February 20-21, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Shawn Collins FR-1 Jackson State 59.12 48.06 10
2 Timothy Demeritt SO-2 Prairie View 55.97 48.25 8
3 Carl Jordan JR-3 Prairie View 46.15 48.58 6
4 Camrin Lamb SR-4 Alabama State 42.28 48.59 5
5 Nasir Pate SO-2 Prairie View 52.12 48.71 4
6 Rodney Griffin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 52.63 48.73 3
7 DeAndre McGriggs SO-2 Jackson State 44.69 49.10 2
8 Kirkland Hills SO-2 Southern 52.89 49.89 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Timothy Demeritt SO-2 Prairie View 1:02.25 48.25 55.97 8
3 Carl Jordan JR-3 Prairie View 55.39 48.58 42.27 6
6 Rodney Griffin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 37.04 48.73 34.60 3
7 DeAndre McGriggs SO-2 Jackson State 55.98 49.10 38.79 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shawn Collins FR-1 Jackson State 41.34 50.47 48.06 39.89 35.57 34.61 42.78 10
4 Camrin Lamb SR-4 Alabama State 39.36 49.57 48.59 35.47 57.83 35.47 56.85 5
5 Nasir Pate SO-2 Prairie View 59.43 57.48 48.71 38.48 36.54 42.38 49.20 4
8 Kirkland Hills SO-2 Southern 58.38 1:00.87 49.89 40.41 34.93 36.42 35.43 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Camrin Lamb SR-4 Alabama State 48.82 48.82 34.67 54.68 41.99
2 Shawn Collins FR-1 Jackson State 1:01.67 48.94 44.54 58.73 53.84
3 Timothy Demeritt SO-2 Prairie View 41.70 49.05 34.34 1:01.81 57.88
4 Carl Jordan JR-3 Prairie View 51.60 49.14 1:02.41 52.58 52.58
5 Nasir Pate SO-2 Prairie View 38.90 49.24 45.30 57.61 52.69
6 DeAndre McGriggs SO-2 Jackson State 36.47 49.28 38.94 35.49 57.17
7 Kirkland Hills SO-2 Southern 57.60 49.65 45.68 49.16 39.23
8 Rodney Griffin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 36.26 49.67 57.62 52.16 47.69
9 Tyrel Simms FR-1 Texas Southern 1:02.29 49.83 57.81 56.81 51.83
10 Josias Jean JR-3 Alcorn State 53.82 49.83 50.33 45.85 50.33
11 Damon Cobbs SO-2 Prairie View 1:02.30 49.84 55.82 35.39 45.36
12 Kenneth White JR-3 Texas Southern 42.94 49.92 45.43 34.95 53.92
13 Murray Washington SR-4 Jackson State 37.85 50.46 1:04.59 37.34 37.85
14 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 51.91 50.89 59.04 53.44 1:02.09
15 Jacob Bell FR-1 Mississippi Valley 56.32 51.20 47.62 52.74 1:04.00
16 Joseph Mitchell SR-4 Mississippi Valley 50.49 51.52 37.10 44.31 1:05.43
17 Montel Lewis FR-1 Alabama State 56.23 51.58 56.23 1:00.87 50.55
18 Hanif Muhammad FR-1 Jackson State 36.13 51.61 45.42 39.23 57.29
19 Jordan Thompson FR-1 Southern 57.74 52.01 46.29 40.05 41.61
20 Gareth Lewis FR-1 Texas Southern 1:00.67 52.75 42.20 51.70 58.56
21 D'Andre Kelley JR-3 Alabama State 44.73 53.25 40.47 37.28 58.58
22 Chad Chandler FR-1 Mississippi Valley 48.24 53.59 55.74 51.99 47.16
23 Nicholas Alexander SR-4 Mississippi Valley 59.25 53.86 54.94 44.71 1:01.94
  Samuel Gardener SO-2 Mississippi Valley DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Timothy Demeritt SO-2 Prairie View 1:03.28 46.60 49.05 54.45 56.41 38.75 1:02.79
15 Jacob Bell FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:02.98 47.62 51.20 51.72 1:02.47 47.62 1:01.44
21 D'Andre Kelley JR-3 Alabama State 44.73 54.32 53.25 1:00.18 1:04.44 54.32 1:00.71
  Samuel Gardener SO-2 Mississippi Valley DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Shawn Collins FR-1 Jackson State 59.71 57.26 48.94
4 Carl Jordan JR-3 Prairie View 48.65 55.53 49.14
17 Montel Lewis FR-1 Alabama State 1:01.90 36.63 51.58
22 Chad Chandler FR-1 Mississippi Valley 49.31 57.35 53.59
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Camrin Lamb SR-4 Alabama State 48.82 35.64
6 DeAndre McGriggs SO-2 Jackson State 49.28 36.47
7 Kirkland Hills SO-2 Southern 49.65 56.60
20 Gareth Lewis FR-1 Texas Southern 52.75 38.51
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Rodney Griffin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 49.67 36.26
13 Murray Washington SR-4 Jackson State 50.46 54.50
16 Joseph Mitchell SR-4 Mississippi Valley 51.52 47.40
18 Hanif Muhammad FR-1 Jackson State 51.61 56.78
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Tyrel Simms FR-1 Texas Southern 48.34 59.30 50.33 1:02.29 42.36 49.83 1:03.29
11 Damon Cobbs SO-2 Prairie View 51.34 37.38 55.82 49.84 57.82 49.84 1:02.30
19 Jordan Thompson FR-1 Southern 1:04.50 43.69 43.69 57.22 42.13 52.01 49.41
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nasir Pate SO-2 Prairie View 51.71 46.78 56.63 1:04.02 53.68 49.24
10 Josias Jean JR-3 Alcorn State 1:02.79 46.35 36.88 40.37 36.88 49.83
23 Nicholas Alexander SR-4 Mississippi Valley 57.10 1:09.48 40.94 1:04.64 41.48 53.86
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Kenneth White JR-3 Texas Southern 49.92 37.94 42.94 1:01.41 45.43 55.42
14 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 50.89 52.93 48.35 51.40 39.19 54.46