January 17-18, 2020
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Joyce SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:58.40 3:05.66 1:44.43 2:54.05 2:25.04
2 Matt Wisner SR-4 Duke 2:13.54 1:57.58 3:05.80 2:13.54 2:25.15
3 Archie Wallis SO-2 Wake Forest 2:18.13 2:44.58 2:46.05 1:53.15 2:26.94
4 Luke Spurrier FR-1 Duke 1:42.88 3:02.23 2:12.27 2:34.31 2:26.96
5 Alex Kay FR-1 Tennessee 1:44.35 1:59.05 2:51.96 2:40.20 2:26.97
6 Ben Fleming SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:49.50 3:01.29 2:59.82 2:28.87 2:27.39
7 Jack Wisner FR-1 Pittsburgh 3:00.34 2:29.30 2:01.22 2:57.39 2:27.82
8 Edward Cerne   Unattached 2:33.94 3:03.55 2:51.71 2:26.54 2:28.02
9 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 2:29.85 1:54.24 1:52.76 2:58.04 2:28.36
10 Tyler Leeser FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:43.95 2:27.01 3:13.04 1:45.43 2:28.49
11 Benjamin Nibbelink FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:18.28 3:11.80 3:04.37 3:13.29 2:28.68
12 Joe Cullen SO-2 Duke 2:51.34 2:18.56 2:24.52 2:30.48 2:28.99
13 Austin Carroll SO-2 Charlotte 2:56.06 2:54.57 1:57.87 2:39.65 2:29.20
14 Nick Boogades JR-3 Tennessee 1:59.44 2:29.29 2:27.80 3:03.63 2:29.29
15 Kobe Brown FR-1 Charlotte 3:13.35 2:34.38 2:25.39 2:25.39 2:29.88
16 Bradley Prentice SR-4 Liberty 2:47.99 3:11.99 2:25.49 2:49.49 2:29.99
17 Eldon Phillips   Unattached 2:31.70 2:04.66 2:43.71 2:58.73 2:30.19
18 David Whitfield   Unattached 2:26.09 2:15.54 1:51.45 2:33.62 2:30.60
19 Finn McBride FR-1 Charlotte 2:33.98 3:02.67 1:51.71 1:59.26 2:30.96
20 Kameron Helmlinger FR-1 Tennessee 2:58.49 2:41.85 2:07.06 2:14.63 2:31.26
21 Kenton Bachmann FR-1 Wake Forest 2:42.91 2:52.05 2:00.28 2:32.25 2:32.25
22 Michael Spragley SO-2 North Carolina 1:51.25 2:50.68 2:01.92 2:59.82 2:32.39
23 Nolan Patrick SR-4 Charlotte 2:07.13 1:59.47 2:34.70 3:14.52 2:33.16
24 Preston Ruth FR-1 Tennessee 2:06.83 3:07.15 1:48.27 2:11.47 2:34.67
25 Andrew Brooks SO-2 North Carolina 2:51.07 2:49.51 2:37.07 2:57.29 2:35.51
26 Tyler Senall SO-2 Pittsburgh 2:08.76 3:19.42 2:33.88 2:05.62 2:37.02
27 Jackson O'Hara FR-1 Charlotte 1:54.79 2:37.24 3:13.41 2:01.08 2:37.24
28 Paul Ghantous FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:54.53 2:06.93 2:37.08 2:22.80 2:38.66
29 Sean Moulton SO-2 VCU 3:11.42 2:30.87 2:08.16 3:03.31 2:42.22
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Joyce SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:27.94 2:25.04 1:57.49
2 Matt Wisner SR-4 Duke 2:36.77 2:25.15 2:19.35
3 Archie Wallis SO-2 Wake Forest 2:31.35 2:26.94 3:05.15
4 Luke Spurrier FR-1 Duke 2:29.90 2:26.96 2:06.39
5 Alex Kay FR-1 Tennessee 1:50.23 2:26.97 2:38.73
7 Jack Wisner FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:29.30 2:27.82 2:20.43
12 Joe Cullen SO-2 Duke 2:28.99 2:28.99 3:00.28
21 Kenton Bachmann FR-1 Wake Forest 2:17.03 2:32.25 2:04.85
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ben Fleming SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:27.39
11 Benjamin Nibbelink FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:28.68
14 Nick Boogades JR-3 Tennessee 2:29.29
16 Bradley Prentice SR-4 Liberty 2:29.99
18 David Whitfield   Unattached 2:30.60
23 Nolan Patrick SR-4 Charlotte 2:33.16
26 Tyler Senall SO-2 Pittsburgh 2:37.02
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Edward Cerne   Unattached 2:57.63 2:28.02
9 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 2:56.55 2:28.36
10 Tyler Leeser FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:11.56 2:28.49
15 Kobe Brown FR-1 Charlotte 3:04.36 2:29.88
17 Eldon Phillips   Unattached 3:13.75 2:30.19
19 Finn McBride FR-1 Charlotte 1:47.19 2:30.96
22 Michael Spragley SO-2 North Carolina 2:24.77 2:32.39
28 Paul Ghantous FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:24.38 2:38.66
Men's 1000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Austin Carroll SO-2 Charlotte 2:29.20
20 Kameron Helmlinger FR-1 Tennessee 2:31.26
24 Preston Ruth FR-1 Tennessee 2:34.67
25 Andrew Brooks SO-2 North Carolina 2:35.51
27 Jackson O'Hara FR-1 Charlotte 2:37.24
29 Sean Moulton SO-2 VCU 2:42.22