February 28-29, 2020
|
SPIRE Institute (Central Deadline) - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alicia Monson SR-4 Wisconsin 11:15.34 16:24.07 20:15.61 20:05.97 12:03.58 16:04.77 18:19.84 10
2 Jenna Magness SO-2 Michigan State 11:56.87 11:56.87 16:57.18 15:29.99 14:02.81 16:08.74 20:20.62 8
3 Ericka VanderLende FR-1 Michigan 16:29.79 20:51.79 12:07.79 14:52.75 12:17.49 16:10.38 14:23.64 6
4 Jeralyn Poe SR-4 Michigan State 20:13.94 14:50.88 13:22.77 17:07.93 20:53.10 16:18.98 11:44.87 5
5 Kathryn Munks SR-4 Penn State 19:36.38 12:15.24 17:09.33 14:32.48 16:30.12 16:20.31 20:35.19 4
6 Erika Freyhof JR-3 Nebraska 12:27.92 13:56.49 18:41.88 12:08.24 17:32.99 16:24.10 19:31.08 3
7 Bethany Hasz JR-3 Minnesota 12:29.83 17:55.41 15:07.69 15:07.69 18:15.14 16:26.61 16:46.35 2
8 Bailey Hertenstein SO-2 Indiana 12:24.49 14:23.61 14:43.46 15:03.32 20:40.82 16:32.65 12:24.49 1
9 Lynsie Gram JR-3 Michigan State 13:56.06 16:05.45 12:56.35 15:35.60 13:16.25 16:35.31 21:23.95 -
10 Abby Nichols JR-3 Ohio State 20:17.87 19:17.97 14:18.50 14:28.48 21:37.73 16:38.25 11:48.76 -
11 Olympia Martin JR-3 Rutgers 16:44.05 17:14.18 19:34.74 19:34.74 17:04.13 16:44.05 17:54.34 -
12 Abby Kohut-Jackson JR-3 Minnesota 19:40.65 21:11.47 20:31.11 20:51.29 12:57.01 16:49.10 13:17.19 -
13 Jaycie Thomsen SO-2 Minnesota 17:53.92 11:59.33 14:41.43 20:36.02 14:11.03 16:53.13 11:49.19 -
14 Judi Jones SR-4 Nebraska 14:41.58 16:43.18 20:05.84 15:32.25 17:13.58 16:53.31 15:32.25 -
15 Lucinda Crouch SO-2 Wisconsin 14:03.31 12:11.55 17:57.00 14:33.79 17:06.19 16:56.03 18:07.16 -
16 Maddy Trevisan JR-3 Michigan 14:25.04 15:36.28 12:43.27 13:34.16 18:49.64 16:57.69 17:58.76 -
17 Maggie Farrell JR-3 Michigan State 21:34.07 17:29.52 14:36.30 20:22.74 20:43.12 16:58.95 21:54.45 -
18 Raquel Powers SO-2 Michigan 17:56.86 18:17.37 20:51.21 14:00.98 14:21.49 17:05.58 22:03.00 -
19 Ann Heuerman SR-4 Wisconsin 14:11.82 17:47.35 12:59.98 20:31.55 14:42.61 17:06.29 22:03.92 -
20 Lainey Studebaker SR-4 Ohio State 20:45.17 21:16.04 20:45.17 20:04.00 14:45.00 17:09.06 15:46.74 -
21 Grace Rogers SR-4 Illinois 20:51.49 12:24.69 20:10.12 17:14.29 19:08.07 17:14.29 15:41.21 -
22 Kathryn Gearhart SR-4 Maryland 16:54.25 18:08.21 22:11.21 16:43.69 20:14.99 17:36.51 22:53.47 -
23 Megan Slamkowski JR-3 Purdue 19:21.30 15:58.87 20:25.23 13:29.72 15:37.56 17:45.41 12:57.75 -
24 Elyse Prescott JR-3 Iowa 12:49.94 12:39.25 22:38.09 21:12.54 12:39.25 17:49.36 14:26.19 -
25 Katie Stapleton JR-3 Illinois 14:39.64 21:59.46 13:46.01 15:44.01 17:09.82 17:52.73 18:14.19 -
