January 24-25, 2020
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Joyce SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:57.16 2:45.73 2:57.16 2:02.87 2:22.87
2 Diego Zarate SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:52.94 2:30.07 2:02.92 2:07.20 2:22.92
3 Bashir Mosavel-Lo SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:54.54 1:48.73 2:47.38 2:17.34 2:23.06
4 Antonio Lopez Segura   Unattached 2:54.98 1:57.14 1:47.02 3:06.55 2:24.61
5 Brandon Tubby JR-3 North Carolina 2:04.70 2:56.89 1:48.75 2:53.99 2:24.99
6 Philip Hall SR-4 North Carolina St. 2:03.32 1:57.52 1:58.97 2:55.55 2:25.08
7 Alex Milligan SR-4 North Carolina 2:38.46 3:01.72 2:57.36 2:22.47 2:25.37
8 Tristan Forsythe SO-2 Georgetown 2:24.30 1:58.06 2:38.87 2:12.64 2:25.75
9 Fitsum Seyoum JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:36.11 2:33.19 2:02.55 2:21.52 2:25.89
10 Tim Bason JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:14.33 2:01.19 2:45.00 1:46.59 2:26.01
11 Jesse Hunt SO-2 North Carolina 2:52.60 1:49.71 2:13.11 2:17.50 2:26.27
12 Thierry Siewe Yanga JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:04.82 2:07.75 2:51.81 2:41.53 2:26.84
13 Eion Nohilly JR-3 Georgetown 2:16.10 2:54.56 2:22.02 2:16.10 2:27.93
14 Kyle Durham FR-1 North Carolina St. 2:40.43 3:08.65 3:07.16 2:47.85 2:28.54
15 Tim McInerney FR-1 Georgetown 2:30.53 2:45.44 2:43.95 2:36.50 2:29.04
16 Nolan Patrick SR-4 Charlotte 2:17.20 2:23.17 2:44.05 1:59.31 2:29.13
17 Clint Gault   Unattached 2:57.33 1:51.21 1:54.22 2:07.74 2:30.28
18 Logan Sheppard   Unattached 1:59.29 2:17.41 2:40.06 2:58.18 2:31.00
19 Dylan Fine JR-3 Georgetown 2:57.70 2:59.24 2:59.24 3:09.96 2:33.19
20 Sandy Roberts   Unattached 2:36.81 2:18.36 3:06.02 2:42.96 2:33.73
21 Tanis Baldwin SR-4 North Carolina St. 2:40.02 2:29.25 2:29.25 3:13.87 2:33.86
22 Travis Leach FR-1 East Carolina 2:18.11 2:30.52 2:42.93 3:20.17 2:35.17
23 Ted Sielatycki FR-1 East Carolina 3:03.45 2:33.91 2:38.57 2:27.69 2:35.46
24 Evan Harris JR-3 Charlotte 2:48.29 1:55.31 3:02.31 3:16.34 2:35.82
25 Haven Honeycutt FR-1 East Carolina 3:18.15 3:04.94 3:14.85 2:45.12 2:45.12
  Camden Gilmore FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Parker Stokes FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Mills   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Joyce SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:22.87 2:51.45 2:48.59 2:52.88 2:07.16
2 Diego Zarate SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:22.92 1:51.48 3:00.08 1:52.91 1:52.91
3 Bashir Mosavel-Lo SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:23.06 1:55.88 2:08.76 2:31.65 2:37.37
4 Antonio Lopez Segura   Unattached 2:24.61 2:50.64 2:20.28 2:13.05 2:13.05
5 Brandon Tubby JR-3 North Carolina 2:24.99 2:27.89 3:07.04 2:52.54 2:36.59
6 Philip Hall SR-4 North Carolina St. 2:25.08 2:51.20 3:04.26 1:53.17 2:26.53
7 Alex Milligan SR-4 North Carolina 2:25.37 2:54.45 2:05.02 2:47.18 2:09.38
  Parker Stokes FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Tristan Forsythe SO-2 Georgetown 2:25.75 3:03.65
9 Fitsum Seyoum JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:25.89 1:45.04
11 Jesse Hunt SO-2 North Carolina 2:26.27 2:10.18
12 Thierry Siewe Yanga JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:26.84 2:01.88
14 Kyle Durham FR-1 North Carolina St. 2:28.54 1:57.35
15 Tim McInerney FR-1 Georgetown 2:29.04 1:56.26
  Camden Gilmore FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF
  Ethan Mills   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Tim Bason JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:42.08 3:05.44 1:50.97 2:37.69 2:26.01
13 Eion Nohilly JR-3 Georgetown 2:53.08 2:56.04 2:39.77 1:45.03 2:27.93
16 Nolan Patrick SR-4 Charlotte 2:57.47 2:24.66 3:13.87 1:45.89 2:29.13
17 Clint Gault   Unattached 2:22.77 2:39.30 1:52.71 2:12.25 2:30.28
18 Logan Sheppard   Unattached 1:59.29 2:29.49 2:59.69 2:37.04 2:31.00
19 Dylan Fine JR-3 Georgetown 2:53.11 2:40.85 2:25.53 2:45.45 2:33.19
20 Sandy Roberts   Unattached 1:58.38 3:02.94 2:06.06 3:07.55 2:33.73
Men's 1000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Tanis Baldwin SR-4 North Carolina St. 3:01.56 3:01.56 3:16.94 2:52.33 2:33.86
22 Travis Leach FR-1 East Carolina 3:09.31 2:18.11 3:18.62 2:55.35 2:35.17
23 Ted Sielatycki FR-1 East Carolina 2:52.56 2:40.13 2:23.03 2:13.70 2:35.46
24 Evan Harris JR-3 Charlotte 2:20.24 2:34.27 3:00.76 3:16.34 2:35.82
25 Haven Honeycutt FR-1 East Carolina 3:01.64 3:08.24 2:53.38 2:20.36 2:45.12