February 10-11, 2020
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Women's Pentathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS SC
1 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 3560 4001 10
2 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4411 3616 8
3 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3954 3409 6
4 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 3989 3297 5
5 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 3254 3222 4
6 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 4044 3210 2.5
7 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 3531 3210 2.5
8 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 3932 3197 1
9 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 3069 3164 -
10 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 2548 3146 -
11 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3831 3115 -
12 Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. 3382 3075 -
13 Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. 3572 3002 -
14 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 3063 2785 -
15 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2030 2781 -
16 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2608 2746 -
17 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1993 2731 -
18 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 2052 2700 -
19 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1912 2694 -
20 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 1899 2602 -
21 Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 2038 2517 -
22 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 2566 2468 -
23 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2829 2418 -
24 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1523 1979 -
25 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 1429 1856 -
26 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2320 1799 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 9.09 8.83 7.65 9.77 8.49 1019
2 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 6.50 10.92 10.22 6.76 8.66 982
3 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 10.00 7.65 8.17 6.52 8.69 976
4 Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. 6.23 9.65 9.12 10.53 8.77 959
5 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 9.12 10.03 9.58 11.20 9.03 904
6 Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. 6.79 7.70 6.43 11.23 9.05 900
7 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.44 9.30 8.65 8.84 9.30 848
8 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.48 7.92 6.52 7.45 9.31 846
9 Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.99 11.65 7.46 8.11 9.32 844
10 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 7.37 8.59 10.17 8.68 9.33 842
11 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 9.70 8.66 6.97 8.28 9.41 826
12 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 8.90 8.90 6.63 10.13 9.46 816
13 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 8.92 6.73 11.85 11.29 9.48 812
14 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 11.19 8.63 11.29 9.20 9.48 812
15 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.63 11.44 7.91 10.30 9.53 802
16 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 6.87 9.53 6.67 6.96 9.53 802
17 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 12.12 8.34 8.73 7.08 9.69 771
19 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 10.93 12.30 11.22 8.96 9.84 742
20 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.53 9.66 11.43 11.33 9.85 740
21 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 10.81 9.41 9.41 10.21 10.01 710
22 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 10.49 8.07 12.91 9.28 10.08 697
23 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 9.91 8.90 9.31 12.84 10.11 692
24 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.72 13.94 8.61 10.79 10.89 555
25 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 14.35 12.79 9.34 13.01 11.12 517
27 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 9.51 8.34 12.21 8.34 11.74 421
28 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 13.19 13.92 12.09 10.75 12.21 355
Women's Pentathlon 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 9.00 9.26 8.49 6.97 6.63 1019
2 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10.14 6.85 8.66 6.85 10.92 982
3 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 7.13 8.43 8.69 8.95 6.35 976
4 Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. 11.14 9.04 8.77 6.32 11.23 959
Women's Pentathlon 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. 9.05 900
8 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9.31 846
10 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 9.33 842
Women's Pentathlon 60 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 10.21 9.03 7.50 11.74 6.96 11.47 6.32 904
9 Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.82 9.32 10.63 6.62 7.37 6.53 10.26 844
