February 22-23, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Choge SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:06.88 5:18.48 10
2 Brian Rono SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 4:09.35 5:04.21 8
3 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 4:11.41 3:46.27 6
4 Dedrick Troxell SO-2 Western Kentucky 4:12.03 3:06.51 5
5 Alex Topini JR-3 Rice 4:12.20 5:10.21 4
6 Kenneth Talavera FR-1 UTEP 4:12.63 3:34.74 3
7 Finn McBride FR-1 Charlotte 4:13.55 3:07.63 2
8 Kigen Chemadi SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:18.07 4:07.75 1
9 Hillary Kimaiyo FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:35.22 3:20.91 -
  Alec Esposito SO-2 North Texas DQ DQ -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alec Esposito SO-2 North Texas 4:35.63 5:11.03 4:33.10 4:12.87 3:55.17
2 Jacob Choge SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:35.83 3:26.23 5:11.92 4:17.78 3:28.81
3 Kigen Chemadi SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 3:37.76 3:58.01 5:16.50 4:13.20 5:11.44
4 Alex Topini JR-3 Rice 5:14.68 3:08.29 3:36.67 4:17.93 5:19.84
5 Finn McBride FR-1 Charlotte 3:20.96 4:55.07 4:27.09 4:14.37 4:16.92
6 Brian Rono SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:41.90 4:07.70 5:32.85 4:18.02 5:12.21
7 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 5:31.65 3:08.79 5:06.14 4:15.11 4:20.22
8 Kenneth Talavera FR-1 UTEP 3:54.87 5:06.35 3:21.68 4:15.29 4:17.85
9 Hillary Kimaiyo FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:08.38 4:36.55 5:02.15 4:16.06 5:30.32
10 Dedrick Troxell SO-2 Western Kentucky 3:39.12 4:56.45 3:10.76 4:17.78 3:10.76
11 David Little JR-3 Southern Miss. 4:26.07 3:13.74 5:35.82 4:18.32 3:42.16
12 Michael Sherman SO-2 Western Kentucky 4:08.38 4:21.31 4:00.61 4:18.72 4:05.79
13 Austin Carroll SO-2 Charlotte 3:56.59 5:04.18 5:09.38 4:19.98 3:33.19
14 Braden LANGE FR-1 North Texas 5:10.92 5:00.46 4:34.34 4:21.27 3:39.47
15 Ronen Oosthuizen FR-1 Rice 4:28.83 4:28.83 4:36.73 4:23.55 5:05.72
16 Josiah Perez SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:09.46 3:05.77 3:53.54 4:25.38 4:06.81
17 Mason GARNER FR-1 North Texas 4:07.18 4:47.05 5:24.26 4:25.78 3:14.02
18 Gerardo Torres FR-1 Rice 5:24.90 4:41.94 3:34.81 4:28.51 3:40.18
19 Spencer BOYKIN FR-1 North Texas 4:27.61 3:16.61 5:35.88 4:33.07 5:46.80
  Titus Lagat FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alec Esposito SO-2 North Texas 4:12.87 4:12.87
3 Kigen Chemadi SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:13.20 3:22.56
5 Finn McBride FR-1 Charlotte 4:14.37 4:34.72
7 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 4:15.11 3:44.50
8 Kenneth Talavera FR-1 UTEP 4:15.29 4:15.29
9 Hillary Kimaiyo FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:16.06 4:44.23
10 Dedrick Troxell SO-2 Western Kentucky 4:17.78 5:22.23
12 Michael Sherman SO-2 Western Kentucky 4:18.72 5:20.82
15 Ronen Oosthuizen FR-1 Rice 4:23.55 4:49.91
17 Mason GARNER FR-1 North Texas 4:25.78 3:56.55
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jacob Choge SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:40.98 3:41.69 3:03.03 4:59.03 3:10.76 4:17.78 3:03.03
4 Alex Topini JR-3 Rice 4:33.41 5:12.10 3:13.45 4:10.20 3:08.29 4:17.93 3:54.72
6 Brian Rono SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 5:27.69 3:44.48 4:20.60 5:09.63 3:23.84 4:18.02 4:02.54
11 David Little JR-3 Southern Miss. 4:49.32 5:35.82 3:57.66 5:02.24 3:55.08 4:18.32 4:15.74
13 Austin Carroll SO-2 Charlotte 3:33.19 5:14.58 5:11.98 4:45.98 3:51.39 4:19.98 3:35.79
14 Braden LANGE FR-1 North Texas 3:44.70 3:18.57 4:21.27 3:31.63 5:03.08 4:21.27 4:50.01
16 Josiah Perez SO-2 Louisiana Tech 3:21.69 4:59.88 3:11.08 4:30.69 4:09.46 4:25.38 4:17.42
18 Gerardo Torres FR-1 Rice 3:32.13 3:32.13 3:24.07 5:00.74 4:09.72 4:28.51 4:07.03
19 Spencer BOYKIN FR-1 North Texas 4:49.46 5:08.57 4:16.69 5:19.50 3:49.38 4:33.07 4:54.92
  Titus Lagat FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF