February 1, 2020
|
Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wesley Meyer SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8:27.12 6:25.42 7:16.13 10:38.98 8:37.27 10:44.05 8:01.77
2 Braden Nicholson FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:27.25 7:11.17 7:11.17 10:49.28 9:58.56 9:12.91 8:17.11
3 Nick Licari JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:28.82 10:00.41 6:21.62 9:45.15 8:18.65 9:14.62 7:02.32
4 Matt Osmulski SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:33.38 6:14.77 10:21.19 11:02.26 8:59.05 9:04.19 8:07.71
5 Adam Cobert   Unattached 8:33.49 10:57.27 10:16.19 10:31.60 10:47.00 8:07.82 6:35.39
6 Mario Scarcelli JR-3 St. Xavier 8:38.67 9:51.29 9:09.79 6:29.01 8:33.49 9:51.29 11:14.28
7 Thomas Rohr SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8:44.23 7:09.87 8:44.23 10:44.81 8:38.99 10:44.81 8:59.96
8 Kyle Bell FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:49.82 9:00.42 10:51.68 8:12.74 10:19.89 10:09.30 6:58.56
9 Seth Massot SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:50.89 6:54.10 10:26.45 8:50.89 9:17.44 7:36.57 9:33.37
10 Gabriel Pommier JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:53.73 9:57.78 7:39.01 6:18.95 8:43.06 6:34.96 6:56.31
11 Brendan McDonnell Senior Unattached 8:54.37 9:58.50 8:54.37 10:46.59 10:51.94 10:46.59 9:10.41
12 Campbell Koch SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8:55.59 9:11.66 7:56.68 6:47.05 8:50.24 10:42.71 10:58.78
13 Bjorn Shroda SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:57.14 6:16.00 10:49.94 10:17.71 6:48.23 7:41.94 6:53.60
14 Dane Alexander FR-1 Millikin 8:59.65 8:21.88 8:59.65 6:28.55 10:52.98 9:48.22 6:17.76
15 Colin Pickering SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 9:02.97 8:41.26 11:40.44 9:13.83 10:29.85 6:41.80 8:24.97
16 Dolan Harris JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:03.85 9:25.61 9:20.17 7:15.08 11:41.57 6:31.58 6:20.70
17 Chris Porst   Unattached 9:07.40 7:06.98 10:29.51 11:46.15 11:46.15 9:07.40 8:18.14
18 Austin Bicknell SO-2 Millikin 9:08.57 11:31.20 8:24.69 9:52.46 10:47.32 9:08.57 11:14.75
19 Zachary Bishop SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 9:08.83 11:04.09 10:25.67 10:03.72 8:08.46 7:57.49 10:09.21
20 Ryan Jaskiewicz   Unattached 9:10.95 8:15.86 7:42.80 10:22.58 8:26.88 7:20.76 6:25.67
21 Enrique Romo FR-1 St. Xavier 9:13.78 6:27.65 11:48.84 9:13.78 7:06.41 7:45.18 11:10.08
22 Steven Wright JR-3 Carthage 9:14.40 9:31.04 11:27.46 10:37.56 8:13.42 6:33.63 9:03.32
23 Philip Wilson JR-3 Lake Forest 9:15.96 7:24.77 11:46.07 7:02.53 6:29.18 6:34.74 8:09.25
24 Matthew Stanesby   Unattached 9:16.41 10:56.57 8:20.77 11:18.82 9:10.85 7:08.44 9:10.85
25 Thomas Olenek JR-3 Carthage 9:16.62 11:52.48 9:50.02 8:54.36 10:12.29 11:02.38 9:27.76
26 Tim Hird   Unattached 9:16.98 8:38.00 9:44.83 10:40.53 10:12.68 11:41.80 6:29.89
27 Simon Peterson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:17.73 7:31.77 8:33.12 9:40.04 8:05.23 10:52.55 9:28.89
28 Taijhan Nelson JR-3 Millikin 9:18.24 10:30.82 10:25.23 6:41.94 7:21.01 10:53.14 6:41.94
29 Timothy Bertulis SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:18.44 8:11.43 7:37.92 6:30.91 10:42.21 9:01.69 9:46.37