Women's Pentathlon 60 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.30 9.77 848
11 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 9.41 7.06 826
13 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 9.48 8.35 812
15 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.53 8.30 802
Women's Pentathlon 60 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 9.94 7.57 9.46 8.61 816
16 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.25 12.01 9.53 8.30 802
19 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 8.86 9.94 9.84 12.80 742
20 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.64 7.98 9.85 10.74 740
Women's Pentathlon 60 Hurdles Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 6.64 10.24 9.10 9.01 9.20 9.48 7.11 812
21 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 10.11 11.42 10.31 8.21 8.81 10.01 11.12 710
22 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 9.28 11.80 12.60 7.87 9.38 10.08 7.46 697
23 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 11.83 12.84 7.18 10.52 12.74 10.11 7.89 692
Women's Pentathlon 60 Hurdles Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
24 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.89 7.84 13.40 8.17 7.84 11.22 8.17 555
25 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 11.12 11.90 10.35 11.46 10.57 12.12 12.12 517
Women's Pentathlon 60 Hurdles Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
17 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 9.69 771
27 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 11.74 421
28 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 12.21 355
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 1.72m 5' 7.75" 879
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
2 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 1.63m 5' 4.25" 771
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.66
    XXX
2 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1.63m 5' 4.25" 771
  • 1.45
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XXX
4 Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. 1.60m 5' 3" 736
  • 1.54
    XO
  • 1.57
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    XXX
4 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 1.60m 5' 3" 736
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    XXX
6 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 1.57m 5' 1.75" 701
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
6 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 1.57m 5' 1.75" 701
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    XO
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    XXO
  • 1.60
    XXX
6 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 1.57m 5' 1.75" 701
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
6 Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1.57m 5' 1.75" 701
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    XXO
  • 1.51
    XO
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
6 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1.57m 5' 1.75" 701
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
6 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1.57m 5' 1.75" 701
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
12 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.54m 5' 0.5" 666
  • 1.51
    XXO
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
14 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1.51m 4' 11.5" 632
  • 1.33
    O
  • 1.36
    O
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    XO
  • 1.54
    XXX
15 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 1.48m 4' 10.25" 599
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    XXX
15 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 1.48m 4' 10.25" 599
  • 1.33
    O
  • 1.36
    O
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.48
    XXO
  • 1.51
    XXX
17 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1.45m 4' 9" 566
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    XXX
17 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1.45m 4' 9" 566
  • 1.33
  • 1.36
    O
  • 1.39
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    XXX
19 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 1.42m 4' 7.75" 534
  • 1.33
    O
  • 1.36
    XO
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    XXO
  • 1.45
    XXX
19 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 1.42m 4' 7.75" 534
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    XXX
19 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1.42m 4' 7.75" 534
  • 1.33
    O
  • 1.36
    XO
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    XXO
  • 1.45
    XXX
22 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1.39m 4' 6.75" 502
  • 1.30
    XXO
  • 1.33
    O
  • 1.36
    XXO
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    XXX
23 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 1.33m 4' 4.25" 439
