January 17-18, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alicia Stamey JR-3 LSU 4:54.92 4:09.32 3:51.07 5:04.04
2 Julia Palin SO-2 LSU 3:40.52 5:47.85 4:27.10 5:10.58
3 Jackline Cherono JR-3 Wayland Baptist 3:45.27 6:09.19 4:25.94 5:12.87
4 Mercy Rotich SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 6:18.81 3:57.93 5:25.59 5:13.06
5 Shanya Luna FR-1 LSU 5:58.97 6:49.35 5:27.48 5:14.88
6 Leah Salazar SR-4 New Mexico St. 4:22.33 6:09.78 3:44.40 5:16.05
7 Richelle Sandin SO-2 New Mexico St. 4:16.68 6:21.80 4:48.76 5:20.84
8 Caroline Jerotich FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:23.36 5:24.39 4:52.27 5:21.17
9 Amira Cunningham SR-4 Lubbock Christian 3:55.60 6:20.83 5:42.10 5:22.73
10 Aminata Kenyawani JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:47.03 5:10.13 4:07.44 5:29.92
11 Imani Williams JR-3 Tarleton State 4:06.33 4:03.00 4:16.31 5:32.87
12 Natalie Gomez FR-1 Texas Tech 6:26.44 6:36.52 7:10.12 5:36.03
13 Alexi Johnson FR-1 New Mexico St. 7:06.98 6:09.82 6:16.55 5:36.20
14 Johnnie Wilkinson FR-1 Tarleton State 5:58.63 5:00.01 4:49.66 5:44.83
15 Taylor Richards SR-4 Tarleton State 4:15.39 5:52.02 5:52.02 5:45.11
16 Marta Pascoa FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:23.78 7:31.21 7:20.80 5:47.08
17 Shelby Schmidt FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7:21.27 4:55.34 7:21.27 5:47.45
18 Nyia Sena SO-2 South Plains 4:28.00 7:15.07 6:40.26 5:48.05
19 Abigael Murgor FR-1 New Mexico JC 6:05.72 6:09.20 5:13.47 5:48.30
20 Gladys Koech FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:36.56 7:31.59 7:28.09 5:50.07
21 Mallory Morgan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6:52.65 4:35.10 4:38.63 5:52.69
22 Cassidy Seaney FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7:10.12 5:48.36 6:23.91 5:55.47
23 Tessa Edwards SR-4 Lubbock Christian 7:28.34 5:03.71 6:16.03 6:01.56
24 Madison Hemenway FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7:05.21 7:05.21 7:37.91 6:03.42
25 Kayla Sisneros JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7:49.04 4:32.70 5:19.96 6:03.59
26 Kaleigh Ellis FR-1 Tarleton State 5:27.67 7:14.43 5:57.12 6:08.16
27 Maddie Shubert SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 4:58.99 4:47.92 7:04.49 6:09.12
28 Yulissa Rios SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6:31.82 6:50.30 7:12.48 6:09.64
29 Doris Kitony SO-2 New Mexico JC 7:09.49 7:02.09 5:14.72 6:10.25
30 Jorie Fleischmen SO-2 Lubbock Christian 8:00.22 4:35.48 7:49.05 6:12.26
31 Leeasha Madison JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4:59.88 5:37.37 6:07.36 6:14.85
32 Lauren Griego FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 6:47.54 7:06.41 7:51.69 6:17.35
33 Sydnei Orozco FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:43.47 5:02.37 8:07.57 6:17.96
34 Viridiana Ruiz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 6:22.47 6:33.83 8:08.50 6:18.68
35 Abigail Sierra FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:58.32 5:24.02 6:25.01 6:21.19
36 Daisy Jepchumba FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:50.34 7:17.44 7:32.92 6:27.11
37 Maddie Hooker FR-1 West Texas A&M 8:02.56 7:11.97 6:44.73 6:29.16
38 Rachel Clark FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8:11.27 6:19.43 6:55.38 6:39.40
39 Evelyn Brown FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8:22.61 6:02.54 8:55.57 6:51.97
40 Briana Cruz SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7:44.56 7:36.04 5:53.75 7:06.20
41 Bekah Moseley SO-2 Lubbock Christian 7:03.36 7:03.36 6:54.72 7:12.00
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alicia Stamey JR-3 LSU 6:35.26 4:00.20 3:51.07 5:04.04
2 Julia Palin SO-2 LSU 4:33.31 3:59.15 3:52.94 5:10.58
