February 15, 2020
|
DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NCAC HCAC

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mitch Martin SR-4 Trine 13.38m 16.52m 16.69m 17.02m 17.35m 21.48m 54' 2.5" 10
  • 15.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.52  
  • 15.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.43  
2 Nathan Schrader SR-4 Rose-Hulman 16.74m 16.41m 14.60m 12.80m 13.95m 20.02m 53' 10.25" 8
  • 16.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.41  
  • 15.63  
  • 16.28  
3 Kyler Perez SR-4 Hanover 16.57m 15.93m 12.43m 20.71m 20.71m 18.64m 52' 3.25" 6
  • 14.99  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.93  
  • 14.92  
  • 14.94  
  • 15.65  
4 Gunnar Eaton SR-4 Transylvania 11.37m 15.58m 13.24m 16.20m 14.02m 15.27m 51' 1.5" 5
  • 14.90  
  • 14.94  
  • 15.58  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
5 Ian Francisco JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 17.12m 14.89m 15.04m 11.47m 11.47m 17.27m 48' 10.25" 4
  • 14.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
6 Nicolas Kane JR-3 Trine 13.84m 14.88m 14.73m 15.62m 15.33m 13.69m 48' 10" 3
  • 14.88  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.15  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.86  
7 Erik Hobbs SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14.31m 14.03m 16.70m 14.73m 14.59m 16.13m 46' 0.5" 2
  • 13.70  
  • 13.25  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.03  
8 Lucas Taylor SR-4 DePauw 13.39m 13.95m 17.02m 12.00m 18.13m 10.46m 45' 9.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.11  
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
9 Zak Wiley SO-2 Franklin 13.06m 13.75m 15.40m 15.67m 11.69m 17.60m 45' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.75  
  • 12.69  
  • 13.38  
  • FOUL  
10 Matt Kuess SO-2 Trine 10.80m 13.67m 17.22m 14.22m 12.58m 16.13m 44' 10.25" -
  • 13.67  
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
11 Elijah Williams JR-3 Hanover 15.79m 13.50m 13.91m 17.01m 9.72m 16.47m 44' 3.5" -
  • 12.74  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
12 Trevor Miller JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 14.54m 13.46m 15.21m 11.04m 14.27m 11.31m 44' 2" -
  • 12.49  
  • 13.46  
  • 12.43  
12 Jacob Barkey FR-1 Trine 15.88m 13.46m 11.71m 11.31m 17.50m 11.84m 44' 2" -
  • 13.46  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.26  
14 Theo Samra SO-2 Trine 10.77m 13.30m 10.11m 16.63m 11.70m 10.24m 43' 7.75" -
  • 13.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
15 Brian Hochstetler JR-3 Manchester 16.35m 13.08m 15.43m 16.74m 16.09m 11.38m 42' 11" -
  • 13.08  
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
16 Nick Stroud FR-1 Hanover 9.80m 13.07m 9.41m 16.47m 11.37m 16.47m 42' 10.75" -
  • 13.07  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.55  
17 Alex Huber SR-4 Rose-Hulman 12.65m 13.04m 12.78m 9.52m 9.52m 16.30m 42' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
18 Wyatt Perez SO-2 Manchester 11.48m 12.75m 14.79m 10.07m 13.26m 14.66m 41' 10" -
  • 11.68  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.75  
19 Jacob Sparks SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.51m 12.66m 13.42m 12.91m 11.52m 8.86m 41' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.66  
20 Evan Hosea SO-2 Franklin 15.53m 12.63m 13.01m 14.78m 12.50m 8.97m 41' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.63  
21 Allen Richardson JR-3 Centre 14.12m 12.61m 12.36m 14.12m 15.64m 12.11m 41' 4.5" -
  • 12.61  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
22 Andrew Parker SO-2 Brescia 16.22m 12.57m 12.70m 12.07m 13.70m 10.43m 41' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.46  
23 Carter Broome SR-4 Centre 9.50m 12.34m 10.49m 8.64m 15.43m 9.01m 40' 6" -
  • 12.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Will Perkins FR-1 Centre 13.38m 12.05m 9.52m 11.57m 8.56m 13.50m 39' 6.5" -
  • 12.05  
  • 11.03  
  • FOUL  
25 Gabriel Hendricks FR-1 Manchester 13.77m 11.57m 12.03m 14.69m 8.33m 14.58m 37' 11.5" -
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  
26 Dionicio Sierra JR-3 Hanover 13.71m 11.52m 14.17m 9.45m 13.13m 8.29m 37' 9.5" -