  • 1.30
    XO
  • 1.33
    O
  • 1.36
    XXX
24 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 1.30m 4' 3.25" 409
  • 1.30
    O
  • 1.36
    XXX
24 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1.30m 4' 3.25" 409
  • 1.30
    O
  • 1.33
    XXX
  Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman NH NH -
  • 1.54
    XXX
  Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. NH NH -
  • 1.48
    XXX
Women's Pentathlon High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1.57m 1.22m 1.19m 2.01m 1.16m 1.66m 1.57m 5' 1.75" 701
6 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 1.54m 1.79m 1.48m 1.40m 1.87m 2.04m 1.57m 5' 1.75" 701
14 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1.96m 1.57m 1.31m 1.89m 1.27m 1.18m 1.51m 4' 11.5" 632
15 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 1.52m 1.29m 1.75m 1.07m 1.49m 1.84m 1.48m 4' 10.25" 599
15 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 1.11m 1.35m 1.26m 1.66m 1.92m 1.79m 1.48m 4' 10.25" 599
17 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1.71m 1.87m 1.09m 1.41m 1.42m 1.38m 1.45m 4' 9" 566
17 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1.32m 1.29m 1.67m 1.26m 1.77m 1.78m 1.45m 4' 9" 566
19 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 1.52m 1.51m 1.18m 1.01m 1.66m 1.16m 1.42m 4' 7.75" 534
19 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 1.65m 1.02m 1.04m 1.68m 1.59m 1.25m 1.42m 4' 7.75" 534
19 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1.82m 1.51m 1.59m 1.28m 1.41m 1.59m 1.42m 4' 7.75" 534
22 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1.32m 1.31m 1.36m 1.53m 1.07m 1.70m 1.39m 4' 6.75" 502
23 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 0.98m 1.26m 1.30m 1.53m 1.25m 1.17m 1.33m 4' 4.25" 439
24 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1.66m 1.34m 1.68m 1.38m 1.21m 1.33m 1.30m 4' 3.25" 409
24 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 0.94m 0.91m 1.66m 1.53m 0.99m 1.53m 1.30m 4' 3.25" 409
Women's Pentathlon High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 1.72m 2.24m 1.93m 5' 7.75" 879
2 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1.63m 1.94m 1.45m 5' 4.25" 771
2 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 1.63m 1.21m 1.83m 5' 4.25" 771
4 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 1.60m 2.02m 1.55m 5' 3" 736
4 Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. 1.60m 1.18m 1.23m 5' 3" 736
6 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 1.57m 1.81m 1.16m 5' 1.75" 701
6 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1.57m 1.66m 1.19m 5' 1.75" 701
6 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1.57m 1.87m 1.79m 5' 1.75" 701
6 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 1.57m 1.27m 1.33m 5' 1.75" 701
12 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.54m 1.65m 1.54m 5' 0.5" 666
  Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman NH NH NH NH -
  Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. NH NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. 12.44m 12.20m 40' 0.5" 674
  • 11.49  
  • 12.20  
  • 11.67  
2 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 9.46m 11.68m 38' 4" 640
  • 11.68  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.18  
3 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 9.34m 11.12m 36' 5.75" 603
  • 10.69  
  • 11.12  
  • 11.05  
4 Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. 8.95m 11.05m 36' 3" 598
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.05  
5 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 12.25m 10.38m 34' 0.75" 554
  • 10.38  
  • 10.22  
  • 9.69  
6 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 9.04m 10.27m 33' 8.5" 547
  • FOUL  
  • 10.27  
  • FOUL  
7 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 13.05m 10.12m 33' 2.5" 537
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 10.14m 9.94m 32' 7.5" 526
  • 9.67  
  • 9.62  
  • 9.94  
9 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 7.41m 9.75m 32' 0" 513
  • 9.58  
  • 9.75  
  • 9.68  
10 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 10.21m 9.37m 30' 9" 488
  • 8.74  
  • 8.28  
  • 9.37  
11 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 8.29m 9.32m 30' 7" 485
  • 9.32  
  • 8.63  
  • 8.84  
12 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 7.27m 8.97m 29' 5.25" 462
  • FOUL  
  • 8.02  
  • 8.97  
13 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.61m 8.81m 28' 11" 452
  • 8.64  
  • 8.81  
  • 7.50  
14 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.74m 8.80m 28' 10.5" 451
  • 7.82  
  • 8.23  
  • 8.80  
15 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 9.98m 8.60m 28' 2.75" 438
  • 8.29  
  • 8.60  
  • 8.00  
16 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.61m 8.46m 27' 9.25" 429
  • 7.93  
  • 8.46  
  • FOUL  
17 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.80m 8.38m 27' 6" 424
  • 8.38  