3 Jackline Cherono JR-3 Wayland Baptist 4:38.46 3:54.66 5:28.52 5:12.87
4 Mercy Rotich SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 6:34.46 6:12.55 5:06.80 5:13.06
5 Shanya Luna FR-1 LSU 3:46.72 5:11.74 5:58.97 5:14.88
6 Leah Salazar SR-4 New Mexico St. 4:34.97 6:47.71 5:00.25 5:16.05
7 Richelle Sandin SO-2 New Mexico St. 3:57.43 5:01.59 5:52.93 5:20.84
8 Caroline Jerotich FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6:31.83 4:58.69 4:52.27 5:21.17
10 Aminata Kenyawani JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:59.62 5:23.33 6:16.11 5:29.92
12 Natalie Gomez FR-1 Texas Tech 4:18.75 5:22.59 3:55.22 5:36.03
13 Alexi Johnson FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:49.14 4:22.24 5:22.76 5:36.20
21 Mallory Morgan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:17.47 7:06.76 5:06.84 5:52.69
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Amira Cunningham SR-4 Lubbock Christian 4:27.87 4:27.87 3:52.37 5:22.73 6:11.14
11 Imani Williams JR-3 Tarleton State 7:12.74 5:02.92 6:06.16 5:32.87 7:09.41
14 Johnnie Wilkinson FR-1 Tarleton State 6:40.01 7:14.49 5:34.49 5:44.83 7:07.59
15 Taylor Richards SR-4 Tarleton State 7:04.49 4:05.03 5:07.15 5:45.11 7:14.84
17 Shelby Schmidt FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 4:17.12 5:02.29 6:43.05 5:47.45 4:55.34
18 Nyia Sena SO-2 South Plains 6:29.82 5:13.25 4:38.44 5:48.05 6:47.22
22 Cassidy Seaney FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:37.70 6:34.58 4:47.93 5:55.47 6:45.24
23 Tessa Edwards SR-4 Lubbock Christian 7:10.26 4:45.64 5:50.72 6:01.56 6:12.41
24 Madison Hemenway FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7:23.38 6:57.94 7:34.28 6:03.42 7:16.11
26 Kaleigh Ellis FR-1 Tarleton State 4:39.81 4:58.21 7:47.57 6:08.16 6:11.85
27 Maddie Shubert SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7:48.79 6:53.42 4:47.92 6:09.12 5:43.29
31 Leeasha Madison JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7:26.08 5:52.36 6:03.61 6:14.85 7:48.57
41 Bekah Moseley SO-2 Lubbock Christian 8:25.44 7:55.20 7:50.88 7:12.00 5:24.00
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Marta Pascoa FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 6:28.73 7:06.91 6:35.68 5:47.08 4:37.67
19 Abigael Murgor FR-1 New Mexico JC 5:58.75 4:56.06 6:02.24 5:48.30 6:26.62
20 Gladys Koech FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:22.56 6:56.59 6:42.58 5:50.07 6:04.08
25 Kayla Sisneros JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:18.15 4:50.88 5:12.69 6:03.59 7:16.31
28 Yulissa Rios SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 4:55.72 4:55.72 5:43.77 6:09.64 7:42.05
29 Doris Kitony SO-2 New Mexico JC 6:43.58 7:53.92 6:21.36 6:10.25 5:55.44
30 Jorie Fleischmen SO-2 Lubbock Christian 6:01.10 4:24.31 7:49.05 6:12.26 4:54.09
32 Lauren Griego FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:46.79 5:24.53 6:40.00 6:17.35 6:28.67
33 Sydnei Orozco FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:51.03 7:10.88 6:10.40 6:17.96 5:06.15
34 Viridiana Ruiz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:25.08 4:25.08 5:14.31 6:18.68 8:12.29
35 Abigail Sierra FR-1 West Texas A&M 7:45.06 6:51.69 6:28.82 6:21.19 4:53.52
36 Daisy Jepchumba FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:01.95 7:44.54 6:38.73 6:27.11 4:38.72
37 Maddie Hooker FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:23.01 7:27.54 5:46.36 6:29.16 4:36.31
38 Rachel Clark FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6:15.44 6:35.41 6:19.43 6:39.40 7:43.31
39 Evelyn Brown FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:48.38 6:14.90 5:17.22 6:51.97 5:25.46
40 Briana Cruz SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6:06.54 9:05.54 5:36.70 7:06.20 8:44.23