January 17-18, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU A Dorian Camel, Raymond Kibet, Dylan Peebles, Tyler Terry 3:42.12 3:32.70 3:00.70 3:08.23 2:11.77 3:45.88
2 Texas Tech
(B>)
B Josiah Macinnis, Chancellor Stephenson, Keion Sutton, Sven Cepus 3:16.35 2:53.48 2:38.23 3:10.63 2:13.45 2:34.41
3 Texas Tech A Norman Grimes, Ryan Champlin, Derrius Rodgers, Lavone Brown 3:58.54 2:57.48 2:38.39 3:10.83 2:17.40 3:12.74
4 New Mexico JC A Dre'Shaun Sanders, Javed Jones, Ramone Lindo, Victor Akhalu 2:41.06 3:39.27 2:27.47 3:14.04 3:12.10 2:15.83
5 Angelo State A Emmett Seals, Nathan Blackwell, Nicholas Ellisor, Diego Pettorossi 3:44.89 2:34.49 4:06.40 3:15.55 4:00.53 3:50.75
6 South Plains A Khaleb McRae, Issac Hastings, Adrese Atkins, Yusuf Mohamud 3:02.38 3:00.42 3:20.03 3:16.10 2:17.27 2:52.57
7 UTEP A Sean Bailey, Jevaughn Powell, James Flournoy, Shakeem Smith 3:10.53 3:41.96 3:18.39 3:16.42 3:38.03 3:18.39
8 Texas Tech
(C>)
C Kale Mauritsen, Kevin Modesto, Ardran Carr, Alfred Chawonza 2:42.50 3:08.27 3:34.03 3:18.17 3:41.95 4:13.66
9 South Plains
(B>)
B Moitalel Mpoke, Donnis Blue, DyVione Patterson, Gabriel Woodard 3:08.87 3:30.97 3:45.03 3:20.92 3:32.98 2:40.74
10 LSU
(B>)
B Charles Lewis, Akanni Hislop, Eric Edwards Jr., TJ Bleichner 2:30.78 3:45.17 4:13.31 3:21.04 3:57.23 2:36.82
11 Tarleton State A Anterius Brown, Brandon McKissick, Ikechi Iromuanya, Dahmir Pearson 2:37.49 2:53.65 3:13.84 3:21.91 2:57.68 2:33.46
12 Tarleton State
(C>)
C Mikel Stone, Skyler Sandusky, Jamel Anderson, Alan Palmer 4:00.54 3:01.92 3:28.20 3:22.13 4:10.65 3:07.98
13 Tarleton State
(B>)
B Colton Troutman, Mackenzie Lazarus, Zachary Martinez, Joseph Pezold 3:45.46 2:26.24 4:24.05 3:23.11 3:27.18 2:56.71
14 TAMU-Commerce A Xavier Harvery, Cameron Macon, Malcolm Woods, Chandler King 3:43.77 2:42.74 3:39.70 3:23.42 2:24.43 3:43.77
15 Hardin-Simmons A Ethan Ramirez, Damonn Harrison, Josiah Garcia, Malik Pratt 2:30.85 2:37.05 2:26.72 3:26.64 2:55.65 2:57.71
16 Angelo State
(B>)
B Braden Jetton, Ryan Scalet, Michael Rodriguez, Ezekiel Vaughan 2:37.96 2:52.51 2:29.65 3:27.84 4:07.33 4:03.18
17 West Texas A&M
(B>)
B Chance Martelli, Gerard Bryant, Desmond Aryee, Malick Diop 4:01.45 3:57.28 2:50.68 3:28.14 4:22.26 3:05.25
18 New Mexico JC
(B>)
B Eric Roth, Ludovic Loizeau, Ismael Calvillo, Oscar Campos 3:26.41 3:26.41 4:10.19 3:28.49 2:32.20 3:49.34
19 Garden City CC A Jae Southerland, Gerald Brown, Marvin Gatlin, Jacquez Jones 2:58.40 4:03.46 2:52.11 3:29.88 2:35.32 3:44.58
20 TAMU-Commerce
(B>)