  • 7.95  
  • 7.74  
18 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.04m 8.37m 27' 5.5" 423
  • 8.37  
  • 8.27  
  • 7.92  
18 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 9.54m 8.37m 27' 5.5" 423
  • 7.80  
  • 8.28  
  • 8.37  
20 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 9.98m 8.25m 27' 1" 416
  • 7.79  
  • 8.25  
  • 7.70  
21 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 6.81m 8.21m 26' 11.25" 413
  • 7.70  
  • 8.21  
  • 8.05  
22 Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.36m 8.12m 26' 7.75" 407
  • 7.63  
  • 8.12  
  • 7.49  
23 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5.77m 7.69m 25' 2.75" 379
  • 7.69  
  • 7.63  
  • 7.19  
24 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.36m 7.59m 24' 11" 373
  • 6.35  
  • 7.37  
  • 7.59  
26 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.80m 6.74m 22' 1.5" 318
  • 6.74  
  • 5.75  
  • 6.50  
27 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 5.93m 6.59m 21' 7.5" 309
  • 5.64  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.59  
Women's Pentathlon Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 13.49m 10.38m 9.65m 7.68m 8.93m 10.48m 9.96m 34' 0.75" 554
7 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 10.32m 10.12m 7.99m 7.39m 11.23m 7.59m 8.30m 33' 2.5" 537
8 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 9.14m 9.94m 10.93m 10.34m 9.74m 11.13m 9.54m 32' 7.5" 526
9 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.24m 9.75m 7.51m 10.53m 7.61m 11.21m 8.48m 32' 0" 513
10 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 11.15m 9.37m 7.21m 9.93m 7.31m 8.90m 10.12m 30' 9" 488
12 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 10.49m 8.97m 11.30m 8.79m 8.34m 7.45m 10.41m 29' 5.25" 462
14 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.42m 8.80m 9.06m 6.86m 11.26m 7.92m 6.95m 28' 10.5" 451
15 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 7.74m 8.60m 6.28m 9.55m 6.79m 7.31m 9.37m 28' 2.75" 438
21 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 10.02m 8.21m 9.11m 8.21m 10.10m 6.32m 6.40m 26' 11.25" 413
22 Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.41m 8.12m 9.58m 10.15m 5.77m 6.74m 9.34m 26' 7.75" 407
23 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 9.30m 7.69m 6.31m 9.38m 6.23m 6.84m 8.31m 25' 2.75" 379
26 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.53m 6.74m 5.26m 4.92m 4.99m 4.92m 8.69m 22' 1.5" 318
27 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 4.88m 6.59m 4.81m 5.34m 6.19m 6.66m 7.38m 21' 7.5" 309
Women's Pentathlon Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. 12.20m 14.52m 13.66m 40' 0.5" 674
2 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 11.68m 13.43m 13.43m 38' 4" 640
3 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 11.12m 8.01m 13.12m 36' 5.75" 603
4 Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. 11.05m 14.03m 7.74m 36' 3" 598
6 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 10.27m 9.45m 11.71m 33' 8.5" 547
11 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 9.32m 11.46m 7.36m 30' 7" 485
13 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.81m 8.11m 9.07m 28' 11" 452
16 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 8.46m 7.11m 9.14m 27' 9.25" 429
17 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.38m 6.03m 6.37m 27' 6" 424
18 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.37m 8.96m 9.88m 27' 5.5" 423
18 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 8.37m 10.13m 6.53m 27' 5.5" 423
20 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 8.25m 10.40m 7.92m 27' 1" 416
24 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.59m 9.72m 9.26m 24' 11" 373
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.69m 4.56m 6.31m 7.63m 6.56m 6.25m 7.44m 20' 6.25" 927
  • 5.88  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.21  
2 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5.79m 4.58m 4.41m 6.82m 5.79m 5.73m 5.79m 18' 9.75" 768
  • 5.56  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.73  
2 Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. 5.44m 6.76m 5.21m 5.21m 6.76m 5.73m 5.56m 18' 9.75" 768
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32  
  • 5.73  
4 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 5.63m 5.69m 6.03m 4.38m 6.03m 5.69m 4.55m 18' 8" 756
  • 5.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.55  
5 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 5.21m 4.98m 4.19m 6.79m 4.08m 5.66m 4.98m 18' 7" 747
  • 5.38  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.66  
6 Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. 4.58m 6.27m 6.38m 6.95m 5.88m 5.65m 5.25m 18' 6.5" 744
  • 5.26  
  • 5.65  
  • 4.92  
7 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 4.24m 5.51m 6.63m 3.92m 5.41m 5.30m 4.24m 17' 4.75" 643
  • FOUL  
  • 5.30  
  • FOUL  
9 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 6.25m 4.93m 6.15m 5.23m 4.47m 5.08m 6.55m 16' 8" 581