  • 11.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Deacon Fountain JR-3 Hanover 12.34m 11.32m 7.92m 9.51m 14.26m 11.09m 37' 1.75" -
  • 11.32  
  • 10.74  
  • 11.23  
28 Abel Bates SO-2 DePauw 12.08m 11.29m 11.74m 11.74m 13.44m 13.55m 37' 0.5" -
  • 10.47  
  • 11.22  
  • 11.29  
29 Andre Anderson SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 8.38m 10.88m 8.49m 13.71m 11.42m 8.70m 35' 8.5" -
  • 10.88  
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
30 Benjamin Villafuerte FR-1 Manchester 9.30m 9.89m 11.97m 10.58m 10.09m 9.20m 32' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.89  
  • 9.58  
31 James Vanmeter SO-2 Brescia 10.22m 9.83m 6.88m 10.42m 9.73m 8.65m 32' 3" -
  • 9.82  
  • 9.83  
  • 9.60  
32 Nate Hill SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 9.08m 9.66m 10.82m 7.53m 7.73m 10.14m 31' 8.5" -
  • 9.41  
  • 9.43  
  • 9.66  
33 Greih Murray JR-3 Fontbonne 12.23m 9.41m 6.87m 10.73m 8.85m 8.75m 30' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.12  
  • 9.41  
34 Michael Dallas FR-1 Earlham 7.79m 9.38m 8.07m 9.76m 11.73m 7.97m 30' 9.25" -
  • 8.58  
  • 9.29  
  • 9.38  
35 Brian Coombs FR-1 Fontbonne 6.32m 7.02m 9.06m 4.91m 7.93m 5.69m 23' 0.5" -
  • 7.02  
  • 6.96  
  • 6.46  
  Hunter Crumly JR-3 Rose-Hulman FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zach Gregory FR-1 Centre FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Corey Nowlen JR-3 Manchester FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
21 Allen Richardson JR-3 Centre 16.27m 12.36m 12.61m 41' 4.5" -
24 Will Perkins FR-1 Centre 14.46m 9.64m 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
26 Dionicio Sierra JR-3 Hanover 11.17m 11.40m 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
27 Deacon Fountain JR-3 Hanover 12.00m 10.53m 11.32m 37' 1.75" -
28 Abel Bates SO-2 DePauw 10.27m 13.89m 11.29m 37' 0.5" -
29 Andre Anderson SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 13.82m 12.40m 10.88m 35' 8.5" -
30 Benjamin Villafuerte FR-1 Manchester 11.57m 8.70m 9.89m 32' 5.5" -
31 James Vanmeter SO-2 Brescia 7.57m 7.96m 9.83m 32' 3" -
32 Nate Hill SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7.63m 10.05m 9.66m 31' 8.5" -
33 Greih Murray JR-3 Fontbonne 6.96m 9.41m 9.41m 30' 10.5" -
34 Michael Dallas FR-1 Earlham 7.22m 11.54m 9.38m 30' 9.25" -
35 Brian Coombs FR-1 Fontbonne 5.69m 8.92m 7.02m 23' 0.5" -
  Zach Gregory FR-1 Centre FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Matt Kuess SO-2 Trine 13.67m 14.35m 10.12m 44' 10.25" -
11 Elijah Williams JR-3 Hanover 13.50m 15.12m 16.47m 44' 3.5" -
12 Trevor Miller JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 13.46m 14.27m 11.31m 44' 2" -
12 Jacob Barkey FR-1 Trine 13.46m 16.56m 16.56m 44' 2" -
15 Brian Hochstetler JR-3 Manchester 13.08m 11.64m 13.08m 42' 11" -
16 Nick Stroud FR-1 Hanover 13.07m 14.77m 13.07m 42' 10.75" -
18 Wyatt Perez SO-2 Manchester 12.75m 11.48m 9.05m 41' 10" -
19 Jacob Sparks SR-4 Rose-Hulman 12.66m 11.52m 15.70m 41' 6.5" -
20 Evan Hosea SO-2 Franklin 12.63m 16.42m 10.36m 41' 5.25" -
22 Andrew Parker SO-2 Brescia 12.57m 15.34m 9.18m 41' 3" -
23 Carter Broome SR-4 Centre 12.34m 15.92m 10.12m 40' 6" -
25 Gabriel Hendricks FR-1 Manchester 11.57m 10.88m 8.91m 37' 11.5" -
  Hunter Crumly JR-3 Rose-Hulman FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mitch Martin SR-4 Trine 16.52m 19.33m 16.02m 15.36m 54' 2.5" 10
2 Nathan Schrader SR-4 Rose-Hulman 16.41m 20.02m 13.29m 16.41m 53' 10.25" 8
3 Kyler Perez SR-4 Hanover 15.93m 12.11m 19.12m 17.84m 52' 3.25" 6
4 Gunnar Eaton SR-4 Transylvania 15.58m 11.69m 11.37m 20.10m 51' 1.5" 5
5 Ian Francisco JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 14.89m 16.53m 13.70m 17.72m 48' 10.25" 4
6 Nicolas Kane JR-3 Trine 14.88m 19.34m 10.42m 14.43m 48' 10" 3
7 Erik Hobbs SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14.03m 13.61m 12.63m 12.21m 46' 0.5" 2
8 Lucas Taylor SR-4 DePauw 13.95m 17.16m 12.28m 14.37m 45' 9.25" 1
9 Zak Wiley SO-2 Franklin 13.75m 11.41m 11.27m 15.40m 45' 1.5" -
14 Theo Samra SO-2 Trine 13.30m 14.50m 9.31m 15.30m 43' 7.75" -
17 Alex Huber SR-4 Rose-Hulman 13.04m 13.04m 9.78m 16.04m 42' 9.5" -
  Corey Nowlen JR-3 Manchester FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -