January 17, 2020
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kennedy Smith JR-3 Texas A&M 8.46 10
2 Tyra Gittens JR-3 Texas A&M 8.58 8
3 Yoveinny Mota SO-2 Barton County CC 8.75 6
4 Lyric CHOICE JR-3 North Texas 8.86 5
5 Brentney Carroll SR-4 McNeese State 8.89 4
6 Kaitlin Smith JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.96 3
7 Aquila St. Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 9.23 2

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kennedy Smith JR-3 Texas A&M 6.17 8.57
2 Tyra Gittens JR-3 Texas A&M 10.55 8.57
3 Yoveinny Mota SO-2 Barton County CC 10.34 8.83
4 Aquila St. Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 8.59 9.04
5 Brentney Carroll SR-4 McNeese State 11.60 9.06
6 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo SO-2 UL-Monroe 8.23 8.94
7 Kaitlin Smith JR-3 Houston Baptist 6.55 8.97
8 Lyric CHOICE JR-3 North Texas 7.60 9.04
9 Virginia Preiss SR-4 Texas A&M 7.47 9.10
10 Shaelyn Hines SO-2 McNeese State 9.56 9.10
11 Wreagan Taylor SO-2 Lamar 11.98 9.21
12 Kennedy London FR-1 UL-Lafayette 10.23 9.21
13 Dominique Ellis SO-2 Prairie View 7.06 9.28
14 Maricia Spence FR-1 Western Texas College 11.42 9.28
15 Jasmine Williams SO-2 UL-Monroe 11.54 9.30
16 Allyson Andress FR-1 Texas A&M 10.43 9.31
17 Rebekka Schubert SO-2 UL-Monroe 12.16 9.42
18 Keira Taylor-Mathis SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.71 9.44
19 Drew Williams FR-1 North Texas 7.56 9.45
20 Rakayla Robertson SR-4 Texas Southern 10.53 9.48
21 Afiah Brathwaite FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.83 9.50
21 Erykah Byias SO-2 Prairie View 8.84 9.50
23 Brianna Alex FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.84 9.55
24 Kennedy Smith SO-2 Prairie View 12.67 9.82
25 Kiya Reeves SR-4 Texas Southern 11.73 9.94
26 Eleanor Arndt SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.39 10.12
27 Arianna Hayde SO-2 Barton County CC 12.32 10.18
28 Jasmyn Tulloch SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.38 10.23
29 Aliyah Carswell SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.83 10.30
30 Dennise Reyes SR-4 Houston Baptist 12.07 10.68
31 MyKaela Alfred JR-3 UT-Tyler 8.02 10.69
32 Elizabeth Ortiz SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.61 10.75
33 Criselda Cruz SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 11.28 11.51
34 Noa Grochowski FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.61 11.95
  Reagann Leleux SO-2 UL-Lafayette DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brentney Carroll SR-4 McNeese State 7.98 8.25 6.53 6.62 9.06
14 Maricia Spence FR-1 Western Texas College 8.73 10.49 8.45 7.71 9.28
15 Jasmine Williams SO-2 UL-Monroe 12.09 6.61 7.72 10.61 9.30
20 Rakayla Robertson SR-4 Texas Southern 10.05 10.24 11.85 9.39 9.48
28 Jasmyn Tulloch SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.68 13.20 10.23 9.93 10.23
30 Dennise Reyes SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.23 9.30 12.61 7.69 10.68
34 Noa Grochowski FR-1 Houston Baptist 11.00 12.07 11.12 8.85 11.95
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kennedy Smith JR-3 Texas A&M 8.75 6.69 8.57
12 Kennedy London FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11.42 10.60 9.21
17 Rebekka Schubert SO-2 UL-Monroe 12.25 9.80 9.42
21 Erykah Byias SO-2 Prairie View 7.22 11.78 9.50
23 Brianna Alex FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.27 8.69 9.55
29 Aliyah Carswell SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.63 12.47 10.30
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyra Gittens JR-3 Texas A&M 8.57 8.40 11.06 6.43 6.95
7 Kaitlin Smith JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.97 9.96 11.40 8.26 6.82
10 Shaelyn Hines SO-2 McNeese State 9.10 8.38 6.56 7.83 7.74
13 Dominique Ellis SO-2 Prairie View 9.28 8.73 9.56 6.96 7.15
21 Afiah Brathwaite FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.50 11.31 10.83 10.64 11.02
26 Eleanor Arndt SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.12 13.06 13.06 12.05 8.10
  Reagann Leleux SO-2 UL-Lafayette DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Aquila St. Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 10.94 9.04 11.03
8 Lyric CHOICE JR-3 North Texas 8.77 9.04 10.94
11 Wreagan Taylor SO-2 Lamar 9.58 9.21 7.74
16 Allyson Andress FR-1 Texas A&M 11.36 9.31 7.08
19 Drew Williams FR-1 North Texas 9.93 9.45 11.82
24 Kennedy Smith SO-2 Prairie View 12.67 9.82 10.71
32 Elizabeth Ortiz SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.93 10.75 8.28
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Yoveinny Mota SO-2 Barton County CC 10.95 8.83
6 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo SO-2 UL-Monroe 9.75 8.94
9 Virginia Preiss SR-4 Texas A&M 7.28 9.10
18 Keira Taylor-Mathis SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.92 9.44
25 Kiya Reeves SR-4 Texas Southern 12.43 9.94
27 Arianna Hayde SO-2 Barton County CC 9.98 10.18
31 MyKaela Alfred JR-3 UT-Tyler 8.98 10.69
33 Criselda Cruz SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 11.86 11.51