March 1- 2, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Rowe JR-3 Lamar 4:40.30 3:44.75 3:34.65 5:23.23 4:35.25 3:11.92 4:12.52 10
2 Andrew Bosquez JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5:11.14 5:06.04 4:22.68 4:37.99 4:55.84 2:58.53 4:15.03 8
3 Shea Foster SR-4 SE Louisiana 4:38.87 3:52.82 3:01.65 3:04.21 5:22.36 3:40.03 4:15.84 6
4 Denis Lagat SO-2 Abilene Christian 5:10.96 5:16.10 5:31.52 3:20.46 3:43.59 4:52.97 4:16.99 5
5 Luke Horgan JR-3 McNeese State 5:07.31 3:29.18 3:31.76 3:03.35 5:02.14 5:09.89 4:18.24 4
6 Jared Hamilton SR-4 Central Arkansas 3:57.59 4:21.08 4:26.31 4:47.19 4:18.47 3:15.81 4:21.08 3
7 Aaron Gilliam SO-2 McNeese State 5:16.24 5:39.76 3:18.63 4:55.33 5:39.76 4:52.72 4:21.35 2
8 Parker Jones FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:08.28 4:21.49 3:31.81 3:03.05 3:16.12 3:52.73 4:21.49 1
9 Hunter Henderson SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:45.83 5:45.83 4:02.08 3:40.80 3:06.22 4:31.34 4:26.02 -
10 Tristan Stellmach JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 5:02.74 3:58.44 4:30.59 3:12.90 3:31.65 5:32.21 4:27.91 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Rowe JR-3 Lamar 4:00.47 3:16.98 4:15.81
2 Denis Lagat SO-2 Abilene Christian 3:33.48 3:00.04 4:17.20
3 Shea Foster SR-4 SE Louisiana 3:38.64 5:11.24 4:17.22
4 Tristan Stellmach JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:46.06 3:15.86 4:17.71
5 Andrew Bosquez JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5:01.62 4:10.06 4:17.79
6 Jared Hamilton SR-4 Central Arkansas 4:44.40 5:15.42 4:18.54
7 Aaron Gilliam SO-2 McNeese State 5:17.74 4:26.07 4:18.32
8 Luke Horgan JR-3 McNeese State 4:27.29 4:29.88 4:19.50
9 Parker Jones FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:35.53 3:22.55 4:19.67
10 Hunter Henderson SO-2 Central Arkansas 3:04.55 5:04.12 4:19.93
11 Cash Kunkel SO-2 Incarnate Word 3:31.06 4:51.83 4:20.56
12 Enoch Ramirez JR-3 Houston Baptist 3:02.45 4:15.43 4:20.64
13 Pedro Flores JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3:10.31 4:44.16 4:20.69
14 James Kees FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:58.94 3:45.81 4:22.57
15 Nathan Perez FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:06.09 4:42.34 4:23.87
16 Simon Schneider FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:33.25 4:58.87 4:24.48
17 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 5:24.66 3:24.91 4:26.11
18 Nicholas Phillips SO-2 New Orleans 5:33.13 4:21.17 4:26.50
19 Thom Reynders JR-3 SE Louisiana 5:05.77 3:31.90 4:28.22
20 Nathan Allen FR-1 Houston Baptist 3:32.74 3:08.51 4:29.29
21 Evan Shannon FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:44.45 3:09.86 4:31.22
22 Justice Artisst FR-1 Houston Baptist 3:35.12 5:04.98 4:32.30
23 Brandon Lantau SO-2 Lamar 5:19.03 3:27.23 4:32.67
24 Octavio Vasquez Tilley FR-1 Nicholls State 3:18.41 5:33.44 4:35.57
25 Olari Livingston FR-1 Nicholls State 5:40.48 4:11.18 4:39.08
26 Hunter Batt FR-1 Nicholls State 4:51.62 5:05.64 4:40.40
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Denis Lagat SO-2 Abilene Christian 5:11.22 4:17.20 4:22.35
4 Tristan Stellmach JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:54.52 4:17.71 4:48.64
5 Andrew Bosquez JR-3 Sam Houston St. 3:28.81 4:17.79 4:22.95
7 Aaron Gilliam SO-2 McNeese State 5:09.99 4:18.32 3:57.66
10 Hunter Henderson SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:24.92 4:19.93 3:30.55
11 Cash Kunkel SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:51.83 4:20.56 4:38.80
13 Pedro Flores JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3:28.56 4:20.69 5:15.44
14 James Kees FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:14.31 4:22.57 3:43.19
16 Simon Schneider FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:31.59 4:24.48 4:48.29
18 Nicholas Phillips SO-2 New Orleans 4:45.16 4:26.50 5:46.45
22 Justice Artisst FR-1 Houston Baptist 3:46.01 4:32.30 4:40.47
24 Octavio Vasquez Tilley FR-1 Nicholls State 3:48.73 4:35.57 3:48.73
26 Hunter Batt FR-1 Nicholls State 5:05.64 4:40.40 4:06.76
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Rowe JR-3 Lamar 4:15.81 5:22.32 3:09.30
3 Shea Foster SR-4 SE Louisiana 4:17.22 5:06.10 3:30.92
6 Jared Hamilton SR-4 Central Arkansas 4:18.54 4:18.54 4:03.03
8 Luke Horgan JR-3 McNeese State 4:19.50 3:32.79 4:40.26
9 Parker Jones FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:19.67 3:14.76 5:09.01
12 Enoch Ramirez JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:20.64 4:28.46 5:15.38
15 Nathan Perez FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:23.87 3:09.99 5:29.84
17 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 4:26.11 3:08.94 4:10.15
19 Thom Reynders JR-3 SE Louisiana 4:28.22 4:41.64 4:36.27
20 Nathan Allen FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:29.29 5:15.07 3:51.59
21 Evan Shannon FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:31.22 4:47.50 3:12.57
23 Brandon Lantau SO-2 Lamar 4:32.67 4:02.68 3:24.51
25 Olari Livingston FR-1 Nicholls State 4:39.08 5:51.64 4:22.34