  • 5.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.71  
10 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.32m 6.17m 4.40m 6.43m 5.52m 5.06m 5.97m 16' 7.25" 576
  • 4.95  
  • 5.06  
  • 4.98  
11 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 6.31m 4.44m 5.96m 5.66m 6.11m 5.05m 4.55m 16' 7" 573
  • 5.05  
  • 4.97  
  • 4.98  
11 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 6.51m 6.57m 5.71m 4.80m 4.34m 5.05m 6.01m 16' 7" 573
  • 5.04  
  • 5.05  
  • FOUL  
13 Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 3.61m 5.62m 4.37m 4.62m 3.66m 5.02m 4.17m 16' 5.75" 565
  • 5.02  
  • 4.69  
  • 4.99  
14 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 4.15m 4.60m 4.10m 3.60m 3.75m 5.00m 4.25m 16' 5" 559
  • 4.83  
  • 5.00  
  • 4.80  
15 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 3.74m 4.94m 6.44m 4.79m 5.34m 4.99m 5.34m 16' 4.5" 557
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.99  
16 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 4.61m 3.62m 5.60m 5.51m 3.92m 4.96m 4.07m 16' 3.25" 548
  • 4.76  
  • 4.92  
  • 4.96  
17 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 4.85m 4.36m 4.55m 3.91m 3.91m 4.95m 4.26m 16' 3" 546
  • 4.69  
  • 4.95  
  • 4.91  
18 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.57m 4.50m 4.89m 4.94m 3.62m 4.89m 4.25m 16' 0.5" 530
  • 4.89  
  • 4.46  
  • FOUL  
19 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 3.50m 6.03m 5.64m 5.59m 5.49m 4.86m 6.08m 15' 11.5" 522
  • 4.55  
  • 4.69  
  • 4.86  
20 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 5.86m 5.30m 3.35m 4.19m 4.37m 4.65m 3.77m 15' 3.25" 466
  • 4.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3.62m 3.94m 5.36m 4.85m 4.31m 4.58m 5.68m 15' 0.5" 448
  • 4.36  
  • 4.44  
  • 4.58  
22 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3.95m 4.22m 5.22m 4.77m 4.90m 4.54m 3.36m 14' 10.75" 438
  • 4.51  
  • 4.54  
  • FOUL  
23 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 5.58m 3.87m 4.32m 5.85m 4.14m 4.50m 4.32m 14' 9.25" 428
  • 4.30  
  • 4.50  
  • 4.41  
24 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 3.14m 3.32m 4.08m 3.49m 5.06m 4.48m 3.14m 14' 8.5" 423
  • 4.48  
  • 4.43  
  • 4.46  
25 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 4.67m 4.58m 4.27m 4.05m 3.14m 4.36m 3.62m 14' 3.75" 393
  • 4.31  
  • 4.33  
  • 4.36  
26 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 3.08m 4.76m 3.94m 3.24m 2.73m 3.90m 3.86m 12' 9.5" 285
  • 3.83  
  • 3.73  
  • 3.90  
27 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 2.79m 3.96m 3.96m 3.47m 3.58m 3.77m 4.34m 12' 4.5" 257
  • 3.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.64  
Women's Pentathlon Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 4.88m 4.17m 5.08m 5.28m 4.22m 5.84m 16' 8" 581
11 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5.71m 5.66m 5.05m 3.74m 4.04m 4.24m 16' 7" 573
11 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 5.00m 3.59m 5.05m 3.59m 5.05m 3.74m 16' 7" 573
13 Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 3.76m 4.52m 5.02m 4.87m 6.53m 5.07m 16' 5.75" 565
14 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 6.35m 3.85m 5.00m 4.85m 6.05m 4.55m 16' 5" 559
19 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 6.03m 5.15m 4.86m 5.20m 6.08m 4.71m 15' 11.5" 522
20 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 4.88m 4.93m 4.65m 3.39m 3.39m 4.70m 15' 3.25" 466
21 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4.49m 3.30m 4.58m 5.08m 5.04m 4.58m 15' 0.5" 448
22 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.95m 4.68m 4.54m 3.63m 3.68m 4.77m 14' 10.75" 438
23 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 5.35m 5.13m 4.50m 4.10m 3.82m 3.42m 14' 9.25" 428
25 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 4.84m 4.80m 4.36m 4.23m 4.58m 4.93m 14' 3.75" 393
26 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 3.24m 4.17m 3.90m 4.91m 4.33m 2.81m 12' 9.5" 285
27 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 3.02m 4.60m 3.77m 3.77m 4.41m 3.43m 12' 4.5" 257
Women's Pentathlon Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.63m 7.81m 4.63m 6.25m 8.06m 20' 6.25" 927
2 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.39m 7.22m 4.41m 5.73m 6.59m 18' 9.75" 768
2 Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. 6.88m 5.39m 6.88m 5.73m 7.05m 18' 9.75" 768
4 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4.10m 5.97m 5.29m 5.69m 5.29m 18' 8" 756
5 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 6.51m 5.04m 7.36m 5.66m 4.53m 18' 7" 747
6 Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. 6.22m 4.41m 4.12m 5.65m 4.12m 18' 6.5" 744
7 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 4.93m 6.41m 5.51m 5.30m 5.62m 17' 4.75" 643
10 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.02m 3.59m 5.36m 5.06m 5.31m 16' 7.25" 576
15 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 3.69m 4.59m 3.54m 4.99m 3.49m 16' 4.5" 557