26 Stephanie Mauer SR-4 Rutgers 19:01.00 22:03.99 19:54.82 19:44.06 23:19.34 17:56.41 20:48.64 -
  Caroline Fix JR-3 Illinois DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Megan Hasz JR-3 Minnesota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alicia Monson SR-4 Wisconsin 20:25.26 12:32.52 19:56.32 18:48.78 13:20.76 16:04.77 10
2 Jenna Magness SO-2 Michigan State 20:20.62 14:51.24 20:20.62 19:32.18 20:49.68 16:08.74 8
3 Ericka VanderLende FR-1 Michigan 13:15.72 15:02.46 15:31.57 17:28.01 16:39.50 16:10.38 6
4 Jeralyn Poe SR-4 Michigan State 16:48.35 20:53.10 17:47.09 15:39.82 20:53.10 16:18.98 5
5 Kathryn Munks SR-4 Penn State 11:45.83 11:45.83 16:39.92 19:46.18 12:54.45 16:20.31 4
6 Erika Freyhof JR-3 Nebraska 17:42.83 17:32.99 12:37.76 20:20.29 21:19.33 16:24.10 3
7 Bethany Hasz JR-3 Minnesota 18:25.01 19:14.34 14:47.95 13:19.16 12:49.56 16:26.61 2
8 Bailey Hertenstein SO-2 Indiana 16:02.87 20:20.96 17:22.29 12:54.27 13:33.98 16:32.65 1
9 Lynsie Gram JR-3 Michigan State 11:56.63 19:14.56 15:35.60 13:16.25 21:23.95 16:35.31 -
10 Abby Nichols JR-3 Ohio State 21:17.76 11:58.74 12:08.73 15:48.34 11:38.78 16:38.25 -
11 Olympia Martin JR-3 Rutgers 15:23.73 14:43.57 18:14.42 12:02.92 12:12.96 16:44.05 -
12 Abby Kohut-Jackson JR-3 Minnesota 15:18.29 21:11.47 13:17.19 21:31.65 16:28.92 16:49.10 -
13 Jaycie Thomsen SO-2 Minnesota 20:56.29 16:02.48 21:06.42 21:06.42 16:53.13 16:53.13 -
14 Judi Jones SR-4 Nebraska 19:35.44 18:54.91 21:16.77 21:47.17 15:11.98 16:53.31 -
15 Lucinda Crouch SO-2 Wisconsin 19:38.60 16:45.87 16:05.23 15:34.75 14:54.11 16:56.03 -
16 Maddy Trevisan JR-3 Michigan 16:06.81 16:16.99 14:45.39 14:25.04 20:21.23 16:57.69 -
18 Raquel Powers SO-2 Michigan 18:17.37 15:02.51 21:32.23 14:11.24 19:29.17 17:05.58 -
19 Ann Heuerman SR-4 Wisconsin 14:22.09 12:49.72 16:04.72 21:53.66 22:03.92 17:06.29 -
20 Lainey Studebaker SR-4 Ohio State 16:48.48 13:32.96 18:31.39 16:17.61 13:22.67 17:09.06 -
22 Kathryn Gearhart SR-4 Maryland 22:53.47 16:43.69 19:43.30 20:25.56 18:08.21 17:36.51 -
23 Megan Slamkowski JR-3 Purdue 14:33.64 20:25.23 13:40.37 14:54.95 14:44.29 17:45.41 -
25 Katie Stapleton JR-3 Illinois 22:31.64 14:39.64 20:01.46 22:10.19 21:38.01 17:52.73 -
  Megan Hasz JR-3 Minnesota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Maggie Farrell JR-3 Michigan State 13:04.60 16:58.95 22:04.64 13:14.79 -
21 Grace Rogers SR-4 Illinois 22:14.24 17:14.29 12:55.72 21:01.84 -
24 Elyse Prescott JR-3 Iowa 22:06.01 17:49.36 18:00.06 13:00.64 -
26 Stephanie Mauer SR-4 Rutgers 17:56.41 17:56.41 12:33.49 20:59.40 -
  Caroline Fix JR-3 Illinois DNF DNF DNF DNF -