January 17-18, 2020
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Joyce SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:45.88 2:55.50 2:25.04 2:35.20 2:29.40
2 Matt Wisner SR-4 Duke 2:36.77 2:42.57 2:25.15 1:59.03 2:26.61
3 Archie Wallis SO-2 Wake Forest 2:24.01 2:24.01 2:26.94 2:51.92 1:59.03
4 Luke Spurrier FR-1 Duke 3:02.23 2:34.31 2:26.96 3:08.11 2:03.45
5 Alex Kay FR-1 Tennessee 2:31.38 2:31.38 2:26.97 1:47.29 1:56.11
6 Ben Fleming SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:24.45 1:54.97 2:27.39 1:50.55 2:17.08
7 Jack Wisner FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:56.78 1:46.43 2:27.82 2:52.95 2:13.04
8 Edward Cerne   Unattached 2:36.91 1:53.98 2:28.02 2:41.35 2:56.15
9 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 2:47.65 1:48.31 2:28.36 2:34.30 2:28.36
10 Tyler Leeser FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:37.40 2:12.16 2:28.49 2:55.22 3:07.10
11 Benjamin Nibbelink FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:02.88 1:58.95 2:28.68 1:53.00 3:07.34
12 Joe Cullen SO-2 Duke 2:33.46 2:27.50 2:28.99 1:59.20 2:55.81
13 Austin Carroll SO-2 Charlotte 2:42.63 3:12.47 2:29.20 2:03.84 2:54.57
14 Nick Boogades JR-3 Tennessee 2:53.18 2:18.84 2:29.29 2:02.42 1:53.46
15 Kobe Brown FR-1 Charlotte 2:32.88 2:17.89 2:29.88 2:41.87 2:58.36
16 Bradley Prentice SR-4 Liberty 2:16.49 2:09.00 2:29.99 2:20.99 3:11.99
17 Eldon Phillips   Unattached 2:49.72 2:25.69 2:30.19 2:40.71 2:52.72
18 David Whitfield   Unattached 1:57.47 2:56.21 2:30.60 2:15.54 3:05.24
19 Finn McBride FR-1 Charlotte 2:27.94 2:43.04 2:30.96 2:15.87 2:11.34
20 Kameron Helmlinger FR-1 Tennessee 3:13.62 3:00.00 2:31.26 3:01.52 2:07.06
21 Kenton Bachmann FR-1 Wake Forest 3:16.41 2:59.66 2:32.25 2:10.94 2:06.37
22 Michael Spragley SO-2 North Carolina 2:29.35 1:51.25 2:32.39 3:02.87 2:12.58
23 Nolan Patrick SR-4 Charlotte 2:33.16 3:14.52 2:33.16 2:31.63 3:02.26
24 Preston Ruth FR-1 Tennessee 2:40.86 2:28.49 2:34.67 3:05.61 3:14.89
25 Andrew Brooks SO-2 North Carolina 1:50.42 2:19.96 2:35.51 2:30.85 2:21.52
26 Tyler Senall SO-2 Pittsburgh 2:43.30 2:52.73 2:37.02 2:40.16 3:03.72
27 Jackson O'Hara FR-1 Charlotte 2:52.97 3:18.13 2:37.24 2:34.10 2:19.95
28 Paul Ghantous FR-1 Pittsburgh 3:02.46 3:08.81 2:38.66 2:51.36 2:43.42
29 Sean Moulton SO-2 VCU 2:45.47 2:34.11 2:42.22 2:45.47 3:13.05
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Joyce SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:58.94 2:25.04 2:29.40 2:16.34 1:44.43 3:07.11
2 Matt Wisner SR-4 Duke 2:09.19 2:25.15 2:14.99 2:26.61 2:42.57 2:30.96
3 Archie Wallis SO-2 Wake Forest 2:19.60 2:26.94 2:53.39 2:41.64 1:51.68 1:59.03
4 Luke Spurrier FR-1 Duke 2:03.45 2:26.96 3:03.70 2:13.74 2:31.37 2:09.33
5 Alex Kay FR-1 Tennessee 2:51.96 2:26.97 3:06.66 2:35.79 1:59.05 2:12.28
7 Jack Wisner FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:52.35 2:27.82 2:33.74 2:01.22 2:55.91 2:42.61
12 Joe Cullen SO-2 Duke 2:06.65 2:28.99 3:03.26 2:18.56 2:52.83 1:53.24
21 Kenton Bachmann FR-1 Wake Forest 2:20.07 2:32.25 2:21.60 2:12.46 2:55.09 2:26.16
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ben Fleming SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:27.39 2:45.08
11 Benjamin Nibbelink FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:28.68 1:51.51
14 Nick Boogades JR-3 Tennessee 2:29.29 2:32.28
16 Bradley Prentice SR-4 Liberty 2:29.99 3:13.49
18 David Whitfield   Unattached 2:30.60 2:26.09
23 Nolan Patrick SR-4 Charlotte 2:33.16 2:08.66
26 Tyler Senall SO-2 Pittsburgh 2:37.02 3:16.28
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Edward Cerne   Unattached 2:45.79 2:35.43 2:48.75 1:53.98 2:28.02 1:45.10 2:59.11
9 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 2:06.11 2:50.62 2:46.17 2:38.75 2:28.36 2:13.53 2:34.30
10 Tyler Leeser FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:58.80 3:07.10 3:08.59 2:13.65 2:28.49 2:06.22 1:58.80
15 Kobe Brown FR-1 Charlotte 2:10.40 1:46.42 2:20.89 2:37.38 2:29.88 1:53.91 3:05.86
17 Eldon Phillips   Unattached 2:54.22 3:12.25 2:49.72 2:34.70 2:30.19 2:51.22 1:54.15
19 Finn McBride FR-1 Charlotte 1:48.70 2:47.57 1:59.26 2:43.04 2:30.96 2:56.63 3:14.74
22 Michael Spragley SO-2 North Carolina 2:08.01 2:55.25 1:57.34 1:54.30 2:32.39 2:01.92 3:12.02
28 Paul Ghantous FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:13.28 2:25.97 3:23.09 2:51.36 2:38.66 2:41.84 2:24.38
Men's 1000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Austin Carroll SO-2 Charlotte 2:30.70 2:29.20 1:54.89 3:02.03 1:57.87 1:53.40
20 Kameron Helmlinger FR-1 Tennessee 2:44.88 2:31.26 3:04.54 1:48.91 2:29.75 2:43.36
24 Preston Ruth FR-1 Tennessee 2:09.93 2:34.67 3:14.89 2:23.85 2:48.59 2:19.21
25 Andrew Brooks SO-2 North Carolina 2:46.40 2:35.51 2:02.86 2:01.30 3:14.39 2:16.85
27 Jackson O'Hara FR-1 Charlotte 2:02.65 2:37.24 2:27.81 2:10.51 3:11.84 2:08.94
29 Sean Moulton SO-2 VCU 2:17.89 2:42.22 2:03.29 3:06.56 2:37.36 2:22.76