16 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 5.56m 4.66m 4.46m 4.96m 4.07m 16' 3.25" 548
17 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 4.85m 4.95m 6.14m 4.95m 3.51m 16' 3" 546
18 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.69m 4.74m 4.30m 4.89m 4.30m 16' 0.5" 530
24 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 4.21m 3.36m 4.52m 4.48m 3.23m 14' 8.5" 423
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 2:24.82 1:50.07 3:05.37 1:44.27 759
2 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 2:27.80 2:51.45 2:45.54 2:49.97 721
3 Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:29.58 2:08.64 2:32.58 1:56.68 698
4 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 2:32.34 2:06.45 2:56.72 2:18.63 664
5 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 2:32.68 3:06.27 2:03.67 3:13.91 660
6 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2:33.27 2:44.00 1:50.36 3:06.99 652
7 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 2:33.66 3:18.23 2:44.42 2:16.76 648
8 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 2:34.11 1:58.67 2:47.98 3:15.72 642
9 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 2:34.97 3:04.42 2:33.42 2:02.43 632
10 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:35.61 3:05.18 1:55.16 3:06.74 624
11 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:36.25 2:14.38 2:37.82 2:26.88 617
12 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:36.49 3:04.66 2:59.97 2:20.85 614
13 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:39.93 1:55.15 1:59.95 2:14.35 574
14 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:43.48 2:23.87 1:54.44 3:11.28 534
15 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:45.94 2:59.22 2:31.01 2:01.14 507
16 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 2:50.17 3:12.30 2:41.67 2:31.46 462
17 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:50.20 2:04.25 3:12.33 2:00.85 462
18 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:54.81 2:07.62 3:10.55 2:35.58 415
19 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:00.96 3:38.97 3:11.82 3:15.44 356
20 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 3:02.19 3:38.63 2:49.44 3:33.17 345
21 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 3:05.42 2:56.15 2:22.78 2:58.01 316
22 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 3:08.06 2:28.57 2:58.66 4:02.60 294
23 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 3:13.71 2:46.59 2:25.29 2:52.41 248
24 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 3:33.87 3:48.84 3:55.26 3:23.18 115
  Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's Pentathlon 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Kyarra Newton FR-1 Kennesaw State 3:06.23 2:27.80 721
3 Mikieja Covington SO-2 North Carolina St. 1:59.67 2:29.58 698
11 Ja'milya Poole FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:03.44 2:36.25 617
12 Lauren Pernell FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1:52.68 2:36.49 614
15 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:59.48 2:45.94 507
16 Destiny Turman FR-1 Kennesaw State 2:43.37 2:50.17 462
17 Monae' Nichols JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:17.87 2:50.20 462
18 Destiny Gayton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:14.61 2:54.81 415
19 Leticia Venancio SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:30.20 3:00.96 356
20 Christiana Reynolds JR-3 UNC Pembroke 3:22.23 3:02.19 345
21 Courtney Sherry SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2:24.63 3:05.42 316
22 Shadaynya Teh FR-1 UNC Pembroke 2:19.17 3:08.06 294
23 Jaslyn Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 4:06.02 3:13.71 248
24 Taya McKiethan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:05.95 3:33.87 115
Women's Pentathlon 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anna Bush SO-2 Wake Forest 2:19.03 2:03.10 2:42.20 2:24.82 2:21.93 759
4 Makayla Binter SR-4 Davidson 2:11.02 2:46.05 3:04.34 2:32.34 2:14.06 664
5 Jessica Watkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 2:06.73 2:22.00 2:55.59 2:32.68 2:58.64 660
6 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2:14.88 1:54.96 2:51.67 2:33.27 2:40.94 652
7 Hazel Tankard SO-2 Davidson 3:02.86 2:10.62 2:49.03 2:33.66 2:32.13 648
8 Meghan O'Malley FR-1 Wake Forest 2:11.00 2:11.00 2:11.00 2:34.11 2:46.44 642
9 Hannah Kanjian FR-1 Davidson 2:55.12 2:56.67 2:14.83 2:34.97 2:05.53 632
10 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:58.27 2:12.27 3:16.07 2:35.61 3:22.30 624
13 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:03.92 3:24.71 3:02.32 2:39.93 2:14.35 574
14 Jenny Koehne FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:32.53 2:10.79 1:59.34 2:43.48 2:10.79 534
  Savannah Watkins JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Timara Chapman SO-2 North Carolina St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -