Korczynski, Spencer, Meredith-Goujon, Sylvain 7:33.52 8:33.08 7:38.10
10 Marist Dearie, Sweeney, St. Germain, Moehringer 7:43.42 9:42.72 7:38.83
11 Bryant Wrenn, Dolan, Dagrin, Bittrich 6:50.06 7:36.65 7:45.97
12 Canisius Beveridge, Brown, Clark, Doran 9:26.01 8:29.41 7:51.67
14 VMI Jenkins, Jordan, Fiorillo, Reeves 6:00.72 5:55.97 7:54.62
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 Rutgers Schweizer, Martinek, Skalski, Barnes 7:34.37 9:18.88
5 New Hampshire Lanternier, Sawyer, Saveliev, Adams 7:34.40 6:58.05
6 Monmouth Moore, Hoffman, Rafferty, DiLaurenzio 7:34.53 6:35.45
7 Sacred Heart Pandolfo, LaForest, Corbett, Shilleh 7:35.86 8:57.92
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Sauer, Richard, Linares-Martin, Szwed 7:38.06 6:06.45
13 Colgate Curran, Aryeh, Myers, Lafleche 7:51.84 9:07.34
15 Bucknell Pacelli, McGill, Hoffritz, Matsumura 7:56.59 10:10.04
16 Hampton Hill, Gary, Ross, McCullough 8:02.32 6:16.21