B Aaron Morton, Nichael Whitehead, Andre Norman, Caleb Cantu 4:11.33 3:03.75 3:16.42 3:31.20 3:14.31 3:45.99
21 New Mexico JC
(C>)
C Antonio Cruz, Lloyd Frilot, Baptiste Depril-Dupre, Eli Ortiz 2:28.87 3:39.05 2:35.25 3:32.67 2:35.25 2:52.27
22 West Texas A&M
(C>)
C Jahmaal Wilson, Jared Cummins, Austin Cruz-Riley, Easton Clarkson 3:15.82 3:22.27 4:20.37 3:35.18 3:48.09 3:30.88
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 LSU Camel, Kibet, Peebles, Terry 3:08.23
2 Texas Tech
(B>)
Macinnis, Stephenson, Sutton, Cepus 3:10.63
3 Texas Tech Grimes, Champlin, Rodgers, Brown 3:10.83
10 LSU
(B>)
Lewis, Hislop, Edwards Jr., Bleichner 3:21.04
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 New Mexico JC Sanders, Jones, Lindo, Akhalu 2:43.00 3:10.16 4:10.32 3:14.04 4:08.38 3:33.45 3:14.04
5 Angelo State Seals, Blackwell, Ellisor, Pettorossi 2:52.09 3:37.06 3:01.87 3:15.55 4:12.26 3:50.75 3:17.51
11 Tarleton State Brown, McKissick, Iromuanya, Pearson 4:08.35 3:58.26 2:51.63 3:21.91 4:08.35 3:38.07 2:51.63
15 Hardin-Simmons Ramirez, Harrison, Garcia, Pratt 3:12.18 3:14.25 4:03.84 3:26.64 3:10.11 4:20.37 3:16.31
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 South Plains McRae, Hastings, Atkins, Mohamud 3:16.10 4:07.09 3:47.48 3:35.71 2:44.73
9 South Plains
(B>)
Mpoke, Blue, Patterson, Woodard 3:20.92 3:00.83 3:32.98 3:10.88 2:32.70
13 Tarleton State
(B>)
Troutman, Lazarus, Martinez, Pezold 3:23.11 3:31.24 3:25.15 3:19.05 3:06.87
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Texas Tech
(C>)
Mauritsen, Modesto, Carr, Chawonza 3:18.17 3:10.25 4:17.63 3:53.84 3:32.05
12 Tarleton State
(C>)
Stone, Sandusky, Anderson, Palmer 3:22.13 3:58.52 3:40.33 2:57.88 3:44.37
14 TAMU-Commerce Harvery, Macon, Woods, King 3:23.42 3:45.80 4:24.45 3:21.39 2:28.50
18 New Mexico JC
(B>)
Roth, Loizeau, Calvillo, Campos 3:28.49 3:01.39 3:26.41 3:47.26 3:07.65
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 UTEP Bailey, Powell, Flournoy, Smith 2:56.78 2:45.00 3:16.42 2:25.35 2:58.75 3:00.71
17 West Texas A&M
(B>)
Martelli, Bryant, Aryee, Diop 4:09.77 4:26.42 3:28.14 4:18.10 3:38.55 2:50.68
20 TAMU-Commerce
(B>)
Morton, Whitehead, Norman, Cantu 3:54.44 3:01.64 3:31.20 4:09.22 4:00.77 3:58.66
21 New Mexico JC
(C>)
Cruz, Frilot, Depril-Dupre, Ortiz 4:34.35 4:10.95 3:32.67 4:34.35 3:49.69 4:27.97
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
16 Angelo State
(B>)
Jetton, Scalet, Rodriguez, Vaughan 3:27.84
19 Garden City CC Southerland, Brown, Gatlin, Jones 3:29.88
22 West Texas A&M
(C>)
Wilson, Cummins, Cruz-Riley, Clarkson 3:35.18