January 24-25, 2020
|
St. Ambrose-Wellness and Rec Center - Davenport, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb DeWeerd JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:34.49 2:28.31 10
2 Wyatt Schmidt SO-2 Wartburg 2:36.79 3:00.31 8
3 Brantley VanOverloop SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:40.20 2:16.17 6
4 Kevin Ockenfels SR-4 Clarke 2:40.62 2:10.11 5
5 Aaron Golding SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:41.36 2:44.59 4
6 Grant Olson FR-1 Wartburg 2:41.92 2:07.92 3
7 Ryan Bonthius SO-2 Wartburg 2:42.14 2:47.01 2
8 Nathan Skala FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:42.91 2:24.99 1
9 Riley Barrett JR-3 Wartburg 2:44.87 2:13.55 -
10 Cameron Steffens JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:46.98 2:15.26 -
11 Gavin Conway FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:48.95 3:15.99 -
12 Jacob Blackmon SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:49.10 3:09.40 -
13 Mikio Martinez FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:51.00 2:27.06 -
14 Dalton Closson SO-2 Wartburg 2:53.01 2:33.98 -
15 Oscar Lopez FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:53.98 3:09.64 -
16 Alex Urbina FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:59.58 2:43.42 -
17 Jared Tegeler SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:01.40 2:26.94 -
18 Brennan Shelton FR-1 Clarke 3:02.07 3:43.95 -
19 Nathan MacDonald SO-2 Wartburg 3:04.67 2:09.27 -
20 Kyle Sieb SR-4 Judson 3:30.24 2:33.48 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Ryan Bonthius SO-2 Wartburg 2:25.93 2:42.14 2:04.85 2:09.72 2
11 Gavin Conway FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:42.20 2:48.95 3:07.54 3:37.95 -
13 Mikio Martinez FR-1 St. Ambrose 3:32.04 2:51.00 3:09.81 2:08.25 -
14 Dalton Closson SO-2 Wartburg 3:17.24 2:53.01 2:40.90 2:11.49 -
16 Alex Urbina FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:30.85 2:59.58 2:14.69 3:12.15 -
17 Jared Tegeler SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:03.22 3:01.40 3:17.73 2:12.43 -
18 Brennan Shelton FR-1 Clarke 2:32.94 3:02.07 3:56.70 3:45.77 -
19 Nathan MacDonald SO-2 Wartburg 2:40.67 3:04.67 2:14.81 2:25.89 -
20 Kyle Sieb SR-4 Judson 2:37.68 3:30.24 3:07.12 4:03.88 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb DeWeerd JR-3 Trinity Christian 1:48.15 2:34.49 10
2 Wyatt Schmidt SO-2 Wartburg 2:46.20 2:36.79 8
3 Brantley VanOverloop SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:22.58 2:40.20 6
4 Kevin Ockenfels SR-4 Clarke 2:21.35 2:40.62 5
5 Aaron Golding SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:47.82 2:41.36 4
6 Grant Olson FR-1 Wartburg 3:04.59 2:41.92 3
8 Nathan Skala FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:10.33 2:42.91 1
9 Riley Barrett JR-3 Wartburg 2:56.41 2:44.87 -
10 Cameron Steffens JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:35.30 2:46.98 -
12 Jacob Blackmon SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:30.50 2:49.10 -
15 Oscar Lopez FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:40.07 2:53.98 -