30 Donovan Paske Freshman Unattached 9:22.19 7:35.38 10:18.41 10:24.03 9:39.06 11:20.25 8:42.84
31 Trevor Tomich SR-4 Carthage 9:22.50 8:43.13 7:18.75 7:01.88 10:58.13 9:22.50 7:18.75
32 Mitchell Smith SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:24.00 8:21.96 8:10.68 6:46.08 10:20.40 11:16.80 7:25.56
33 Joshua Scharpenberg SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:24.04 11:45.05 7:48.16 6:34.83 10:20.45 11:16.85 10:14.81
34 Garrett Jones SO-2 Millikin 9:24.83 6:52.33 11:00.86 8:22.70 7:54.46 8:50.94 7:03.63
35 Scott Williams SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:25.67 9:42.64 9:53.96 8:00.82 11:52.75 7:32.54 9:48.30
36 Ellison Smith SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:26.63 11:25.63 10:40.30 11:42.63 8:29.97 11:53.96 8:29.97
37 Robert Irwin SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:26.75 10:06.43 11:59.78 11:31.44 11:59.78 9:43.76 9:15.42
38 Mark Kouchoukos JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:28.52 9:28.52 11:33.60 11:27.91 11:56.34 7:06.39 9:11.47
39 Sam Stage FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9:30.04 6:56.13 8:15.94 11:18.35 8:44.44 8:15.94 11:58.25
40 Julian Go SO-2 Illinois Tech 9:31.17 7:31.23 9:14.04 11:53.97 9:48.31 7:14.09 7:25.52
40 Cailan Loebel FR-1 Elmhurst 9:31.17 9:42.60 11:25.41 10:11.16 12:11.10 9:42.60 8:56.90
42 Harrison Kennedy Junior Unattached 9:34.47 8:31.28 7:28.09 7:51.07 11:29.37 9:28.73 11:23.62
43 Eric Schmitt SR-4 Carthage 9:35.24 11:07.28 6:54.18 10:55.78 11:18.79 10:55.78 9:23.74
44 Keith Davis JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:37.70 11:21.69 9:03.04 11:04.36 11:27.47 7:24.83 7:24.83
45 Taylor Eaton   DWRunning 9:42.89 11:56.96 11:51.13 8:15.46 12:14.45 6:48.03 10:47.01
46 Michael Larkin SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:44.91 10:02.46 9:09.82 8:05.48 8:11.33 9:21.52 7:36.23
47 Warren Wolchuck SR-4 Carthage 9:45.78 9:45.78 11:31.22 9:28.21 8:12.06 11:31.22 9:10.64
48 Thomas Edwards SR-4 Carthage 9:46.39 7:54.98 7:43.25 9:34.67 9:58.12 7:19.80 8:18.44
49 Ben Learned FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9:47.98 11:22.06 12:14.98 8:43.31 11:16.18 9:18.59 9:36.22
50 Jacob Fryer SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:48.01 10:17.41 10:17.41 12:03.26 10:46.82 8:02.17 8:13.93
51 Caleb Inorio FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9:48.03 9:36.27 9:00.99 9:06.87 8:37.47 8:13.95 10:46.84
52 Jeremy Lodewyck SO-2 Elmhurst 9:49.24 7:51.40 9:13.89 12:28.34 8:20.86 9:08.00 12:34.23
53 Drew Holok FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9:49.82 11:59.58 8:44.94 7:04.67 11:35.99 9:55.72 9:14.43
54 Kort McClellan FR-1 Millikin 9:50.20 9:44.30 10:55.13 11:06.93 8:33.48 8:27.58 11:54.15
55 Dakota Myers JR-3 Millikin 9:53.03 12:27.22 11:04.20 7:42.57 10:16.76 12:15.36 9:41.17
56 Kellen Petersen FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:53.31 8:36.18 12:45.37 12:03.84 8:00.59 10:28.91 12:39.44
57 Jacob Oppy SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 9:57.14 9:15.34 9:57.14 9:33.26 7:33.83 10:03.12 9:21.32
58 Brian Baldwin SR-4 St. Xavier 10:03.90 8:57.48 9:33.71 8:51.44 7:38.97 10:15.98 11:10.33
59 Anthony Avalos SR-4 Elmhurst 10:06.29 12:07.55 8:05.04 10:54.80 8:11.10 12:43.93 10:36.61
60 Ricky Esparza JR-3 Millikin 10:12.07 12:45.09 9:29.23 12:26.73 12:38.97 11:01.04 8:40.26
61 Peter Jaros   Unattached 10:15.95 7:54.29 7:48.13 8:00.45 8:18.92 7:29.65 10:59.07
62 Raj Patel FR-1 St. Xavier 10:17.05 13:09.83 10:23.22 10:17.05 11:31.10 12:20.46 11:49.61
63 Ryan Cross FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:22.69 12:33.46 8:49.29 7:34.57 11:56.10 13:17.05 9:32.88
64 Nickson Kiprotich FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 10:28.18 12:27.54 12:08.69 12:14.97 11:43.57 7:38.58 9:06.52
65 Michael Mikhail SR-4 Judson 10:37.77 11:54.31 9:40.37 9:53.13 11:03.28 10:05.89 12:19.82
66 Jacob Cairo SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 10:37.93 11:28.97 13:42.93 11:28.97 12:45.52 9:59.66 8:23.97
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Ellison Smith SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 8:29.97 9:43.63 8:24.30 9:49.30 10:51.63 7:38.97 9:26.63
58 Brian Baldwin SR-4 St. Xavier 7:20.85 8:39.36 11:10.33 11:04.29 8:15.20 12:22.80 10:03.90
59 Anthony Avalos SR-4 Elmhurst 12:49.99 12:19.68 7:16.53 11:31.17 12:37.87 8:05.04 10:06.29
62 Raj Patel FR-1 St. Xavier 9:09.18 12:51.32 10:10.88 11:00.25 9:58.54 8:44.50 10:17.05
63 Ryan Cross FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 12:58.37 8:05.70 9:20.43 11:56.10 7:22.11 9:26.65 10:22.69
64 Nickson Kiprotich FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 12:02.41 9:44.21 12:14.97 12:08.69 12:14.97 12:58.95 10:28.18
65 Michael Mikhail SR-4 Judson 13:36.35 7:26.44 13:17.22 12:45.33 13:42.73 11:47.93 10:37.77
66 Jacob Cairo SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 9:53.28 9:46.90 12:00.86 11:48.11 11:35.35 9:21.38 10:37.93
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Robert Irwin SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:26.75
39 Sam Stage FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9:30.04
40 Cailan Loebel FR-1 Elmhurst 9:31.17
40 Julian Go SO-2 Illinois Tech 9:31.17
44 Keith Davis JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:37.70
47 Warren Wolchuck SR-4 Carthage 9:45.78
49 Ben Learned FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9:47.98
50 Jacob Fryer SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:48.01
51 Caleb Inorio FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9:48.03
52 Jeremy Lodewyck SO-2 Elmhurst 9:49.24
53 Drew Holok FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9:49.82
56 Kellen Petersen FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:53.31
57 Jacob Oppy SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 9:57.14
61 Peter Jaros   Unattached 10:15.95
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Philip Wilson JR-3 Lake Forest 8:20.37 9:04.84 10:33.80 7:13.65 9:15.96
27 Simon Peterson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:56.78 10:07.93 8:49.85 9:51.20 9:17.73
29 Timothy Bertulis SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 7:26.76 9:40.78 8:05.85 7:04.42 9:18.44
32 Mitchell Smith SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:07.08 6:34.80 8:44.52 6:46.08 9:24.00
33 Joshua Scharpenberg SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7:48.16 7:31.24 7:19.96 10:09.17 9:24.04
34 Garrett Jones SO-2 Millikin 7:20.57 7:31.87 9:58.72 8:56.59 9:24.83
