January 24-25, 2020
|
St. Ambrose-Wellness and Rec Center - Davenport, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Bryce Vollrath SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 16.87m 18.95m 16.68m 17.06m 62' 2.25" 10
  • 18.55  
  • 18.38  
  • 17.93  
  • 18.53  
  • 18.95  
  • FOUL  
2 Joe Krall SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 22.71m 17.88m 16.63m 23.07m 58' 8" 8
  • 16.68  
  • 17.08  
  • 17.17  
  • 17.88  
  • 17.50  
  • 16.69  
3 Noah Kigar JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 17.25m 17.42m 18.99m 15.33m 57' 2" 6
  • 17.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.79  
4 Sawyer Foss JR-3 Clarke 16.40m 15.92m 14.96m 16.88m 52' 2.75" 5
  • 15.09  
  • 14.55  
  • 15.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.10  
5 Drew Thaxton JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 11.46m 15.91m 15.59m 16.71m 52' 2.5" 4
  • 15.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.91  
  • 14.89  
  • 14.45  
6 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 11.13m 15.67m 12.54m 18.49m 51' 5" 3
  • 15.67  
  • 15.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • 14.56  
  • 15.37  
7 Andy Bird SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 14.21m 15.62m 12.81m 14.21m 51' 3" 2
  • 14.83  
  • 15.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.25  
  • 14.89  
  • 14.80  
8 Jalon Simpson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 11.78m 15.50m 15.81m 14.42m 50' 10.25" 1
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • 15.50  
9 Neal Eckhoff FR-1 Loras 14.09m 14.99m 11.99m 14.39m 49' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.99  
  • 14.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jacob Boyle SR-4 Clarke 18.27m 14.73m 12.52m 14.73m 48' 4" -
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.73  
11 Austin Kasap SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 16.73m 14.55m 11.93m 15.42m 47' 9" -
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Zac Couture JR-3 Loras 11.95m 14.40m 15.70m 14.40m 47' 3" -
  • 14.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Jacob White JR-3 St. Ambrose 10.78m 14.37m 12.36m 13.22m 47' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.37  
14 Mitchell Miller FR-1 Mount Mercy 17.15m 13.94m 14.78m 12.41m 45' 9" -
  • 12.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94  
15 Bruce Wachowski JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10.42m 13.53m 14.34m 14.07m 44' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53  
16 Tommy Brown SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.13m 13.48m 12.13m 15.77m 44' 2.75" -
  • 13.40  
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
17 Josh O'Brien FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 12.30m 13.08m 16.87m 13.08m 42' 11" -
  • 13.08  
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
18 Sully Adams JR-3 Clarke 14.79m 12.97m 13.36m 11.15m 42' 6.75" -
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
19 Geoff Murphy SO-2 St. Ambrose 15.03m 12.96m 14.77m 13.48m 42' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.96  
20 Owen Meyer SO-2 Clarke 9.46m 12.28m 15.10m 9.46m 40' 3.5" -
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 John Schell SO-2 Central Methodist 10.46m 12.02m 14.30m 13.70m 39' 5.25" -
  • 11.54  
  • 10.58  
  • 12.02  
22 Matthew Zaeske JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11.44m 11.92m 13.71m 10.49m 39' 1.25" -
  • 11.92  
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
23 Chris Kimble SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 9.40m 11.61m 13.35m 14.28m 38' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.44  
24 Jacob Forbes SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.17m 11.52m 9.33m 9.79m 37' 9.5" -
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.52  
25 Mykolas Saloninas FR-1 St. Ambrose 14.50m 11.51m 13.12m 9.44m 37' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
26 Thomas Green FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 12.31m 11.50m 8.97m 8.05m 37' 8.75" -
  • 11.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Shawn Corgelas FR-1 Loras 9.43m 11.36m 12.72m 10.22m 37' 3.25" -
  • 11.36  
  • 10.26  
  • FOUL  
28 Karl De Kock FR-1 Trinity Christian 12.90m 11.12m 10.23m 14.23m 36' 5.75" -
  • 11.12  
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
29 Thomas Morris FR-1 Loras 8.78m 11.11m 8.89m 13.00m 36' 5.5" -
  • 10.11  
  • 11.03  
  • 11.11  
30 Ross Barz JR-3 Trinity Christian 10.73m 11.06m 11.50m 8.07m 36' 3.5" -
  • 11.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Chris Roberts FR-1 Central Methodist 9.69m 10.77m 13.68m 12.17m 35' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.77  
  • FOUL  
32 Fabian Barth-Alonzo SO-2 St. Ambrose 12.47m 10.57m 8.46m 11.42m 34' 8.25" -
  • 10.02  
  • 10.57  
  • FOUL  
33 Alex Jaramillo FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 10.98m 10.46m 11.30m 13.18m 34' 4" -
  • 10.24  
  • 9.86  
  • 10.46  
34 Carter Mahon FR-1 Mount Mercy 13.22m 10.17m 9.25m 12.31m 33' 4.5" -
  • 10.06  
  • 10.03  
  • 10.17  
35 Matt Szocka SO-2 St. Xavier 8.52m 10.02m 12.93m 9.42m 32' 10.5" -
  • 10.02  
  • 9.58  
  • 9.71  
36 Bryce Peacher FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.57m 9.23m 10.34m 11.63m 30' 3.5" -
  • 8.67  
  • 9.23  
  • 7.60  
37 Jason Buais FR-1 Judson 8.02m 7.36m 6.70m 6.77m 24' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.36  
  • FOUL  
38 Devin Denigan FR-1 Central Methodist 8.37m 6.54m 6.08m 8.11m 21' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54  
  Carson Eipers FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
24 Jacob Forbes SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.05m 14.05m 13.71m 11.52m 12.79m 14.52m 37' 9.5" -
25 Mykolas Saloninas FR-1 St. Ambrose 9.90m 11.16m 13.01m 11.51m 14.50m 10.13m 37' 9.25" -
26 Thomas Green FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 10.12m 13.34m 11.85m 11.50m 13.45m 14.26m 37' 8.75" -
27 Shawn Corgelas FR-1 Loras 11.70m 14.43m 8.86m 11.36m 10.11m 14.43m 37' 3.25" -
28 Karl De Kock FR-1 Trinity Christian 7.78m 8.34m 14.01m 11.12m 14.34m 14.12m 36' 5.75" -
29 Thomas Morris FR-1 Loras 12.78m 9.00m 9.22m 11.11m 13.00m 10.89m 36' 5.5" -
32 Fabian Barth-Alonzo SO-2 St. Ambrose 13.42m 12.05m 10.15m 10.57m 10.68m 12.16m 34' 8.25" -
33 Alex Jaramillo FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 10.56m 13.49m 11.82m 10.46m 7.64m 10.56m 34' 4" -
34 Carter Mahon FR-1 Mount Mercy 13.22m 9.15m 9.05m 10.17m 8.64m 10.07m 33' 4.5" -
35 Matt Szocka SO-2 St. Xavier 11.82m 7.01m 8.42m 10.02m 9.82m 11.92m 32' 10.5" -
36 Bryce Peacher FR-1 St. Ambrose 10.15m 6.83m 11.54m 9.23m 11.35m 6.65m 30' 3.5" -
37 Jason Buais FR-1 Judson 7.14m 7.14m 9.49m 7.36m 6.26m 7.65m 24' 1.75" -
38 Devin Denigan FR-1 Central Methodist 8.37m 7.65m 6.34m 6.54m 7.00m 7.65m 21' 5.5" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
14 Mitchell Miller FR-1 Mount Mercy 17.43m 14.22m 14.08m 13.94m 45' 9" -
15 Bruce Wachowski JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 13.53m 12.31m 15.02m 13.53m 44' 4.75" -
16 Tommy Brown SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.21m 10.78m 16.98m 13.48m 44' 2.75" -
17 Josh O'Brien FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 14.26m 10.20m 15.43m 13.08m 42' 11" -
18 Sully Adams JR-3 Clarke 9.21m 11.02m 9.99m 12.97m 42' 6.75" -
19 Geoff Murphy SO-2 St. Ambrose 12.96m 16.20m 11.66m 12.96m 42' 6.25" -
20 Owen Meyer SO-2 Clarke 15.10m 10.44m 13.63m 12.28m 40' 3.5" -
21 John Schell SO-2 Central Methodist 12.98m 10.58m 13.10m 12.02m 39' 5.25" -
22 Matthew Zaeske JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 12.16m 14.30m 13.11m 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
23 Chris Kimble SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 14.86m 8.94m 11.73m 11.61m 38' 1.25" -
30 Ross Barz JR-3 Trinity Christian 10.62m 8.85m 11.28m 11.06m 36' 3.5" -
31 Chris Roberts FR-1 Central Methodist 9.15m 12.49m 13.68m 10.77m 35' 4" -
  Carson Eipers FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Bryce Vollrath SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 18.95m 20.66m 62' 2.25" 10
2 Joe Krall SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 17.88m 22.17m 58' 8" 8
3 Noah Kigar JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 17.42m 14.81m 57' 2" 6
4 Sawyer Foss JR-3 Clarke 15.92m 12.74m 52' 2.75" 5
5 Drew Thaxton JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 15.91m 14.96m 52' 2.5" 4
6 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 15.67m 12.69m 51' 5" 3
7 Andy Bird SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 15.62m 15.93m 51' 3" 2
8 Jalon Simpson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 15.50m 13.33m 50' 10.25" 1
9 Neal Eckhoff FR-1 Loras 14.99m 18.14m 49' 2.25" -
10 Jacob Boyle SR-4 Clarke 14.73m 19.15m 48' 4" -
11 Austin Kasap SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 14.55m 12.22m 47' 9" -
12 Zac Couture JR-3 Loras 14.40m 16.27m 47' 3" -
13 Jacob White JR-3 St. Ambrose 14.37m 14.23m 47' 1.75" -