January 24-25, 2020
|
Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Sportstats
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wis.-Parkside A Jacob Pigeon, Justin Steward, Nic Davy, Kiandre Henderson 3:01.14 2:40.32 2:50.73 2:54.89 3:28.20 2:42.40 3:11.55 10
2 Carthage
(B>)
B Alassane Guisse, David Rogers, Peyton May, Cody Canegan 2:32.63 2:54.12 4:39.45 3:30.66 3:34.96 3:17.77 4:22.26 8
3 Aurora A Khadeil Ergas, Jacob Hernandez, Ethan Edwards, Akeem Haye 3:34.40 4:04.72 3:21.40 2:40.26 3:36.56 3:43.06 2:55.42 6
4 Wis.-Parkside
(B>)
B Michael Barberini, Zach Kiedrowski, Ramon Romero, Manny Bernal 2:48.91 3:08.65 3:59.11 4:38.59 3:39.36 4:29.82 3:13.04   
5 Carthage
(C>)
C Ben Teynor, Dante Graham, Noah Lawniczak, Michael Schantek 2:53.84 3:20.25 3:00.45 3:53.26 3:40.05 4:41.67 3:44.46   
6 Carthage A Aaron Henri, Connor Bell, Josh Morris, Ronny Onano 2:36.67 3:16.96 3:43.81 4:35.29 3:43.81 4:17.39 4:44.24   
7 Elmhurst A Darien Booker, Andrew Matuszewski, Jake Tahaney, Rayneal Mitchell 3:43.15 4:53.74 2:59.89 2:53.06 3:47.70 4:01.37 3:40.87 5
8 Aurora
(B>)
B Peter Rudelich, Robbie Peterson Jr, Cormac Dietz, Eric Teverbaugh 3:46.27 2:44.56 4:31.98 2:58.27 3:48.55 3:39.41 3:25.70   
9 Carroll (Wis.)
(B>)
B Alek Tyler, Matthew Clavijo, Spencer Kirsteatter, Riley McDade 3:34.66 4:32.36 4:23.13 3:25.42 3:50.81 4:30.05 2:46.19 4
10 Carroll (Wis.) A Peter Marra, Michael Mirkes, Aaron Kurth, Caleb Jacques-Hembree 3:40.78 4:38.88 3:38.46 3:52.40 3:52.40 3:05.92 4:31.91   
11 Lake Forest A Aiden Pratt, Dillon Rice, Lionel Whitehead, Philip Wilson 3:14.88 3:14.88 2:57.16 3:25.00 4:13.08 3:32.59 4:58.64 3
12 Aurora
(C>)
C Chris Turner, Bryce Batts, Sebastian Wong, Richard Garcia 3:41.39 4:02.73 4:00.06 3:52.06 4:26.73 4:58.74 3:14.72   
  Elmhurst
(B>)
B Chris Griffith, Max Snodgrass, Matt Tobin, Jared Szaltis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cardinal Stritch A Leon Martin, Leonardt Horak, Collins Maseti, Nickson Kiprotich DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Roosevelt A Brandon Gaytan, Nicholas Martone, Isaiah Gonzalez, Adrian Dawkins DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Wis.-Parkside Pigeon, Steward, Davy, Henderson 3:34.45 3:28.20 10
2 Carthage
(B>)
Guisse, Rogers, May, Canegan 3:04.87 3:34.96 8
3 Aurora Ergas, Hernandez, Edwards, Haye 3:01.91 3:36.56 6
5 Carthage
(C>)
Teynor, Graham, Lawniczak, Schantek 4:28.47 3:40.05   
6 Carthage Henri, Bell, Morris, Onano 2:59.05 3:43.81   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
4 Wis.-Parkside
(B>)
Barberini, Kiedrowski, Romero, Bernal 3:39.36   
7 Elmhurst Booker, Matuszewski, Tahaney, Mitchell 3:47.70 5
  Cardinal Stritch Martin, Horak, Maseti, Kiprotich DNS   
  Roosevelt Gaytan, Martone, Gonzalez, Dawkins DNS   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
8 Aurora
(B>)
Rudelich, Peterson Jr, Dietz, Teverbaugh 4:34.26 3:48.55   
9 Carroll (Wis.)
(B>)
Tyler, Clavijo, Kirsteatter, McDade 4:23.13 3:50.81 4
10 Carroll (Wis.) Marra, Mirkes, Kurth, Jacques-Hembree 3:45.43 3:52.40   
11 Lake Forest Pratt, Rice, Whitehead, Wilson 5:06.23 4:13.08 3
12 Aurora
(C>)
Turner, Batts, Wong, Garcia 4:50.74 4:26.73   
  Elmhurst
(B>)
Griffith, Snodgrass, Tobin, Szaltis DNS DNS