35 Scott Williams SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10:16.58 6:47.29 11:30.12 10:27.90 9:25.67
38 Mark Kouchoukos JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7:29.13 11:50.65 8:43.04 11:39.28 9:28.52
42 Harrison Kennedy Junior Unattached 10:08.94 6:47.88 7:22.35 6:47.88 9:34.47
43 Eric Schmitt SR-4 Carthage 9:52.50 8:03.21 7:28.69 9:41.00 9:35.24
46 Michael Larkin SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 12:40.39 7:30.38 10:02.46 8:40.57 9:44.91
54 Kort McClellan FR-1 Millikin 7:46.26 8:03.97 8:21.67 8:57.09 9:50.20
55 Dakota Myers JR-3 Millikin 9:47.10 9:29.31 7:54.43 10:58.27 9:53.03
60 Ricky Esparza JR-3 Millikin 12:26.73 7:14.57 7:39.06 8:40.26 10:12.07
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Campbell Koch SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8:55.59
14 Dane Alexander FR-1 Millikin 8:59.65
15 Colin Pickering SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 9:02.97
18 Austin Bicknell SO-2 Millikin 9:08.57
19 Zachary Bishop SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 9:08.83
20 Ryan Jaskiewicz   Unattached 9:10.95
21 Enrique Romo FR-1 St. Xavier 9:13.78
22 Steven Wright JR-3 Carthage 9:14.40
24 Matthew Stanesby   Unattached 9:16.41
26 Tim Hird   Unattached 9:16.98
28 Taijhan Nelson JR-3 Millikin 9:18.24
30 Donovan Paske Freshman Unattached 9:22.19
31 Trevor Tomich SR-4 Carthage 9:22.50
48 Thomas Edwards SR-4 Carthage 9:46.39
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wesley Meyer SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8:22.05 10:18.69 9:02.62 8:37.27 8:52.48 7:36.41 8:27.12
2 Braden Nicholson FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6:05.22 6:20.44 10:49.28 8:42.47 10:49.28 9:02.76 8:27.25
3 Nick Licari JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6:01.27 6:26.71 10:15.68 7:27.77 8:54.27 7:32.85 8:28.82
4 Matt Osmulski SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:07.71 10:52.00 6:04.50 9:50.39 10:05.79 7:00.98 8:33.38
5 Adam Cobert   Unattached 10:21.33 8:38.63 10:26.46 9:14.57 9:35.11 10:16.19 8:33.49
6 Mario Scarcelli JR-3 St. Xavier 6:29.01 9:40.91 8:17.93 7:10.50 9:30.54 7:41.62 8:38.67
7 Thomas Rohr SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 7:15.11 8:12.78 10:08.11 9:15.69 7:15.11 10:29.08 8:44.23
8 Kyle Bell FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:07.44 6:26.77 11:02.28 6:42.67 9:16.32 9:21.61 8:49.82
9 Seth Massot SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11:19.54 8:40.28 6:22.24 6:32.86 7:04.72 8:24.35 8:50.89
10 Gabriel Pommier JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 10:03.12 10:56.49 10:51.15 10:08.46 8:11.04 9:41.77 8:53.73
11 Brendan McDonnell Senior Unattached 6:35.44 6:56.81 9:47.81 8:54.37 7:23.53 7:39.56 8:54.37
13 Bjorn Shroda SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 11:32.91 10:17.71 6:58.97 11:38.29 6:21.37 7:04.34 8:57.14
16 Dolan Harris JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6:53.33 8:58.42 8:14.91 10:41.75 10:03.68 8:47.54 9:03.85
17 Chris Porst   Unattached 8:23.61 7:01.50 10:34.99 7:17.92 9:51.20 6:50.55 9:07.40
25 Thomas Olenek JR-3 Carthage 10:51.25 10:12.29 8:59.93 9:05.49 8:09.83 10:51.25 9:16.62
45 Taylor Eaton   DWRunning 10:06.21 12:26.10 9:37.07 7:52.14 8:50.43 7:34.66 9:42.89